ResultsNew England Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 9.261
2 AJ Rangthale 11.069 1.808
3 Justin Greene 11.124 1.863
4 Christopher Engelbert 11.253 1.992
5 Liam McGovern 11.337 2.076
6 Jaiden Pacheco 11.789 2.528
7 Henry Banks 11.977 2.716
8 Curren McGeough 12.368 3.107
9 Stephen Zumpano 12.684 3.423
10 Jonathan Scannell 12.917 3.656
11 Alex Chang 13.483 4.222
12 eamon connelly 15.017 5.756
13 Alexander Markoulis 15.185 5.924
14 Tommy Goloboy 17.911 8.650
15 Kenneth Pelphrey 20.629 11.368
16 Dylan Fisher 20.816 11.555
17 Lewis Roth 20.852 11.591
18 Eli Green-Perez 20.878 11.617
19 Mark Sykes 22.158 12.897
20 Gabriel Derwin 25.934 16.673
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 12.087
2 Sarah Howe 12.470 0.383
3 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 12.533 0.446
4 Kyla Dayer 13.716 1.629
5 Kyra Benzing Plourde 14.257 2.170

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Peter Ford 1.528
2 AJ Rangthale 2.913
3 Alex Chang 6.261
3-6-3 Time
1 Peter Ford 2.064
2 Alex Chang 8.579
3 Curren McGeough 14.654
cycle Time
1 Peter Ford 5.669
2 Christopher Engelbert 7.067
3 Curren McGeough 7.645
3-3-3 Time
1 Allison Tobin 1.850
2 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.994
3 Sarah Howe 2.101
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarah Howe 3.068
2 Allison Tobin 3.273
3 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) scratch
cycle Time
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 7.789
2 Sarah Howe 9.085
3 Allison Tobin 10.462

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 eamon connelly 2.462
2 Tommy Goloboy 2.546 0.084
3 Kenneth Pelphrey 2.756 0.294
4 Eli Green-Perez 3.074 0.612
5 Lewis Roth 4.650 2.188
6 Matthew Konareski 7.237 4.775
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 eamon connelly 3.180
2 Tommy Goloboy 3.717 0.537
3 Lewis Roth 4.003 0.823
4 Kenneth Pelphrey 4.051 0.871
5 Eli Green-Perez 4.682 1.502
cycle Time Gap
1 eamon connelly 9.375
2 Tommy Goloboy 11.648 2.273
3 Lewis Roth 12.199 2.824
4 Matthew Konareski 12.287 2.912
5 Eli Green-Perez 13.122 3.747
6 Kenneth Pelphrey 13.822 4.447
all-around Time Gap
1 eamon connelly 15.017
2 Tommy Goloboy 17.911 2.894
3 Kenneth Pelphrey 20.629 5.612
4 Lewis Roth 20.852 5.835
5 Eli Green-Perez 20.878 5.861

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 1.936
2 Christopher Engelbert 1.999 0.063
3 Jaiden Pacheco 2.009 0.073
4 Gabriel Derwin 2.115 0.179
5 Dylan Fisher 4.619 2.683
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 2.437
2 Christopher Engelbert 2.477 0.040
3 Jaiden Pacheco 2.624 0.187
4 Dylan Fisher 6.715 4.278
5 Gabriel Derwin 10.216 7.779
cycle Time Gap
1 Christopher Engelbert 6.777
2 Liam McGovern 6.964 0.187
3 Jaiden Pacheco 7.156 0.379
4 Dylan Fisher 9.482 2.705
5 Gabriel Derwin 13.603 6.826
all-around Time Gap
1 Christopher Engelbert 11.253
2 Liam McGovern 11.337 0.084
3 Jaiden Pacheco 11.789 0.536
4 Dylan Fisher 20.816 9.563
5 Gabriel Derwin 25.934 14.681

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alex Chang 1.791
2 AJ Rangthale 1.797 0.006
3 Jackson Tranquilli 2.285 0.494
4 Curren McGeough 3.439 1.648
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alex Chang 2.191
2 Curren McGeough 2.346 0.155
3 AJ Rangthale 2.347 0.156
cycle Time Gap
1 Curren McGeough 6.583
2 AJ Rangthale 6.925 0.342
3 Alex Chang 9.501 2.918
4 Jackson Tranquilli 13.289 6.706
all-around Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 11.069
2 Curren McGeough 12.368 1.299
3 Alex Chang 13.483 2.414

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Greene 1.862
2 Henry Banks 1.885 0.023
3 Alexander Markoulis 1.968 0.106
4 Stephen Zumpano 3.511 1.649
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Greene 2.350
2 Stephen Zumpano 2.370 0.020
3 Henry Banks 2.445 0.095
4 Alexander Markoulis 2.540 0.190
cycle Time Gap
1 Stephen Zumpano 6.803
2 Justin Greene 6.912 0.109
3 Henry Banks 7.647 0.844
4 Alexander Markoulis 10.677 3.874
all-around Time Gap
1 Justin Greene 11.124
2 Henry Banks 11.977 0.853
3 Stephen Zumpano 12.684 1.560
4 Alexander Markoulis 15.185 4.061

16U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 1.850
2 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.994 0.144
3 Sarah Howe 2.101 0.251
4 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.479 0.629
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 2.611
2 Sarah Howe 2.706 0.095
3 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 2.750 0.139
4 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.937 0.326
cycle Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 7.626
2 Sarah Howe 7.663 0.037
3 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 7.789 0.163
4 Kyra Benzing Plourde 8.841 1.215
all-around Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 12.087
2 Sarah Howe 12.470 0.383
3 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 12.533 0.446
4 Kyra Benzing Plourde 14.257 2.170

17-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.528
2 Jonathan Scannell 2.010 0.482
3 Kyla Dayer 2.438 0.910
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 2.064
2 Jonathan Scannell 2.379 0.315
3 Kyla Dayer 2.922 0.858
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 5.669
2 Kyla Dayer 8.356 2.687
3 Jonathan Scannell 8.528 2.859
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 9.261
2 Jonathan Scannell 12.917 3.656
3 Kyla Dayer 13.716 4.455

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 2.362
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 3.536
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 16.260
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 22.158

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lewis Roth & Tommy Goloboy 16.688
2 Matthew Konareski & Kenneth Pelphrey 16.771 0.083
3 eamon connelly & Eli Green-Perez 18.446 1.758

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Curren McGeough & AJ Rangthale 8.147
2 Liam McGovern & Jaiden Pacheco 9.431 1.284
3 Allison Tobin & Kyra Benzing Plourde 11.920 3.773
4 Jackson Tranquilli & Dylan Fisher 13.542 5.395

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Henry Banks & Christopher Engelbert 9.427
2 Sarah Howe & Alex Chang 10.225 0.798
3 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) & Alexander Markoulis 10.477 1.050

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Peter Ford & Justin Greene 11.863
2 Stephen Zumpano & Kyla Dayer 12.393 0.530

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 14.191
2 Henry Banks 18.206 4.015

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Double Time
Liam McGovern, Eli Green-Perez, Gabriel Derwin, Dylan Fisher, Christopher Engelbert
21.975
2 Strike Force
eamon connelly, Matthew Konareski, Lewis Roth, Kenneth Pelphrey, Tommy Goloboy
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Super Stackers
Yi Joon Choi (이준 최), Henry Banks, Alexander Markoulis, Alex Chang
16.424
2 Thunder Teens
Jackson Tranquilli, Sarah Howe, Allison Tobin, Kyra Benzing Plourde
Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 #ForSteven
Mark Sykes, Peter Ford, Justin Greene, Jonathan Scannell
16.732
2 Stacktastic
Stephen Zumpano, Jaiden Pacheco, Curren McGeough, AJ Rangthale, Kyla Dayer
16.802 0.070

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-32.362Mark Sykes
L Masters 3 M3-6-33.536Mark Sykes
L Masters 3 Mcycle16.260Mark Sykes
7-8 M3-3-32.546Tommy Goloboy
9-10 M3-3-32.756Kenneth Pelphrey
11-12 Mcycle6.777Christopher Engelbert
13-14 F3-3-31.850Allison Tobin
13-14 F3-6-32.611Allison Tobin
13-14 Fcycle7.626Allison Tobin
15-16 M3-6-32.370Stephen Zumpano
15-16 Mcycle6.803Stephen Zumpano
Collegiate M3-3-31.528Peter Ford
Collegiate M3-6-32.064Peter Ford
Collegiate Mcycle5.669Peter Ford

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy