PrelimsNW Regional/Oregon State Sport Stacking Championships

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rose Kashinsky 5.710
2 Adelia Jensen 6.062 0.352
3 Yael Olds 6.470 0.760
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 6.912
2 Rose Kashinsky 8.572 1.660
3 Adelia Jensen 11.146 4.234
cycle Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 26.465
2 Rose Kashinsky 27.651 1.186
3 Adelia Jensen 32.038 5.573
All-Around Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 39.847
2 Rose Kashinsky 41.933 2.086
3 Adelia Jensen 49.246 9.399

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 4.828
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 7.401
cycle Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 23.391
All-Around Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 35.620

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carolyn Jensen 2.847
2 Jessica Xie 3.065 0.218
3 Ruth Martin 4.406 1.559
4 Stella Dennis 5.220 2.373
5 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 5.243 2.396
6 Brielle Bolen 5.681 2.834
7 Brinley Bolen 6.503 3.656
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carolyn Jensen 3.938
2 Jessica Xie 4.140 0.202
3 Stella Dennis 7.390 3.452
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 7.896 3.958
5 Ruth Martin 8.186 4.248
6 Brielle Bolen 8.535 4.597
7 Brinley Bolen 12.363 8.425
cycle Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 12.100
2 Carolyn Jensen 13.218 1.118
3 Ruth Martin 23.777 11.677
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 24.325 12.225
5 Stella Dennis 26.698 14.598
6 Brielle Bolen 47.895 35.795
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 19.305
2 Carolyn Jensen 20.003 0.698
3 Ruth Martin 36.369 17.064
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 37.464 18.159
5 Stella Dennis 39.308 20.003
6 Brielle Bolen 62.111 42.806

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 4.321
2 Christopher Edwards 4.600 0.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 6.194
cycle Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 17.303
All-Around Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 27.818

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Chang 3.115
2 Reuben Lev 3.182 0.067
3 Wynton Babers 3.204 0.089
4 Sebastian Mellman 3.293 0.178
5 Benjamin Solondz 3.400 0.285
6 Akiva Rose 4.150 1.035
7 Miles Martin 5.369 2.254
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin Solondz 3.800
2 Matthew Chang 3.945 0.145
3 Miles Martin 4.122 0.322
4 Reuben Lev 4.155 0.355
5 Wynton Babers 4.200 0.400
6 Akiva Rose 4.368 0.568
7 Sebastian Mellman 5.780 1.980
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Chang 12.307
2 Wynton Babers 12.445 0.138
3 Reuben Lev 12.487 0.180
4 Benjamin Solondz 12.500 0.193
5 Miles Martin 12.549 0.242
6 Akiva Rose 13.548 1.241
7 Sebastian Mellman 18.500 6.193
All-Around Time Gap
1 Matthew Chang 19.367
2 Benjamin Solondz 19.700 0.333
3 Reuben Lev 19.824 0.457
4 Wynton Babers 19.849 0.482
5 Miles Martin 22.040 2.673
6 Akiva Rose 22.066 2.699
7 Sebastian Mellman 27.573 8.206

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 2.469
2 Chloe Diaz 2.804 0.335
3 Sarah Griffiths 3.189 0.720
4 Mabel Scrogins 3.410 0.941
5 Caitlyn Smith 3.451 0.982
6 Lilly Banham 3.693 1.224
7 Ali Miller scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 3.115
2 Chloe Diaz 3.495 0.380
3 Lilly Banham 3.951 0.836
4 Sarah Griffiths 4.351 1.236
5 Caitlyn Smith 4.460 1.345
6 Mabel Scrogins 4.573 1.458
7 Ali Miller 4.774 1.659
cycle Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 9.438
2 Chloe Diaz 11.426 1.988
3 Mabel Scrogins 12.339 2.901
4 Caitlyn Smith 14.709 5.271
5 Sarah Griffiths 15.770 6.332
6 Lilly Banham 15.973 6.535
7 Ali Miller 18.639 9.201
All-Around Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 15.022
2 Chloe Diaz 17.725 2.703
3 Mabel Scrogins 20.322 5.300
4 Caitlyn Smith 22.620 7.598
5 Sarah Griffiths 23.310 8.288
6 Lilly Banham 23.617 8.595

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 2.267
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 2.371 0.104
3 Brishanth Gajavada 2.689 0.422
4 Beck La Forte 2.880 0.613
5 Cayden McAleese 3.062 0.795
6 Eric Zhao 3.089 0.822
7 Jayden Mattecheck 3.273 1.006
8 Adiv Chaudhry scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 2.903
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 3.016 0.113
3 Brishanth Gajavada 3.156 0.253
4 Cayden McAleese 3.557 0.654
5 Jayden Mattecheck 4.211 1.308
6 Eric Zhao 4.331 1.428
7 Beck La Forte 5.217 2.314
8 Adiv Chaudhry 5.561 2.658
cycle Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 8.054
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 8.753 0.699
3 Beck La Forte 10.274 2.220
4 Brishanth Gajavada 10.289 2.235
5 Eric Zhao 12.220 4.166
6 Cayden McAleese 12.847 4.793
7 Jayden Mattecheck 13.540 5.486
8 Adiv Chaudhry 15.641 7.587
All-Around Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 13.224
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 14.140 0.916
3 Brishanth Gajavada 16.134 2.910
4 Beck La Forte 18.371 5.147
5 Cayden McAleese 19.466 6.242
6 Eric Zhao 19.640 6.416
7 Jayden Mattecheck 21.024 7.800

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 1.777
2 Hayden Dennis 2.017 0.240
3 Ethan Austin 2.341 0.564
4 Benji Maszak 2.458 0.681
5 Melvin Bao 4.161 2.384
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hayden Dennis 2.361
2 Dima Azovtsev 2.362 0.001
3 Ethan Austin 2.930 0.569
4 Benji Maszak 3.464 1.103
5 Melvin Bao 6.434 4.073
cycle Time Gap
1 Hayden Dennis 6.901
2 Dima Azovtsev 7.819 0.918
3 Ethan Austin 8.560 1.659
4 Benji Maszak 9.589 2.688
5 Melvin Bao 21.560 14.659
All-Around Time Gap
1 Hayden Dennis 11.279
2 Dima Azovtsev 11.958 0.679
3 Ethan Austin 13.831 2.552
4 Benji Maszak 15.511 4.232
5 Melvin Bao 32.155 20.876

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 2.473
2 Joanna Mei 2.564 0.091
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joanna Mei 3.269
2 Emily Andrews 3.543 0.274
cycle Time Gap
1 Joanna Mei 11.432
2 Emily Andrews 11.882 0.450
All-Around Time Gap
1 Joanna Mei 17.265
2 Emily Andrews 17.898 0.633

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 1.480
2 Giovanni Morey 1.755 0.275
3 Andres Enriquez 1.910 0.430
4 Anders McInnis 1.963 0.483
5 Levi Graham 2.416 0.936
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 2.040
2 Anders McInnis 2.183 0.143
3 Andres Enriquez 2.200 0.160
4 Giovanni Morey 2.390 0.350
5 Levi Graham 3.255 1.215
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 6.603
2 Giovanni Morey 6.641 0.038
3 Andres Enriquez 6.715 0.112
4 Anders McInnis 7.761 1.158
5 Levi Graham 15.483 8.880
All-Around Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 10.123
2 Giovanni Morey 10.786 0.663
3 Andres Enriquez 10.825 0.702
4 Anders McInnis 11.907 1.784
5 Levi Graham 21.154 11.031

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner 1.701
2 Argel Lachica 1.779 0.078
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner 2.175
2 Argel Lachica 2.845 0.670
cycle Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner 6.605
2 Argel Lachica 6.641 0.036
All-Around Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner 10.481
2 Argel Lachica 11.265 0.784

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 2.032
2 Ara Marie Lachica 2.448 0.416
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 2.549
2 Ara Marie Lachica 3.131 0.582
cycle Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 7.421
2 Ara Marie Lachica 9.267 1.846
All-Around Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 12.002
2 Ara Marie Lachica 14.846 2.844

25-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 2.481
2 Stacie Jensen 3.263 0.782
3 Orlana Van Zandt 3.526 1.045
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 3.023
2 Orlana Van Zandt 5.034 2.011
3 Stacie Jensen 5.617 2.594
cycle Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 8.542
2 Orlana Van Zandt 14.002 5.460
3 Stacie Jensen 15.900 7.358
All-Around Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 14.046
2 Orlana Van Zandt 22.562 8.516
3 Stacie Jensen 24.780 10.734

25-74 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 3.048
2 Mike Andrews 3.453 0.405
3 Rafael Diaz 3.503 0.455
4 Jared Jensen 3.530 0.482
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 4.174
2 Rafael Diaz 4.410 0.236
3 Mike Andrews 4.578 0.404
4 Jared Jensen 5.319 1.145
cycle Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 13.329
2 Mike Andrews 16.177 2.848
3 Rafael Diaz 17.648 4.319
4 Jared Jensen 20.379 7.050
All-Around Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 20.551
2 Mike Andrews 24.208 3.657
3 Rafael Diaz 25.561 5.010
4 Jared Jensen 29.228 8.677

45-74 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 2.876
2 Kathryn Stanton 3.473 0.597
3 Paula Cook 3.700 0.824
4 Paula Watson 3.895 1.019
5 Stephanie Rankin 4.200 1.324
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 4.127
2 Paula Cook 4.661 0.534
3 Kathryn Stanton 4.693 0.566
4 Paula Watson 5.066 0.939
5 Stephanie Rankin 6.082 1.955
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 10.683
2 Paula Cook 13.929 3.246
3 Paula Watson 14.483 3.800
4 Stephanie Rankin 16.727 6.044
5 Kathryn Stanton 17.935 7.252
All-Around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 17.686
2 Paula Cook 22.290 4.604
3 Paula Watson 23.444 5.758
4 Kathryn Stanton 26.101 8.415
5 Stephanie Rankin 27.009 9.323

SS 6U L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 3.771
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 6.011
cycle Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 17.209
All-Around Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 26.991

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 3.651
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 4.623
cycle Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 14.938
All-Around Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 23.212

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Yael Olds & Rose Kashinsky 30.210

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Stella Dennis & Brielle Bolen 58.858

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Chang & Cayden McAleese 16.235
2 Sarah Griffiths & Mabel Scrogins 19.602 3.367
3 Wynton Babers & Miles Martin 19.904 3.669
4 Benjamin Solondz & Ali Miller 29.297 13.062
5 Adiv Chaudhry & Lilly Banham 29.670 13.435

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best & Emily Andrews 10.861
2 Ethan Austin & Robert Kagramanyan 12.400 1.539
3 Jessica Xie & Benji Maszak 18.219 7.358

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker & Anders McInnis 7.315
2 Andres Enriquez & Hayden Dennis 10.498 3.183
3 Joanna Mei & Eric Zhao 11.686 4.371
4 Giovanni Morey & Minh-Phi Nguyen 17.705 10.390

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner & Dima Azovtsev 8.301
2 Argel Lachica & Ara Marie Lachica 9.768 1.467
3 Reuben Lev & Joey Cooksey 13.688 5.387

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman & Julia Grohman 11.800
2 Jared Jensen & Orlana Van Zandt 16.765 4.965
3 Mike Andrews & Stacie Jensen 17.465 5.665
4 Paula Watson & Paula Cook 19.845 8.045
5 Rafael Diaz & Kathryn Stanton 20.979 9.179
6 Josh McInnis & Stephanie Rankin 21.723 9.923

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Carolyn Jensen 14.060
2 Chloe Diaz 16.800 2.740
3 Jessica Xie 17.187 3.127
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 23.030 8.970
5 Winston Luo 28.286 14.226
6 Lilly Banham 30.998 16.938

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Anders McInnis 9.776
2 Matthew Baker 13.340 3.564
3 Joey Cooksey 13.802 4.026
4 Emily Andrews 15.284 5.508
5 Nicole Scrogins 16.821 7.045
6 Hayden Dennis 18.249 8.473
7 Benji Maszak 19.173 9.397

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 19.894
2 Isaac Andrews 25.800 5.906

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Jack Rabbits
Adelia Jensen, Isaac Andrews, Ruth Martin, Gwendolyn Van Zandt, Sean Curtis
37.877

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Pythons
Wynton Babers, Matthew Chang, Sarah Griffiths, Mabel Scrogins
23.913
2 Wrecking Ball
Carolyn Jensen, Miles Martin, Caitlyn Smith, Cayden McAleese
24.647 0.734
3 PJA Stackers
Reuben Lev, Akiva Rose, Benjamin Solondz, Beck La Forte
29.029 5.116
4 Speed Racers
Stella Dennis, Adiv Chaudhry, Lilly Banham, Brinley Bolen, Brielle Bolen
36.310 12.397

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Cups of Fury
Hayden Dennis, Ethan Austin, Benji Maszak, Robert Kagramanyan
19.758
2 Power Outage
Evalynn Best, Chloe Diaz, Emily Andrews, Sofia Diaz
21.488 1.730

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Going for Gold
Andres Enriquez, Argel Lachica, Matthew Baker, Anders McInnis
15.544
2 Team Oregon
Cameron Wapner, Dima Azovtsev, Levi Graham, Joey Cooksey
18.934 3.390
3 Stack Attack
Jessica Xie, Giovanni Morey, Ara Marie Lachica
23.838 8.294

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Free Agents
Lisa Berman, Josh McInnis, Julia Grohman, Stephanie Rankin
23.859
2 Stacking Dead
Mike Andrews, Jared Jensen, Stacie Jensen, Nicole Scrogins, Orlana Van Zandt
25.636 1.777
3 Geri Stack Tricks
Rafael Diaz, Kathryn Stanton, Paula Watson, Paula Cook
26.230 2.371

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy