ResultsJohor Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Yong Xiang Jun 10.002
2 Ng Shi Lun 11.787 1.785
3 Chin Yu Kang 12.056 2.054
4 Kim Jaewon 12.159 2.157
5 Yong Jia Yee 12.888 2.886
6 Lee Jia Sheng 13.295 3.293
7 Lee Jun Hong 13.511 3.509
8 Wong Zhun Hin 13.518 3.516
9 Ton Chuanguan 13.713 3.711
10 Imansu A. 13.918 3.916
11 Lee Wei Hong 14.335 4.333
12 Tan Yong Jie 14.621 4.619
13 King Jian Rong 15.169 5.167
14 Chong Jun Shen 16.224 6.222
15 Roffin Erric 16.859 6.857
16 Loo Ming Kee 17.341 7.339
17 Mo Yan Xin 17.597 7.595
18 Lim Yeo Jun 19.128 9.126
19 Mok Zhuang Ming 19.656 9.654
20 Lim Ming Jun 20.210 10.208
21 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 20.494 10.492
22 Malchus Loh En Xiang 20.538 10.536
23 Alvin Goh Kai Yee 21.535 11.533
24 Chin Kee Dinn 21.892 11.890
25 Chong Jun Long 22.086 12.084
26 Wong Yong Liang 23.075 13.073
27 Tan Jun Hee 23.813 13.811
28 Daniel Go 24.500 14.498
29 Luis Chee 28.666 18.664
30 Stanly Sok Jen Jun 32.160 22.158
31 Lioe Eason 34.644 24.642
32 Max Cham Tian Ci 40.199 30.197
33 Sky Wong Jun Kai 135.059 125.057
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 10.811
2 Loo Jia Ling 12.977 2.166
3 Go Pui Mun 13.669 2.858
4 Roobasheny A/P Suresh Kumar 15.635 4.824
5 Go Pui Xin 15.727 4.916
6 Soong Yu Rou 15.798 4.987
7 Serena Lee 16.296 5.485
8 Syafea Isma 16.731 5.920
9 Lau Yu ki 18.361 7.550
10 Tan Hui En 19.830 9.019
11 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 20.060 9.249
12 Nicole Lai En Tong 20.808 9.997
13 Sok Tee Fee 22.304 11.493
14 Sally Ng 23.577 12.766
15 Lim Jing Xuan 24.033 13.222
16 Lim Zhi Yu 24.243 13.432
17 Wong Sam Yee 24.414 13.603
18 Rainy Gew 25.558 14.747
19 Amarisa Keertama Peter 25.899 15.088
20 Yow En Hon 27.213 16.402
21 Mok Xin Yi 28.714 17.903
22 Gan Xin Yi 28.809 17.998
23 Chen Wan Yi 31.800 20.989
24 S. Dharshiny 38.381 27.570
25 Loh Zi Ning 39.582 28.771

Overall

Doubles Overall

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Loo Ming Kee 2.515
2 Lim Zhi Yu 3.718 1.203
3 Lioe Eason 4.169 1.654
4 Stanly Sok Jen Jun 4.169 1.654
5 Loh Zi Ning 5.950 3.435
6 Max Cham Tian Ci 6.322 3.807
7 Jayden Lim Jun Jie 8.770 6.255
8 Sky Wong Jun Kai 8.777 6.262
9 Jayden Ho Jin Yu scratch --
10 Lau Kiong Xin scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Loo Ming Kee 3.412
2 Lim Zhi Yu 5.119 1.707
3 Stanly Sok Jen Jun 5.861 2.449
4 Lioe Eason 8.291 4.879
5 Loh Zi Ning 8.769 5.357
6 Max Cham Tian Ci 9.293 5.881
7 Sky Wong Jun Kai 14.667 11.255
8 Lim Xin Tong 37.899 34.487
9 Jayden Ho Jin Yu scratch --
10 Lau Kiong Xin scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Loo Ming Kee 11.414
2 Lim Zhi Yu 15.406 3.992
3 Stanly Sok Jen Jun 22.130 10.716
4 Lioe Eason 22.184 10.770
5 Max Cham Tian Ci 24.584 13.170
6 Loh Zi Ning 24.863 13.449
7 Jayden Lim Jun Jie 58.173 46.759
8 Sky Wong Jun Kai 111.615 100.201
9 Lau Kiong Xin scratch --
10 Jayden Ho Jin Yu scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Loo Ming Kee 17.341
2 Lim Zhi Yu 24.243 6.902
3 Stanly Sok Jen Jun 32.160 14.819
4 Lioe Eason 34.644 17.303
5 Loh Zi Ning 39.582 22.241
6 Max Cham Tian Ci 40.199 22.858
7 Sky Wong Jun Kai 135.059 117.718

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alvin Goh Kai Yee 3.370
2 Chuah Yu Zhe 3.555 0.185
3 Chin Kee Dinn 3.577 0.207
4 Tan Jun Hee 3.585 0.215
5 Lim Ming Jun 3.745 0.375
6 Wong Yong Liang 3.950 0.580
7 Chong Jun Shen 5.127 1.757
8 Abdul Qoder scratch --
9 Deveshvar A. scratch --
10 Low Hock Jun scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chong Jun Shen 2.859
2 Low Hock Jun 4.363 1.504
3 Lim Ming Jun 4.472 1.613
4 Chin Kee Dinn 4.619 1.760
5 Tan Jun Hee 4.646 1.787
6 Alvin Goh Kai Yee 4.864 2.005
7 Wong Yong Liang 5.339 2.480
8 Chuah Yu Zhe 6.393 3.534
9 Lucas Chai Hao Zhe 8.230 5.371
10 Abdul Qoder scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Chong Jun Shen 8.238
2 Lim Ming Jun 11.993 3.755
3 Alvin Goh Kai Yee 13.301 5.063
4 Chin Kee Dinn 13.696 5.458
5 Wong Yong Liang 13.786 5.548
6 Low Hock Jun 14.755 6.517
7 Tan Jun Hee 15.582 7.344
8 Yeoh Jie Xun 21.648 13.410
9 Teo Yuan Cong 21.752 13.514
10 Abdul Qoder scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Chong Jun Shen 16.224
2 Lim Ming Jun 20.210 3.986
3 Alvin Goh Kai Yee 21.535 5.311
4 Chin Kee Dinn 21.892 5.668
5 Wong Yong Liang 23.075 6.851
6 Tan Jun Hee 23.813 7.589

7-9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Serena Lee 2.410
2 Lau Yu ki 2.416 0.006
3 Sok Tee Fee 3.297 0.887
4 Soong Yu Rou 3.485 1.075
5 Mok Xin Yi 3.809 1.399
6 Amarisa Keertama Peter 3.868 1.458
7 Rainy Gew 3.887 1.477
8 Gan Xin Yi 4.414 2.004
9 Wong Sam Yee 4.565 2.155
10 S. Dharshiny 5.947 3.537
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Soong Yu Rou 3.316
2 Serena Lee 3.588 0.272
3 Gan Xin Yi 4.220 0.904
4 Mok Xin Yi 4.544 1.228
5 Sok Tee Fee 4.670 1.354
6 Wong Sam Yee 4.799 1.483
7 Lau Yu ki 5.040 1.724
8 Rainy Gew 5.316 2.000
9 Amarisa Keertama Peter 5.608 2.292
10 S. Dharshiny 7.235 3.919
cycle Time Gap
1 Soong Yu Rou 8.997
2 Serena Lee 10.298 1.301
3 Lau Yu ki 10.905 1.908
4 Sok Tee Fee 14.337 5.340
5 Wong Sam Yee 15.050 6.053
6 Rainy Gew 16.355 7.358
7 Amarisa Keertama Peter 16.423 7.426
8 Gan Xin Yi 20.175 11.178
9 Mok Xin Yi 20.361 11.364
10 S. Dharshiny 25.199 16.202
all-around Time Gap
1 Soong Yu Rou 15.798
2 Serena Lee 16.296 0.498
3 Lau Yu ki 18.361 2.563
4 Sok Tee Fee 22.304 6.506
5 Wong Sam Yee 24.414 8.616
6 Rainy Gew 25.558 9.760
7 Amarisa Keertama Peter 25.899 10.101
8 Mok Xin Yi 28.714 12.916
9 Gan Xin Yi 28.809 13.011
10 S. Dharshiny 38.381 22.583

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Malchus Loh En Xiang 1.856
2 Yong Jia Yee 1.942 0.086
3 Chin Yu Kang 1.942 0.086
4 Ton Chuanguan 2.257 0.401
5 Reynard A. 2.274 0.418
6 Jeremy Oh Yuan Khai 2.338 0.482
7 Imansu A. 2.504 0.648
8 Wong Zhun Hin 3.484 1.628
9 Mok Zhuang Ming 3.571 1.715
10 Roffin Erric 3.595 1.739
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Zhun Hin 2.373
2 Chin Yu Kang 2.464 0.091
3 Imansu A. 2.828 0.455
4 Ton Chuanguan 2.859 0.486
5 Jeremy Oh Yuan Khai 3.071 0.698
6 Reynard A. 3.273 0.900
7 Mok Zhuang Ming 3.395 1.022
8 Yong Jia Yee 3.435 1.062
9 Roffin Erric 3.789 1.416
10 Malchus Loh En Xiang 11.379 9.006
cycle Time Gap
1 Malchus Loh En Xiang 7.303
2 Yong Jia Yee 7.511 0.208
3 Chin Yu Kang 7.650 0.347
4 Wong Zhun Hin 7.661 0.358
5 Imansu A. 8.586 1.283
6 Ton Chuanguan 8.597 1.294
7 Roffin Erric 9.475 2.172
8 Teh Yu Lun 11.307 4.004
9 Mok Zhuang Ming 12.690 5.387
10 Wong Yong Jun 13.492 6.189
all-around Time Gap
1 Chin Yu Kang 12.056
2 Yong Jia Yee 12.888 0.832
3 Wong Zhun Hin 13.518 1.462
4 Ton Chuanguan 13.713 1.657
5 Imansu A. 13.918 1.862
6 Roffin Erric 16.859 4.803
7 Mok Zhuang Ming 19.656 7.600
8 Malchus Loh En Xiang 20.538 8.482

10-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Loo Jia Ling 2.152
2 Go Pui Xin 2.160 0.008
3 Go Pui Mun 2.265 0.113
4 Syafea Isma 2.337 0.185
5 Lim Jing Xuan 2.431 0.279
6 Nicole Lai En Tong 2.916 0.764
7 Chen Wan Yi 3.389 1.237
8 Chai Enn Chi 3.925 1.773
9 Yow En Hon 4.113 1.961
10 Tan Hui En 5.300 3.148
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Loo Jia Ling 2.801
2 Go Pui Mun 3.264 0.463
3 Nicole Lai En Tong 3.758 0.957
4 Lim Jing Xuan 3.958 1.157
5 Tan Hui En 4.050 1.249
6 Syafea Isma 4.258 1.457
7 Go Pui Xin 4.911 2.110
8 Chai Enn Chi 5.124 2.323
9 Yow En Hon 5.584 2.783
10 Chen Wan Yi 12.321 9.520
cycle Time Gap
1 Loo Jia Ling 8.024
2 Go Pui Mun 8.140 0.116
3 Go Pui Xin 8.656 0.632
4 Syafea Isma 10.136 2.112
5 Tan Hui En 10.480 2.456
6 Nicole Lai En Tong 14.134 6.110
7 Chen Wan Yi 16.090 8.066
8 Yow En Hon 17.516 9.492
9 Lim Jing Xuan 17.644 9.620
10 Lim Jing Yi 18.182 10.158
all-around Time Gap
1 Loo Jia Ling 12.977
2 Go Pui Mun 13.669 0.692
3 Go Pui Xin 15.727 2.750
4 Syafea Isma 16.731 3.754
5 Tan Hui En 19.830 6.853
6 Nicole Lai En Tong 20.808 7.831
7 Lim Jing Xuan 24.033 11.056
8 Yow En Hon 27.213 14.236
9 Chen Wan Yi 31.800 18.823

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yong Xiang Jun 1.652
2 Lee Jia Sheng 1.848 0.196
3 Ng Shi Lun 1.971 0.319
4 Lee Wei Hong 2.024 0.372
5 Lee Jun Hong 2.050 0.398
6 Ooi Jun Zhe 2.522 0.870
7 Lee Stimson 2.632 0.980
8 Tan Bo An 6.611 4.959
9 Chong Jun Long 7.410 5.758
10 Collin Bong Kang Lin scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Jia Sheng 2.146
2 Collin Bong Kang Lin 2.191 0.045
3 Yong Xiang Jun 2.216 0.070
4 Lee Jia Jun 2.308 0.162
5 Chong Jun Long 2.342 0.196
6 Ng Shi Lun 2.385 0.239
7 Lee Wei Hong 2.508 0.362
8 Lee Jun Hong 3.768 1.622
9 Tan Bo An 4.074 1.928
10 Soh Kai yi 4.985 2.839
cycle Time Gap
1 Yong Xiang Jun 6.134
2 Lee Jia Jun 6.501 0.367
3 Collin Bong Kang Lin 6.977 0.843
4 Ng Shi Lun 7.431 1.297
5 Lee Jun Hong 7.693 1.559
6 Lee Jia Sheng 9.301 3.167
7 Soh Kai yi 9.742 3.608
8 Lee Wei Hong 9.803 3.669
9 Chong Jun Long 12.334 6.200
10 Jia Kai Dong scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Yong Xiang Jun 10.002
2 Ng Shi Lun 11.787 1.785
3 Lee Jia Sheng 13.295 3.293
4 Lee Jun Hong 13.511 3.509
5 Lee Wei Hong 14.335 4.333
6 Chong Jun Long 22.086 12.084

13-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 1.724
2 Kim Jaewon 2.045 0.321
3 Tan Yong Jie 2.175 0.451
4 Lim Yeo Jun 2.436 0.712
5 Tan Jia Qi 2.629 0.905
6 Roobasheny A/P Suresh Kumar 2.646 0.922
7 Timothy Lai 2.679 0.955
8 Mo Yan Xin 2.822 1.098
9 King Jian Rong 2.869 1.145
10 Lee Hong Ze 3.141 1.417
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 2.321
2 Kim Jaewon 2.468 0.147
3 Lim Yeo Jun 3.143 0.822
4 Won Yu Jie 3.263 0.942
5 King Jian Rong 3.362 1.041
6 Timothy Lai 3.363 1.042
7 Roobasheny A/P Suresh Kumar 3.428 1.107
8 Tan Yong Jie 3.540 1.219
9 Mo Yan Xin 3.611 1.290
10 Lee Hong Ze 3.889 1.568
cycle Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 6.766
2 Kim Jaewon 7.646 0.880
3 Tan Yong Jie 8.906 2.140
4 King Jian Rong 8.938 2.172
5 Won Yu Jie 8.990 2.224
6 Roobasheny A/P Suresh Kumar 9.561 2.795
7 Mo Yan Xin 11.164 4.398
8 Tan Jia Qi 12.178 5.412
9 Lim Yeo Jun 13.549 6.783
10 Jiunn Kiat Ong 15.196 8.430
all-around Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 10.811
2 Kim Jaewon 12.159 1.348
3 Tan Yong Jie 14.621 3.810
4 King Jian Rong 15.169 4.358
5 Roobasheny A/P Suresh Kumar 15.635 4.824
6 Mo Yan Xin 17.597 6.786
7 Lim Yeo Jun 19.128 8.317

19-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 2.694
2 Sally Ng 3.540 0.846
3 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 4.188 1.494
4 Daniel Go 4.558 1.864
5 Luis Chee 7.027 4.333
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2.810
2 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 4.192 1.382
3 Sally Ng 4.800 1.990
4 Daniel Go 5.102 2.292
5 Luis Chee 5.467 2.657
cycle Time Gap
1 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 13.174
2 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 13.496 0.322
3 Daniel Go 14.840 1.666
4 Sally Ng 15.237 2.063
5 Luis Chee 16.172 2.998
all-around Time Gap
1 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 20.060
2 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 20.494 0.434
3 Sally Ng 23.577 3.517
4 Daniel Go 24.500 4.440
5 Luis Chee 28.666 8.606

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Rayden Tham Ler Je & Lau Yu ki 17.438
2 Wong Sam Yee & Mok Xin Yi 17.454 0.016
3 Stanly Sok Jen Jun & Sok Tee Fee 19.590 2.152
4 Low Hock Jun & Lim Ming Jun 24.981 7.543
5 Chin Yi Xi & Jayden Ho Jin Yu Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Wong Zhun Hin & Malchus Loh En Xiang 9.688
2 Loo Jia Ling & Loo Ming Kee 9.838 0.150
3 Chong Jun Shen & Ton Chuanguan 11.320 1.632
4 Imansu A. & Jason Kiyu 13.258 3.570
5 Soong Yu Rou & Chin Yu Kang 16.937 7.249

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Lee Jia Sheng & Lee Jia Jun 8.734
2 Chong Jun Long & Collin Bong Kang Lin 8.735 0.001
3 Yong Xiang Jun & Lee Wei Hong 8.739 0.005
4 Go Pui Mun & Go Pui Xin 10.022 1.288
5 Jia Kai Dong & Elvan Heng Zhi Hao Scratch --

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Kim Jaewon & Tan Yong Jie 10.561
2 King Jian Rong & Syafea Isma 10.650 0.089
3 Mo Yan Xin & Lee Hong Ze 13.942 3.381
4 Yong Jia Yee & Roobasheny A/P Suresh Kumar 14.351 3.790
5 Lim Jing Xuan & Tan Jia Qi 14.787 4.226

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee & Lilian Goh Lai Lian 10.076
2 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Lim Zhi Yu 14.351 4.275
3 Daniel Go & Sally Ng 14.998 4.922

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy