PrelimsNew Zealand Nationals

All Around

All-Around Prelims

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.707
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.016 +0.309
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.282 +1.575
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.840 +3.133
5
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
13.889 +4.182
6
Dante Muller
New Zealand
17.008 +7.301
7
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
17.687 +7.980
8
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
18.428 +8.721
9
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
18.605 +8.898
10
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
20.270 +10.563
11
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
22.347 +12.640
12
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
22.463 +12.756
13
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
23.358 +13.651
14
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
23.513 +13.806
15
Harry Buck
New Zealand
25.733 +16.026
16
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
27.209 +17.502
17
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
27.327 +17.620
18
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
30.210 +20.503
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
16.000
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
16.164 +0.164
3
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
16.978 +0.978
4
Briar Luff
New Zealand
23.016 +7.016
5
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
23.613 +7.613
6
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
26.155 +10.155
7
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
28.413 +12.413
8
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
29.028 +13.028
9
Jo Carter
New Zealand
30.818 +14.818

Overall

Individual Overall Prelims

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.677
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.807 +0.130
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.917 +0.240
4
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.086 +0.409
5
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.318 +0.641
6
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.444 +0.767
7
Dante Muller
New Zealand
2.649 +0.972
8
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
2.650 +0.973
9
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
3.188 +1.511
10
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
3.383 +1.706
11
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.393 +1.716
12
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
3.400 +1.723
13
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
3.418 +1.741
14
William Palmer
New Zealand
3.499 +1.822
15
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
3.969 +2.292
16
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
4.312 +2.635
17
Harry Buck
New Zealand
4.431 +2.754
18
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
4.442 +2.765
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.515 +2.838
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.041
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.154 +0.113
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.318 +0.277
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.479 +0.438
5
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.887 +0.846
6
Dante Muller
New Zealand
3.371 +1.330
7
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
3.468 +1.427
8
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
3.733 +1.692
9
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.057 +2.016
10
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
4.353 +2.312
11
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
4.418 +2.377
12
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
4.818 +2.777
13
William Palmer
New Zealand
4.963 +2.922
14
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
5.092 +3.051
15
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
5.148 +3.107
16
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
5.342 +3.301
17
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
5.351 +3.310
18
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.618 +3.577
19
Harry Buck
New Zealand
5.766 +3.725
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
5.859
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.185 +0.326
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
6.886 +1.027
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
8.204 +2.345
5
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
8.916 +3.057
6
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
10.554 +4.695
7
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
10.627 +4.768
8
Dante Muller
New Zealand
10.988 +5.129
9
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
11.605 +5.746
10
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
12.104 +6.245
11
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.862 +8.003
12
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
14.753 +8.894
13
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
15.352 +9.493
14
Harry Buck
New Zealand
15.536 +9.677
15
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
16.345 +10.486
16
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
17.076 +11.217
17
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
18.007 +12.148
18
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
20.620 +14.761
19
William Palmer
New Zealand
999.999 S
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
2.434
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
2.671 +0.237
3
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
2.889 +0.455
4
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.483 +1.049
5
Briar Luff
New Zealand
3.577 +1.143
6
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
3.612 +1.178
7
Jo Carter
New Zealand
4.079 +1.645
8
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
4.349 +1.915
9
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
4.556 +2.122
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.117
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
3.142 +0.025
3
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
3.146 +0.029
4
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
4.767 +1.650
5
Briar Luff
New Zealand
4.941 +1.824
6
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.698 +2.581
7
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
5.817 +2.700
8
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.877 +2.760
9
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
7.285 +4.168
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
9.994
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
10.584 +0.590
3
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
11.165 +1.171
4
Briar Luff
New Zealand
14.498 +4.504
5
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
15.234 +5.240
6
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.974 +6.980
7
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
17.187 +7.193
8
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
18.247 +8.253
9
Jo Carter
New Zealand
20.862 +10.868

Doubles Overall Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
10.337
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
10.459 +0.122
3 10.666 +0.329
4 12.678 +2.341
5
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
12.948 +2.611
6
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
13.026 +2.689
7
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
13.245 +2.908
8
Dante Muller & Noah Treloar
New Zealand
14.055 +3.718
9
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
14.114 +3.777
10 15.215 +4.878
11 16.694 +6.357
12
Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
18.409 +8.072
13
Briar Luff & Casey D'Ath
New Zealand
18.589 +8.252
14

New Zealand
18.964 +8.627
15
Caleb Arthur & Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand
19.512 +9.175
16 19.740 +9.403
17 21.973 +11.636
18 22.076 +11.739
19
Calvin Parry & Harry Buck
New Zealand
30.882 +20.545

Timed Relay Overall Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Whanganui Superstars Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
24.467
2 24.631 +0.164
3 25.967 +1.500
4
The D'Arthurs Joshua D'Ath, Casey D'Ath, Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur
New Zealand
31.547 +7.080
5 33.345 +8.878
6
Wellington All Stars Ishan Vallabh, Daniel Jellicoe, Harry Buck, Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
34.463 +9.996
7
Faster Masters Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
New Zealand
37.186 +12.719

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1 18.632
2
Whanganui Superstars Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
23.269
3 24.668

Individual Divisions

7-8 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
4.431
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
5.766
Cycle Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
15.536
All-Around Time Gap
1
Harry Buck
New Zealand
25.733

9-10 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
4.349
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
5.817
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
18.247
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jayde Butturini
New Zealand
28.413

9-10 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
2.650
2
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
3.383 +0.733
3
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
3.418 +0.768
4
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
3.969 +1.319
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
3.468
2
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
4.418 +0.950
3
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
5.342 +1.874
4
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
5.351 +1.883
Cycle Time Gap
1
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
10.627
2
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
14.753 +4.126
3
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
16.345 +5.718
4
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
18.007 +7.380
All-Around Time Gap
1
Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
18.428
2
Angus Newlands
New Zealand
22.463 +4.035
3
Daniel Jellicoe
New Zealand
23.513 +5.085
4
Calvin Parry
New Zealand
27.327 +8.899

11-12 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
2.434
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
2.671 +0.237
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
3.142
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
3.146 +0.004
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
10.584
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
11.165 +0.581
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
16.164
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
16.978 +0.814

11-12 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
2.649
2
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
3.188 +0.539
3
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
3.400 +0.751
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
3.371
2
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
3.733 +0.362
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
4.818 +1.447
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
10.554
2
Dante Muller
New Zealand
10.988 +0.434
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
15.352 +4.798
All-Around Time Gap
1
Dante Muller
New Zealand
17.008
2
Ishan Vallabh
New Zealand
17.687 +0.679
3
Jethro Andrews
New Zealand Whanganui
23.358 +6.350

15-16 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
2.889
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.117
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
9.994
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
16.000

15-16 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.086
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
2.887
Cycle Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
8.916
All-Around Time Gap
1
Noah Treloar
New Zealand
13.889

19-24 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
3.577
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
3.612 +0.035
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
4.767
2
Briar Luff
New Zealand
4.941 +0.174
Cycle Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
14.498
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
15.234 +0.736
All-Around Time Gap
1
Briar Luff
New Zealand
23.016
2
Casey D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
23.613 +0.597

19-24 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.677
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.807 +0.130
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.917 +0.240
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.318 +0.641
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.444 +0.767
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
4.442 +2.765
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.041
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.154 +0.113
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.318 +0.277
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.479 +0.438
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.057 +2.016
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
5.148 +3.107
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
5.859
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.185 +0.326
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
6.886 +1.027
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
8.204 +2.345
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
12.104 +6.245
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
20.620 +14.761
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.707
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.016 +0.309
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.282 +1.575
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.840 +3.133
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
18.605 +8.898
6
Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand Whanganui
30.210 +20.503

25-34 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
William Palmer
New Zealand
3.499
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
William Palmer
New Zealand
4.963
Cycle Time Gap
1
William Palmer
New Zealand
S
All-Around Time Gap
1
William Palmer
New Zealand
1008.461

45-54 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.483
2
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
4.556 +1.073
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.698
2
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
7.285 +1.587
Cycle Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.974
2
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
17.187 +0.213
All-Around Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
26.155
2
Mel Hawtree
New Zealand
29.028 +2.873

45-54 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.393
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.515 +1.122
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
5.092
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.618 +0.526
Cycle Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.862
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
17.076 +3.214
All-Around Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
22.347
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
27.209 +4.862

55-64 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
4.079
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.877
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
20.862
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
30.818

55-64 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
4.312
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
4.353
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
11.605
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
20.270

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 11+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur &
New Zealand
10.459
2
Sophia Arthur &
New Zealand
12.948 +2.489
3
Nathan Carter &
New Zealand
13.026 +2.567
4
Kayla Arthur &
New Zealand
13.245 +2.786
5
Brontie Arthur &
New Zealand
14.114 +3.655
6
&
New Zealand
18.964 +8.505

10U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 15.215
2
Calvin Parry & Harry Buck
New Zealand
30.882 +15.667

12U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 12.678
2 16.694 +4.016
3 21.973 +9.295

18U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Dante Muller & Noah Treloar
New Zealand
14.055

19+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Simon Cooper & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
10.337
2 10.666 +0.329
3
Ian Kerr & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
18.409 +8.072
4
Briar Luff & Casey D'Ath
New Zealand
18.589 +8.252
5
Caleb Arthur & Joshua D'Ath
New Zealand
19.512 +9.175
6 19.740 +9.403
7 22.076 +11.739

Timed Relay Divisions

12U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Wellington All Stars Ishan Vallabh, Daniel Jellicoe, Harry Buck, Finnigan Burghoff
New Zealand
34.463

18U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Whanganui Superstars Noah Treloar, Sophia Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
24.467

19+ Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 24.631
2 25.967 +1.336
3
The D'Arthurs Joshua D'Ath, Casey D'Ath, Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur
New Zealand
31.547 +6.916
4 33.345 +8.714
5
Faster Masters Jo Carter, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Ian Kerr
New Zealand
37.186 +12.555

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy