ResultsNegeri Sembilan Sport Stacking Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Loo Hoeng Meng 13.277
2 Chow Ching Yan 13.473 0.196
3 Chow Qing Qian 14.184 0.907
4 Valen Loh Wei Lun 14.304 1.027
5 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 15.116 1.839
6 Lew Chee Jun 16.185 2.908
7 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 17.399 4.122
8 Hanns Yow Han 18.460 5.183
9 Lee Yung Yau 18.671 5.394
10 Chang Hao Bing 19.169 5.892
11 Lim Jiun Yan 19.573 6.296
12 Aw Yong Zhi Xiang 19.578 6.301
13 Goh Kian Tang 20.086 6.809
14 Chin Kai Lok 20.189 6.912
15 Koh Kai Minn 20.213 6.936
16 Fong Bin Guan 20.253 6.976
17 Yeo Jia Jun 22.378 9.101
18 Fong Bin Yu 23.369 10.092
19 Ng Jun Heng 23.616 10.339
20 Lew Suek Yong 23.846 10.569
21 Aaron Chin Woon Chun 24.843 11.566
22 Ahmad Zahin Azhar 24.944 11.667
23 Alvin Chin Yin Yo 25.165 11.888
24 Lim Jiang Yao 26.573 13.296
25 William Ong Jo Cheng 26.617 13.340
26 Tan Guan Qian 26.734 13.457
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 11.416
2 Chow Ching Xuan 12.154 0.738
3 Chow Ching Thong 12.734 1.318
4 Gan Jie Ar 13.777 2.361
5 Lee Zhi Yee 15.615 4.199
6 Chu Ann Ying 17.002 5.586
7 Chong Woon Yee 17.185 5.769
8 Teng Yuxin Venes 17.439 6.023
9 Goh Lai Lian 18.371 6.955
10 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 18.523 7.107
11 Vanessa Tham Kay Yuet 18.536 7.120
12 Ong Min Ru 20.888 9.472
13 Lew Shin Yuek 21.917 10.501
14 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 22.856 11.440
15 Lee Li Ching 23.897 12.481
16 Lim Qin Xuan 24.199 12.783
17 Gabrielle Tan Pei Xin 25.877 14.461
18 Vanessa Lee 26.430 15.014
19 Lim Zhi Yu 28.594 17.178
20 Natalie Tan Pei Xuan 29.595 18.179
21 Daphne Loh Yu Xin 31.647 20.231
22 Lew Yu Yi 36.573 25.157
23 Eunice Chiak Jing Xing 47.161 35.745

Overall

Doubles Overall

Individuals

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lew Shin Yuek 2.359
2 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 2.722 0.363
3 Ong Min Ru 3.392 1.033
4 Natalie Tan Pei Xuan 3.734 1.375
5 Lim Zhi Yu 4.203 1.844
6 Eunice Chiak Jing Xing 5.119 2.760
7 Lew Yu Yi 5.334 2.975
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 3.498
2 Lew Shin Yuek 3.820 0.322
3 Ong Min Ru 4.589 1.091
4 Natalie Tan Pei Xuan 4.936 1.438
5 Lim Zhi Yu 5.967 2.469
6 Lew Yu Yi 8.045 4.547
7 Eunice Chiak Jing Xing 8.803 5.305
cycle Time Gap
1 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 12.303
2 Ong Min Ru 12.907 0.604
3 Lew Shin Yuek 15.738 3.435
4 Lim Zhi Yu 18.424 6.121
5 Natalie Tan Pei Xuan 20.925 8.622
6 Lew Yu Yi 23.194 10.891
7 Eunice Chiak Jing Xing 33.239 20.936
all-around Time Gap
1 Aw Yong Zhi Qing 18.523
2 Ong Min Ru 20.888 2.365
3 Lew Shin Yuek 21.917 3.394
4 Lim Zhi Yu 28.594 10.071
5 Natalie Tan Pei Xuan 29.595 11.072
6 Lew Yu Yi 36.573 18.050
7 Eunice Chiak Jing Xing 47.161 28.638

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Qing Qian 2.673
2 Hanns Yow Han 2.678 0.005
3 Goh Kian Tang 2.937 0.264
4 Fong Bin Guan 3.157 0.484
5 Yeo Jia Jun 3.222 0.549
6 Ng Jun Heng 3.235 0.562
7 Tan Guan Qian 3.828 1.155
8 Aaron Chin Woon Chun 3.864 1.191
9 Lim Jiang Yao 3.988 1.315
10 Chin Kang Yu 8.248 5.575
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Qing Qian 3.248
2 Hanns Yow Han 3.574 0.326
3 Goh Kian Tang 4.044 0.796
4 Yeo Jia Jun 4.330 1.082
5 Fong Bin Guan 4.646 1.398
6 Aaron Chin Woon Chun 4.720 1.472
7 Ng Jun Heng 5.081 1.833
8 Tan Guan Qian 5.422 2.174
9 Lim Jiang Yao 5.668 2.420
10 Ng Yan Wen 7.480 4.232
cycle Time Gap
1 Chin Kang Yu 8.190
2 Chow Qing Qian 8.263 0.073
3 Hanns Yow Han 12.208 4.018
4 Fong Bin Guan 12.450 4.260
5 Goh Kian Tang 13.105 4.915
6 Yeo Jia Jun 14.826 6.636
7 Ng Jun Heng 15.300 7.110
8 Aaron Chin Woon Chun 16.259 8.069
9 Lim Jiang Yao 16.917 8.727
10 Tan Guan Qian 17.484 9.294
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Qing Qian 14.184
2 Hanns Yow Han 18.460 4.276
3 Goh Kian Tang 20.086 5.902
4 Fong Bin Guan 20.253 6.069
5 Yeo Jia Jun 22.378 8.194
6 Ng Jun Heng 23.616 9.432
7 Aaron Chin Woon Chun 24.843 10.659
8 Lim Jiang Yao 26.573 12.389
9 Tan Guan Qian 26.734 12.550

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 2.080
2 Gan Jie Ar 2.189 0.109
3 Chu Ann Ying 2.750 0.670
4 Teng Yuxin Venes 2.843 0.763
5 Vanessa Lee 3.216 1.136
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 2.635
2 Gan Jie Ar 3.068 0.433
3 Chu Ann Ying 3.568 0.933
4 Teng Yuxin Venes 3.881 1.246
5 Vanessa Lee 5.108 2.473
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 7.439
2 Gan Jie Ar 8.520 1.081
3 Chu Ann Ying 10.684 3.245
4 Teng Yuxin Venes 10.715 3.276
5 Vanessa Lee 18.106 10.667
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan 12.154
2 Gan Jie Ar 13.777 1.623
3 Chu Ann Ying 17.002 4.848
4 Teng Yuxin Venes 17.439 5.285
5 Vanessa Lee 26.430 14.276

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Yan 1.924
2 Ahmad Zahin Azhar 2.583 0.659
3 Thong Weng Jun 2.698 0.774
4 Lew Chee Jun 2.728 0.804
5 Alvin Chin Yin Yo 3.008 1.084
6 Lew Suek Yong 3.231 1.307
7 William Ong Jo Cheng 3.255 1.331
8 Bok Chang Hong 3.342 1.418
9 Lee Yue Heng 3.697 1.773
10 Fong Bin Yu 4.817 2.893
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Yan 2.676
2 Thong Weng Jun 3.550 0.874
3 Alvin Chin Yin Yo 3.789 1.113
4 Ahmad Zahin Azhar 3.813 1.137
5 Lew Chee Jun 4.040 1.364
6 Lim Kwang Wei 4.239 1.563
7 Fong Bin Yu 4.384 1.708
8 Lew Suek Yong 4.417 1.741
9 Lim Jun Yu 4.693 2.017
10 William Ong Jo Cheng 5.488 2.812
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Yan 8.873
2 Lew Chee Jun 9.417 0.544
3 Lim Kwang Wei 12.133 3.260
4 Fong Bin Yu 14.168 5.295
5 Bok Chang Hong 14.662 5.789
6 Lew Suek Yong 16.198 7.325
7 Lim Jun Yu 17.242 8.369
8 William Ong Jo Cheng 17.874 9.001
9 Alvin Chin Yin Yo 18.368 9.495
10 Ahmad Zahin Azhar 18.548 9.675
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Yan 13.473
2 Lew Chee Jun 16.185 2.712
3 Fong Bin Yu 23.369 9.896
4 Lew Suek Yong 23.846 10.373
5 Ahmad Zahin Azhar 24.944 11.471
6 Alvin Chin Yin Yo 25.165 11.692
7 William Ong Jo Cheng 26.617 13.144

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Thong 2.342
2 Lee Zhi Yee 2.516 0.174
3 Vanessa Tham Kay Yuet 2.854 0.512
4 Lee Li Ching 3.569 1.227
5 Lim Qin Xuan 3.829 1.487
6 Daphne Loh Yu Xin 3.931 1.589
7 Gabrielle Tan Pei Xin 4.572 2.230
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Thong 2.782
2 Lee Zhi Yee 3.289 0.507
3 Chong Hor Ying 5.045 2.263
4 Lim Qin Xuan 5.221 2.439
5 Vanessa Tham Kay Yuet 5.238 2.456
6 Gabrielle Tan Pei Xin 5.245 2.463
7 Lee Li Ching 5.363 2.581
8 Daphne Loh Yu Xin 12.081 9.299
cycle Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Thong 7.610
2 Lee Zhi Yee 9.810 2.200
3 Vanessa Tham Kay Yuet 10.444 2.834
4 Lee Li Ching 14.965 7.355
5 Lim Qin Xuan 15.149 7.539
6 Daphne Loh Yu Xin 15.635 8.025
7 Gabrielle Tan Pei Xin 16.060 8.450
8 Chong Hor Ying 17.778 10.168
all-around Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Thong 12.734
2 Lee Zhi Yee 15.615 2.881
3 Vanessa Tham Kay Yuet 18.536 5.802
4 Lee Li Ching 23.897 11.163
5 Lim Qin Xuan 24.199 11.465
6 Gabrielle Tan Pei Xin 25.877 13.143
7 Daphne Loh Yu Xin 31.647 18.913

11-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Koh Kai Minn 1.877
2 Loo Hoeng Meng 2.031 0.154
3 Lim Jiun Yan 2.096 0.219
4 Valen Loh Wei Lun 2.279 0.402
5 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 2.597 0.720
6 Addy Chin 2.627 0.750
7 Lee Yung Yau 2.748 0.871
8 Chin Kai Lok 2.772 0.895
9 Aw Yong Zhi Xiang 4.428 2.551
10 Teh Jun Yi 4.722 2.845
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ivan Cheah Jun Hao 2.648
2 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 2.976 0.328
3 Aw Yong Zhi Xiang 2.985 0.337
4 Valen Loh Wei Lun 3.058 0.410
5 Loo Hoeng Meng 3.516 0.868
6 Woo Jing Yang 3.832 1.184
7 Lee Yung Yau 4.037 1.389
8 Chin Kai Lok 4.127 1.479
9 Lim Jiun Yan 6.749 4.101
10 Koh Kai Minn 10.885 8.237
cycle Time Gap
1 Koh Kai Minn 7.451
2 Loo Hoeng Meng 7.730 0.279
3 Valen Loh Wei Lun 8.967 1.516
4 Lim Jiun Yan 10.728 3.277
5 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 11.826 4.375
6 Lee Yung Yau 11.886 4.435
7 Aw Yong Zhi Xiang 12.165 4.714
8 Ivan Cheah Jun Hao 13.246 5.795
9 Chin Kai Lok 13.290 5.839
10 Lim Kwang Kai 13.964 6.513
all-around Time Gap
1 Loo Hoeng Meng 13.277
2 Valen Loh Wei Lun 14.304 1.027
3 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun 17.399 4.122
4 Lee Yung Yau 18.671 5.394
5 Lim Jiun Yan 19.573 6.296
6 Aw Yong Zhi Xiang 19.578 6.301
7 Chin Kai Lok 20.189 6.912
8 Koh Kai Minn 20.213 6.936

15-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 2.342
2 Chong Woon Yee 2.705 0.363
3 Chang Hao Bing 3.482 1.140
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 2.266
2 Chong Woon Yee 3.977 1.711
3 Chang Hao Bing 4.197 1.931
cycle Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 6.808
2 Chong Woon Yee 10.503 3.695
3 Chang Hao Bing 11.490 4.682
all-around Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 11.416
2 Chong Woon Yee 17.185 5.769
3 Chang Hao Bing 19.169 7.753

19-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2.137
2 Goh Lai Lian 2.709 0.572
3 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 4.569 2.432
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 3.036
2 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 4.198 1.162
3 Goh Lai Lian 4.574 1.538
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 9.943
2 Goh Lai Lian 11.088 1.145
3 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 14.089 4.146
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 15.116
2 Goh Lai Lian 18.371 3.255
3 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 22.856 7.740

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Aw Yong Zhi Qing & Chow Qing Qian 15.390
2 Yeo Jia Jun & Lew Shin Yuek 16.335 0.945
3 Lew Yu Yi & Tan Guan Qian 26.687 11.297
4 Eunice Chiak Jing Xing & Lim Jun Bing 35.101 19.711

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Chow Ching Xuan & Chow Ching Yan 9.691
2 Chow Ching Thong & Gan Jie Ar 10.004 0.313
3 Koh Kai Minn & Chin Kang Yu 10.946 1.255
4 Geoffrey Wong Wei Qun & Lew Chee Jun 12.097 2.406
5 Valen Loh Wei Lun & Lee Zhi Yee 12.114 2.423
6 Lim Kwang Wei & Lim Kwang Kai 30.000 20.309

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee & Chong Woon Yee 10.960
2 Chang Hao Bing & Loo Hoeng Meng 11.602 0.642
3 Lim Jiun Yan & Ivan Cheah Jun Hao 14.571 3.611
4 Vanessa Tham Kay Yuet & Daphne Loh Yu Xin 14.891 3.931

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Goh Lai Lian & Kizi Ang Sock Kee 17.924

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Lim Xin Ee 9.663
2 Chow Ching Xuan 14.493 4.830
3 Lim Zhi Yu 16.563 6.900
4 Fong Bin Guan 17.810 8.147
5 Fong Bin Yu 19.283 9.620

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-32.137Alan Lim Joon Tatt
L Masters 3 Mcycle9.943Alan Lim Joon Tatt
Masters 2 F3-3-32.709Goh Lai Lian

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy