ResultsNorthridge Open

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 9.683
2 Gabriel Timperley 10.318 0.635
3 Trey Griffith 10.493 0.810
4 Robert Weatherington ( ) 12.139 2.456
5 Christian Dinevski 12.497 2.814
6 Tyler Fanno 12.501 2.818
7 Tyson Parmelee 13.276 3.593
8 Jonathan Scannell 13.407 3.724
9 Jameson Swick 13.653 3.970
10 Josh Harry 13.735 4.052
11 Brent Bartley 17.463 7.780
12 Eric Oglesby 20.017 10.334
13 Owen Daniels ( ) 20.162 10.479
14 Destin Oglesby 22.288 12.605
15 Tyler Forte 23.394 13.711
16 Ashton Peasley 23.614 13.931
17 Bobby Jones ( ) 28.751 19.068
18 Matthew Follmer ( ) 30.923 21.240
19 Hunter Oglesby 40.417 30.734
20 Austin Cayton 40.603 30.920
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Ashley Ford 16.913
2 Sophia Bowers 16.937 0.024
3 Emma Ford 21.377 4.464
4 Alexis Peasley 21.989 5.076
5 Gabriella Bowers 26.235 9.322
6 Kira Ford 30.057 13.144

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Dalton Nichols 1.658
2 Tyler Fanno 1.682
3 Tyler Fanno 1.682
4 Tyler Fanno 3.439
5 Dalton Nichols 5.410
6 Tyson Parmelee 6.956
7 Tyson Parmelee 6.956
8 Tyler Fanno 7.721
9 Tyson Parmelee scratch
10 Tyson Parmelee scratch
11 Dalton Nichols scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Dalton Nichols 2.162
2 Gabriel Timperley 2.458
3 Tyler Fanno 3.750
4 Tyler Fanno 3.750
5 Dalton Nichols 10.592
6 Tyler Fanno scratch
7 Tyler Fanno scratch
8 Gabriel Timperley scratch
9 Gabriel Timperley scratch
10 Dalton Nichols scratch
cycle Time
1 Dalton Nichols 5.863
2 Dalton Nichols 5.863
3 Trey Griffith 6.146
4 Trey Griffith 6.146
5 Gabriel Timperley 6.232
6 Gabriel Timperley 6.232
7 Gabriel Timperley 6.900
8 Trey Griffith 7.701
9 Dalton Nichols 8.505
10 Trey Griffith 9.462
11 Gabriel Timperley scratch
12 Dalton Nichols scratch
3-3-3 Time
1 Ashley Ford 2.637
2 Emma Ford 2.724
3 Emma Ford 2.724
4 Sophia Bowers 2.817
5 Ashley Ford 2.847
6 Emma Ford 5.169
7 Ashley Ford 5.743
8 Sophia Bowers 6.178
9 Sophia Bowers 9.278
10 Emma Ford 10.455
3-6-3 Time
1 Sophia Bowers 3.393
2 Sophia Bowers 3.559
3 Ashley Ford 3.664
4 Ashley Ford 3.817
5 Alexis Peasley 5.017
6 Alexis Peasley 5.017
7 Alexis Peasley 5.026
8 Sophia Bowers 6.799
9 Alexis Peasley 9.088
10 Ashley Ford scratch
cycle Time
1 Sophia Bowers 11.682
2 Ashley Ford 11.857
3 Emma Ford 12.719
4 Emma Ford 12.719
5 Ashley Ford 12.921
6 Ashley Ford 13.773
7 Sophia Bowers 16.042
8 Emma Ford 24.608
9 Emma Ford 24.999
10 Sophia Bowers scratch

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Ford 2.724
2 Austin Cayton 5.805 3.081
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Ford 7.425
2 Austin Cayton 7.897 0.472
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma Ford 11.228
2 Austin Cayton 26.901 15.673
all-around Time Gap
1 Emma Ford 21.377
2 Austin Cayton 40.603 19.226

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Bowers 2.817
2 Kira Ford 3.198 0.381
3 Gabriella Bowers 4.209 1.392
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Bowers 3.393
2 Gabriella Bowers 4.552 1.159
3 Kira Ford 6.648 3.255
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Bowers 10.727
2 Gabriella Bowers 17.474 6.747
3 Kira Ford 20.211 9.484
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Bowers 16.937
2 Gabriella Bowers 26.235 9.298
3 Kira Ford 30.057 13.120

11-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Ford 2.637
2 Alexis Peasley 4.423 1.786
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Ford 3.607
2 Alexis Peasley 4.546 0.939
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Ford 10.669
2 Alexis Peasley 13.020 2.351
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Ford 16.913
2 Alexis Peasley 21.989 5.076

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Timperley 1.804
2 Destin Oglesby 3.131 1.327
3 Owen Daniels ( ) 3.237 1.433
4 Jameson Swick 3.599 1.795
5 Ashton Peasley 4.129 2.325
6 Hunter Oglesby 5.486 3.682
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Timperley 2.282
2 Jameson Swick 2.473 0.191
3 Owen Daniels ( ) 4.047 1.765
4 Ashton Peasley 5.064 2.782
5 Hunter Oglesby 7.696 5.414
6 Destin Oglesby 8.150 5.868
cycle Time Gap
1 Gabriel Timperley 6.232
2 Jameson Swick 7.581 1.349
3 Destin Oglesby 11.007 4.775
4 Owen Daniels ( ) 12.878 6.646
5 Ashton Peasley 14.421 8.189
6 Hunter Oglesby 27.235 21.003
all-around Time Gap
1 Gabriel Timperley 10.318
2 Jameson Swick 13.653 3.335
3 Owen Daniels ( ) 20.162 9.844
4 Destin Oglesby 22.288 11.970
5 Ashton Peasley 23.614 13.296
6 Hunter Oglesby 40.417 30.099

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Fanno 1.682
2 Tyson Parmelee 1.724 0.042
3 Trey Griffith 1.799 0.117
4 Matthew Follmer ( ) 2.681 0.999
5 Eric Oglesby 3.541 1.859
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Fanno 2.149
2 Trey Griffith 2.548 0.399
3 Tyson Parmelee 3.758 1.609
4 Eric Oglesby 4.274 2.125
5 Matthew Follmer ( ) 5.070 2.921
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 6.146
2 Tyson Parmelee 7.794 1.648
3 Tyler Fanno 8.670 2.524
4 Eric Oglesby 12.202 6.056
5 Matthew Follmer ( ) 23.172 17.026
all-around Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 10.493
2 Tyler Fanno 12.501 2.008
3 Tyson Parmelee 13.276 2.783
4 Eric Oglesby 20.017 9.524
5 Matthew Follmer ( ) 30.923 20.430

19-29 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 1.658
2 Jonathan Scannell 2.040 0.382
3 Christian Dinevski 2.080 0.422
4 Robert Weatherington ( ) 2.420 0.762
5 Brent Bartley 2.570 0.912
6 Tyler Forte 4.445 2.787
7 Bobby Jones ( ) 4.662 3.004
8 Josh Harry 4.820 3.162
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 2.162
2 Josh Harry 2.374 0.212
3 Robert Weatherington ( ) 2.681 0.519
4 Brent Bartley 2.999 0.837
5 Christian Dinevski 4.048 1.886
6 Jonathan Scannell 4.135 1.973
7 Tyler Forte 5.484 3.322
8 Bobby Jones ( ) 6.280 4.118
cycle Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 5.863
2 Christian Dinevski 6.369 0.506
3 Josh Harry 6.541 0.678
4 Robert Weatherington ( ) 7.038 1.175
5 Jonathan Scannell 7.232 1.369
6 Brent Bartley 11.894 6.031
7 Tyler Forte 13.465 7.602
8 Bobby Jones ( ) 17.809 11.946
all-around Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 9.683
2 Robert Weatherington ( ) 12.139 2.456
3 Christian Dinevski 12.497 2.814
4 Jonathan Scannell 13.407 3.724
5 Josh Harry 13.735 4.052
6 Brent Bartley 17.463 7.780
7 Tyler Forte 23.394 13.711
8 Bobby Jones ( ) 28.751 19.068

Doubles

19U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Fanno & Matthew Follmer ( ) 10.032
2 Ashley Ford & Eric Oglesby 10.032 0.000

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyson Parmelee & Gabriel Timperley 8.526
2 Owen Daniels ( ) & Destin Oglesby 14.681 6.155
3 Gabriella Bowers & Sophia Bowers 15.901 7.375
4 Ashton Peasley & Alexis Peasley 16.461 7.935
5 Kira Ford & Jameson Swick 16.832 8.306

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith & Dalton Nichols 8.816
2 Christian Dinevski & Jonathan Scannell 9.205 0.389
3 Brent Bartley & Josh Harry 13.745 4.929
4 Robert Weatherington ( ) & Hunter Oglesby 19.864 11.048
5 Robert Weatherington ( ) & Hunter Oglesby 19.864 11.048
6 Bobby Jones ( ) & Tyler Forte 24.940 16.124
7 Bobby Jones ( ) & Tyler Forte 24.940 16.124

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Stacking Up
Gabriella Bowers, Sophia Bowers, Kira Ford, Jameson Swick
24.301
2 Northridge White
Owen Daniels ( ), Ashton Peasley, Alexis Peasley, Destin Oglesby
24.920 0.619
3 Dream Team
Austin Cayton, Tyson Parmelee, Emma Ford, Gabriel Timperley
26.627 2.326

19+

Team Time Gap
1 High 5s
Bobby Jones ( ), Tyler Fanno, Matthew Follmer ( ), Ashley Ford, Eric Oglesby
18.227
2 Roaring 20s
Robert Weatherington ( ), Brent Bartley, Josh Harry, Tyler Forte
19.516 1.289
3 Beans In The Whip
Christian Dinevski, Trey Griffith, Jonathan Scannell, Dalton Nichols
24.491 6.264

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
Collegiate M3-3-31.658Dalton Nichols

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy