ResultsIowa State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 9.655
2 Max Bower 9.706 0.051
3 Spencer Lathe 9.916 0.261
4 John Powers 11.736 2.081
5 Noah Davies 12.140 2.485
6 Hunter Den Besten 13.062 3.407
7 Chase Johnson 13.904 4.249
8 Damien Phimmachack 16.035 6.380
9 Micah James 17.182 7.527
10 Johnny Kleven 18.848 9.193
11 Nathan Johnson 19.177 9.522
12 Eli Ladin 20.468 10.813
13 Cole Donnenwerth 24.162 14.507
14 Sam Kleven 28.283 18.628
15 Rich Powers 33.328 23.673
16 Zachery Odendahl 37.189 27.534
17 Max Kruse 39.255 29.600
18 Samuel Wavra 42.755 33.100
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.162
2 Myka Peterson 11.718 1.556
3 Calli Johnson 19.384 9.222
4 Abby Wilson 46.087 35.925

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jesse Horn 1.629
2 Spencer Lathe 1.660
3 Max Bower 1.673
4 Spencer Lathe 1.694
3-6-3 Time
1 Spencer Lathe 2.077
2 Max Bower 2.091
3 Jesse Horn 2.101
4 Spencer Lathe 2.483
cycle Time
1 Spencer Lathe 5.739
2 Jesse Horn 5.925
3 Max Bower 5.942
3-3-3 Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.731
2 Myka Peterson 2.680
3 Calli Johnson 3.625
3-6-3 Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.262
2 Myka Peterson 2.368
3 Calli Johnson 4.201
cycle Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.169
2 Myka Peterson 6.670
3 Calli Johnson 11.558

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Jesse Horn & Max Bower 6.678
2 Myka Peterson & Betsy Sanchez 8.621
3 Hunter Den Besten & Spencer Lathe 10.012

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

SS 19+ L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 6.547
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 8.823
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 30.717
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 46.087

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 2.406
2 Micah James 2.638 0.232
3 Zachery Odendahl 5.176 2.770
4 Max Kruse 5.271 2.865
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 2.998
2 Micah James 3.811 0.813
3 Zachery Odendahl 6.762 3.764
4 Max Kruse 7.439 4.441
cycle Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 8.500
2 Micah James 10.733 2.233
3 Zachery Odendahl 25.251 16.751
4 Max Kruse 26.545 18.045
all-around Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 13.904
2 Micah James 17.182 3.278
3 Zachery Odendahl 37.189 23.285
4 Max Kruse 39.255 25.351

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Damien Phimmachack 2.361
2 Sam Kleven 3.664 1.303
3 Cole Donnenwerth 3.982 1.621
4 Samuel Wavra 5.559 3.198
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Damien Phimmachack 3.387
2 Cole Donnenwerth 4.633 1.246
3 Sam Kleven 4.997 1.610
4 Samuel Wavra 7.766 4.379
cycle Time Gap
1 Damien Phimmachack 10.287
2 Cole Donnenwerth 15.547 5.260
3 Sam Kleven 19.622 9.335
4 Samuel Wavra 29.430 19.143
all-around Time Gap
1 Damien Phimmachack 16.035
2 Cole Donnenwerth 24.162 8.127
3 Sam Kleven 28.283 12.248
4 Samuel Wavra 42.755 26.720

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Johnny Kleven 3.025
2 Eli Ladin 3.279 0.254
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Johnny Kleven 3.466
2 Eli Ladin 4.079 0.613
cycle Time Gap
1 Johnny Kleven 12.357
2 Eli Ladin 13.110 0.753
all-around Time Gap
1 Johnny Kleven 18.848
2 Eli Ladin 20.468 1.620

13-15 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 1.694
2 Hunter Den Besten 1.969 0.275
3 John Powers 2.053 0.359
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 2.483
2 Hunter Den Besten 2.521 0.038
3 John Powers 3.065 0.582
cycle Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 5.739
2 John Powers 6.618 0.879
3 Hunter Den Besten 8.572 2.833
all-around Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 9.916
2 John Powers 11.736 1.820
3 Hunter Den Besten 13.062 3.146

16-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 1.629
2 Max Bower 1.673 0.044
3 Noah Davies 1.872 0.243
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Max Bower 2.091
2 Jesse Horn 2.101 0.010
3 Noah Davies 2.314 0.223
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 5.925
2 Max Bower 5.942 0.017
3 Noah Davies 7.954 2.029
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 9.655
2 Max Bower 9.706 0.051
3 Noah Davies 12.140 2.485

16U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.731
2 Myka Peterson 2.680 0.949
3 Calli Johnson 3.625 1.894
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.262
2 Myka Peterson 2.368 0.106
3 Calli Johnson 4.201 1.939
cycle Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.169
2 Myka Peterson 6.670 0.501
3 Calli Johnson 11.558 5.389
all-around Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.162
2 Myka Peterson 11.718 1.556
3 Calli Johnson 19.384 9.222

25-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 3.418
2 Rich Powers 3.831 0.413
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 3.688
2 Rich Powers 7.018 3.330
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 12.071
2 Rich Powers 22.479 10.408
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 19.177
2 Rich Powers 33.328 14.151

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson & Micah James 14.861
2 Johnny Kleven & Eli Ladin 16.383 1.522
3 Damien Phimmachack & Sam Kleven 18.979 4.118
4 Samuel Wavra & Cole Donnenwerth 26.210 11.349
5 Max Kruse & Zachery Odendahl 35.514 20.653

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Myka Peterson & Betsy Sanchez 8.621
2 Hunter Den Besten & Spencer Lathe 10.012 1.391
3 Noah Davies & John Powers 13.409 4.788

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn & Max Bower 6.916
2 Calli Johnson & Abby Wilson 27.271 20.355

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 12.930
2 Samuel Wavra 37.675 24.745

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 11.713
2 John Powers 11.821 0.108
3 Calli Johnson 14.976 3.263
4 Spencer Lathe 16.764 5.051

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Barracudas
Chase Johnson, Sam Kleven, Cole Donnenwerth, Micah James
27.007
2 The Lakers
Damien Phimmachack, Samuel Wavra, Max Kruse, Zachery Odendahl
33.812 6.805

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Speed Boats
Calli Johnson, Noah Davies, Johnny Kleven, Hunter Den Besten
26.784

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Shake the Lakes
Jesse Horn, Betsy Sanchez, Spencer Lathe, John Powers, Max Bower
14.825
2 Wave Runners
Nathan Johnson, Myka Peterson, Eli Ladin, Abby Wilson
30.205 15.380

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 M3-3-32.638Micah James
7-8 M3-6-32.998Chase Johnson
7-8 Mcycle8.500Chase Johnson
15-16 M3-3-31.660Spencer Lathe
15-16 M3-3-31.694Spencer Lathe
15-16 M3-3-31.778Spencer Lathe
15-16 M3-6-32.077Spencer Lathe
15-16 M3-6-32.220Spencer Lathe
15-16 M3-6-32.483Spencer Lathe
15-16 Mcycle5.739Spencer Lathe
15-16 Mcycle5.739Spencer Lathe
15-16 Mcycle5.942Max Bower
15-16 F3-6-32.368Myka Peterson
15-16 Fcycle6.670Myka Peterson
Collegiate Mcycle5.925Jesse Horn
Masters 3 M3-3-33.831Rich Powers
Masters 3 M3-6-37.018Rich Powers
Masters 3 Mcycle22.479Rich Powers
Masters 3 Mcycle27.250Rich Powers
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.821John Powers & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles14.330John Powers & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy