FinalsHouston Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
10.675
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
11.532 +0.857
3
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
12.300 +1.625
4
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
12.481 +1.806
5
Javier Franco
United States TX
14.580 +3.905
6
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
15.055 +4.380
7
James Samsel
United States TX
15.894 +5.219
8
Carter Miller
United States TX
16.162 +5.487
9
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
16.571 +5.896
10
Carter Moore
United States KY
16.851 +6.176
11
Chase Cooper
United States TX
16.966 +6.291
12
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
18.549 +7.874
13
Nathan Wood
United States TX
18.850 +8.175
14
Philip Johnson
United States TX
19.121 +8.446
15
JT Rigby
United States TX
19.231 +8.556
16
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
19.472 +8.797
17
Arturo Franco
United States TX
20.213 +9.538
18
Luke Johnson
United States TX
22.354 +11.679
19
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
23.279 +12.604
20
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
25.961 +15.286
21
John Mosher
United States TX
26.240 +15.565
22
Jace Robbins
United States TX
30.457 +19.782
23
Jack Mayer
United States TX
35.168 +24.493
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
9.684
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
10.076 +0.392
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
12.203 +2.519
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
14.560 +4.876
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
20.022 +10.338
6
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
34.287 +24.603
7
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
38.347 +28.663

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
1.817
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
1.842 +0.025
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
1.888 +0.071
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.149 +0.332
5
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.346 +0.529
6
Javier Franco
United States TX
2.402 +0.585
7
Chase Cooper
United States TX
2.422 +0.605
8
Carter Miller
United States TX
2.568 +0.751
9
JT Rigby
United States TX
2.579 +0.762
10
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
2.586 +0.769
11
James Samsel
United States TX
2.644 +0.827
12
Carter Moore
United States KY
2.808 +0.991
13
Philip Johnson
United States TX
3.086 +1.269
14
John Mosher
United States TX
3.138 +1.321
15
Arturo Franco
United States TX
3.185 +1.368
16
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
3.208 +1.391
17
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
3.210 +1.393
18
Jace Robbins
United States TX
3.453 +1.636
19
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
3.663 +1.846
20
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
4.453 +2.636
21
Luke Johnson
United States TX
4.910 +3.093
22
Jack Mayer
United States TX
5.949 +4.132
23
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
6.430 +4.613
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.319
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
2.367 +0.048
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.561 +0.242
4
Nathan Wood
United States TX
2.888 +0.569
5
Javier Franco
United States TX
2.910 +0.591
6
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
3.009 +0.690
7
Carter Miller
United States TX
3.180 +0.861
8
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
3.191 +0.872
9
James Samsel
United States TX
3.248 +0.929
10
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
3.344 +1.025
11
Carter Moore
United States KY
3.505 +1.186
12
JT Rigby
United States TX
3.764 +1.445
13
Chase Cooper
United States TX
3.841 +1.522
14
Arturo Franco
United States TX
4.020 +1.701
15
John Mosher
United States TX
4.181 +1.862
16
Philip Johnson
United States TX
4.744 +2.425
17
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
4.756 +2.437
18
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
4.777 +2.458
19
Luke Johnson
United States TX
4.944 +2.625
20
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
5.356 +3.037
21
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
5.778 +3.459
22
Jace Robbins
United States TX
6.439 +4.120
23
Jack Mayer
United States TX
6.683 +4.364
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
6.466
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
6.625 +0.159
3
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
7.142 +0.676
4
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
8.274 +1.808
5
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
8.605 +2.139
6
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
8.928 +2.462
7
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
9.125 +2.659
8
Javier Franco
United States TX
9.268 +2.802
9
James Samsel
United States TX
10.002 +3.536
10
Carter Miller
United States TX
10.414 +3.948
11
Carter Moore
United States KY
10.538 +4.072
12
Chase Cooper
United States TX
10.703 +4.237
13
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
11.032 +4.566
14
Philip Johnson
United States TX
11.291 +4.825
15
Luke Johnson
United States TX
12.500 +6.034
16
JT Rigby
United States TX
12.888 +6.422
17
Arturo Franco
United States TX
13.008 +6.542
18
Nathan Wood
United States TX
14.145 +7.679
19
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
14.715 +8.249
20
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
15.730 +9.264
21
John Mosher
United States TX
18.921 +12.455
22
Jace Robbins
United States TX
20.565 +14.099
23
Jack Mayer
United States TX
22.536 +16.070
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.572
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.781 +0.209
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
1.942 +0.370
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.135 +0.563
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
3.384 +1.812
6
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
3.967 +2.395
7
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
5.264 +3.692
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.019
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.175 +0.156
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.541 +0.522
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.722 +0.703
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
4.234 +2.215
6
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
8.190 +6.171
7
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
8.281 +6.262
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
6.093
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
6.120 +0.027
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
7.720 +1.627
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
9.703 +3.610
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
12.404 +6.311
6
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
22.130 +16.037
7
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
24.802 +18.709

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 10.214
2
Meredith Anderson
United States
10.443 +0.229
3
Matthew Johnson & Luke Johnson
United States
11.017 +0.803
4
Thomas Mosher & Betsy Sanchez
United States
11.466 +1.252
5 11.704 +1.490
6
Jacob Yelverton
United States
11.871 +1.657
7
James Samsel & Philip Johnson
United States
12.808 +2.594
8
Sarah Raptis
United States
13.646 +3.432
9
Jace Robbins & Carter Miller
United States
13.732 +3.518
10
Timothy Mosher
United States
15.322 +5.108
11
Chase Cooper & JT Rigby
United States
15.335 +5.121
12 15.675 +5.461
13
Thomas Mosher
United States
21.522 +11.308
14
Braxten Fuller & Jack Mayer
United States
23.865 +13.651

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Timothy's and Not Timothy's Timothy Carpina, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Mosher, Nathan Wood
United States TX
15.100
2
Team Texas Sarah Raptis, Thomas Mosher, Leah Jones, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
17.978 +2.878
3
SF Elite 15u Matthew Johnson, James Samsel, Philip Johnson, Luke Johnson
United States TX
22.409 +7.309
4
Light Speed Stackers Jacob Yelverton, Henry Yelverton, Emilia Yelverton, Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
27.889 +12.789
5 28.556 +13.456
6
Team Texas Gold Chase Cooper, JT Rigby, Lucy Rigby, John Mosher
United States TX
30.195 +15.095

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
1.910
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
3.012
3
Nathan Wood
United States TX
3.290
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.386
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.561
3
Christopher Chun
United States TX
3.061
Cycle Male SOC Time
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
6.466
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
6.625
3
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
12.834
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.572
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.787
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
1.951
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.019
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.175
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.909
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
6.120
2
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
7.720
3
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
8.267

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1 10.404
2
Meredith Anderson
United States
10.443
3
Matthew Johnson & Luke Johnson
United States
15.307

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Timothy's and Not Timothy's Timothy Carpina, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Mosher, Nathan Wood
United States TX
15.1
2
Team Texas Sarah Raptis, Thomas Mosher, Leah Jones, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
17.978

Individual Divisions

SS 7-10 L1 Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
2.808
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
3.505
Cycle Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
10.538
All-Around Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
16.851

8U F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
3.967
2
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
5.264 +1.297
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
8.190
2
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
8.281 +0.091
Cycle Time Gap
1
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
22.130
2
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
24.802 +2.672
All-Around Time Gap
1
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
34.287
2
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
38.347 +4.060

8U M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
2.402
2
Jace Robbins
United States TX
3.453 +1.051
3
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
3.663 +1.261
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
2.910
2
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
4.777 +1.867
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
6.439 +3.529
Cycle Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
9.268
2
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
11.032 +1.764
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
20.565 +11.297
All-Around Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
14.580
2
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
19.472 +4.892
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
30.457 +15.877

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
3.384
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
4.234
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
12.404
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
20.022

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Chase Cooper
United States TX
2.422
2
Carter Miller
United States TX
2.568 +0.146
3
JT Rigby
United States TX
2.579 +0.157
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
4.453 +2.031
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
5.949 +3.527
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Carter Miller
United States TX
3.180
2
JT Rigby
United States TX
3.764 +0.584
3
Chase Cooper
United States TX
3.841 +0.661
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
5.778 +2.598
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
6.683 +3.503
Cycle Time Gap
1
Carter Miller
United States TX
10.414
2
Chase Cooper
United States TX
10.703 +0.289
3
JT Rigby
United States TX
12.888 +2.474
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
15.730 +5.316
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
22.536 +12.122
All-Around Time Gap
1
Carter Miller
United States TX
16.162
2
Chase Cooper
United States TX
16.966 +0.804
3
JT Rigby
United States TX
19.231 +3.069
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
25.961 +9.799
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
35.168 +19.006

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
1.842
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
1.888 +0.046
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.346 +0.504
4
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
2.586 +0.744
5
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
3.210 +1.368
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
4.910 +3.068
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.319
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
2.367 +0.048
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.633 +0.314
4
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
3.344 +1.025
5
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
4.756 +2.437
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
4.944 +2.625
Cycle Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
6.656
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
7.792 +1.136
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
8.274 +1.618
4
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
8.605 +1.949
5
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
9.125 +2.469
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
12.500 +5.844
All-Around Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
10.865
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
12.481 +1.616
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
12.771 +1.906
4
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
15.055 +4.190
5
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
16.571 +5.706
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
22.354 +11.489

11-18 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.734
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.781 +0.047
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
1.942 +0.208
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.135 +0.401
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.160
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.221 +0.061
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.541 +0.381
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.722 +0.562
Cycle Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
6.093
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
6.948 +0.855
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
8.275 +2.182
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
9.703 +3.610
All-Around Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
9.987
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
10.950 +0.963
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
12.758 +2.771
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
14.560 +4.573

13-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
1.817
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.149 +0.332
3
James Samsel
United States TX
2.644 +0.827
4
Philip Johnson
United States TX
3.086 +1.269
5
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
6.430 +4.613
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
2.888
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
3.009 +0.121
3
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
3.191 +0.303
4
James Samsel
United States TX
3.248 +0.360
5
Philip Johnson
United States TX
4.744 +1.856
Cycle Time Gap
1
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
7.142
2
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
8.928 +1.786
3
James Samsel
United States TX
10.002 +2.860
4
Philip Johnson
United States TX
11.291 +4.149
5
Nathan Wood
United States TX
14.145 +7.003
All-Around Time Gap
1
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
12.300
2
James Samsel
United States TX
15.894 +3.594
3
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
18.549 +6.249
4
Nathan Wood
United States TX
18.850 +6.550
5
Philip Johnson
United States TX
19.121 +6.821

19-59 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
John Mosher
United States TX
3.138
2
Arturo Franco
United States TX
3.185 +0.047
3
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
3.208 +0.070
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Arturo Franco
United States TX
4.020
2
John Mosher
United States TX
4.181 +0.161
3
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
5.356 +1.336
Cycle Time Gap
1
Arturo Franco
United States TX
13.008
2
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
14.715 +1.707
3
John Mosher
United States TX
18.921 +5.913
All-Around Time Gap
1
Arturo Franco
United States TX
20.213
2
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
23.279 +3.066
3
John Mosher
United States TX
26.240 +6.027

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson &
United States
10.616
2
Jacob Yelverton &
United States
11.871 +1.255
3
Sarah Raptis &
United States
13.646 +3.030
4
Timothy Mosher &
United States
15.322 +4.706
5
Thomas Mosher &
United States
21.522 +10.906

SS Child/Parent Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Carter Moore &
United States
14.325

10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Jace Robbins & Carter Miller
United States
13.732
2
Chase Cooper & JT Rigby
United States
15.335 +1.603
3
Braxten Fuller & Jack Mayer
United States
23.865 +10.133

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 10.214
2
Matthew Johnson & Luke Johnson
United States
11.017 +0.803
3
Thomas Mosher & Betsy Sanchez
United States
11.466 +1.252
4 11.704 +1.490
5
James Samsel & Philip Johnson
United States
12.808 +2.594

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 15.675

Timed Relay Divisions

10U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 28.556

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Timothy's and Not Timothy's Timothy Carpina, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Mosher, Nathan Wood
United States TX
15.762
2
Team Texas Sarah Raptis, Thomas Mosher, Leah Jones, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
18.166 +2.404
3
SF Elite 15u Matthew Johnson, James Samsel, Philip Johnson, Luke Johnson
United States TX
22.409 +6.647

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Light Speed Stackers Jacob Yelverton, Henry Yelverton, Emilia Yelverton, Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
27.889
2
Team Texas Gold Chase Cooper, JT Rigby, Lucy Rigby, John Mosher
United States TX
30.195 +2.306

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-33.208Guy Yelverton III
6U Fcycle24.802Emilia Yelverton
7-8 Mcycle11.032Henry Yelverton
11-12 M3-3-31.888Jacob Yelverton
11-12 M3-6-32.319Jacob Yelverton
13-14 F3-3-31.572Meredith Anderson
13-14 F3-6-32.019Meredith Anderson
15-16 Fcycle6.120Sarah Raptis
SS 7-10 L13-3-32.808Carter Moore
SS 7-10 L13-3-32.809Carter Moore
SS 7-10 L13-3-33.239Carter Moore
SS 7-10 L13-6-33.505Carter Moore
SS 7-10 L1cycle10.538Carter Moore
SS 7-10 L1cycle10.784Carter Moore
12UDoubles11.704Jacob Yelverton & Henry Yelverton
12UDoubles13.135Jacob Yelverton & Henry Yelverton
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.871Jacob Yelverton & Parent

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy