PrelimsHouston Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Prelims

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
10.522
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
11.069 +0.547
3
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
13.794 +3.272
4
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
14.204 +3.682
5
James Samsel
United States TX
14.817 +4.295
6
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
14.894 +4.372
7
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
14.943 +4.421
8
Javier Franco
United States TX
16.113 +5.591
9
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
16.325 +5.803
10
Carter Miller
United States TX
16.752 +6.230
11
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
17.070 +6.548
12
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
17.368 +6.846
13
Carter Moore
United States KY
18.206 +7.684
14
Philip Johnson
United States TX
18.572 +8.050
15
Luke Johnson
United States TX
19.702 +9.180
16
Chase Cooper
United States TX
22.633 +12.111
17
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
24.110 +13.588
18
Arturo Franco
United States TX
24.850 +14.328
19
JT Rigby
United States TX
26.009 +15.487
20
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
27.866 +17.344
21
Jace Robbins
United States TX
28.010 +17.488
22
John Mosher
United States TX
28.648 +18.126
23
Jack Mayer
United States TX
37.045 +26.523
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
10.093
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
11.166 +1.073
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
11.862 +1.769
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
12.242 +2.149
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
19.149 +9.056
6
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
44.964 +34.871
7
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
54.896 +44.803

Overall

Individual Overall Prelims

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
1.656
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
1.930 +0.274
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
1.943 +0.287
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.145 +0.489
5
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.221 +0.565
6
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
2.223 +0.567
7
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
2.525 +0.869
8
Chase Cooper
United States TX
2.562 +0.906
9
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
2.583 +0.927
10
Carter Miller
United States TX
2.597 +0.941
11
James Samsel
United States TX
2.615 +0.959
12
JT Rigby
United States TX
2.671 +1.015
13
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
2.776 +1.120
14
Philip Johnson
United States TX
2.861 +1.205
15
Carter Moore
United States KY
2.894 +1.238
16
Javier Franco
United States TX
2.991 +1.335
17
Arturo Franco
United States TX
3.250 +1.594
18
Luke Johnson
United States TX
3.347 +1.691
19
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
3.467 +1.811
20
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
4.110 +2.454
21
Jace Robbins
United States TX
4.487 +2.831
22
Jack Mayer
United States TX
5.281 +3.625
23
John Mosher
United States TX
5.487 +3.831
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
2.196
2
Christopher Chun
United States TX
2.622 +0.426
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.944 +0.748
4
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
2.996 +0.800
5
James Samsel
United States TX
3.065 +0.869
6
Javier Franco
United States TX
3.182 +0.986
7
Carter Miller
United States TX
3.351 +1.155
8
Carter Moore
United States KY
3.499 +1.303
9
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
3.605 +1.409
10
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
3.627 +1.431
11
Chase Cooper
United States TX
3.719 +1.523
12
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
3.829 +1.633
13
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
3.974 +1.778
14
Luke Johnson
United States TX
3.998 +1.802
15
Arturo Franco
United States TX
4.167 +1.971
16
Philip Johnson
United States TX
4.529 +2.333
17
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
4.778 +2.582
18
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
4.885 +2.689
19
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
6.321 +4.125
20
John Mosher
United States TX
6.449 +4.253
21
JT Rigby
United States TX
7.056 +4.860
22
Jace Robbins
United States TX
7.536 +5.340
23
Jack Mayer
United States TX
9.888 +7.692
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
6.517
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
6.670 +0.153
3
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
7.820 +1.303
4
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
8.378 +1.861
5
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
8.964 +2.447
6
James Samsel
United States TX
9.137 +2.620
7
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
9.422 +2.905
8
Javier Franco
United States TX
9.940 +3.423
9
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
10.007 +3.490
10
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
10.667 +4.150
11
Carter Miller
United States TX
10.804 +4.287
12
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
11.171 +4.654
13
Philip Johnson
United States TX
11.182 +4.665
14
Carter Moore
United States KY
11.813 +5.296
15
Luke Johnson
United States TX
12.357 +5.840
16
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
15.758 +9.241
17
Jace Robbins
United States TX
15.987 +9.470
18
JT Rigby
United States TX
16.282 +9.765
19
Chase Cooper
United States TX
16.352 +9.835
20
John Mosher
United States TX
16.712 +10.195
21
Arturo Franco
United States TX
17.433 +10.916
22
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
17.435 +10.918
23
Jack Mayer
United States TX
21.876 +15.359
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.612
2
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
1.947 +0.335
3
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.982 +0.370
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.146 +0.534
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
3.280 +1.668
6
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
5.377 +3.765
7
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
5.398 +3.786
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.147
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.433 +0.286
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.587 +0.440
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.753 +0.606
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
3.869 +1.722
6
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
6.888 +4.741
7
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
9.230 +7.083
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
6.334
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
6.751 +0.417
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
7.328 +0.994
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
7.343 +1.009
5
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
12.000 +5.666
6
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
30.336 +24.002
7
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
42.631 +36.297

Doubles Overall Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.574
2
Timothy Mosher
United States
10.269 +1.695
3
Meredith Anderson
United States
11.158 +2.584
4
Thomas Mosher & Betsy Sanchez
United States
11.539 +2.965
5 12.340 +3.766
6
Jacob Yelverton
United States
12.722 +4.148
7
Matthew Johnson & Luke Johnson
United States
13.071 +4.497
8
James Samsel & Philip Johnson
United States
13.599 +5.025
9
Sarah Raptis
United States
14.474 +5.900
10
Sarah Raptis & Leah Jones
United States
15.228 +6.654
11
Thomas Mosher
United States
15.686 +7.112
12
Matthew Johnson
United States
15.793 +7.219
13
Jace Robbins & Carter Miller
United States
15.829 +7.255
14
Henry Yelverton
United States
16.157 +7.583
15
Javier Franco
United States
16.691 +8.117
16
Sadie Hebert
United States
16.797 +8.223
17
Betsy Sanchez
United States
17.363 +8.789
18 19.472 +10.898
19
Chase Cooper & JT Rigby
United States
20.925 +12.351
20
Emilia Yelverton
United States
23.343 +14.769
21
Braxten Fuller & Jack Mayer
United States
28.314 +19.740

Timed Relay Overall Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Timothy's and Not Timothy's Timothy Carpina, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Mosher, Nathan Wood
United States TX
15.396
2
Team Texas Sarah Raptis, Thomas Mosher, Leah Jones, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
21.043 +5.647
3
SF Elite 15u Matthew Johnson, James Samsel, Philip Johnson, Luke Johnson
United States TX
21.255 +5.859
4 29.008 +13.612
5
Team Texas Gold Chase Cooper, JT Rigby, Lucy Rigby, John Mosher
United States TX
30.156 +14.760
6
Light Speed Stackers Jacob Yelverton, Henry Yelverton, Emilia Yelverton, Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
31.495 +16.099

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Timothy's and Not Timothy's Timothy Carpina, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Mosher, Nathan Wood
United States TX
15.1
2
Team Texas Sarah Raptis, Thomas Mosher, Leah Jones, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
17.978

Individual Divisions

SS 7-10 L1 Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
2.894
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
3.499
Cycle Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
11.813
All-Around Time Gap
1
Carter Moore
United States KY
18.206

8U F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
5.377
2
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
5.398 +0.021
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
6.888
2
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
9.230 +2.342
Cycle Time Gap
1
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
30.336
2
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
42.631 +12.295
All-Around Time Gap
1
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
44.964
2
Lucy Rigby
United States TX
54.896 +9.932

8U M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
2.776
2
Javier Franco
United States TX
2.991 +0.215
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
4.487 +1.711
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
3.182
2
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
3.627 +0.445
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
7.536 +4.354
Cycle Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
9.940
2
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
10.667 +0.727
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
15.987 +6.047
All-Around Time Gap
1
Javier Franco
United States TX
16.113
2
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
17.070 +0.957
3
Jace Robbins
United States TX
28.010 +11.897

9-10 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
3.280
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
3.869
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
12.000
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sadie Hebert
United States TX
19.149

9-10 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Chase Cooper
United States TX
2.562
2
Carter Miller
United States TX
2.597 +0.035
3
JT Rigby
United States TX
2.671 +0.109
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
4.110 +1.548
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
5.281 +2.719
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Carter Miller
United States TX
3.351
2
Chase Cooper
United States TX
3.719 +0.368
3
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
6.321 +2.970
4
JT Rigby
United States TX
7.056 +3.705
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
9.888 +6.537
Cycle Time Gap
1
Carter Miller
United States TX
10.804
2
JT Rigby
United States TX
16.282 +5.478
3
Chase Cooper
United States TX
16.352 +5.548
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
17.435 +6.631
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
21.876 +11.072
All-Around Time Gap
1
Carter Miller
United States TX
16.752
2
Chase Cooper
United States TX
22.633 +5.881
3
JT Rigby
United States TX
26.009 +9.257
4
Braxten Fuller
United States TX
27.866 +11.114
5
Jack Mayer
United States TX
37.045 +20.293

11-12 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
1.930
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
1.943 +0.013
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.221 +0.291
4
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
2.223 +0.293
5
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
2.583 +0.653
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
3.347 +1.417
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
2.622
2
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.944 +0.322
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
3.605 +0.983
4
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
3.974 +1.352
5
Luke Johnson
United States TX
3.998 +1.376
6
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
4.778 +2.156
Cycle Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
6.517
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
8.378 +1.861
3
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
8.964 +2.447
4
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
10.007 +3.490
5
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
11.171 +4.654
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
12.357 +5.840
All-Around Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
11.069
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
14.204 +3.135
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
14.894 +3.825
4
Thomas Mosher
United States TX
16.325 +5.256
5
Matthew Johnson
United States TX
17.368 +6.299
6
Luke Johnson
United States TX
19.702 +8.633

11-18 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.612
2
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
1.947 +0.335
3
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.982 +0.370
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.146 +0.534
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.147
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.433 +0.286
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.587 +0.440
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
2.753 +0.606
Cycle Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
6.334
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
6.751 +0.417
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
7.328 +0.994
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
7.343 +1.009
All-Around Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
10.093
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
11.166 +1.073
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
11.862 +1.769
4
Leah Jones
United States TX
12.242 +2.149

13-18 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
1.656
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.145 +0.489
3
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
2.525 +0.869
4
James Samsel
United States TX
2.615 +0.959
5
Philip Johnson
United States TX
2.861 +1.205
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
2.196
2
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
2.996 +0.800
3
James Samsel
United States TX
3.065 +0.869
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
3.829 +1.633
5
Philip Johnson
United States TX
4.529 +2.333
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
6.670
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
7.820 +1.150
3
James Samsel
United States TX
9.137 +2.467
4
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
9.422 +2.752
5
Philip Johnson
United States TX
11.182 +4.512
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Wood
United States TX
10.522
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
13.794 +3.272
3
James Samsel
United States TX
14.817 +4.295
4
Caleb Johnson
United States TX
14.943 +4.421
5
Philip Johnson
United States TX
18.572 +8.050

19-59 C Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Arturo Franco
United States TX
3.250
2
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
3.467 +0.217
3
John Mosher
United States TX
5.487 +2.237
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Arturo Franco
United States TX
4.167
2
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
4.885 +0.718
3
John Mosher
United States TX
6.449 +2.282
Cycle Time Gap
1
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
15.758
2
John Mosher
United States TX
16.712 +0.954
3
Arturo Franco
United States TX
17.433 +1.675
All-Around Time Gap
1
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
24.110
2
Arturo Franco
United States TX
24.850 +0.740
3
John Mosher
United States TX
28.648 +4.538

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Timothy Mosher &
United States
10.269
2
Meredith Anderson &
United States
11.158 +0.889
3
Jacob Yelverton &
United States
12.722 +2.453
4
Sarah Raptis &
United States
14.474 +4.205
5
Thomas Mosher &
United States
15.686 +5.417
6
Matthew Johnson &
United States
15.793 +5.524
7
Henry Yelverton &
United States
16.157 +5.888
8
Javier Franco &
United States
16.691 +6.422
9
Betsy Sanchez &
United States
17.363 +7.094
10
Emilia Yelverton &
United States
23.343 +13.074

SS Child/Parent Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Carter Moore &
United States
16.881

10U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Jace Robbins & Carter Miller
United States
15.829
2
Chase Cooper & JT Rigby
United States
20.925 +5.096
3
Braxten Fuller & Jack Mayer
United States
28.314 +12.485

18U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.574
2
Thomas Mosher & Betsy Sanchez
United States
11.539 +2.965
3 12.340 +3.766
4
Matthew Johnson & Luke Johnson
United States
13.071 +4.497
5
James Samsel & Philip Johnson
United States
13.599 +5.025
6
Sarah Raptis & Leah Jones
United States
15.228 +6.654
7
Sadie Hebert
United States
16.797 +8.223

19+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 19.472

Timed Relay Divisions

10U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 29.008

18U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Timothy's and Not Timothy's Timothy Carpina, Meredith Anderson, Timothy Mosher, Nathan Wood
United States TX
15.396
2
Team Texas Sarah Raptis, Thomas Mosher, Leah Jones, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
21.043 +5.647
3
SF Elite 15u Matthew Johnson, James Samsel, Philip Johnson, Luke Johnson
United States TX
21.255 +5.859

19+ Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Team Texas Gold Chase Cooper, JT Rigby, Lucy Rigby, John Mosher
United States TX
30.156
2
Light Speed Stackers Jacob Yelverton, Henry Yelverton, Emilia Yelverton, Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
31.495 +1.339

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy