ResultsNorth Texas Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 9.264
2 Caleb Arthur 9.652 0.388
3 Evan Cloud 9.789 0.525
4 Christopher Chun 9.902 0.638
5 Nathan Wood 10.668 1.404
6 Judd Russell Piedad 10.816 1.552
7 Jacob Yelverton 10.930 1.666
8 Jack Gilmore 12.752 3.488
9 Santiago Luce 12.854 3.590
10 Brian kim 13.580 4.316
11 Ryan Lai 13.587 4.323
12 Kaito Greenwood 13.654 4.390
13 Sorato Greenwood 14.069 4.805
14 James Hoff 15.701 6.437
15 Keshav Anand 16.709 7.445
16 Max Bentley 16.793 7.529
17 Braylon Day 17.422 8.158
18 Wilson Wu 17.787 8.523
19 Henry Yelverton 19.057 9.793
20 Datu Tuliao 19.672 10.408
21 Isaac Gil 20.473 11.209
22 Guy Yelverton III 21.243 11.979
23 Gideon Jones 22.096 12.832
24 Greg Luce 22.351 13.087
25 Aiden Kim 28.581 19.317
26 Ethan Troeger 30.529 21.265
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 10.074
2 Betsy Sanchez 10.200 0.126
3 Sarah Raptis 11.628 1.554
4 Sophia Hachat 12.748 2.674
5 Jenna Griffith 15.768 5.694
6 Erin Kim 16.531 6.457
7 Carli Olvera 17.328 7.254
8 Haylee Stephens 18.406 8.332
9 Kate Olvera 18.753 8.679
10 Hannah Gil 19.734 9.660
11 Rebecca Craft 20.000 9.926
12 Reagan Vaughan 20.665 10.591
13 Emilia Yelverton 22.006 11.932
14 Isabella Gonzalez 22.312 12.238
15 Breanne Jordan 22.331 12.257
16 Anna Epshteyn 24.303 14.229
17 Elyn Smith 27.590 17.516
18 Brenna Craft 30.317 20.243
19 Carmen Elmore 40.416 30.342

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Trey Griffith 1.625
2 Evan Cloud 2.183
3 Christopher Chun 2.866
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.007
2 Nathan Wood 5.682
3 Evan Cloud scratch
cycle Time
1 Caleb Arthur 5.904
2 Christopher Chun 6.735
3 Trey Griffith 10.056
3-3-3 Time
1 Meredith Anderson 1.555
2 Betsy Sanchez 1.699
3 Sarah Raptis 2.974
3-6-3 Time
1 Meredith Anderson 2.036
2 Betsy Sanchez 2.235
3 Sarah Raptis 6.459
cycle Time
1 Meredith Anderson 6.483
2 Betsy Sanchez 7.343
3 Sarah Raptis 9.293

Doubles SOC

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 3.450
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 4.338
cycle Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 14.543
all-around Time Gap
1 Breanne Jordan 22.331

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 3.248
2 Kate Olvera 3.380 0.132
3 Isabella Gonzalez 3.555 0.307
4 Brenna Craft 4.041 0.793
5 Elyn Smith 4.415 1.167
6 Carmen Elmore 6.673 3.425
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 4.575
2 Emilia Yelverton 4.810 0.235
3 Isabella Gonzalez 4.968 0.393
4 Elyn Smith 5.020 0.445
5 Brenna Craft 5.351 0.776
6 Carmen Elmore 8.590 4.015
cycle Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 10.798
2 Isabella Gonzalez 13.789 2.991
3 Emilia Yelverton 13.948 3.150
4 Elyn Smith 18.155 7.357
5 Brenna Craft 20.925 10.127
6 Carmen Elmore 25.153 14.355
all-around Time Gap
1 Kate Olvera 18.753
2 Emilia Yelverton 22.006 3.253
3 Isabella Gonzalez 22.312 3.559
4 Elyn Smith 27.590 8.837
5 Brenna Craft 30.317 11.564
6 Carmen Elmore 40.416 21.663

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sorato Greenwood 2.310
2 Kaito Greenwood 2.426 0.116
3 James Hoff 2.564 0.254
4 Gideon Jones 3.685 1.375
5 Aiden Kim 3.832 1.522
6 Isaac Gil 4.524 2.214
7 Ethan Troeger 4.789 2.479
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaito Greenwood 2.818
2 Sorato Greenwood 3.045 0.227
3 James Hoff 3.357 0.539
4 Isaac Gil 4.458 1.640
5 Aiden Kim 4.711 1.893
6 Gideon Jones 5.255 2.437
7 Ethan Troeger 5.465 2.647
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaito Greenwood 8.410
2 Sorato Greenwood 8.714 0.304
3 James Hoff 9.780 1.370
4 Isaac Gil 11.491 3.081
5 Gideon Jones 13.156 4.746
6 Aiden Kim 20.038 11.628
7 Ethan Troeger 20.275 11.865
all-around Time Gap
1 Kaito Greenwood 13.654
2 Sorato Greenwood 14.069 0.415
3 James Hoff 15.701 2.047
4 Isaac Gil 20.473 6.819
5 Gideon Jones 22.096 8.442
6 Aiden Kim 28.581 14.927
7 Ethan Troeger 30.529 16.875

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carli Olvera 2.666
2 Haylee Stephens 2.716 0.050
3 Erin Kim 2.898 0.232
4 Hannah Gil 3.561 0.895
5 Rebecca Craft 4.331 1.665
6 Anna Epshteyn 4.378 1.712
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rebecca Craft 3.155
2 Hannah Gil 3.271 0.116
3 Carli Olvera 3.281 0.126
4 Haylee Stephens 3.375 0.220
5 Erin Kim 3.510 0.355
6 Anna Epshteyn 5.777 2.622
cycle Time Gap
1 Erin Kim 10.123
2 Carli Olvera 11.381 1.258
3 Haylee Stephens 12.315 2.192
4 Rebecca Craft 12.514 2.391
5 Hannah Gil 12.902 2.779
6 Anna Epshteyn 14.148 4.025
all-around Time Gap
1 Erin Kim 16.531
2 Carli Olvera 17.328 0.797
3 Haylee Stephens 18.406 1.875
4 Hannah Gil 19.734 3.203
5 Rebecca Craft 20.000 3.469
6 Anna Epshteyn 24.303 7.772

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Lai 2.071
2 Santiago Luce 2.099 0.028
3 Braylon Day 2.107 0.036
4 Keshav Anand 2.319 0.248
5 Wilson Wu 2.954 0.883
6 Datu Tuliao 2.991 0.920
7 Blake Nelson 3.085 1.014
8 Henry Yelverton 3.274 1.203
9 Nick Bentley 3.402 1.331
10 Oscar Rosado 4.355 2.284
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Braylon Day 2.730
2 Santiago Luce 2.744 0.014
3 Ace Beyer 2.985 0.255
4 Ryan Lai 3.376 0.646
5 Keshav Anand 3.415 0.685
6 Wilson Wu 3.937 1.207
7 Henry Yelverton 4.156 1.426
8 Blake Nelson 4.425 1.695
9 Nick Bentley 5.338 2.608
10 Datu Tuliao 5.466 2.736
cycle Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 8.011
2 Ryan Lai 8.140 0.129
3 Ace Beyer 10.465 2.454
4 Wilson Wu 10.896 2.885
5 Keshav Anand 10.975 2.964
6 Oscar Rosado 11.137 3.126
7 Datu Tuliao 11.215 3.204
8 Henry Yelverton 11.627 3.616
9 Braylon Day 12.585 4.574
10 Connor Shedd 13.821 5.810
all-around Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 12.854
2 Ryan Lai 13.587 0.733
3 Keshav Anand 16.709 3.855
4 Braylon Day 17.422 4.568
5 Wilson Wu 17.787 4.933
6 Henry Yelverton 19.057 6.203
7 Datu Tuliao 19.672 6.818

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 3.455
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 4.495
cycle Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 12.715
all-around Time Gap
1 Reagan Vaughan 20.665

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brian kim 2.242
2 Max Bentley 2.455 0.213
3 Drew Cloud 2.481 0.239
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brian kim 2.793
2 Max Bentley 3.050 0.257
3 Drew Cloud scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Brian kim 8.545
2 Drew Cloud 8.606 0.061
3 Max Bentley 11.288 2.743
all-around Time Gap
1 Brian kim 13.580
2 Max Bentley 16.793 3.213

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 1.555
2 Sarah Raptis 1.654 0.099
3 Betsy Sanchez 1.687 0.132
4 Miranda Marano 2.074 0.519
5 Sophia Hachat 2.128 0.573
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 2.036
2 Betsy Sanchez 2.216 0.180
3 Sarah Raptis 2.290 0.254
4 Miranda Marano 2.468 0.432
5 Sophia Hachat 2.630 0.594
cycle Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.297
2 Meredith Anderson 6.483 0.186
3 Sarah Raptis 7.684 1.387
4 Sophia Hachat 7.990 1.693
5 Miranda Marano scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 10.074
2 Betsy Sanchez 10.200 0.126
3 Sarah Raptis 11.628 1.554
4 Sophia Hachat 12.748 2.674

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 1.513
2 Trey Griffith 1.625 0.112
3 Christopher Chun 1.714 0.201
4 Judd Russell Piedad 1.774 0.261
5 Jacob Yelverton 1.786 0.273
6 Nathan Wood 1.905 0.392
7 Jack Gilmore 2.319 0.806
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 2.097
2 Nathan Wood 2.102 0.005
3 Trey Griffith 2.179 0.082
4 Judd Russell Piedad 2.226 0.129
5 Christopher Chun 2.234 0.137
6 Jacob Yelverton 2.286 0.189
7 Jack Gilmore 2.467 0.370
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 5.460
2 Christopher Chun 5.954 0.494
3 Evan Cloud 6.179 0.719
4 Nathan Wood 6.661 1.201
5 Judd Russell Piedad 6.816 1.356
6 Jacob Yelverton 6.858 1.398
7 Jack Gilmore 7.966 2.506
all-around Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 9.264
2 Evan Cloud 9.789 0.525
3 Christopher Chun 9.902 0.638
4 Nathan Wood 10.668 1.404
5 Judd Russell Piedad 10.816 1.552
6 Jacob Yelverton 10.930 1.666
7 Jack Gilmore 12.752 3.488

19-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.741
2 Greg Luce 2.798 1.057
3 Guy Yelverton III 2.858 1.117
4 Jenna Griffith 3.669 1.928
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.007
2 Jenna Griffith 3.270 1.263
3 Greg Luce 4.216 2.209
4 Guy Yelverton III 4.398 2.391
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 5.904
2 Jenna Griffith 8.829 2.925
3 Guy Yelverton III 13.987 8.083
4 Greg Luce 15.337 9.433
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.652
2 Jenna Griffith 15.768 6.116
3 Guy Yelverton III 21.243 11.591
4 Greg Luce 22.351 12.699

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Sorato Greenwood & Kaito Greenwood 13.065

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Oscar Rosado & Braylon Day 10.723
2 Henry Yelverton & Gideon Jones 13.233 2.510
3 Kate Olvera & Carli Olvera 16.567 5.844
4 Keshav Anand & Ryan Lai 16.664 5.941
5 Emilia Yelverton & Haylee Stephens 17.242 6.519

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Erin Kim & Brian kim 11.202
2 Santiago Luce & Drew Cloud 11.992 0.790
3 Max Bentley & Ace Beyer 14.679 3.477

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Christopher Chun & Betsy Sanchez 8.155
2 Jacob Yelverton & Judd Russell Piedad 11.482 3.327

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith & Evan Cloud 7.336
2 Sarah Raptis & Meredith Anderson 8.160 0.824
3 Sophia Hachat & Nathan Wood 12.083 4.747

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jenna Griffith & Miranda Marano 9.677
2 Caleb Arthur & Breanne Jordan 13.048 3.371
3 Greg Luce & Guy Yelverton III 17.563 7.886

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 12.122
2 Erin Kim 14.923 2.801
3 Emilia Yelverton 15.185 3.063
4 Henry Yelverton 15.197 3.075
5 Rebecca Craft 16.824 4.702

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Christopher Chun 10.985
2 Sarah Raptis 11.669 0.684
3 Jacob Yelverton 11.717 0.732
4 Betsy Sanchez 12.437 1.452
5 Brian kim 13.766 2.781

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Frisco Mangos
Aiden Kim, Ethan Troeger, Brenna Craft, Carmen Elmore, Elyn Smith
36.655

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Frisco Strawberries
Erin Kim, Rebecca Craft, Hannah Gil, Carli Olvera
23.003
2 Southern Pride
Emilia Yelverton, Keshav Anand, Ryan Lai, Braylon Day
23.736 0.733
3 Team Lone Star
Santiago Luce, Henry Yelverton, Gideon Jones, Nick Bentley
29.362 6.359

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Frisco Kiwis
Brian kim, Ace Beyer, Sorato Greenwood, Kaito Greenwood
20.422
2 Frisco Pineapples
Reagan Vaughan, Isabella Gonzalez, Praneel Manduva, Isaac Gil, Kate Olvera
26.721 6.299

14U

Team Time Gap
1 PS4TX
Christopher Chun, Judd Russell Piedad, Betsy Sanchez, Miranda Marano
16.764
2 Rowdy Bunch
Jacob Yelverton, Jack Gilmore, Max Bentley, Drew Cloud
20.119 3.355

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown E(lite)
Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith, Sarah Raptis, Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson
15.570

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Young Guns and Old Hands
Sophia Hachat, Greg Luce, Caleb Arthur, Guy Yelverton III, Breanne Jordan
23.420

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 M3-3-32.564James Hoff
7-8 Mcycle9.780James Hoff
7-8 F3-3-33.248Emilia Yelverton
15-16 M3-3-31.513Evan Cloud
15-16 Mcycle5.460Trey Griffith
15-16 F3-3-31.555Meredith Anderson
17-18 F3-3-31.654Sarah Raptis
Collegiate M3-6-32.007Caleb Arthur
Collegiate Mcycle5.904Caleb Arthur
Collegiate Fcycle8.829Jenna Griffith
SS 19+ L1cycle14.543Breanne Jordan
14UDoubles7.610Christopher Chun & Betsy Sanchez

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy