ResultsMalaysia Day Sport Stacking Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Yek Jun Yi 10.527
2 Chong Zhe Yu 10.924 0.397
3 Muhammad Waeis Muqry Bin Jeffry Faiza 11.435 0.908
4 Chooi Chee Siong 11.702 1.175
5 Teh Yong Heng 11.850 1.323
6 Lew Chin Kit 11.983 1.456
7 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 12.344 1.817
8 Chin Kang Yu 12.367 1.840
9 Elvin Lim Ming Fai 12.780 2.253
10 Nicklish M. 12.792 2.265
11 Lew Chee Jun 13.114 2.587
12 Goh Kian Tang 13.685 3.158
13 Harry Hon Hok Jun 14.606 4.079
14 Carlos Chong Kai Wen 15.344 4.817
15 Lew Suek Yong 16.627 6.100
16 Ivan Yau Wei Kit 16.680 6.153
17 Foo Yoong Jie 17.059 6.532
18 Ahmad Qarin Rifqi Kamarrudin 17.363 6.836
19 Chooi Chee Yuen 18.178 7.651
20 Oswald Wong Ming Hao 18.304 7.777
21 Muhammad Yusri Koh Bin Abdullah 18.731 8.204
22 Ezac Chong Yu Zek 19.900 9.373
23 Yoong How Yee 21.609 11.082
24 Muhammad Haikal Habib Hazizul 22.832 12.305
25 Choong Wilson 25.578 15.051
26 Muhammad Aiman Nur Hakim Bin M. Haszeizul (.) 26.270 15.743
27 Wong Shin Jet 27.157 16.630
28 Lee Yue Heng 28.445 17.918
29 Mohd Hadi Bin Mohd Nor 29.625 19.098
30 Foo Kai Jun 34.777 24.250
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 9.189
2 Khairin Izzatul Afifah Binti khairil 10.902 1.713
3 Lisa Cheok Xin Yi 11.999 2.810
4 Lee Wei Xin 12.295 3.106
5 Ng XinYi 13.648 4.459
6 Lee Zhi Yee 13.736 4.547
7 Adeline Wong En Rou 13.913 4.724
8 Zi Yie Khoo 14.134 4.945
9 Jesslyn Chin Le Xuan 14.221 5.032
10 Rachel Yip Jing Le 15.829 6.640
11 Goh Cai Yin 15.931 6.742
12 Lim Yi Teng 15.960 6.771
13 Lee Bee Jeen 16.028 6.839
14 Loo Pei Wen 16.548 7.359
15 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 20.651 11.462
16 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 21.138 11.949
17 Kimberly Lew Pei Lan 21.436 12.247
18 Natalie Yaw Qian Ru 21.773 12.584
19 Alyssa Saw Zi Xin 22.078 12.889
20 Yap Chew Yoon 29.213 20.024
21 Chuan Trixie 30.922 21.733
22 Chuan Jensine 33.103 23.914

Overall

Individuals

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chooi Chee Yuen 3.819
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chooi Chee Yuen 4.401
cycle Time Gap
1 Chooi Chee Yuen 9.958
all-around Time Gap
1 Chooi Chee Yuen 18.178

SS 7-10 L1

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Natalie Yaw Qian Ru 3.073
2 Wong Shin Jet 3.668 0.595
3 Foo Kai Jun 4.570 1.497
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Natalie Yaw Qian Ru 4.272
2 Wong Shin Jet 5.081 0.809
3 Foo Kai Jun 9.103 4.831
cycle Time Gap
1 Natalie Yaw Qian Ru 14.428
2 Wong Shin Jet 18.408 3.980
3 Foo Kai Jun 21.104 6.676
all-around Time Gap
1 Natalie Yaw Qian Ru 21.773
2 Wong Shin Jet 27.157 5.384
3 Foo Kai Jun 34.777 13.004

7-9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Adeline Wong En Rou 2.229
2 Goh Cai Yin 2.628 0.399
3 Alyssa Saw Zi Xin 3.350 1.121
4 Chuan Jensine 4.110 1.881
5 Chuan Trixie 4.616 2.387
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Adeline Wong En Rou 3.078
2 Goh Cai Yin 3.476 0.398
3 Alyssa Saw Zi Xin 4.656 1.578
4 Chuan Jensine 6.440 3.362
5 Chuan Trixie 6.720 3.642
cycle Time Gap
1 Adeline Wong En Rou 8.606
2 Goh Cai Yin 9.827 1.221
3 Alyssa Saw Zi Xin 14.072 5.466
4 Chuan Trixie 19.586 10.980
5 Chuan Jensine 22.553 13.947
all-around Time Gap
1 Adeline Wong En Rou 13.913
2 Goh Cai Yin 15.931 2.018
3 Alyssa Saw Zi Xin 22.078 8.165
4 Chuan Trixie 30.922 17.009
5 Chuan Jensine 33.103 19.190

7-9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Teh Yong Heng 1.875
2 Foo Yoong Jie 2.697 0.822
3 Ezac Chong Yu Zek 2.957 1.082
4 Choong Wilson 3.774 1.899
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Teh Yong Heng 2.123
2 Foo Yoong Jie 3.708 1.585
3 Ezac Chong Yu Zek 4.182 2.059
4 Choong Wilson 4.933 2.810
cycle Time Gap
1 Teh Yong Heng 7.852
2 Foo Yoong Jie 10.654 2.802
3 Ezac Chong Yu Zek 12.761 4.909
4 Choong Wilson 16.871 9.019
all-around Time Gap
1 Teh Yong Heng 11.850
2 Foo Yoong Jie 17.059 5.209
3 Ezac Chong Yu Zek 19.900 8.050
4 Choong Wilson 25.578 13.728

10-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 1.558
2 Khairin Izzatul Afifah Binti khairil 1.938 0.380
3 Lee Wei Xin 2.238 0.680
4 Lim Yi Teng 2.628 1.070
5 Lee Bee Jeen 3.438 1.880
6 Loo Pei Wen 4.362 2.804
7 Lew Shin Yuek scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 2.082
2 Khairin Izzatul Afifah Binti khairil 2.349 0.267
3 Lee Wei Xin 2.687 0.605
4 Lee Bee Jeen 2.912 0.830
5 Lim Yi Teng 4.281 2.199
6 Loo Pei Wen 4.448 2.366
7 Lew Shin Yuek scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 5.549
2 Khairin Izzatul Afifah Binti khairil 6.615 1.066
3 Lew Shin Yuek 7.339 1.790
4 Lee Wei Xin 7.370 1.821
5 Loo Pei Wen 7.738 2.189
6 Lim Yi Teng 9.051 3.502
7 Lee Bee Jeen 9.678 4.129
all-around Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 9.189
2 Khairin Izzatul Afifah Binti khairil 10.902 1.713
3 Lee Wei Xin 12.295 3.106
4 Lim Yi Teng 15.960 6.771
5 Lee Bee Jeen 16.028 6.839
6 Loo Pei Wen 16.548 7.359

10-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chin Kang Yu 1.511
2 Chong Zhe Yu 1.807 0.296
3 Muhammad Waeis Muqry Bin Jeffry Faiza 1.879 0.368
4 Lew Chin Kit 1.963 0.452
5 Elvin Lim Ming Fai 2.054 0.543
6 Goh Kian Tang 2.307 0.796
7 Carlos Chong Kai Wen 2.415 0.904
8 Choong Jason 2.542 1.031
9 Oswald Wong Ming Hao 2.635 1.124
10 Yoong How Yee 4.128 2.617
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chin Kang Yu 1.893
2 Chong Zhe Yu 2.322 0.429
3 Muhammad Waeis Muqry Bin Jeffry Faiza 2.422 0.529
4 Lew Chin Kit 2.566 0.673
5 Carlos Chong Kai Wen 2.900 1.007
6 Goh Kian Tang 2.951 1.058
7 Yoong How Yee 2.988 1.095
8 Elvin Lim Ming Fai 3.117 1.224
9 Choong Jason 3.469 1.576
10 Oswald Wong Ming Hao 3.633 1.740
cycle Time Gap
1 Chong Zhe Yu 6.795
2 Muhammad Waeis Muqry Bin Jeffry Faiza 7.134 0.339
3 Lew Chin Kit 7.454 0.659
4 Elvin Lim Ming Fai 7.609 0.814
5 Goh Kian Tang 8.427 1.632
6 Chin Kang Yu 8.963 2.168
7 Carlos Chong Kai Wen 10.029 3.234
8 Muhd. Danial Koh 10.839 4.044
9 Oswald Wong Ming Hao 12.036 5.241
10 Yoong How Yee 14.493 7.698
all-around Time Gap
1 Chong Zhe Yu 10.924
2 Muhammad Waeis Muqry Bin Jeffry Faiza 11.435 0.511
3 Lew Chin Kit 11.983 1.059
4 Chin Kang Yu 12.367 1.443
5 Elvin Lim Ming Fai 12.780 1.856
6 Goh Kian Tang 13.685 2.761
7 Carlos Chong Kai Wen 15.344 4.420
8 Oswald Wong Ming Hao 18.304 7.380
9 Yoong How Yee 21.609 10.685

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 1.753
2 Lisa Cheok Xin Yi 1.822 0.069
3 Lee Zhi Yee 2.029 0.276
4 Ng XinYi 2.138 0.385
5 Jesslyn Chin Le Xuan 2.334 0.581
6 Zi Yie Khoo 2.478 0.725
7 Rachel Yip Jing Le 3.375 1.622
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Cheok Xin Yi 2.404
2 Zi Yie Khoo 2.477 0.073
3 Ng XinYi 3.022 0.618
4 Jesslyn Chin Le Xuan 3.080 0.676
5 Rachel Yip Jing Le 3.121 0.717
6 Lee Zhi Yee 3.774 1.370
7 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 12.020 9.616
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 6.878
2 Lisa Cheok Xin Yi 7.773 0.895
3 Lee Zhi Yee 7.933 1.055
4 Ng XinYi 8.488 1.610
5 Jesslyn Chin Le Xuan 8.807 1.929
6 Zi Yie Khoo 9.179 2.301
7 Rachel Yip Jing Le 9.333 2.455
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Cheok Xin Yi 11.999
2 Ng XinYi 13.648 1.649
3 Lee Zhi Yee 13.736 1.737
4 Zi Yie Khoo 14.134 2.135
5 Jesslyn Chin Le Xuan 14.221 2.222
6 Rachel Yip Jing Le 15.829 3.830
7 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 20.651 8.652

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chooi Chee Siong 1.604
2 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 1.662 0.058
3 Yeo Chi Jet 1.761 0.157
4 Yek Jun Yi 1.770 0.166
5 Lew Chee Jun 1.926 0.322
6 Ivan Yau Wei Kit 1.937 0.333
7 Harry Hon Hok Jun 1.961 0.357
8 Lew Suek Yong 2.735 1.131
9 Nicklish M. 3.210 1.606
10 Lee Yue Heng 10.107 8.503
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 2.117
2 Chooi Chee Siong 2.160 0.043
3 Ivan Yau Wei Kit 2.257 0.140
4 Yek Jun Yi 2.350 0.233
5 Nicklish M. 2.516 0.399
6 Lew Suek Yong 3.458 1.341
7 Lew Chee Jun 3.931 1.814
8 Harry Hon Hok Jun 4.365 2.248
9 Lee Yue Heng 4.978 2.861
10 Yeo Chi Jet scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Yek Jun Yi 6.407
2 Nicklish M. 7.066 0.659
3 Lew Chee Jun 7.257 0.850
4 Chooi Chee Siong 7.938 1.531
5 Harry Hon Hok Jun 8.280 1.873
6 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 8.565 2.158
7 Yeo Chi Jet 10.074 3.667
8 Lew Suek Yong 10.434 4.027
9 Ivan Yau Wei Kit 12.486 6.079
10 Lee Yue Heng 13.360 6.953
all-around Time Gap
1 Yek Jun Yi 10.527
2 Chooi Chee Siong 11.702 1.175
3 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 12.344 1.817
4 Nicklish M. 12.792 2.265
5 Lew Chee Jun 13.114 2.587
6 Harry Hon Hok Jun 14.606 4.079
7 Lew Suek Yong 16.627 6.100
8 Ivan Yau Wei Kit 16.680 6.153
9 Lee Yue Heng 28.445 17.918

25-64 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Yusri Koh Bin Abdullah 3.099
2 Kimberly Lew Pei Lan 3.804 0.705
3 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 3.934 0.835
4 Yap Chew Yoon 3.965 0.866
5 Mohd Hadi Bin Mohd Nor 4.018 0.919
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Yusri Koh Bin Abdullah 3.533
2 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 3.932 0.399
3 Kimberly Lew Pei Lan 4.740 1.207
4 Mohd Hadi Bin Mohd Nor 5.441 1.908
5 Yap Chew Yoon 5.619 2.086
cycle Time Gap
1 Muhammad Yusri Koh Bin Abdullah 12.099
2 Kimberly Lew Pei Lan 12.892 0.793
3 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 13.272 1.173
4 Yap Chew Yoon 19.629 7.530
5 Mohd Hadi Bin Mohd Nor 20.166 8.067
all-around Time Gap
1 Muhammad Yusri Koh Bin Abdullah 18.731
2 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 21.138 2.407
3 Kimberly Lew Pei Lan 21.436 2.705
4 Yap Chew Yoon 29.213 10.482
5 Mohd Hadi Bin Mohd Nor 29.625 10.894

Doubles

no results.

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 M3-6-32.123Teh Yong Heng
SS 7-10 L13-3-32.549Ahmad Qarin Rifqi Kamarrudin
SS 19+ L13-3-33.819Chooi Chee Yuen
SS 19+ L13-6-34.401Chooi Chee Yuen
SS 19+ L1cycle9.958Chooi Chee Yuen

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy