Results MCS Sport Stacking Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 9.377
2 Shane Yeo 9.618 0.241
3 Gabriel Tay 10.170 0.793
4 Jerry Leong 10.677 1.300
5 Eng Yao Shi 14.014 4.637
6 Allan Ong 16.244 6.867
7 Jake Hernandez 17.439 8.062
8 Kalleun Lee 18.737 9.360
9 Jayden Chan 19.070 9.693
10 Perry Ng 19.633 10.256
11 Peter Yeo 20.483 11.106
12 Jake Ong 21.260 11.883
13 George Yap 25.433 16.056
14 Keng Hung Wong 25.610 16.233
15 Yu Hoe Cheng 26.666 17.289
16 Ethan Jacob Yap 52.927 43.550
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.753
2 Fang En Lim 10.479 0.726
3 Kelsi Lim 10.783 1.030
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 11.630 1.877
5 Chantalle Teo 13.019 3.266
6 Jiarong Guo 13.396 3.643
7 Isabel Morris 14.453 4.700
8 Shayla Ang 15.710 5.957
9 Shaina Ruiz 17.015 7.262
10 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 17.907 8.154
11 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 18.672 8.919
12 En Min 20.886 11.133
13 Anna Begbie 21.386 11.633
14 Alicia Cheong 22.309 12.556
15 Hailey Quek 25.874 16.121
16 Jia Le Chua 26.011 16.258

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Oliver Tan 1.584
2 Joshua Tan 1.633
3 Shane Yeo 3.360
3-6-3 Time
1 Joshua Tan 2.039
2 Shane Yeo 2.110
3 Jerry Leong 3.197
cycle Time
1 Oliver Tan 5.659
2 Joshua Tan 5.705
3 Shane Yeo 5.797
3-3-3 Time
1 Kelsi Lim 3.017
2 Shaina Ruiz 3.280
3 Rachelle Tan 8.369
3-6-3 Time
1 Rachelle Tan 1.997
2 Kelsi Lim 3.164
3 Chantalle Teo 5.078
cycle Time
1 Rachelle Tan 6.058
2 Fang En Lim 7.802
3 Kelsi Lim 9.799

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 8.536
2 Rachelle Tan & Kelsi Lim 10.439
3 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 10.641

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 George Yap 3.685
2 Jia Le Chua 3.989 0.304
3 Yu Hoe Cheng 4.219 0.534
4 Junyou Lin 5.202 1.517
5 Ethan Jacob Yap 6.127 2.442
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yu Hoe Cheng 4.903
2 Jia Le Chua 5.197 0.294
3 George Yap 5.506 0.603
4 Ethan Jacob Yap 9.196 4.293
5 Cheng Jun Lee scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 George Yap 16.242
2 Jia Le Chua 16.825 0.583
3 Yu Hoe Cheng 17.544 1.302
4 Ethan Jacob Yap 37.604 21.362
5 Junyou Lin 50.696 34.454
all-around Time Gap
1 George Yap 25.433
2 Jia Le Chua 26.011 0.578
3 Yu Hoe Cheng 26.666 1.233
4 Ethan Jacob Yap 52.927 27.494

7-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 1.851
2 Jiarong Guo 2.318 0.467
3 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 2.393 0.542
4 Anna Begbie 3.413 1.562
5 Sin Yue Toh scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 2.286
2 Jiarong Guo 2.911 0.625
3 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 3.766 1.480
4 Anna Begbie 4.968 2.682
5 Sin Yue Toh scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 6.342
2 Jiarong Guo 8.167 1.825
3 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 11.748 5.406
4 Anna Begbie 13.005 6.663
5 Sin Yue Toh scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 10.479
2 Jiarong Guo 13.396 2.917
3 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 17.907 7.428
4 Anna Begbie 21.386 10.907

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 2.289
2 Jayden Chan 3.045 0.756
3 Keng Hung Wong 4.095 1.806
4 Yi Yang Goh 4.672 2.383
5 Jake Ong 4.966 2.677
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 2.888
2 Jayden Chan 4.025 1.137
3 Jake Ong 4.200 1.312
4 Yi Yang Goh 5.292 2.404
5 Keng Hung Wong 5.395 2.507
cycle Time Gap
1 Jayden Chan 12.000
2 Jake Ong 12.094 0.094
3 Jake Hernandez 12.262 0.262
4 Keng Hung Wong 16.120 4.120
5 Sin Yi Toh scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 17.439
2 Jayden Chan 19.070 1.631
3 Jake Ong 21.260 3.821
4 Keng Hung Wong 25.610 8.171

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 1.633
2 Shane Yeo 1.711 0.078
3 Javier Leong 2.393 0.760
4 Jian Hen Ng 2.706 1.073
5 Kalleun Lee 2.771 1.138
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 2.039
2 Shane Yeo 2.110 0.071
3 Percy Ng 2.738 0.699
4 Javier Leong 3.326 1.287
5 Kalleun Lee 3.622 1.583
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 5.705
2 Shane Yeo 5.797 0.092
3 Kalleun Lee 12.344 6.639
4 Percy Ng 12.469 6.764
5 Jian Hen Ng 12.619 6.914
all-around Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 9.377
2 Shane Yeo 9.618 0.241
3 Kalleun Lee 18.737 9.360

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Ruiz 1.802
2 Kelsi Lim 1.842 0.040
3 Shayla Ang 2.449 0.647
4 Alicia Cheong 2.635 0.833
5 Hailey Quek 2.654 0.852
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 2.128
2 Alicia Cheong 2.832 0.704
3 Shayla Ang 3.503 1.375
4 Hailey Quek 3.550 1.422
5 Shaina Ruiz 7.952 5.824
cycle Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 6.813
2 Shaina Ruiz 7.261 0.448
3 Shayla Ang 9.758 2.945
4 Alicia Cheong 16.842 10.029
5 Hailey Quek 19.670 12.857
all-around Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 10.783
2 Shayla Ang 15.710 4.927
3 Shaina Ruiz 17.015 6.232
4 Alicia Cheong 22.309 11.526
5 Hailey Quek 25.874 15.091

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 1.584
2 Ethan Ng 1.729 0.145
3 Jerry Leong 2.147 0.563
4 Neil Charles Callanta 3.366 1.782
5 Andrei Hernandez 5.841 4.257
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong 2.084
2 Ethan Ng 2.200 0.116
3 Samuel Tan 2.256 0.172
4 Neil Charles Callanta 3.162 1.078
5 Andrei Hernandez 3.653 1.569
cycle Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 5.659
2 Jerry Leong 6.446 0.787
3 Christopher Begbie 6.748 1.089
4 Xan Wu 6.812 1.153
5 Samuel Tan 8.954 3.295
all-around Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong 10.677

13-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.698
2 Chantalle Teo 1.877 0.179
3 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 1.949 0.251
4 En Min 2.205 0.507
5 Xue Qi Ngor 4.055 2.357
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.997
2 Chantalle Teo 2.186 0.189
3 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 2.274 0.277
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 2.486 0.489
5 En Min 2.742 0.745
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 6.058
2 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 7.195 1.137
3 Chantalle Teo 8.956 2.898
4 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 9.110 3.052
5 En Min 15.939 9.881
all-around Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.753
2 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 11.630 1.877
3 Chantalle Teo 13.019 3.266
4 En Min 20.886 11.133

13-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 1.782
2 Eng Yao Shi 2.917 1.135
3 Joseph Gan 3.038 1.256
4 Perry Ng 4.554 2.772
5 Damien Lim 8.543 6.761
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 2.175
2 Eng Yao Shi 2.427 0.252
3 Damien Lim 2.580 0.405
4 Perry Ng 2.771 0.596
5 Jing Yang Tan 3.392 1.217
cycle Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 6.213
2 Jing Yang Tan 7.396 1.183
3 Eng Yao Shi 8.670 2.457
4 Jing Jie Cheong 8.862 2.649
5 Perry Ng 12.308 6.095
all-around Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 10.170
2 Eng Yao Shi 14.014 3.844
3 Perry Ng 19.633 9.463

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.146
2 Isabel Morris 2.551 0.405
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.726
2 Isabel Morris 3.047 0.321
cycle Time Gap
1 Isabel Morris 8.855
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 13.800 4.945
all-around Time Gap
1 Isabel Morris 14.453
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 18.672 4.219

25-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 2.446
2 Peter Yeo 4.039 1.593
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 3.658
2 Allan Ong 3.723 0.065
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 10.075
2 Peter Yeo 12.786 2.711
all-around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 16.244
2 Peter Yeo 20.483 4.239

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 George Yap & Jia Le Chua 19.679
2 Ethan Jacob Yap & Yu Hoe Cheng 30.328 10.649

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 7.861
2 Jiarong Guo & Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 12.989 5.128
3 Jake Ong & Gladwin Foo 14.383 6.522
4 Jian Hen Ng & Kalleun Lee 14.875 7.014

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 7.832
2 Ethan Ng & Fang En Lim 8.423 0.591
3 Javier Leong & Xan Wu 9.853 2.021
4 Andrei Hernandez & Shaina Ruiz 10.637 2.805

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan & Kelsi Lim 7.187
2 Perry Ng & Jing Jie Cheong 9.603 2.416
3 Neil Charles Callanta & Damien Lim 9.977 2.790
4 Xue Qi Ngor & En Min 12.661 5.474

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong & Gabriel Tay 8.438
2 Chantalle Teo & Anastasia Phoebe Tan 8.661 0.223
3 Isabel Morris & Eng Yao Shi 10.678 2.240
4 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) & Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 13.682 5.244

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 9.887
2 Jake Ong 12.098 2.211
3 Joshua Tan 13.025 3.138
4 Javier Leong 13.250 3.363

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 10.378
2 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 10.570 0.192
3 Jerry Leong 10.786 0.408
4 Shaina Ruiz 11.271 0.893

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Vic Toh
Junyou Lin, Sin Yue Toh, Cheng Jun Lee, Sin Yi Toh, Jake Hernandez
43.476

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Aim 4 Best stackers
Jiarong Guo, Javier Leong, Percy Ng, Jian Hen Ng, Joel Gan
23.205
2 Relentless Youngsters
Keng Hung Wong, Jayden Chan, Yi Yang Goh, Jake Ong, Gladwin Foo
26.319 3.114

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Epic Asians
Jerry Leong, Neil Charles Callanta, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan, Shaina Ruiz
16.214
2 Stack-Lax
Hailey Quek, Alicia Cheong, Xan Wu, Christopher Begbie
19.244 3.030
3 Awesome Stackers
Joshua Tan, Ethan Ng, Fang En Lim, Shane Yeo, Kelsi Lim
21.232 5.018

18U

Team Time Gap
1 ACEC
Chantalle Teo, En Min, Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅), Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Eng Yao Shi
17.290
2 Nimble Stacks
Isabel Morris, Kalleun Lee, Anna Begbie, Joseph Gan, Jing Yang Tan
20.883 3.593
3 Rapid Stackers
Rachelle Tan, Gabriel Tay, Damien Lim, Andrei Hernandez
24.860 7.570

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 M3-3-32.289Jake Hernandez
7-8 M3-6-32.888Jake Hernandez
9-10 M3-6-32.039Joshua Tan
9-10 Mcycle5.705Joshua Tan
9-10 Fcycle6.342Fang En Lim
11-12 F3-3-31.802Shaina Ruiz
13-14 F3-6-31.997Rachelle Tan
13-14 F3-6-32.274Sara Wavde
15-16 F3-3-31.949Ami Kashima
15-16 F3-6-32.186Chantalle Teo
15-16 F3-6-32.486Ami Kashima
15-16 Fcycle7.195Ami Kashima
Masters 2 M3-3-32.446Allan Ong
12U3-6-3 Relay14.530Epic Asians
Jerry Leong, Neil Charles Callanta, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan, Shaina Ruiz
Child/Parent 11+Doubles10.570Ami Kashima & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy