PrelimsNorth Texas Sport Stacking Championships

Individuals

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isabella Gonzalez 3.147
2 Emilia Yelverton 3.592 0.445
3 Kate Olvera 3.647 0.500
4 Brenna Craft 4.098 0.951
5 Elyn Smith 4.187 1.040
6 Carmen Elmore 6.314 3.167
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 4.157
2 Isabella Gonzalez 4.290 0.133
3 Elyn Smith 5.206 1.049
4 Emilia Yelverton 5.207 1.050
5 Brenna Craft 5.568 1.411
6 Carmen Elmore 8.361 4.204
cycle Time Gap
1 Isabella Gonzalez 11.461
2 Kate Olvera 13.099 1.638
3 Elyn Smith 14.817 3.356
4 Emilia Yelverton 16.005 4.544
5 Brenna Craft 20.435 8.974
6 Carmen Elmore 23.724 12.263
All-Around Time Gap
1 Isabella Gonzalez 18.898
2 Kate Olvera 20.903 2.005
3 Elyn Smith 24.210 5.312
4 Emilia Yelverton 24.804 5.906
5 Brenna Craft 30.101 11.203
6 Carmen Elmore 38.399 19.501

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sorato Greenwood 2.252
2 Kaito Greenwood 2.341 0.089
3 James Hoff 2.527 0.275
4 Isaac Gil 3.244 0.992
5 Aiden Kim 3.782 1.530
6 Ethan Troeger 4.008 1.756
7 Gideon Jones 5.454 3.202
8 Madhav Anand scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sorato Greenwood 2.864
2 Gideon Jones 3.281 0.417
3 Kaito Greenwood 3.380 0.516
4 James Hoff 4.170 1.306
5 Isaac Gil 4.273 1.409
6 Aiden Kim 5.190 2.326
7 Ethan Troeger 5.929 3.065
8 Madhav Anand scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaito Greenwood 8.694
2 Sorato Greenwood 9.308 0.614
3 Gideon Jones 10.935 2.241
4 James Hoff 13.073 4.379
5 Aiden Kim 14.028 5.334
6 Isaac Gil 21.608 12.914
7 Ethan Troeger 24.236 15.542
8 Madhav Anand scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kaito Greenwood 14.415
2 Sorato Greenwood 14.424 0.009
3 Gideon Jones 19.670 5.255
4 James Hoff 19.770 5.355
5 Aiden Kim 23.000 8.585
6 Isaac Gil 29.125 14.710
7 Ethan Troeger 34.173 19.758

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rebecca Craft 2.530
2 Carli Olvera 2.625 0.095
3 Haylee Stephens 2.795 0.265
4 Erin Kim 3.027 0.497
5 Hannah Gil 3.442 0.912
6 Anna Epshteyn 4.538 2.008
7 Naomi Thompson scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rebecca Craft 3.234
2 Carli Olvera 3.430 0.196
3 Haylee Stephens 3.544 0.310
4 Hannah Gil 4.337 1.103
5 Erin Kim 5.260 2.026
6 Anna Epshteyn 5.782 2.548
7 Naomi Thompson scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Carli Olvera 9.503
2 Rebecca Craft 10.432 0.929
3 Haylee Stephens 10.536 1.033
4 Erin Kim 11.277 1.774
5 Hannah Gil 13.694 4.191
6 Anna Epshteyn 15.210 5.707
7 Naomi Thompson scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Carli Olvera 15.558
2 Rebecca Craft 16.196 0.638
3 Haylee Stephens 16.875 1.317
4 Erin Kim 19.564 4.006
5 Hannah Gil 21.473 5.915
6 Anna Epshteyn 25.530 9.972

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Braylon Day 2.059
2 Santiago Luce 2.144 0.085
3 Keshav Anand 2.207 0.148
4 Ryan Lai 2.249 0.190
5 Wilson Wu 3.069 1.010
6 Blake Nelson 3.112 1.053
7 Nick Bentley 3.438 1.379
8 Oscar Rosado 4.414 2.355
9 Henry Yelverton 4.428 2.369
10 Datu Tuliao 4.498 2.439
11 Connor Shedd 4.591 2.532
12 Ace Beyer 7.777 5.718
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Lai 2.599
2 Braylon Day 2.771 0.172
3 Santiago Luce 2.816 0.217
4 Ace Beyer 3.349 0.750
5 Keshav Anand 3.650 1.051
6 Henry Yelverton 4.135 1.536
7 Nick Bentley 4.431 1.832
8 Wilson Wu 4.450 1.851
9 Blake Nelson 4.519 1.920
10 Datu Tuliao 4.586 1.987
11 Oscar Rosado 4.924 2.325
12 Connor Shedd 5.121 2.522
cycle Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 7.952
2 Braylon Day 8.542 0.590
3 Ace Beyer 8.743 0.791
4 Henry Yelverton 10.196 2.244
5 Keshav Anand 10.300 2.348
6 Wilson Wu 10.983 3.031
7 Datu Tuliao 11.274 3.322
8 Oscar Rosado 11.758 3.806
9 Ryan Lai 12.401 4.449
10 Connor Shedd 15.290 7.338
11 Blake Nelson 15.829 7.877
12 Nick Bentley 21.656 13.704
All-Around Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 12.912
2 Braylon Day 13.372 0.460
3 Keshav Anand 16.157 3.245
4 Ryan Lai 17.249 4.337
5 Wilson Wu 18.502 5.590
6 Henry Yelverton 18.759 5.847
7 Ace Beyer 19.869 6.957
8 Datu Tuliao 20.358 7.446
9 Oscar Rosado 21.096 8.184
10 Blake Nelson 23.460 10.548
11 Connor Shedd 25.002 12.090
12 Nick Bentley 29.525 16.613

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brian kim 2.200
2 Max Bentley 2.385 0.185
3 Drew Cloud 2.592 0.392
4 Praneel Manduva scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brian kim 2.882
2 Drew Cloud 3.024 0.142
3 Max Bentley 3.134 0.252
4 Praneel Manduva scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Drew Cloud 8.123
2 Max Bentley 9.346 1.223
3 Brian kim 10.395 2.272
4 Praneel Manduva scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Drew Cloud 13.739
2 Max Bentley 14.865 1.126
3 Brian kim 15.477 1.738

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 3.616
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 4.527
cycle Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 17.568
All-Around Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 25.711

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 1.626
2 Trey Griffith 1.723 0.097
3 Nathan Wood 1.747 0.121
4 Christopher Chun 1.809 0.183
5 Judd Russell Piedad 1.882 0.256
6 Jack Gilmore 1.909 0.283
7 Jacob Yelverton 2.038 0.412
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 2.038
2 Trey Griffith 2.167 0.129
3 Judd Russell Piedad 2.195 0.157
4 Christopher Chun 2.254 0.216
5 Nathan Wood 2.367 0.329
6 Jacob Yelverton 2.608 0.570
7 Jack Gilmore 4.513 2.475
cycle Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 6.447
2 Judd Russell Piedad 6.516 0.069
3 Christopher Chun 6.599 0.152
4 Trey Griffith 6.601 0.154
5 Evan Cloud 6.814 0.367
6 Nathan Wood 6.918 0.471
7 Jack Gilmore 10.820 4.373
All-Around Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 10.478
2 Trey Griffith 10.491 0.013
3 Judd Russell Piedad 10.593 0.115
4 Christopher Chun 10.662 0.184
5 Nathan Wood 11.032 0.554
6 Jacob Yelverton 11.093 0.615
7 Jack Gilmore 17.242 6.764

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 1.601
2 Betsy Sanchez 1.732 0.131
3 Miranda Marano 1.819 0.218
4 Sarah Raptis 1.894 0.293
5 Sophia Hachat 2.101 0.500
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 2.105
2 Betsy Sanchez 2.242 0.137
3 Sarah Raptis 2.322 0.217
4 Miranda Marano 2.609 0.504
5 Sophia Hachat 5.140 3.035
cycle Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 6.186
2 Sarah Raptis 6.615 0.429
3 Betsy Sanchez 6.681 0.495
4 Miranda Marano 7.682 1.496
5 Sophia Hachat 9.257 3.071
All-Around Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 9.892
2 Betsy Sanchez 10.655 0.763
3 Sarah Raptis 10.831 0.939
4 Miranda Marano 12.110 2.218
5 Sophia Hachat 16.498 6.606

19-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.663
2 Guy Yelverton III 2.720 1.057
3 Jenna Griffith 3.870 2.207
4 Greg Luce 4.173 2.510
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.145
2 Jenna Griffith 3.421 1.276
3 Guy Yelverton III 4.905 2.760
4 Greg Luce 5.229 3.084
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 6.256
2 Jenna Griffith 9.272 3.016
3 Greg Luce 10.858 4.602
4 Guy Yelverton III 12.917 6.661
All-Around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 10.064
2 Jenna Griffith 16.563 6.499
3 Greg Luce 20.260 10.196
4 Guy Yelverton III 20.542 10.478

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 3.526
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 4.459
cycle Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 15.509
All-Around Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 23.494

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Sorato Greenwood & Kaito Greenwood 13.801

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Keshav Anand & Ryan Lai 10.535
2 Oscar Rosado & Braylon Day 12.548 2.013
3 Henry Yelverton & Gideon Jones 15.772 5.237
4 Kate Olvera & Carli Olvera 16.903 6.368
5 Emilia Yelverton & Haylee Stephens 17.276 6.741
6 Isaac Gil & Hannah Gil 21.228 10.693
7 Brenna Craft & Rebecca Craft 24.321 13.786
8 999.000 988.465
9 Madhav Anand & Nick Bentley 999.000 988.465

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce & Drew Cloud 11.186
2 Erin Kim & Brian kim 13.601 2.415
3 Max Bentley & Ace Beyer 13.941 2.755
4 Praneel Manduva & Ethan Troeger 999.000 987.814

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Christopher Chun & Betsy Sanchez 8.087
2 Jacob Yelverton & Judd Russell Piedad 11.537 3.450

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith & Evan Cloud 7.457
2 Sophia Hachat & Nathan Wood 10.347 2.890
3 Sarah Raptis & Meredith Anderson 11.594 4.137

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jenna Griffith & Miranda Marano 11.915
2 Greg Luce & Guy Yelverton III 14.787 2.872
3 Caleb Arthur & Breanne Jordan 16.509 4.594

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 12.467
2 Henry Yelverton 13.720 1.253
3 Emilia Yelverton 14.694 2.227
4 Rebecca Craft 14.914 2.447
5 Erin Kim 15.054 2.587
6 Gideon Jones 15.086 2.619
7 Brenna Craft 23.632 11.165
8 Naomi Thompson 999.000 986.533
9 Ace Beyer 999.000 986.533
10 Nick Bentley 999.000 986.533

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Christopher Chun 10.911
2 Jacob Yelverton 11.340 0.429
3 Betsy Sanchez 11.351 0.440
4 Sarah Raptis 12.674 1.763
5 Brian kim 12.700 1.789
6 Meredith Anderson 15.019 4.108
7 Max Bentley 17.127 6.216

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Frisco Mangos
Aiden Kim, Ethan Troeger, Brenna Craft, Carmen Elmore, Elyn Smith
36.799

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Southern Pride
Emilia Yelverton, Keshav Anand, Ryan Lai, Braylon Day
21.198
2 Frisco Strawberries
Erin Kim, Rebecca Craft, Hannah Gil, Carli Olvera
23.303 2.105
3 Team Lone Star
Santiago Luce, Henry Yelverton, Gideon Jones, Nick Bentley
23.457 2.259
4 Frisco Bananas
Madhav Anand, Haylee Stephens, Anna Epshteyn, Wilson Wu, Blake Nelson
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Frisco Kiwis
Brian kim, Ace Beyer, Sorato Greenwood, Kaito Greenwood
19.030
2 Frisco Pineapples
Reagan Vaughan, Isabella Gonzalez, Praneel Manduva, Isaac Gil, Kate Olvera
25.327 6.297

14U

Team Time Gap
1 PS4TX
Christopher Chun, Judd Russell Piedad, Betsy Sanchez, Miranda Marano
16.552
2 Rowdy Bunch
Jacob Yelverton, Jack Gilmore, Max Bentley, Drew Cloud
20.299 3.747

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown E(lite)
Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith, Sarah Raptis, Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson
16.862

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Young Guns and Old Hands
Sophia Hachat, Greg Luce, Caleb Arthur, Guy Yelverton III, Breanne Jordan
21.309

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy