ResultsLondon Regional 2019

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Wyndham Winterburn 10.919
2 Pablo Schleussner 11.455 0.536
3 Lee Norton 12.686 1.767
4 Fritz Clyde Hisole 12.713 1.794
5 Charlie Polledri 15.352 4.433
6 Robert Liston 15.978 5.059
7 Tobin Pooten 16.193 5.274
8 Ryan Holtam 16.227 5.308
9 Aditya Sengupta 16.325 5.406
10 Dennis Schleussner 16.910 5.991
11 Jericko Cabuga 17.365 6.446
12 Jamie Franceschini 17.953 7.034
13 Karl Fehrenbach 18.172 7.253
14 Billy Willmoth 20.165 9.246
15 Nathan Olano 20.570 9.651
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 10.776
2 Seraina Toms 11.349 0.573
3 Simea Fehrenbach 11.532 0.756
4 Laura Beacom 12.012 1.236
5 Mia Heath 13.490 2.714
6 Laerke Christensen 13.528 2.752
7 Cosmina Popescu 15.320 4.544
8 Melanie Fehrenbach 16.332 5.556
9 Lydia Reeves 23.209 12.433
10 Rhianna Lever 26.226 15.450
11 Hania Bashir 27.519 16.743
12 Ruth Fehrenbach 28.046 17.270

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mia Heath 2.262
2 Cosmina Popescu 2.341 0.079
3 Hania Bashir 3.029 0.767
4 Lydia Reeves 3.498 1.236
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mia Heath 2.831
2 Cosmina Popescu 3.338 0.507
3 Lydia Reeves 4.508 1.677
4 Aleena Bashir 6.183 3.352
5 Hania Bashir 7.234 4.403
cycle Time Gap
1 Mia Heath 8.397
2 Cosmina Popescu 9.641 1.244
3 Lydia Reeves 15.203 6.806
4 Hania Bashir 17.256 8.859
5 Aleena Bashir 23.188 14.791
all-around Time Gap
1 Mia Heath 13.490
2 Cosmina Popescu 15.320 1.830
3 Lydia Reeves 23.209 9.719
4 Hania Bashir 27.519 14.029

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jericko Cabuga 2.038
2 Charlie Polledri 2.063 0.025
3 Robert Liston 2.063 0.025
4 Pablo Schleussner 2.108 0.070
5 Fritz Clyde Hisole 2.249 0.211
6 Tobin Pooten 2.321 0.283
7 Nathan Olano 2.398 0.360
8 Ryan Holtam 2.935 0.897
9 Aditya Sengupta 3.962 1.924
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Charlie Polledri 2.304
2 Pablo Schleussner 2.561 0.257
3 Aditya Sengupta 2.788 0.484
4 Fritz Clyde Hisole 2.943 0.639
5 Robert Liston 3.217 0.913
6 Tobin Pooten 3.378 1.074
7 Ryan Holtam 3.848 1.544
8 Nathan Olano 3.886 1.582
9 Jericko Cabuga 6.647 4.343
cycle Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 6.786
2 Fritz Clyde Hisole 7.521 0.735
3 Jericko Cabuga 8.680 1.894
4 Ryan Holtam 9.444 2.658
5 Aditya Sengupta 9.575 2.789
6 Tobin Pooten 10.494 3.708
7 Robert Liston 10.698 3.912
8 Charlie Polledri 10.985 4.199
9 Nathan Olano 14.286 7.500
all-around Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 11.455
2 Fritz Clyde Hisole 12.713 1.258
3 Charlie Polledri 15.352 3.897
4 Robert Liston 15.978 4.523
5 Tobin Pooten 16.193 4.738
6 Ryan Holtam 16.227 4.772
7 Aditya Sengupta 16.325 4.870
8 Jericko Cabuga 17.365 5.910
9 Nathan Olano 20.570 9.115

13-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wyndham Winterburn 1.851
2 Billy Willmoth 1.879 0.028
3 Laura Beacom 1.907 0.056
4 Melanie Fehrenbach 2.557 0.706
5 Rhianna Lever 3.937 2.086
6 Jamie Franceschini 9.539 7.688
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.003
2 Laura Beacom 2.250 0.247
3 Wyndham Winterburn 2.293 0.290
4 Melanie Fehrenbach 2.425 0.422
5 Rhianna Lever 4.913 2.910
6 Billy Willmoth 8.300 6.297
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 6.411
2 Wyndham Winterburn 6.775 0.364
3 Laura Beacom 7.855 1.444
4 Billy Willmoth 9.986 3.575
5 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.350 4.939
6 Rhianna Lever 17.376 10.965
all-around Time Gap
1 Wyndham Winterburn 10.919
2 Laura Beacom 12.012 1.093
3 Melanie Fehrenbach 16.332 5.413
4 Jamie Franceschini 17.953 7.034
5 Billy Willmoth 20.165 9.246
6 Rhianna Lever 26.226 15.307

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 1.881
2 Seraina Toms 2.038 0.157
3 Simea Fehrenbach 2.073 0.192
4 Laerke Christensen 2.801 0.920
5 Lee Norton 3.556 1.675
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seraina Toms 2.465
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.481 0.016
3 Simea Fehrenbach 2.504 0.039
4 Laerke Christensen 2.848 0.383
5 Lee Norton 3.181 0.716
cycle Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 5.949
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 6.414 0.465
3 Seraina Toms 6.846 0.897
4 Simea Fehrenbach 6.955 1.006
5 Laerke Christensen 7.879 1.930
all-around Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 10.776
2 Seraina Toms 11.349 0.573
3 Simea Fehrenbach 11.532 0.756
4 Lee Norton 12.686 1.910
5 Laerke Christensen 13.528 2.752

25-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 2.731
2 Ruth Fehrenbach 3.713 0.982
3 Dennis Schleussner 4.730 1.999
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 3.209
2 Karl Fehrenbach 3.230 0.021
3 Ruth Fehrenbach 5.142 1.933
cycle Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 8.971
2 Karl Fehrenbach 12.211 3.240
3 Ruth Fehrenbach 19.191 10.220
all-around Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 16.910
2 Karl Fehrenbach 18.172 1.262
3 Ruth Fehrenbach 28.046 11.136

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Nathan Olano & Fritz Clyde Hisole 11.942
2 Billy Willmoth & Wyndham Winterburn 12.070 0.128
3 Mia Heath & Cosmina Popescu 13.771 1.829
4 Aditya Sengupta & Jericko Cabuga 13.857 1.915
5 Charlie Polledri & Tobin Pooten 15.419 3.477

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach & Simea Fehrenbach 8.140
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith & Laura Beacom 8.329 0.189
3 Lee Norton & Jamie Franceschini 8.392 0.252
4 Pablo Schleussner & Dennis Schleussner 9.080 0.940
5 Laerke Christensen & Seraina Toms 9.641 1.501

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 8.597
2 Simea Fehrenbach 10.609 2.012
3 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.574 2.977
4 Cosmina Popescu 16.994 8.397

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sandwich Eaters
Pablo Schleussner, Billy Willmoth, Charlie Polledri, Wyndham Winterburn
17.912
2 Team UK +1
Mia Heath, Aditya Sengupta, Jericko Cabuga, Tobin Pooten, Cosmina Popescu
21.438 3.526
3 50/50
Nathan Olano, Lydia Reeves, Fritz Clyde Hisole, Rhianna Lever, Robert Liston
Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 International Challengers
Dennis Schleussner, Laerke Christensen, Melanie Fehrenbach, Karl Fehrenbach, Simea Fehrenbach
15.951
2 United Kingdon but it's not
Lee Norton, Aimee Dumigan-Smith, Laura Beacom, Seraina Toms, Jamie Franceschini
16.615 0.664

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 F3-3-33.498Lydia Reeves
7-8 F3-6-34.508Lydia Reeves
9-10 F3-3-32.262Mia Heath
9-10 Fcycle8.397Mia Heath
15-16 M3-6-32.003Jamie Franceschini
15-16 F3-6-32.250Laura Beacom
10UDoubles11.942Nathan Olano & Fritz Clyde Hisole

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy