Prelims MCS Sport Stacking Challenge

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 George Yap 3.856
2 Jia Le Chua 4.217 0.361
3 Yu Hoe Cheng 4.969 1.113
4 Junyou Lin 5.623 1.767
5 Ethan Jacob Yap 6.341 2.485
6 Cheng Jun Lee 6.492 2.636
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 George Yap 5.460
2 Jia Le Chua 6.299 0.839
3 Yu Hoe Cheng 6.677 1.217
4 Cheng Jun Lee 11.414 5.954
5 Ethan Jacob Yap 11.572 6.112
6 Junyou Lin 12.104 6.644
cycle Time Gap
1 Yu Hoe Cheng 17.920
2 Jia Le Chua 18.952 1.032
3 George Yap 22.242 4.322
4 Ethan Jacob Yap 43.534 25.614
5 Junyou Lin 60.479 42.559
6 Cheng Jun Lee 79.858 61.938
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jia Le Chua 29.468
2 Yu Hoe Cheng 29.566 0.098
3 George Yap 31.558 2.090
4 Ethan Jacob Yap 61.447 31.979
5 Junyou Lin 78.206 48.738
6 Cheng Jun Lee 97.764 68.296

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 3.111
2 Jayden Chan 3.232 0.121
3 Keng Hung Wong 4.617 1.506
4 Jake Hernandez 5.295 2.184
5 Yi Yang Goh 5.898 2.787
6 Sin Yi Toh 8.547 5.436
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 2.980
2 Jake Ong 3.994 1.014
3 Jayden Chan 4.388 1.408
4 Keng Hung Wong 5.703 2.723
5 Yi Yang Goh 5.823 2.843
6 Sin Yi Toh 6.934 3.954
cycle Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 11.176
2 Jake Hernandez 12.794 1.618
3 Jayden Chan 16.214 5.038
4 Keng Hung Wong 18.025 6.849
5 Sin Yi Toh 21.268 10.092
6 Yi Yang Goh 38.799 27.623
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 18.281
2 Jake Hernandez 21.069 2.788
3 Jayden Chan 23.834 5.553
4 Keng Hung Wong 28.345 10.064
5 Sin Yi Toh 36.749 18.468
6 Yi Yang Goh 50.520 32.239

7-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 1.847
2 Jiarong Guo 2.366 0.519
3 Anna Begbie 3.375 1.528
4 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 3.579 1.732
5 Sin Yue Toh 4.947 3.100
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 2.429
2 Jiarong Guo 2.691 0.262
3 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 2.978 0.549
4 Anna Begbie 4.864 2.435
5 Sin Yue Toh 7.395 4.966
cycle Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 7.410
2 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 9.181 1.771
3 Jiarong Guo 9.795 2.385
4 Anna Begbie 14.694 7.284
5 Sin Yue Toh 22.973 15.563
All-Around Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 11.686
2 Jiarong Guo 14.852 3.166
3 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 15.738 4.052
4 Anna Begbie 22.933 11.247
5 Sin Yue Toh 35.315 23.629

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 1.732
2 Shane Yeo 1.976 0.244
3 Kalleun Lee 2.916 1.184
4 Jian Hen Ng 3.217 1.485
5 Javier Leong 3.243 1.511
6 Gladwin Foo 3.361 1.629
7 Raden Irfan Haris 3.493 1.761
8 Joel Gan 4.059 2.327
9 Percy Ng 4.111 2.379
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 2.203
2 Joshua Tan 2.573 0.370
3 Percy Ng 2.860 0.657
4 Javier Leong 3.133 0.930
5 Kalleun Lee 3.597 1.394
6 Jian Hen Ng 3.692 1.489
7 Raden Irfan Haris 4.713 2.510
8 Gladwin Foo 6.146 3.943
9 Joel Gan 6.466 4.263
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 6.007
2 Shane Yeo 6.079 0.072
3 Percy Ng 8.303 2.296
4 Jian Hen Ng 10.540 4.533
5 Kalleun Lee 10.986 4.979
6 Javier Leong 11.180 5.173
7 Raden Irfan Haris 13.691 7.684
8 Gladwin Foo 18.548 12.541
9 Joel Gan 23.298 17.291
All-Around Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 10.258
2 Joshua Tan 10.312 0.054
3 Percy Ng 15.274 5.016
4 Jian Hen Ng 17.449 7.191
5 Kalleun Lee 17.499 7.241
6 Javier Leong 17.556 7.298
7 Raden Irfan Haris 21.897 11.639
8 Gladwin Foo 28.055 17.797
9 Joel Gan 33.823 23.565

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 1.635
2 Neil Charles Callanta 1.656 0.021
3 Jerry Leong 1.671 0.036
4 Andrei Hernandez 1.696 0.061
5 Ethan Ng 1.792 0.157
6 Samuel Tan 1.857 0.222
7 Xan Wu 1.904 0.269
8 Christopher Begbie 2.054 0.419
9 Wujae Lee 4.513 2.878
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Neil Charles Callanta 2.087
2 Samuel Tan 2.183 0.096
3 Ethan Ng 2.206 0.119
4 Jerry Leong 2.207 0.120
5 Andrei Hernandez 2.213 0.126
6 Oliver Tan 2.222 0.135
7 Xan Wu 2.794 0.707
8 Christopher Begbie 3.082 0.995
9 Wujae Lee 6.175 4.088
cycle Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 6.033
2 Samuel Tan 6.412 0.379
3 Jerry Leong 6.734 0.701
4 Christopher Begbie 7.906 1.873
5 Xan Wu 7.914 1.881
6 Ethan Ng 8.794 2.761
7 Neil Charles Callanta 9.702 3.669
8 Andrei Hernandez 10.596 4.563
9 Wujae Lee 18.658 12.625
All-Around Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 9.890
2 Samuel Tan 10.452 0.562
3 Jerry Leong 10.612 0.722
4 Xan Wu 12.612 2.722
5 Ethan Ng 12.792 2.902
6 Christopher Begbie 13.042 3.152
7 Neil Charles Callanta 13.445 3.555
8 Andrei Hernandez 14.505 4.615
9 Wujae Lee 29.346 19.456

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 1.881
2 Shaina Ruiz 1.984 0.103
3 Alicia Cheong 2.256 0.375
4 Shayla Ang 2.368 0.487
5 Hailey Quek 5.063 3.182
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Ruiz 2.281
2 Kelsi Lim 2.345 0.064
3 Alicia Cheong 2.830 0.549
4 Shayla Ang 3.289 1.008
5 Hailey Quek 3.579 1.298
cycle Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 7.373
2 Shayla Ang 8.642 1.269
3 Alicia Cheong 8.939 1.566
4 Shaina Ruiz 9.290 1.917
5 Hailey Quek 9.905 2.532
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 11.599
2 Shaina Ruiz 13.555 1.956
3 Alicia Cheong 14.025 2.426
4 Shayla Ang 14.299 2.700
5 Hailey Quek 18.547 6.948

13-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 1.760
2 Damien Lim 2.287 0.527
3 Perry Ng 3.425 1.665
4 Joseph Gan 3.495 1.735
5 Eng Yao Shi 4.050 2.290
6 Jing Jie Cheong 4.124 2.364
7 James Gan 4.173 2.413
8 Jing Yang Tan 4.974 3.214
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 2.090
2 Eng Yao Shi 2.539 0.449
3 Jing Yang Tan 2.656 0.566
4 Damien Lim 2.783 0.693
5 Perry Ng 3.529 1.439
6 Joseph Gan 4.508 2.418
7 Jing Jie Cheong 5.338 3.248
8 James Gan 5.503 3.413
cycle Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 6.836
2 Eng Yao Shi 7.270 0.434
3 Jing Yang Tan 8.505 1.669
4 Jing Jie Cheong 9.277 2.441
5 Perry Ng 9.570 2.734
6 Damien Lim 9.769 2.933
7 Joseph Gan 11.656 4.820
8 James Gan 16.970 10.134
All-Around Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 10.686
2 Eng Yao Shi 13.859 3.173
3 Damien Lim 14.839 4.153
4 Jing Yang Tan 16.135 5.449
5 Perry Ng 16.524 5.838
6 Jing Jie Cheong 18.739 8.053
7 Joseph Gan 19.659 8.973
8 James Gan 26.646 15.960

13-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.684
2 En Min 2.069 0.385
3 Ami Kashima 2.125 0.441
4 Xue Qi Ngor 2.253 0.569
5 Chantalle Teo 2.301 0.617
6 Sara Wavde 3.181 1.497
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 2.115
2 Chantalle Teo 2.225 0.110
3 Sara Wavde 2.481 0.366
4 Ami Kashima 2.521 0.406
5 En Min 2.566 0.451
6 Xue Qi Ngor 2.949 0.834
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 6.145
2 Chantalle Teo 6.416 0.271
3 Ami Kashima 7.432 1.287
4 Sara Wavde 8.090 1.945
5 En Min 8.513 2.368
6 Xue Qi Ngor 9.050 2.905
All-Around Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.944
2 Chantalle Teo 10.942 0.998
3 Ami Kashima 12.078 2.134
4 En Min 13.148 3.204
5 Sara Wavde 13.752 3.808
6 Xue Qi Ngor 14.252 4.308

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 1.997
2 Isabel Morris 2.721 0.724
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.844
2 Isabel Morris 2.987 0.143
cycle Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.951
2 Isabel Morris 13.515 5.564
All-Around Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 12.792
2 Isabel Morris 19.223 6.431

25-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 2.525
2 Allan Ong 2.564 0.039
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 3.541
2 Allan Ong 3.821 0.280
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 9.631
2 Peter Yeo 10.698 1.067
All-Around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 16.016
2 Peter Yeo 16.764 0.748

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 George Yap & Jia Le Chua 19.835
2 Ethan Jacob Yap & Yu Hoe Cheng 37.651 17.816
3 Junyou Lin & Cheng Jun Lee 999.000 979.165

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 8.135
2 Jiarong Guo & Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 15.461 7.326
3 Jian Hen Ng & Kalleun Lee 17.246 9.111
4 Jake Ong & Gladwin Foo 18.554 10.419
5 Jayden Chan & Yi Yang Goh 22.781 14.646
6 Raden Irfan Haris & Anna Begbie 29.988 21.853
7 Sin Yue Toh & Sin Yi Toh 33.967 25.832

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 7.600
2 Andrei Hernandez & Shaina Ruiz 8.636 1.036
3 Ethan Ng & Fang En Lim 9.723 2.123
4 Javier Leong & Xan Wu 11.003 3.403
5 Shayla Ang & Percy Ng 13.386 5.786
6 Hailey Quek & Alicia Cheong 14.347 6.747
7 Keng Hung Wong & Christopher Begbie 17.695 10.095
8 Wujae Lee & Joel Gan 26.619 19.019

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan & Kelsi Lim 7.206
2 Neil Charles Callanta & Damien Lim 9.342 2.136
3 Perry Ng & Jing Jie Cheong 12.513 5.307
4 Xue Qi Ngor & En Min 13.122 5.916

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong & Gabriel Tay 7.962
2 Sara Wavde & Ami Kashima 8.858 0.896
3 Isabel Morris & Eng Yao Shi 11.083 3.121
4 Chantalle Teo & Anastasia Phoebe Tan 12.584 4.622
5 James Gan & Joseph Gan 22.215 14.253

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 8.795
2 Joshua Tan 11.786 2.991
3 Javier Leong 13.372 4.577
4 Jake Ong 14.572 5.777
5 Jayden Chan 16.131 7.336
6 George Yap 18.142 9.347
7 Anna Begbie 18.865 10.070
8 Jia Le Chua 22.036 13.241
9 Sin Yue Toh 29.612 20.817
10 Sin Yi Toh 35.254 26.459
11 Yu Hoe Cheng 38.612 29.817

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong 10.452
2 Rachelle Tan 10.591 0.139
3 Ami Kashima 10.770 0.318
4 Shaina Ruiz 13.713 3.261
5 Christopher Begbie 14.267 3.815
6 Alicia Cheong 14.609 4.157
7 Ethan Ng 19.735 9.283
8 Shayla Ang 999.000 988.548

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Young and Formidable
George Yap, Jia Le Chua, Ethan Jacob Yap, Yu Hoe Cheng
Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Vic Toh
Junyou Lin, Sin Yue Toh, Cheng Jun Lee, Sin Yi Toh, Jake Hernandez
117.730

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Aim 4 Best stackers
Jiarong Guo, Javier Leong, Percy Ng, Jian Hen Ng, Joel Gan
22.077
2 Relentless Youngsters
Keng Hung Wong, Jayden Chan, Yi Yang Goh, Jake Ong, Gladwin Foo
28.718 6.641

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Awesome Stackers
Joshua Tan, Ethan Ng, Fang En Lim, Shane Yeo, Kelsi Lim
16.244
2 Epic Asians
Jerry Leong, Neil Charles Callanta, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan, Shaina Ruiz
16.826 0.582
3 Stack-Lax
Hailey Quek, Alicia Cheong, Xan Wu, Christopher Begbie
21.663 5.419
4 New Generation Stackers
Shayla Ang, Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim, Raden Irfan Haris, Wujae Lee
28.219 11.975

18U

Team Time Gap
1 ACEC
Chantalle Teo, En Min, Sara Wavde, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Eng Yao Shi
16.469
2 Rapid Stackers
Rachelle Tan, Gabriel Tay, Damien Lim, Andrei Hernandez
16.669 0.200
3 Nimble Stacks
Isabel Morris, Kalleun Lee, Anna Begbie, Joseph Gan, Jing Yang Tan
21.865 5.396
4 Just Stack It
Xue Qi Ngor, Ami Kashima, Perry Ng, Jing Jie Cheong, James Gan
23.583 7.114

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy