ResultsNational Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.598
2 Nathan Carter 9.722 0.124
3 Joel Potter 10.794 1.196
4 Ashley Foster 11.336 1.738
5 Caleb Mills 12.425 2.827
6 Robert Eaglestone 12.582 2.984
7 Connor Savea 13.917 4.319
8 Mason Whiti 20.434 10.836
9 Blair Arthur 21.609 12.011
10 Alan Potter 21.840 12.242
11 Harry Hawtree 22.145 12.547
12 Richard Foster 24.433 14.835
13 Nathan Hawtree 28.967 19.369
14 Ian Kerr 29.163 19.565
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 12.732
2 Kristina Jones 16.862 4.130
3 Brontie Arthur 21.109 8.377
4 Hannah Bayly 23.539 10.807
5 Katie Caskey 24.601 11.869
6 Jo Carter 25.672 12.940
7 Mel Hawtree 27.422 14.690
8 Karyn Slade 27.938 15.206
9 Tracey Anderson 28.887 16.155
10 Kayla Arthur 30.980 18.248

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.653
2 Nathan Carter 5.511
3 Caleb Mills 8.227
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.031
2 Caleb Mills 9.174
3 Nathan Carter 12.021
cycle Time
1 Nathan Carter 5.899
2 Caleb Arthur 5.914
3 Ashley Foster 8.343
3-3-3 Time
1 Jasmine Anthony 2.229
2 Kristina Jones 2.740
3 Brontie Arthur 4.237
3-6-3 Time
1 Jasmine Anthony 2.789
2 Kristina Jones 3.377
3 Hannah Bayly 5.174
cycle Time
1 Jasmine Anthony 8.083
2 Kristina Jones 10.745
3 Brontie Arthur 13.882

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 4.644
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 5.929
cycle Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 20.407
all-around Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 30.980

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 3.221
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 4.613
cycle Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 13.275
all-around Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 21.109

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kristina Jones 2.740
2 Katie Caskey 3.735 0.995
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kristina Jones 3.377
2 Katie Caskey 4.439 1.062
cycle Time Gap
1 Kristina Jones 10.745
2 Katie Caskey 16.427 5.682
all-around Time Gap
1 Kristina Jones 16.862
2 Katie Caskey 24.601 7.739

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.338
2 Mason Whiti 3.160 0.822
3 Harry Hawtree 3.813 1.475
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.820
2 Mason Whiti 3.688 0.868
3 Harry Hawtree 6.147 3.327
cycle Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 8.759
2 Harry Hawtree 12.185 3.426
3 Mason Whiti 13.586 4.827
all-around Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 13.917
2 Mason Whiti 20.434 6.517
3 Harry Hawtree 22.145 8.228

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Bayly 4.014
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Bayly 4.359
cycle Time Gap
1 Hannah Bayly 15.166
all-around Time Gap
1 Hannah Bayly 23.539

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.820
2 Joel Potter 1.986 0.166
3 Robert Eaglestone 2.241 0.421
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 2.264
2 Robert Eaglestone 2.546 0.282
3 Ashley Foster 3.116 0.852
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 6.400
2 Joel Potter 6.544 0.144
3 Robert Eaglestone 7.795 1.395
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 10.794
2 Ashley Foster 11.336 0.542
3 Robert Eaglestone 12.582 1.788

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 2.229
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 2.789
cycle Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 7.714
all-around Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 12.732

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.603
2 Caleb Mills 1.765 0.162
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Mills 2.209
2 Nathan Carter 2.220 0.011
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 5.899
2 Caleb Mills 8.451 2.552
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.722
2 Caleb Mills 12.425 2.703

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.031
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 5.914
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.598

25-34 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 4.480
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 7.043
cycle Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 16.415
all-around Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 27.938

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 4.598
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 5.740
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 17.084
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 27.422

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 4.225
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 5.288
cycle Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 19.374
all-around Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 28.887

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 3.054
2 Alan Potter 3.431 0.377
3 Richard Foster 3.510 0.456
4 Nathan Hawtree 4.870 1.816
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.579
2 Blair Arthur 4.350 0.771
3 Alan Potter 4.354 0.775
4 Nathan Hawtree 5.647 2.068
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 14.055
2 Blair Arthur 14.205 0.150
3 Richard Foster 17.344 3.289
4 Nathan Hawtree 18.450 4.395
all-around Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 21.609
2 Alan Potter 21.840 0.231
3 Richard Foster 24.433 2.824
4 Nathan Hawtree 28.967 7.358

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.859
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.117
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 16.696
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 25.672

55-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 2.986
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 4.814
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 21.363
all-around Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 29.163

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur & Kayla Arthur 18.395

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Harry Hawtree & Connor Savea 12.387
2 Katie Caskey & Mason Whiti 17.761 5.374

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter & Robert Eaglestone 10.701
2 Hannah Bayly & Kristina Jones 18.160 7.459

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony & Nathan Carter 9.000

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 6.794
2 Alan Potter & Richard Foster 11.940 5.146
3 Ian Kerr & Karyn Slade 16.608 9.814
4 Blair Arthur & Jo Carter 21.439 14.645
5 Mel Hawtree & Nathan Hawtree 26.567 19.773

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 16.924
2 Kayla Arthur 17.341 0.417

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 8.790
2 Joel Potter 9.768 0.978
3 Nathan Carter 12.278 3.488
4 Jasmine Anthony 13.921 5.131
5 Ashley Foster 18.607 9.817
6 Harry Hawtree 20.174 11.384

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Mixed Bunch
Joel Potter, Connor Savea, Robert Eaglestone, Brontie Arthur
20.882
2 No Names
Harry Hawtree, Katie Caskey, Hannah Bayly, Kristina Jones, Mason Whiti
23.560 2.678

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers | ID:1
Jasmine Anthony, Ashley Foster, Caleb Arthur, Nathan Carter, Caleb Mills
15.201
2 Golden Oldies
Ian Kerr, Alan Potter, Richard Foster, Blair Arthur
30.069 14.868
3 Brady Bunch
Nathan Hawtree, Karyn Slade, Kayla Arthur, Jo Carter
33.892 18.691

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
Collegiate M3-6-32.031Caleb Arthur
Collegiate Mcycle5.914Caleb Arthur
Masters 4 M3-3-32.986Ian Kerr
Masters 4 M3-6-34.814Ian Kerr
Masters 4 Mcycle21.363Ian Kerr
Masters 4 F3-3-33.859Jo Carter
Masters 4 Fcycle16.696Jo Carter
OPENDoubles6.794Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur
45+Doubles11.940Alan Potter & Richard Foster
Child/Parent 11+Doubles8.790Caleb Arthur & Parent

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy