ResultsKarur open tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David 14.292
2 Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah 15.335 1.043
3 sai krishna S/o kalpana 15.949 1.657
4 john mathew s/o paul david 17.504 3.212
5 s.v raghav s/o sengamalam 18.576 4.284
6 Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham 19.166 4.874
7 ravisankar kuppusamy s/o kuppusamy 20.252 5.960
8 t.s. kavin raj S/O Appa 21.462 7.170
9 j. mario allwin S/O Appa 30.063 15.771
10 prabakaran kuppusamy s/o kuppusamy 32.940 18.648
11 harish s/o muruganatham 34.183 19.891
12 s.manudeep S/O Appa 35.253 20.961
13 K C THAARANESHVAR S/O Appa 35.272 20.980
14 s.vishwanth S/O Appa 44.061 29.769
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 28.215
2 L JAYMANSI D/O Appa 28.298 0.083
3 d.p dhananya D/O Appa 30.547 2.332
4 shamruthi D/O Appa 31.687 3.472
5 p.amruthaa D/O Appa 32.031 3.816
6 s. pratishtha D/O Appa 33.150 4.935
7 M MITHULA D/O Appa 36.919 8.704
8 T BAVANIKA D/O Appa 37.134 8.919
9 A SAMYUKDAA D/O Appa 40.776 12.561
10 s.r. poorna chanthana D/O Appa 45.038 16.823

Overall

Doubles Overall

Individuals

4U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 p. akshatha ruby D/O Appa 6.883
2 g. kamali D/O Appa 7.205 0.322
3 U J KRUTHVIKA P JAYAPARTHIBAN 7.302 0.419
4 AADHYA KARTHIK R KARTHIK 7.798 0.915
5 g. sowmiyshree D/O Appa 8.195 1.312
6 S SAISHREE M STALIN 8.433 1.550
7 K LAKSHANA S KARVENDHAN 8.880 1.997
8 B J SAINDHAVI SRI D/O Appa 11.222 4.339
9 P T LAKSHITHA D/O Appa scratch --
10 K ARATHANA R KUMAR scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 g. kamali D/O Appa 10.845
2 p. akshatha ruby D/O Appa 12.124 1.279
3 g. sowmiyshree D/O Appa 13.770 2.925

4U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 P SVANIK S/O Appa 6.331
2 C K GIRISHRAJ R KIRUPANANDA RATHINAM 6.437 0.106
3 V PRAJITH S/O Appa 6.612 0.281
4 J. SRINIVASHAN S/O Appa 7.644 1.313
5 M NITHILAN S/O Appa 8.130 1.799
6 aryan thakkar 8.809 2.478
7 r.p. iniyan S/O Appa 9.888 3.557
8 v. mithran S/O Appa 10.019 3.688
9 s.r. paridhi nilavan S/O Appa scratch --
10 R S PUVAN PRANAV S SUDHAKAR scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 P SVANIK S/O Appa 9.716
2 V PRAJITH S/O Appa 11.054 1.338
3 J. SRINIVASHAN S/O Appa 12.517 2.801
4 M NITHILAN S/O Appa 12.790 3.074
5 R LOGITHAKSHA S/O Appa 13.821 4.105
6 m. tharun kiruthik S/O Appa 18.592 8.876
7 r.p. iniyan S/O Appa 19.491 9.775
8 s.r. paridhi nilavan S/O Appa scratch --

5-6 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 T KRISHIGAA D/O Appa 4.688
2 L JAYMANSI D/O Appa 4.790 0.102
3 C VIYASHINI D/O Appa 5.146 0.458
4 R LAKSNA SRI D/O Appa 5.162 0.474
5 T BAVANIKA D/O Appa 5.492 0.804
6 t. thamizhini D/O Appa 6.005 1.317
7 A SAMYUKDAA D/O Appa 6.008 1.320
8 M MITHULA D/O Appa 6.228 1.540
9 M P BHAVADHARANY D/O Appa scratch --
10 V M AVANTHIKA SHRI D/O Appa scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 L JAYMANSI D/O Appa 5.894
2 C VIYASHINI D/O Appa 6.943 1.049
3 T BAVANIKA D/O Appa 7.712 1.818
4 P MEENAKSHI D/O Appa 8.054 2.160
5 M MITHULA D/O Appa 8.497 2.603
6 a.v. nethra D/O Appa 8.635 2.741
7 t. thamizhini D/O Appa 8.776 2.882
8 A VARSHINI D/O Appa 8.875 2.981
9 M P BHAVADHARANY D/O Appa 8.941 3.047
10 A SAMYUKDAA D/O Appa 8.960 3.066
cycle Time Gap
1 L JAYMANSI D/O Appa 17.614
2 M MITHULA D/O Appa 22.194 4.580
3 T BAVANIKA D/O Appa 23.930 6.316
4 A SAMYUKDAA D/O Appa 25.808 8.194
5 P MEENAKSHI D/O Appa 29.514 11.900
6 M P BHAVADHARANY D/O Appa 29.615 12.001
7 V M AVANTHIKA SHRI D/O Appa 30.439 12.825
8 A V SATHYA SHREE D/O Appa 39.808 22.194
9 R S VISVAJA D/O Appa scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 L JAYMANSI D/O Appa 28.298
2 M MITHULA D/O Appa 36.919 8.621
3 T BAVANIKA D/O Appa 37.134 8.836
4 A SAMYUKDAA D/O Appa 40.776 12.478

5-6 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 j. mario allwin S/O Appa 4.493
2 A JOVIN S/O Appa 5.134 0.641
3 R RAGAV KIRITHIK S/O Appa 5.593 1.100
4 s. shakthi dhawin S/O Appa 5.613 1.120
5 m.n. obutrish S/O Appa 5.930 1.437
6 K VIJAYA RAJAN S/O Appa 6.204 1.711
7 r. merwin S/O Appa 6.238 1.745
8 S HRITHIK RAGHAV S/O Appa 6.249 1.756
9 K C NISHANTH S/O Appa 6.335 1.842
10 t.s.s. tanay S/O Appa 6.815 2.322
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 j. mario allwin S/O Appa 6.314
2 R RAGAV KIRITHIK S/O Appa 6.811 0.497
3 A JOVIN S/O Appa 7.179 0.865
4 K C NISHANTH S/O Appa 8.403 2.089
5 M K AVYUKT S/O Appa 8.775 2.461
6 r. merwin S/O Appa 9.083 2.769
7 m.n. obutrish S/O Appa 9.310 2.996
8 S D ROHITH S/O Appa 9.625 3.311
9 R V VARUN MUGHIL S/O Appa 9.758 3.444
10 B RESHWANTH S/O Appa scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 j. mario allwin S/O Appa 19.256
2 R V VARUN MUGHIL S/O Appa 28.654 9.398
3 K VIJAYA RAJAN S/O Appa 28.836 9.580
4 s. praneesh S/O Appa scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 j. mario allwin S/O Appa 30.063

7-8 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 sai krishna S/o kalpana 2.186
2 s.v raghav s/o sengamalam 3.048 0.862
3 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 4.043 1.857
4 s. pratishtha D/O Appa 4.563 2.377
5 d.p dhananya D/O Appa 5.047 2.861
6 K C THAARANESHVAR S/O Appa 5.321 3.135
7 naveen sri h.m S/O Appa 5.518 3.332
8 p.pranav S/O Appa 5.525 3.339
9 s.vishwanth S/O Appa 5.909 3.723
10 p. rithvik S/O Appa scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 sai krishna S/o kalpana 3.378
2 s.v raghav s/o sengamalam 3.858 0.480
3 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 5.827 2.449
4 s.vishwanth S/O Appa 6.613 3.235
5 K C THAARANESHVAR S/O Appa 7.087 3.709
6 d.p dhananya D/O Appa 7.090 3.712
7 s. pratishtha D/O Appa 7.252 3.874
8 naveen sri h.m S/O Appa 11.492 8.114
9 p.pranav S/O Appa scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 sai krishna S/o kalpana 10.385
2 s.v raghav s/o sengamalam 11.670 1.285
3 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 18.345 7.960
4 d.p dhananya D/O Appa 18.410 8.025
5 s. pratishtha D/O Appa 21.335 10.950
6 K C THAARANESHVAR S/O Appa 22.864 12.479
7 p.pranav S/O Appa 29.013 18.628
8 s.vishwanth S/O Appa 31.539 21.154
all-around Time Gap
1 sai krishna S/o kalpana 15.949
2 s.v raghav s/o sengamalam 18.576 2.627
3 R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa 28.215 12.266
4 d.p dhananya D/O Appa 30.547 14.598
5 s. pratishtha D/O Appa 33.150 17.201
6 K C THAARANESHVAR S/O Appa 35.272 19.323
7 s.vishwanth S/O Appa 44.061 28.112

9-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 t.s. kavin raj S/O Appa 2.864
2 s.r. poorna chanthana D/O Appa 3.488 0.624
3 john mathew s/o paul david 3.760 0.896
4 shamruthi D/O Appa 4.115 1.251
5 s.manudeep S/O Appa 4.428 1.564
6 p.amruthaa D/O Appa 4.467 1.603
7 d.yatheshwar S/O Appa 9.370 6.506
8 s.sanjay S/O Appa scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 john mathew s/o paul david 4.291
2 t.s. kavin raj S/O Appa 5.059 0.768
3 s.manudeep S/O Appa 5.464 1.173
4 s.r. poorna chanthana D/O Appa 5.776 1.485
5 shamruthi D/O Appa 6.076 1.785
6 d.yatheshwar S/O Appa 6.739 2.448
7 p.amruthaa D/O Appa 6.939 2.648
cycle Time Gap
1 john mathew s/o paul david 9.453
2 t.s. kavin raj S/O Appa 13.539 4.086
3 p.amruthaa D/O Appa 20.625 11.172
4 shamruthi D/O Appa 21.496 12.043
5 s.manudeep S/O Appa 25.361 15.908
6 s.r. poorna chanthana D/O Appa 35.774 26.321
all-around Time Gap
1 john mathew s/o paul david 17.504
2 t.s. kavin raj S/O Appa 21.462 3.958
3 shamruthi D/O Appa 31.687 14.183
4 p.amruthaa D/O Appa 32.031 14.527
5 s.manudeep S/O Appa 35.253 17.749
6 s.r. poorna chanthana D/O Appa 45.038 27.534

13+ C

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 sai krishna S/o kalpana & s.v raghav s/o sengamalam 17.019

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David & john mathew s/o paul david 12.074

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham & Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah 12.447

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 sai krishna S/o kalpana 21.977
2 Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David Scratch --

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U Fcycle17.614L JAYMANSI D/O Appa
7-8 M3-3-32.186sai krishna S/o kalpana
7-8 M3-3-32.278sai krishna S/o kalpana
7-8 M3-6-33.378sai krishna S/o kalpana
7-8 F3-3-34.043R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa
7-8 F3-3-34.113R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa
7-8 F3-6-35.827R TANISHA SHREE D/O Appa
9-10 M3-3-32.864t.s. kavin raj S/O Appa
13-14 M3-3-31.901Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David
13-14 M3-6-32.450Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David
13-14 M3-6-32.618Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David
13-14 Mcycle9.941Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David
Collegiate M3-3-32.260Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah
Collegiate Mcycle9.878Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah
Masters 1 M3-3-33.210Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham
Masters 1 M3-6-34.269Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham
Masters 1 Mcycle11.687Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham
8UDoubles17.019sai krishna S/o kalpana & s.v raghav s/o sengamalam
8UDoubles41.949sai krishna S/o kalpana & s.v raghav s/o sengamalam
14UDoubles12.074Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David & john mathew s/o paul david
14UDoubles13.672Herlin Christopher S/O Paul David & john mathew s/o paul david
19+Doubles12.447Aaron Sundararaj S/O Joseph Asirvatham & Dhanveer Ahmed S/O Alimullah
Child/Parent 10UDoubles21.977sai krishna S/o kalpana & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy