FinalsNew Zealand Nationals

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.528
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.504 +0.976
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
12.185 +2.657
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.297 +2.769
5
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
14.022 +4.494
6
Dante Muller
New Zealand
15.603 +6.075
7
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
16.643 +7.115
8
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
17.579 +8.051
9
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
18.407 +8.879
10
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
19.698 +10.170
11
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
22.319 +12.791
12
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
25.965 +16.437
13
Harry Buck
New Zealand
26.743 +17.215
14
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
27.358 +17.830
15
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
27.977 +18.449
16
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
29.290 +19.762
17
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
30.777 +21.249
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
15.591
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
18.194 +2.603
3
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
18.849 +3.258
4
Briar Luff
New Zealand
21.276 +5.685
5
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
23.077 +7.486
6
Jo Carter
New Zealand
28.338 +12.747
7
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
28.644 +13.053
8
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
28.928 +13.337
9
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
29.847 +14.256

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.602
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.832 +0.230
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.872 +0.270
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.960 +0.358
5
Dante Muller
New Zealand
2.638 +1.036
6
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.729 +1.127
7
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
2.820 +1.218
8
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
2.859 +1.257
9
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.891 +1.289
10
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
3.112 +1.510
11
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
3.136 +1.534
12
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.206 +1.604
13
William Palmer
New Zealand
3.384 +1.782
14
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
3.448 +1.846
15
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
3.653 +2.051
16
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
3.963 +2.361
17
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.535 +2.933
18
Harry Buck
New Zealand
4.616 +3.014
19
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
999.999 S
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.045
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.050 +0.005
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.360 +0.315
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.658 +0.613
5
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.857 +0.812
6
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
3.428 +1.383
7
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
3.429 +1.384
8
Dante Muller
New Zealand
3.549 +1.504
9
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
3.791 +1.746
10
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
3.992 +1.947
11
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
4.063 +2.018
12
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
4.688 +2.643
13
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.708 +2.663
14
William Palmer
New Zealand
4.930 +2.885
15
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
5.218 +3.173
16
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
5.341 +3.296
17
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.506 +3.461
18
Harry Buck
New Zealand
5.720 +3.675
19
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
6.780 +4.735
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
5.881
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.582 +0.701
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.679 +1.798
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.993 +2.112
5
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
8.436 +2.555
6
Dante Muller
New Zealand
9.416 +3.535
7
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
9.760 +3.879
8
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
11.260 +5.379
9
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
11.303 +5.422
10
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
12.451 +6.570
11
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
13.048 +7.167
12
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
14.405 +8.524
13
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
15.532 +9.651
14
Harry Buck
New Zealand
16.407 +10.526
15
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
17.936 +12.055
16
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
19.222 +13.341
17
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
19.986 +14.105
18
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
22.423 +16.542
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
2.557
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
2.785 +0.228
3
Briar Luff
New Zealand
3.236 +0.679
4
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
3.505 +0.948
5
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
3.701 +1.144
6
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.767 +1.210
7
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.782 +1.225
8
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
4.364 +1.807
9
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
4.373 +1.816
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.134
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
3.238 +0.104
3
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
4.850 +1.716
4
Briar Luff
New Zealand
4.908 +1.774
5
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
5.155 +2.021
6
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.287 +2.153
7
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
5.915 +2.781
8
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.929 +2.795
9
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
6.724 +3.590
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
9.643
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
9.900 +0.257
3
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
12.826 +3.183
4
Briar Luff
New Zealand
13.132 +3.489
5
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
14.417 +4.774
6
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
17.547 +7.904
7
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
18.649 +9.006
8
Jo Carter
New Zealand
19.269 +9.626
9
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
20.151 +10.508

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
8.114
2 9.764 +1.650
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
9.879 +1.765
4 12.452 +4.338
5
Dante Muller & Noah Treloar
New Zealand
12.801 +4.687
6 13.065 +4.951
7
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
13.067 +4.953
8
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
14.640 +6.526
9
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
14.663 +6.549
10
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
14.718 +6.604
11
Briar Luff & Casey D'Ath
New Zealand
15.126 +7.012
12 16.982 +8.868
13
Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
17.551 +9.437
14
Caleb Arthur & Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand
18.000 +9.886
15 18.017 +9.903
16
Calvin Parry & Harry Buck
New Zealand
18.161 +10.047

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 18.632
2
Whanganui Superstars Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
23.269 +4.637
3 24.668 +6.036
4
The D'Arthurs Joshua D'Ath, Casey D'Ath, Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur
New Zealand
31.547 +12.915
5 33.345 +14.713
6
Wellington All Stars Ishan Vallabh, Daniel Jellicoe, Harry Buck, Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
34.463 +15.831
7
Faster Masters Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
New Zealand
37.186 +18.554

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.602
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.832
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
3.620
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.045
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.050
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.360
Cycle Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.310
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.184
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.922
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
Cycle Female SOC Time

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1 18.632
2
Whanganui Superstars Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
23.269
3 24.668

Individual Divisions

7-8 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
4.616
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
5.720
Cycle Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
16.407
All-Around Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
26.743

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
4.373
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
6.724
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
17.547
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
28.644

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
3.112
2
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
3.136 +0.024
3
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
3.963 +0.851
4
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
S +996.887
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
3.429
2
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
3.992 +0.563
3
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
5.218 +1.789
4
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
5.341 +1.912
Cycle Time Gap
1
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
11.303
2
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
12.451 +1.148
3
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
19.986 +8.683
4
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
22.423 +11.120
All-Around Time Gap
1
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
18.407
2
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
29.290 +10.883
3
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
30.777 +12.370
4
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
1015.879 +997.472

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
2.785
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
3.701 +0.916
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
3.238
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
4.850 +1.612
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
9.643
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
12.826 +3.183
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
18.194
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
18.849 +0.655

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
2.638
2
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
2.820 +0.182
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
3.653 +1.015
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
3.549
2
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
4.063 +0.514
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
6.780 +3.231
Cycle Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
9.416
2
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
9.760 +0.344
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
15.532 +6.116
All-Around Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
15.603
2
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
16.643 +1.040
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
25.965 +10.362

15-16 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
2.557
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.134
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
9.900
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
15.591

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.729
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.857
Cycle Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
8.436
All-Around Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
14.022

19-24 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
3.236
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
3.505 +0.269
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
4.908
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
5.155 +0.247
Cycle Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
13.132
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
14.417 +1.285
All-Around Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
21.276
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
23.077 +1.801

19-24 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.615
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.872 +0.257
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.874 +0.259
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.960 +0.345
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.891 +1.276
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
3.448 +1.833
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.196
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.335 +0.139
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.429 +0.233
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.658 +0.462
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
3.428 +1.232
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
4.688 +2.492
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
5.881
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.582 +0.701
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.679 +1.798
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.993 +2.112
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
11.260 +5.379
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
19.222 +13.341
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.692
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.789 +1.097
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
12.296 +2.604
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.297 +2.605
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
17.579 +7.887
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
27.358 +17.666

25-34 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
William Palmer
New Zealand
3.384
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
William Palmer
New Zealand
4.930
Cycle Time Gap
All-Around Time Gap

45-54 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.767
2
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
4.364 +0.597
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
5.915
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.929 +0.014
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
18.649
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
20.151 +1.502
All-Around Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
28.928
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
29.847 +0.919

45-54 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.206
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.535 +1.329
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.708
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.506 +0.798
Cycle Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
14.405
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
17.936 +3.531
All-Around Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
22.319
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
27.977 +5.658

55-64 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.782
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.287
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
19.269
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
28.338

55-64 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
2.859
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
3.791
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
13.048
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
19.698

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 11+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur &
New Zealand
9.879
2
Sophia Arthur &
New Zealand
13.067 +3.188
3
Kayla Arthur &
New Zealand
14.640 +4.761
4
Brontie Arthur &
New Zealand
14.663 +4.784
5
Nathan Carter &
New Zealand
14.718 +4.839

10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 13.065
2
Calvin Parry & Harry Buck
New Zealand
18.161 +5.096

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 12.452
2 16.982 +4.530
3 18.017 +5.565

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Dante Muller & Noah Treloar
New Zealand
12.801

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
8.114
2 9.764 +1.650
3
Briar Luff & Casey D'Ath
New Zealand
15.126 +7.012
4
Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
17.551 +9.437
5
Caleb Arthur & Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand
18.000 +9.886

Timed Relay Divisions

12U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Wellington All Stars Ishan Vallabh, Daniel Jellicoe, Harry Buck, Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
34.463

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Whanganui Superstars Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
24.467

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 24.631
2 25.967 +1.336
3
The D'Arthurs Joshua D'Ath, Casey D'Ath, Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur
New Zealand
31.547 +6.916
4 33.345 +8.714
5
Faster Masters Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
New Zealand
37.186 +12.555

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
Collegiate F3-3-33.236Briar Limpus
Collegiate F3-6-34.908Briar Limpus
Collegiate Fcycle13.132Briar Limpus
Masters 1 M3-3-33.384William Palmer
Masters 1 M3-6-34.930William Palmer
Masters 4 M3-3-32.859Ian Kerr
Masters 4 M3-6-33.791Ian Kerr
Masters 4 F3-3-33.782Jo Carter
Masters 4 F3-6-35.287Jo Carter
19+Doubles8.114Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith
19+3-6-3 Relay18.632For Pat
Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper, Caleb Smith, Thomas Peacock
19+3-6-3 Relay19.448For Pat
Nathan Carter, Simon Cooper, Caleb Smith, Thomas Peacock
45+3-6-3 Relay37.186Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
45+3-6-3 Relay37.674Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
45+3-6-3 Relay40.303Faster Masters
Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
55+Doubles17.551Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy