ResultsIllinois State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 William Allen 10.482
2 Matthew Wims 11.328 0.846
3 Dalton Hadley 11.857 1.375
4 Ram Joseph Clores 11.958 1.476
5 Jeff Ward 12.009 1.527
6 GianLuca Bianco 13.498 3.016
7 Ty Brody 14.812 4.330
8 Samuel Kim 14.981 4.499
9 John Powers 15.021 4.539
10 Joey Shamash 15.346 4.864
11 Evan Ashleman 15.361 4.879
12 Joseph Kim 16.741 6.259
13 Sander Garcia-Stam 16.929 6.447
14 TIm Besler 17.175 6.693
15 Alec Sethna 18.016 7.534
16 Dominic Pappagallo 18.279 7.797
17 Rance Cruz 18.696 8.214
18 Alex Fiedler 19.233 8.751
19 Murray Gibson 20.157 9.675
20 Zack Sprague 21.052 10.570
21 Rushil Kandikattu 21.351 10.869
22 Davi Carneiro 22.375 11.893
23 Pearce Hayden 22.512 12.030
24 Tyler Forte 24.788 14.306
25 Eric Leiter 25.406 14.924
26 Mason Prunty 25.419 14.937
27 Vitor Carneiro 27.113 16.631
28 Joey Saviano 29.265 18.783
29 Tae Morgan 32.319 21.837
30 Dominic Nuccio 33.434 22.952
31 Oliver Granat 39.664 29.182
32 Austin Cayton 45.169 34.687
33 Samuel Parayno 45.552 35.070
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 15.650
2 Sarah Parayno 15.944 0.294
3 Mackenzie Matsuda 20.685 5.035
4 Skylah Simao 23.105 7.455
5 Charlotte Kirvaitis 24.734 9.084
6 Shyla Murakami Simao 28.847 13.197
7 Kayla Nuccio 34.621 18.971
8 Audrey French 35.605 19.955

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 15-18 L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.001
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 5.234
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 15.553
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 24.788

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eric Leiter 3.654
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eric Leiter 4.328
cycle Time Gap
1 Eric Leiter 17.424
all-around Time Gap
1 Eric Leiter 25.406

SS 7-10 L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 8.010
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 8.535
cycle Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 28.624
all-around Time Gap
1 Austin Cayton 45.169

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Vitor Carneiro 3.764
2 Oliver Granat 5.706 1.942
3 Tyson Prunty 8.325 4.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Vitor Carneiro 4.893
2 Tyson Prunty 6.478 1.585
3 Oliver Granat 7.708 2.815
cycle Time Gap
1 Vitor Carneiro 18.456
2 Oliver Granat 26.250 7.794
3 Tyson Prunty scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Vitor Carneiro 27.113
2 Oliver Granat 39.664 12.551

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 TIm Besler 2.778
2 Rushil Kandikattu 3.581 0.803
3 Mason Prunty 4.303 1.525
4 Joseph Kim 4.713 1.935
5 Samuel Parayno 4.940 2.162
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joseph Kim 3.324
2 TIm Besler 3.338 0.014
3 Rushil Kandikattu 4.581 1.257
4 Mason Prunty 5.334 2.010
5 Samuel Parayno 7.045 3.721
cycle Time Gap
1 Joseph Kim 8.704
2 TIm Besler 11.059 2.355
3 Rushil Kandikattu 13.189 4.485
4 Mason Prunty 15.782 7.078
5 Samuel Parayno 33.567 24.863
all-around Time Gap
1 Joseph Kim 16.741
2 TIm Besler 17.175 0.434
3 Rushil Kandikattu 21.351 4.610
4 Mason Prunty 25.419 8.678
5 Samuel Parayno 45.552 28.811

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ty Brody 2.401
2 Rance Cruz 3.189 0.788
3 Luis Penzini scratch --
4 Connor Suwanski scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ty Brody 3.062
2 Rance Cruz 3.975 0.913
3 Connor Suwanski 4.471 1.409
4 Kevin Howard 5.089 2.027
5 Luis Penzini scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ty Brody 9.349
2 Rance Cruz 11.532 2.183
3 Kevin Howard 13.370 4.021
4 Connor Suwanski 15.300 5.951
5 Luis Penzini scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Ty Brody 14.812
2 Rance Cruz 18.696 3.884

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 GianLuca Bianco 2.356
2 Samuel Kim 2.367 0.011
3 Dominic Pappagallo 2.885 0.529
4 Murray Gibson 3.032 0.676
5 Davi Carneiro 3.113 0.757
6 Pearce Hayden 3.229 0.873
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Pappagallo 2.771
2 GianLuca Bianco 2.839 0.068
3 Samuel Kim 3.751 0.980
4 Murray Gibson 4.094 1.323
5 Pearce Hayden 4.314 1.543
6 Davi Carneiro 4.368 1.597
cycle Time Gap
1 GianLuca Bianco 8.303
2 Samuel Kim 8.863 0.560
3 Dominic Pappagallo 12.623 4.320
4 Murray Gibson 13.031 4.728
5 Davi Carneiro 14.894 6.591
6 Pearce Hayden 14.969 6.666
all-around Time Gap
1 GianLuca Bianco 13.498
2 Samuel Kim 14.981 1.483
3 Dominic Pappagallo 18.279 4.781
4 Murray Gibson 20.157 6.659
5 Davi Carneiro 22.375 8.877
6 Pearce Hayden 22.512 9.014

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 2.266
2 Skylah Simao 2.798 0.532
3 Charlotte Kirvaitis 3.338 1.072
4 Mackenzie Matsuda 3.381 1.115
5 Audrey French 4.341 2.075
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 3.155
2 Skylah Simao 3.537 0.382
3 Mackenzie Matsuda 4.646 1.491
4 Audrey French 5.638 2.483
5 Charlotte Kirvaitis 5.857 2.702
cycle Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 10.229
2 Mackenzie Matsuda 12.658 2.429
3 Charlotte Kirvaitis 15.539 5.310
4 Skylah Simao 16.770 6.541
5 Audrey French 25.626 15.397
all-around Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 15.650
2 Mackenzie Matsuda 20.685 5.035
3 Skylah Simao 23.105 7.455
4 Charlotte Kirvaitis 24.734 9.084
5 Audrey French 35.605 19.955

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Allen 1.692
2 John Powers 1.737 0.045
3 Matthew Wims 1.903 0.211
4 Sander Garcia-Stam 2.110 0.418
5 Alec Sethna 2.961 1.269
6 Alex Fiedler 3.151 1.459
7 Erik Iancu 3.683 1.991
8 Tae Morgan 3.733 2.041
9 Dominic Nuccio 4.321 2.629
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Allen 2.156
2 John Powers 2.156 0.000
3 Matthew Wims 2.603 0.447
4 Sander Garcia-Stam 2.659 0.503
5 Alec Sethna 3.681 1.525
6 Alex Fiedler 3.806 1.650
7 Erik Iancu 4.756 2.600
8 Tae Morgan 5.973 3.817
9 Dominic Nuccio 6.554 4.398
cycle Time Gap
1 William Allen 6.634
2 Matthew Wims 6.822 0.188
3 John Powers 11.128 4.494
4 Alec Sethna 11.374 4.740
5 Sander Garcia-Stam 12.160 5.526
6 Alex Fiedler 12.276 5.642
7 Dominic Nuccio 22.559 15.925
8 Tae Morgan 22.613 15.979
all-around Time Gap
1 William Allen 10.482
2 Matthew Wims 11.328 0.846
3 John Powers 15.021 4.539
4 Sander Garcia-Stam 16.929 6.447
5 Alec Sethna 18.016 7.534
6 Alex Fiedler 19.233 8.751
7 Tae Morgan 32.319 21.837
8 Dominic Nuccio 33.434 22.952

11-17 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Parayno 2.438
2 Kayla Nuccio 4.162 1.724
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Parayno 3.233
2 Kayla Nuccio 5.943 2.710
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Parayno 10.273
2 Kayla Nuccio 24.516 14.243
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Parayno 15.944
2 Kayla Nuccio 34.621 18.677

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Hadley 2.020
2 Joey Shamash 2.161 0.141
3 Evan Ashleman 2.249 0.229
4 Ram Joseph Clores 2.331 0.311
5 Jeff Ward 2.512 0.492
6 Noah Davies 2.561 0.541
7 Zack Sprague 2.634 0.614
8 Joey Saviano 3.834 1.814
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jeff Ward 2.487
2 Joey Shamash 2.697 0.210
3 Dalton Hadley 2.716 0.229
4 Ram Joseph Clores 2.727 0.240
5 Zack Sprague 3.425 0.938
6 Evan Ashleman 4.947 2.460
7 Joey Saviano 4.972 2.485
8 Noah Davies 6.370 3.883
cycle Time Gap
1 Ram Joseph Clores 6.900
2 Jeff Ward 7.010 0.110
3 Dalton Hadley 7.121 0.221
4 Evan Ashleman 8.165 1.265
5 Joey Shamash 10.488 3.588
6 Zack Sprague 14.993 8.093
7 Joey Saviano 20.459 13.559
8 Noah Davies scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Dalton Hadley 11.857
2 Ram Joseph Clores 11.958 0.101
3 Jeff Ward 12.009 0.152
4 Joey Shamash 15.346 3.489
5 Evan Ashleman 15.361 3.504
6 Zack Sprague 21.052 9.195
7 Joey Saviano 29.265 17.408

18-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 5.140
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 4.776
cycle Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 18.931
all-around Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 28.847

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Vitor Carneiro & Oliver Granat 33.000

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Kevin Howard & Joseph Kim 13.534
2 Ellie Kuwabara & Skylah Simao 14.779 1.245
3 William Allen & Pearce Hayden 15.447 1.913
4 Dominic Pappagallo & Erik Iancu 24.153 10.619
5 Ty Brody & GianLuca Bianco 9999.000 9985.466

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Ram Joseph Clores & Dalton Hadley 10.073
2 Noah Davies & Matthew Wims 12.268 2.195
3 Tyler Forte & Alex Fiedler 17.516 7.443
4 Sarah Parayno & Samuel Parayno 25.854 15.781

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jeff Diffy & Daniel Diffy 11.952

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 18.144
2 Dominic Pappagallo 19.363 1.219
3 Pearce Hayden 20.751 2.607
4 Audrey French 26.342 8.198

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Daniel Diffy 12.040
2 William Allen 20.235 8.195
3 Jeff Diffy 99999.000 99986.960

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 6.796

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 STACKMANIA
TIm Besler, Rushil Kandikattu, Joseph Kim, Mason Prunty, Audrey French
28.606

10U

Team Time Gap
1 SPIRIT STACKERS
Ty Brody, Samuel Kim, GianLuca Bianco, Mackenzie Matsuda, Carter Anderson
24.947
2 THE TORNADOS
Kevin Howard, Samuel Parayno, Luis Penzini, Charlotte Kirvaitis
99999.000 99974.053
3 CHICAGO SLAMMERS
Connor Suwanski, Murray Gibson, Davi Carneiro, Vitor Carneiro, Oliver Granat
99999.000 99974.053

12U

Team Time Gap
1 SUPER STACKERS
Matthew Wims, Alex Fiedler, William Allen, John Powers
19.785
2 FORCE OF FIVE
Sander Garcia-Stam, Dominic Nuccio, Alec Sethna, Erik Iancu
25.767 5.982

16U

Team Time Gap
1 THE CHEESE HEADS
Ellie Kuwabara, Pearce Hayden, Dalton Hadley, Skylah Simao
23.313

18U

Team Time Gap
1 GLOBE STACKERS
Noah Davies, Dominic Pappagallo, Ram Joseph Clores, Jeff Ward
16.469
2 DANGER FIVE
Tyler Forte, Zack Sprague, Joey Shamash, Evan Ashleman, Sarah Parayno
21.807 5.338

19+

Team Time Gap
1 THE COMPETITORS
Kayla Nuccio, Tae Morgan, Austin Cayton, Eric Leiter
36.924
2 UNBENDABLE ALUMINUM PIRATES
Jeff Diffy, Daniel Diffy, Richard Nuccio, wayne zediker
99999.000 99962.076

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 Mcycle8.704Joseph Kim
11-12 M3-6-32.156William Allen
17-18 F3-3-34.162Kayla Nuccio
17-18 F3-6-35.943Kayla Nuccio
17-18 Fcycle24.516Kayla Nuccio
Masters 2 F3-6-34.776Shyla Murakami Simao
SS 7-10 L23-6-38.535Austin Cayton
SS 7-10 L2cycle28.624Austin Cayton
SS 15-18 L13-6-35.234Tyler Forte
SS 19+ L13-3-33.654Eric Leiter
SS 19+ L13-6-34.328Eric Leiter
SS 19+ L1cycle17.424Eric Leiter
8U3-6-3 Relay28.606STACKMANIA
TIm Besler, Rushil Kandikattu, Joseph Kim, Mason Prunty, Audrey French
10UDoubles14.779Ellie Kuwabara & Skylah Simao
10U3-6-3 Relay24.947SPIRIT STACKERS
Ty Brody, Samuel Kim, GianLuca Bianco, Mackenzie Matsuda, Carter Anderson
12U3-6-3 Relay25.767FORCE OF FIVE
Sander Garcia-Stam, Dominic Nuccio, Alec Sethna, Erik Iancu
16U3-6-3 Relay23.313THE CHEESE HEADS
Ellie Kuwabara, Pearce Hayden, Dalton Hadley, Skylah Simao
18U3-6-3 Relay21.807DANGER FIVE
Tyler Forte, Zack Sprague, Joey Shamash, Evan Ashleman, Sarah Parayno
18U3-6-3 Relay27.093DANGER FIVE
Tyler Forte, Zack Sprague, Joey Shamash, Evan Ashleman, Sarah Parayno
SS Child/Parent3-6-36.796Tyler Forte & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy