ResultsIII OPEN DE ESPAÑA ( Spain National Sport Stacking Championships)

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 10.461
2 Mohammed Saharoui 11.461 1.000
3 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 11.773 1.312
4 Tom Penzel 14.484 4.023
5 Rune Pettersson 15.086 4.625
6 Albert Mendez Escobar 16.118 5.657
7 Gunter Penzel 21.968 11.507
8 Isaias Fernandez Lopez 23.498 13.037
9 CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO 27.935 17.474
10 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 47.688 37.227
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 10.977
2 Tanja Buchholz 13.007 2.030
3 Lisa Ortwein 13.229 2.252
4 Lara Ortwein 13.238 2.261
5 Sarai Lorite Valencia 14.022 3.045
6 Henrike Kärchner 14.215 3.238
7 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 14.922 3.945
8 Lara Penzel 15.305 4.328
9 Ilona Reuhl 15.815 4.838
10 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 15.861 4.884
11 Esther Jerez Santiago 18.150 7.173
12 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL 19.062 8.085
13 Elke Klingelhöfer 19.417 8.440
14 Ana Coelho 20.531 9.554
15 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 20.883 9.906
16 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 23.911 12.934
17 Sandra Ortwein 24.683 13.706
18 Silvana Alves 24.835 13.858
19 Christina Ines Leduc Pacheco 33.248 22.271
20 MONTAÑA GARCIA CHACON 36.607 25.630

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 1.942
2 Adam Turner scratch
3 Mohammed Saharoui scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Adam Turner 2.218
2 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2.505
3 Mohammed Saharoui 9.157
cycle Time
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 7.326
2 Adam Turner scratch
3 Mohammed Saharoui scratch
3-3-3 Time
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 1.799
2 Lisa Ortwein scratch
3 Lara Ortwein scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Lara Ortwein 2.712
2 Shanice Klingelhöfer scratch
3 Tanja Buchholz scratch
cycle Time
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer scratch
2 Tanja Buchholz scratch
3 Lisa Ortwein scratch

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 6.119
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 10.174
cycle Time Gap
1 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 31.395
all-around Time Gap
1 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 47.688

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tom Penzel 2.753
2 IVAN FERNANDEZ CHACON scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tom Penzel 3.492
2 IVAN FERNANDEZ CHACON scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Tom Penzel 8.239
2 IVAN FERNANDEZ CHACON scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Tom Penzel 14.484

11-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 1.636
2 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 1.942 0.306
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 2.218
2 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2.505 0.287
cycle Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 6.607
2 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 7.326 0.719
all-around Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 10.461
2 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 11.773 1.312

12U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Ortwein 2.207
2 Lara Ortwein 2.331 0.124
3 Lara Penzel 2.407 0.200
4 Sarai Lorite Valencia 2.519 0.312
5 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL 2.758 0.551
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lara Ortwein 2.712
2 Lisa Ortwein 3.076 0.364
3 Sarai Lorite Valencia 3.095 0.383
4 Lara Penzel 3.837 1.125
5 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL 4.717 2.005
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Ortwein 7.946
2 Lara Ortwein 8.195 0.249
3 Sarai Lorite Valencia 8.408 0.462
4 Lara Penzel 9.061 1.115
5 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL 11.587 3.641
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Ortwein 13.229
2 Lara Ortwein 13.238 0.009
3 Sarai Lorite Valencia 14.022 0.793
4 Lara Penzel 15.305 2.076
5 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL 19.062 5.833

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 1.799
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 2.272
cycle Time Gap
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 6.906
all-around Time Gap
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 10.977

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tanja Buchholz 2.362
2 Henrike Kärchner 2.383 0.021
3 MONTAÑA GARCIA CHACON 4.333 1.971
4 Christina Ines Leduc Pacheco 5.126 2.764
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tanja Buchholz 2.813
2 Henrike Kärchner 3.219 0.406
3 Christina Ines Leduc Pacheco 6.114 3.301
4 MONTAÑA GARCIA CHACON 6.655 3.842
cycle Time Gap
1 Tanja Buchholz 7.832
2 Henrike Kärchner 8.613 0.781
3 Christina Ines Leduc Pacheco 22.008 14.176
4 MONTAÑA GARCIA CHACON 25.619 17.787
all-around Time Gap
1 Tanja Buchholz 13.007
2 Henrike Kärchner 14.215 1.208
3 Christina Ines Leduc Pacheco 33.248 20.241
4 MONTAÑA GARCIA CHACON 36.607 23.600

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mohammed Saharoui 2.031
2 CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO 3.478 1.447
3 Isaias Fernandez Lopez 4.362 2.331
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mohammed Saharoui 2.606
2 CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO 4.344 1.738
3 Isaias Fernandez Lopez 4.522 1.916
cycle Time Gap
1 Mohammed Saharoui 6.824
2 Isaias Fernandez Lopez 14.614 7.790
3 CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO 20.113 13.289
all-around Time Gap
1 Mohammed Saharoui 11.461
2 Isaias Fernandez Lopez 23.498 12.037
3 CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO 27.935 16.474

25-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2.545
2 Esther Jerez Santiago 2.759 0.214
3 Ana Coelho 2.892 0.347
4 Rune Pettersson 2.938 0.393
5 Silvana Alves 5.005 2.460
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rune Pettersson 3.200
2 Esther Jerez Santiago 3.918 0.718
3 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 3.983 0.783
4 Ana Coelho 4.943 1.743
5 Silvana Alves 5.039 1.839
cycle Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 8.394
2 Rune Pettersson 8.948 0.554
3 Esther Jerez Santiago 11.473 3.079
4 Ana Coelho 12.696 4.302
5 Silvana Alves 14.791 6.397
all-around Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 14.922
2 Rune Pettersson 15.086 0.164
3 Esther Jerez Santiago 18.150 3.228
4 Ana Coelho 20.531 5.609
5 Silvana Alves 24.835 9.913

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Albert Mendez Escobar 2.730
2 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 2.808 0.078
3 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 3.028 0.298
4 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 3.515 0.785
5 Sandra Ortwein 3.969 1.239
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 3.162
2 Albert Mendez Escobar 3.645 0.483
3 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 4.159 0.997
4 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 4.605 1.443
5 Sandra Ortwein 5.209 2.047
cycle Time Gap
1 Albert Mendez Escobar 9.743
2 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 9.891 0.148
3 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 13.696 3.953
4 Sandra Ortwein 15.505 5.762
5 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 15.791 6.048
all-around Time Gap
1 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 15.861
2 Albert Mendez Escobar 16.118 0.257
3 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 20.883 5.022
4 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 23.911 8.050
5 Sandra Ortwein 24.683 8.822

45+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ilona Reuhl 2.888
2 Elke Klingelhöfer 3.335 0.447
3 Gunter Penzel 3.605 0.717
4 Marion Lüdecke 3.943 1.055
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ilona Reuhl 3.449
2 Elke Klingelhöfer 4.237 0.788
3 Gunter Penzel 4.866 1.417
4 Marion Lüdecke 5.839 2.390
cycle Time Gap
1 Ilona Reuhl 9.478
2 Elke Klingelhöfer 11.845 2.367
3 Gunter Penzel 13.497 4.019
all-around Time Gap
1 Ilona Reuhl 15.815
2 Elke Klingelhöfer 19.417 3.602
3 Gunter Penzel 21.968 6.153

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lara Ortwein & Tom Penzel 12.030

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo & Adam Turner 9.030
2 Lisa Ortwein & Lara Penzel 9.886 0.856
3 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL & Sarai Lorite Valencia 11.022 1.992

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Tanja Buchholz & Mohammed Saharoui 9.433
2 Shanice Klingelhöfer & Henrike Kärchner 10.079 0.646

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Rune Pettersson & CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 13.376
2 Esther Jerez Santiago & SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 15.784 2.408
3 Ana Coelho & Silvana Alves 16.126 2.750

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Elke Klingelhöfer & Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 12.604
2 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ & Albert Mendez Escobar 13.768 1.164
3 Sandra Ortwein & Ilona Reuhl 15.580 2.976

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Elke Klingelhöfer 10.031
2 Lara Penzel 11.932 1.901
3 Tom Penzel 12.582 2.551
4 Lisa Ortwein 14.349 4.318
5 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 16.993 6.962

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lara Ortwein 12.550

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Spain & Ireland Relay
Alvaro Heredia Pozzo, NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ, PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL, Sarai Lorite Valencia, Adam Turner
19.538
2 Relay 12U Germany
Lara Ortwein, Lisa Ortwein, Lara Penzel, Tom Penzel
20.044 0.506

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Open Relay Germany
Shanice Klingelhöfer, Henrike Kärchner, Tanja Buchholz, Mohammed Saharoui
15.921
2 Spain & Denmark Relay
Rune Pettersson, CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO, MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ, Albert Mendez Escobar
21.543 5.622
3 Relay M2 Germany
Sandra Ortwein, Elke Klingelhöfer, Ilona Reuhl, Gunter Penzel, Tanja Schäfer-Penzel
23.111 7.190
4 Spain & Portugal Relay
Esther Jerez Santiago, SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO, Ana Coelho, Silvana Alves, MONTAÑA GARCIA CHACON
25.613 9.692

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 F3-6-32.712Lara Ortwein
11-12 M3-3-31.636Adam Turner
11-12 M3-6-32.218Adam Turner
11-12 Mcycle6.607Adam Turner
11-12 F3-6-33.095Sarai Lorite Valencia
11-12 Fcycle8.408Sarai Lorite Valencia
13-14 M3-3-31.942Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
13-14 M3-3-32.023Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
13-14 M3-3-32.042Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
13-14 Mcycle7.326Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
Masters 1 Mcycle8.948Rune Pettersson
Masters 1 F3-3-32.892Ana Coelho
Masters 1 F3-6-34.943Ana Coelho
Masters 1 Fcycle12.696Ana Coelho
Masters 2 M3-3-32.730Albert Mendez Escobar
Masters 2 Mcycle9.743Albert Mendez Escobar
25+Doubles16.126Ana Coelho & Silvana Alves
35+Doubles13.768MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ & Albert Mendez Escobar

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy