PrelimsNew Zealand Nationals

Individuals

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 4.431
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 5.766
cycle Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 15.536
All-Around Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 25.733

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Newlands 2.650
2 Finnigan Burghoff 3.383 0.733
3 Daniel Jellicoe 3.418 0.768
4 Calvin Parry 3.969 1.319
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Newlands 3.468
2 Finnigan Burghoff 4.418 0.950
3 Daniel Jellicoe 5.342 1.874
4 Calvin Parry 5.351 1.883
cycle Time Gap
1 Finnigan Burghoff 10.627
2 Daniel Jellicoe 14.753 4.126
3 Angus Newlands 16.345 5.718
4 Calvin Parry 18.007 7.380
All-Around Time Gap
1 Finnigan Burghoff 18.428
2 Angus Newlands 22.463 4.035
3 Daniel Jellicoe 23.513 5.085
4 Calvin Parry 27.327 8.899

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 4.349
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 5.817
cycle Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 18.247
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 28.413

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 2.434
2 Kayla Arthur 2.671 0.237
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 3.142
2 Brontie Arthur 3.146 0.004
cycle Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 10.584
2 Kayla Arthur 11.165 0.581
All-Around Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 16.164
2 Kayla Arthur 16.978 0.814

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 2.649
2 Jethro Andrews 3.188 0.539
3 Ishan Vallabh 3.400 0.751
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 3.371
2 Ishan Vallabh 3.733 0.362
3 Jethro Andrews 4.818 1.447
cycle Time Gap
1 Ishan Vallabh 10.554
2 Dante Muller 10.988 0.434
3 Jethro Andrews 15.352 4.798
All-Around Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 17.008
2 Ishan Vallabh 17.687 0.679
3 Jethro Andrews 23.358 6.350

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 2.086
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 2.887
cycle Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 8.916
All-Around Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 13.889

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 2.889
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 3.117
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 9.994
All-Around Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 16.000

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.677
2 Caleb Arthur 1.807 0.130
3 Caleb Smith 1.917 0.240
4 Simon Cooper 2.318 0.641
5 Thomas Peacock 2.444 0.767
6 Joshua D'Ath 4.442 2.765
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.041
2 Nathan Carter 2.154 0.113
3 Simon Cooper 2.318 0.277
4 Caleb Smith 2.479 0.438
5 Thomas Peacock 4.057 2.016
6 Joshua D'Ath 5.148 3.107
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 5.859
2 Nathan Carter 6.185 0.326
3 Caleb Smith 6.886 1.027
4 Simon Cooper 8.204 2.345
5 Thomas Peacock 12.104 6.245
6 Joshua D'Ath 20.620 14.761
All-Around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.707
2 Nathan Carter 10.016 0.309
3 Caleb Smith 11.282 1.575
4 Simon Cooper 12.840 3.133
5 Thomas Peacock 18.605 8.898
6 Joshua D'Ath 30.210 20.503

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 3.577
2 Casey D'Ath 3.612 0.035
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Casey D'Ath 4.767
2 Briar Limpus 4.941 0.174
cycle Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 14.498
2 Casey D'Ath 15.234 0.736
All-Around Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 23.016
2 Casey D'Ath 23.613 0.597

25-34 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Palmer 3.499
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Palmer 4.963
cycle Time Gap
1 William Palmer scratch --
All-Around Time Gap

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 3.483
2 Mel Hawtree 4.556 1.073
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 5.698
2 Mel Hawtree 7.285 1.587
cycle Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 16.974
2 Mel Hawtree 17.187 0.213
All-Around Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 26.155
2 Mel Hawtree 29.028 2.873

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 3.393
2 Nathan Hawtree 4.515 1.122
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 5.092
2 Nathan Hawtree 5.618 0.526
cycle Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 13.862
2 Nathan Hawtree 17.076 3.214
All-Around Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 22.347
2 Nathan Hawtree 27.209 4.862

55-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 4.312
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 4.353
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 11.605
All-Around Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 20.270

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 4.079
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.877
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 20.862
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 30.818

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Finnigan Burghoff & Angus Newlands 15.215
2 Calvin Parry & Harry Buck 30.882 15.667

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur & Kayla Arthur 12.678
2 Ishan Vallabh & Daniel Jellicoe 16.694 4.016
3 Jethro Andrews & Jayde Butturini 21.973 9.295

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Dante Muller & Noah Treloar 14.055

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith 10.337
2 Nathan Carter & Thomas Peacock 10.666 0.329
3 Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur 18.409 8.072
4 Briar Limpus & Casey D'Ath 18.589 8.252
5 Caleb Arthur & Joshua D'Ath 19.512 9.175
6 William Palmer & Marie Arthur 19.740 9.403
7 Nathan Hawtree & Mel Hawtree 22.076 11.739

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 10.459
2 Sophia Arthur 12.948 2.489
3 Nathan Carter 13.026 2.567
4 Kayla Arthur 13.245 2.786
5 Brontie Arthur 14.114 3.655
6 Chantelle Muller 18.964 8.505

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Wellington All Stars
Ishan Vallabh, Daniel Jellicoe, Harry Buck, Finnigan Burghoff
34.463

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Whanganui Superstars
Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
24.467

19+

Team Time Gap
1 For Pat
Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper, Caleb Smith, Thomas Peacock
24.631
2 The ABC's
Chantelle Muller, Calvin Parry, Briar Limpus, Caleb Arthur, Angus Newlands
25.967 1.336
3 The D'Arthurs
Joshua D'Ath, Casey D'Ath, Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur
31.547 6.916
4 Super Stackers
Dante Muller, William Palmer, Jethro Andrews, Jayde Butturini
33.345 8.714
5 Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
37.186 12.555

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy