ResultsNew Zealand Nationals

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.528
2 Nathan Carter 10.504 0.976
3 Caleb Smith 12.185 2.657
4 Simon Cooper 12.297 2.769
5 Noah Treloar 14.022 4.494
6 Dante Muller 15.603 6.075
7 Ishan Vallabh 16.643 7.115
8 Thomas Peacock 17.579 8.051
9 Daniel Jellicoe 18.407 8.879
10 Ian Kerr 19.698 10.170
11 Blair Arthur 22.319 12.791
12 Jethro Andrews 25.965 16.437
13 Harry Buck 26.743 17.215
14 Joshua D'Ath (') 27.358 17.830
15 Nathan Hawtree 27.977 18.449
16 Calvin Parry 29.290 19.762
17 Finnigan Burghoff 30.777 21.249
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 15.591
2 Brontie Arthur 18.194 2.603
3 Kayla Arthur 18.849 3.258
4 Briar Limpus 21.276 5.685
5 Casey D'Ath (') 23.077 7.486
6 Jo Carter 28.338 12.747
7 Jayde Butturini 28.644 13.053
8 Mel Hawtree 28.928 13.337
9 Marie Arthur 29.847 14.256

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.602
2 Caleb Smith 1.832
3 Nathan Carter 3.620
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.045
2 Nathan Carter 2.050
3 Caleb Smith 2.360
cycle Time
1 Caleb Arthur 6.310
2 Nathan Carter 7.184
3 Simon Cooper 7.922

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 4.616
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 5.720
cycle Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 16.407
all-around Time Gap
1 Harry Buck 26.743

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 4.373
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 6.724
cycle Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 17.547
all-around Time Gap
1 Jayde Butturini 28.644

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Jellicoe 3.112
2 Finnigan Burghoff 3.136 0.024
3 Calvin Parry 3.963 0.851
4 Angus Newlands scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Newlands 3.429
2 Daniel Jellicoe 3.992 0.563
3 Finnigan Burghoff 5.218 1.789
4 Calvin Parry 5.341 1.912
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Jellicoe 11.303
2 Angus Newlands 12.451 1.148
3 Calvin Parry 19.986 8.683
4 Finnigan Burghoff 22.423 11.120
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Jellicoe 18.407
2 Calvin Parry 29.290 10.883
3 Finnigan Burghoff 30.777 12.370

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 2.785
2 Brontie Arthur 3.701 0.916
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur 3.238
2 Brontie Arthur 4.850 1.612
cycle Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 9.643
2 Kayla Arthur 12.826 3.183
all-around Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 18.194
2 Kayla Arthur 18.849 0.655

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 2.638
2 Ishan Vallabh 2.820 0.182
3 Jethro Andrews 3.653 1.015
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 3.549
2 Ishan Vallabh 4.063 0.514
3 Jethro Andrews 6.780 3.231
cycle Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 9.416
2 Ishan Vallabh 9.760 0.344
3 Jethro Andrews 15.532 6.116
all-around Time Gap
1 Dante Muller 15.603
2 Ishan Vallabh 16.643 1.040
3 Jethro Andrews 25.965 10.362

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 2.557
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 3.134
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 9.900
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 15.591

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 2.729
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 2.857
cycle Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 8.436
all-around Time Gap
1 Noah Treloar 14.022

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 3.236
2 Casey D'Ath (') 3.505 0.269
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 4.908
2 Casey D'Ath (') 5.155 0.247
cycle Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 13.132
2 Casey D'Ath (') 14.417 1.285
all-around Time Gap
1 Briar Limpus 21.276
2 Casey D'Ath (') 23.077 1.801

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.602
2 Caleb Smith 1.832 0.230
3 Nathan Carter 1.872 0.270
4 Simon Cooper 1.960 0.358
5 Thomas Peacock 2.891 1.289
6 Joshua D'Ath (') 3.448 1.846
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.045
2 Nathan Carter 2.050 0.005
3 Caleb Smith 2.360 0.315
4 Simon Cooper 2.658 0.613
5 Thomas Peacock 3.428 1.383
6 Joshua D'Ath (') 4.688 2.643
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 5.881
2 Nathan Carter 6.582 0.701
3 Simon Cooper 7.679 1.798
4 Caleb Smith 7.993 2.112
5 Thomas Peacock 11.260 5.379
6 Joshua D'Ath (') 19.222 13.341
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.528
2 Nathan Carter 10.504 0.976
3 Caleb Smith 12.185 2.657
4 Simon Cooper 12.297 2.769
5 Thomas Peacock 17.579 8.051
6 Joshua D'Ath (') 27.358 17.830

25-34 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Palmer 3.384
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Palmer 4.930

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 3.767
2 Mel Hawtree 4.364 0.597
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 5.915
2 Marie Arthur 5.929 0.014
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 18.649
2 Marie Arthur 20.151 1.502
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 28.928
2 Marie Arthur 29.847 0.919

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 3.206
2 Nathan Hawtree 4.535 1.329
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 4.708
2 Nathan Hawtree 5.506 0.798
cycle Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 14.405
2 Nathan Hawtree 17.936 3.531
all-around Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 22.319
2 Nathan Hawtree 27.977 5.658

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.782
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.287
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 19.269
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 28.338

55-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 2.859
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 3.791
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 13.048
all-around Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 19.698

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Finnigan Burghoff & Angus Newlands 13.065
2 Calvin Parry & Harry Buck 18.161 5.096

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur & Kayla Arthur 12.452
2 Ishan Vallabh & Daniel Jellicoe 16.982 4.530
3 Jethro Andrews & Jayde Butturini 18.017 5.565

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Dante Muller & Noah Treloar 12.801

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith 8.114
2 Nathan Carter & Thomas Peacock 9.764 1.650
3 Briar Limpus & Casey D'Ath (') 15.126 7.012
4 Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur 17.551 9.437
5 Caleb Arthur & Joshua D'Ath (') 18.000 9.886

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.879
2 Sophia Arthur 13.067 3.188
3 Kayla Arthur 14.640 4.761
4 Brontie Arthur 14.663 4.784
5 Nathan Carter 14.718 4.839

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Wellington All Stars
Ishan Vallabh, Daniel Jellicoe, Harry Buck, Finnigan Burghoff
34.463

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Whanganui Superstars
Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
24.467

19+

Team Time Gap
1 For Pat
Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper, Caleb Smith, Thomas Peacock
24.631
2 The ABC's
Chantelle Muller, Calvin Parry, Briar Limpus, Caleb Arthur, Angus Newlands
25.967 1.336
3 The D'Arthurs
Joshua D'Ath ('), Casey D'Ath ('), Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur
31.547 6.916
4 Super Stackers
Dante Muller, William Palmer, Jethro Andrews, Jayde Butturini
33.345 8.714
5 Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
37.186 12.555

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
Collegiate F3-3-33.236Briar Limpus
Collegiate F3-6-34.908Briar Limpus
Collegiate Fcycle13.132Briar Limpus
Masters 1 M3-3-33.384William Palmer
Masters 1 M3-6-34.930William Palmer
Masters 4 M3-3-32.859Ian Kerr
Masters 4 M3-6-33.791Ian Kerr
Masters 4 F3-3-33.782Jo Carter
Masters 4 F3-6-35.287Jo Carter
19+Doubles8.114Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith
19+3-6-3 Relay18.632For Pat
Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper, Caleb Smith, Thomas Peacock
19+3-6-3 Relay19.448For Pat
Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper, Caleb Smith, Thomas Peacock
45+3-6-3 Relay37.186Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
45+3-6-3 Relay37.674Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
45+3-6-3 Relay40.303Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
55+Doubles17.551Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy