ResultsNW Regional/Oregon State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 9.221
2 Andres Enriquez 10.602 1.381
3 Argel Lachica 10.676 1.455
4 Dima Azovtsev 11.060 1.839
5 Hayden Dennis 11.728 2.507
6 Robert Kagramanyan 11.888 2.667
7 Giovanni Morey 12.075 2.854
8 Anders McInnis 12.403 3.182
9 Ethan Austin 12.956 3.735
10 Minh-Phi Nguyen 13.613 4.392
11 Benji Maszak 14.594 5.373
12 Levi Graham 15.056 5.835
13 Brishanth Gajavada 15.698 6.477
14 Cameron Wapner 16.852 7.631
15 Reuben Lev 18.125 8.904
16 Josh McInnis 19.946 10.725
17 Wynton Babers 20.294 11.073
18 Benjamin Solondz 20.576 11.355
19 Matthew Chang 21.651 12.430
20 Rafael Diaz 25.950 16.729
21 Jared Jensen 26.399 17.178
22 Sean Curtis 26.869 17.648
23 Isaac Andrews 26.887 17.666
24 Mike Andrews 27.099 17.878
25 Melvin Bao 30.917 21.696
26 Winston Luo 39.052 29.831
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Ara Marie Lachica 13.277
2 Joey Cooksey 13.524 0.247
3 Evalynn Best 14.267 0.990
4 Emily Andrews 14.530 1.253
5 Julia Grohman 15.491 2.214
6 Joanna Mei 15.820 2.543
7 Chloe Diaz 16.227 2.950
8 Jessica Xie 17.251 3.974
9 Lisa Berman 17.682 4.405
10 Carolyn Jensen 20.265 6.988
11 Stacie Jensen 22.744 9.467
12 Orlana Van Zandt 22.783 9.506
13 Sarah Griffiths 22.836 9.559
14 Paula Watson 23.816 10.539
15 Paula Cook 23.871 10.594
16 Stephanie Rankin 25.206 11.929
17 Sofia Diaz 25.953 12.676
18 Caitlyn Smith 26.623 13.346
19 Kathryn Stanton 28.292 15.015
20 Ruth Martin 32.684 19.407
21 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 32.875 19.598
22 Yael Olds 33.332 20.055
23 Stella Dennis 38.703 25.426
24 Rose Kashinsky 46.977 33.700
25 Adelia Jensen 47.252 33.975

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Matthew Baker 1.564
2 Dima Azovtsev 1.585
3 Argel Lachica 1.681
3-6-3 Time
1 Matthew Baker 1.913
2 Cameron Wapner 2.234
3 Andres Enriquez 2.252
cycle Time
1 Matthew Baker 5.744
2 Andres Enriquez 5.881
3 Argel Lachica 6.666
3-3-3 Time
1 Joey Cooksey 1.920
2 Julia Grohman 2.391
3 Evalynn Best 2.447
3-6-3 Time
1 Joey Cooksey 2.445
2 Ara Marie Lachica 2.843
3 Evalynn Best 3.032
cycle Time
1 Ara Marie Lachica 7.954
2 Evalynn Best 8.788
3 Emily Andrews 8.994

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 3.743
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 5.073
cycle Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 17.137
all-around Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 25.953

SS 6U L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 3.852
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 5.176
cycle Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 17.859
all-around Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 26.887

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 5.369
2 Rose Kashinsky 5.784 0.415
3 Adelia Jensen 6.723 1.354
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 4.588
2 Rose Kashinsky 8.874 4.286
3 Adelia Jensen 10.594 6.006
cycle Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 23.375
2 Adelia Jensen 29.935 6.560
3 Rose Kashinsky 32.319 8.944
all-around Time Gap
1 Yael Olds 33.332
2 Rose Kashinsky 46.977 13.645
3 Adelia Jensen 47.252 13.920

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 5.120
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 6.701
cycle Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 27.231
all-around Time Gap
1 Winston Luo 39.052

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 2.670
2 Carolyn Jensen 2.713 0.043
3 Ruth Martin 4.960 2.290
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 4.962 2.292
5 Stella Dennis 5.049 2.379
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carolyn Jensen 3.600
2 Jessica Xie 3.929 0.329
3 Stella Dennis 7.033 3.433
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 7.352 3.752
5 Ruth Martin 7.534 3.934
cycle Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 10.652
2 Carolyn Jensen 13.952 3.300
3 Ruth Martin 20.190 9.538
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 20.561 9.909
5 Stella Dennis 26.621 15.969
all-around Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 17.251
2 Carolyn Jensen 20.265 3.014
3 Ruth Martin 32.684 15.433
4 Gwendolyn Van Zandt 32.875 15.624
5 Stella Dennis 38.703 21.452

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 4.358
2 Christopher Edwards scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 5.549
cycle Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 16.962
all-around Time Gap
1 Sean Curtis 26.869

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin Solondz 2.923
2 Reuben Lev 3.115 0.192
3 Matthew Chang 3.139 0.216
4 Wynton Babers 3.343 0.420
5 Sebastian Mellman 3.609 0.686
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wynton Babers 3.972
2 Matthew Chang 4.048 0.076
3 Reuben Lev 4.161 0.189
4 Benjamin Solondz 4.210 0.238
5 Miles Martin 5.104 1.132
cycle Time Gap
1 Reuben Lev 10.849
2 Wynton Babers 12.979 2.130
3 Benjamin Solondz 13.443 2.594
4 Matthew Chang 14.464 3.615
5 Miles Martin 17.143 6.294
all-around Time Gap
1 Reuben Lev 18.125
2 Wynton Babers 20.294 2.169
3 Benjamin Solondz 20.576 2.451
4 Matthew Chang 21.651 3.526

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 2.447
2 Chloe Diaz 2.706 0.259
3 Mabel Scrogins 3.190 0.743
4 Sarah Griffiths 3.321 0.874
5 Caitlyn Smith 4.375 1.928
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 3.032
2 Chloe Diaz 3.180 0.148
3 Caitlyn Smith 4.268 1.236
4 Sarah Griffiths 4.614 1.582
5 Lilly Banham 5.628 2.596
cycle Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 8.788
2 Chloe Diaz 10.341 1.553
3 Mabel Scrogins 11.690 2.902
4 Sarah Griffiths 14.901 6.113
5 Caitlyn Smith 17.980 9.192
all-around Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 14.267
2 Chloe Diaz 16.227 1.960
3 Sarah Griffiths 22.836 8.569
4 Caitlyn Smith 26.623 12.356

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 2.197
2 Brishanth Gajavada 2.573 0.376
3 Minh-Phi Nguyen 2.696 0.499
4 Cayden McAleese 2.745 0.548
5 Beck La Forte 3.219 1.022
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 2.612
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 2.733 0.121
3 Brishanth Gajavada 3.212 0.600
4 Cayden McAleese 3.367 0.755
5 Jayden Mattecheck 4.527 1.915
cycle Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 7.079
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 8.184 1.105
3 Brishanth Gajavada 9.913 2.834
4 Eric Zhao 12.043 4.964
5 Beck La Forte 14.606 7.527
all-around Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 11.888
2 Minh-Phi Nguyen 13.613 1.725
3 Brishanth Gajavada 15.698 3.810

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 1.585
2 Hayden Dennis 1.910 0.325
3 Ethan Austin 2.234 0.649
4 Benji Maszak 2.480 0.895
5 Melvin Bao 3.893 2.308
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 2.606
2 Ethan Austin 2.698 0.092
3 Hayden Dennis 2.774 0.168
4 Benji Maszak 3.205 0.599
5 Melvin Bao 8.251 5.645
cycle Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 6.869
2 Hayden Dennis 7.044 0.175
3 Ethan Austin 8.024 1.155
4 Benji Maszak 8.909 2.040
5 Melvin Bao 18.773 11.904
all-around Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 11.060
2 Hayden Dennis 11.728 0.668
3 Ethan Austin 12.956 1.896
4 Benji Maszak 14.594 3.534
5 Melvin Bao 30.917 19.857

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 2.491
2 Joanna Mei 3.252 0.761
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 3.045
2 Joanna Mei 3.205 0.160
cycle Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 8.994
2 Joanna Mei 9.363 0.369
all-around Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 14.530
2 Joanna Mei 15.820 1.290

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 1.564
2 Anders McInnis 1.936 0.372
3 Andres Enriquez 2.469 0.905
4 Levi Graham 2.711 1.147
5 Giovanni Morey 3.084 1.520
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 1.913
2 Andres Enriquez 2.252 0.339
3 Giovanni Morey 2.318 0.405
4 Anders McInnis 2.322 0.409
5 Levi Graham 3.009 1.096
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 5.744
2 Andres Enriquez 5.881 0.137
3 Giovanni Morey 6.673 0.929
4 Anders McInnis 8.145 2.401
5 Levi Graham 9.336 3.592
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 9.221
2 Andres Enriquez 10.602 1.381
3 Giovanni Morey 12.075 2.854
4 Anders McInnis 12.403 3.182
5 Levi Graham 15.056 5.835

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 1.920
2 Ara Marie Lachica 2.480 0.560
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 2.445
2 Ara Marie Lachica 2.843 0.398
cycle Time Gap
1 Ara Marie Lachica 7.954
2 Joey Cooksey 9.159 1.205
all-around Time Gap
1 Ara Marie Lachica 13.277
2 Joey Cooksey 13.524 0.247

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 1.681
2 Cameron Wapner 2.334 0.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner 2.234
2 Argel Lachica 2.329 0.095
cycle Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 6.666
2 Cameron Wapner 12.284 5.618
all-around Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 10.676
2 Cameron Wapner 16.852 6.176

25-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 2.391
2 Stacie Jensen 3.467 1.076
3 Orlana Van Zandt 3.604 1.213
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 3.739
2 Stacie Jensen 4.886 1.147
3 Orlana Van Zandt 5.124 1.385
cycle Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 9.361
2 Orlana Van Zandt 14.055 4.694
3 Stacie Jensen 14.391 5.030
all-around Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 15.491
2 Stacie Jensen 22.744 7.253
3 Orlana Van Zandt 22.783 7.292

25-74 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 2.928
2 Rafael Diaz 3.386 0.458
3 Jared Jensen 3.400 0.472
4 Mike Andrews 3.632 0.704
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mike Andrews 4.383
2 Jared Jensen 4.553 0.170
3 Josh McInnis 4.645 0.262
4 Rafael Diaz 4.907 0.524
cycle Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 12.373
2 Rafael Diaz 17.657 5.284
3 Jared Jensen 18.446 6.073
4 Mike Andrews 19.084 6.711
all-around Time Gap
1 Josh McInnis 19.946
2 Rafael Diaz 25.950 6.004
3 Jared Jensen 26.399 6.453
4 Mike Andrews 27.099 7.153

45-74 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.061
2 Kathryn Stanton 3.385 0.324
3 Paula Watson 3.614 0.553
4 Paula Cook 3.696 0.635
5 Stephanie Rankin 3.710 0.649
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.815
2 Kathryn Stanton 4.544 0.729
3 Paula Watson 4.684 0.869
4 Paula Cook 4.773 0.958
5 Stephanie Rankin 5.116 1.301
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 10.806
2 Paula Cook 15.402 4.596
3 Paula Watson 15.518 4.712
4 Stephanie Rankin 16.380 5.574
5 Kathryn Stanton 20.363 9.557
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 17.682
2 Paula Watson 23.816 6.134
3 Paula Cook 23.871 6.189
4 Stephanie Rankin 25.206 7.524
5 Kathryn Stanton 28.292 10.610

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Yael Olds & Rose Kashinsky 24.256

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Stella Dennis & Brielle Bolen 37.757

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Chang & Cayden McAleese 16.008
2 Wynton Babers & Miles Martin 16.068 0.060
3 Sarah Griffiths & Mabel Scrogins 17.038 1.030

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin & Robert Kagramanyan 10.974
2 Evalynn Best & Emily Andrews 13.935 2.961
3 Jessica Xie & Benji Maszak 18.421 7.447

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker & Anders McInnis 7.521
2 Andres Enriquez & Hayden Dennis 9.106 1.585
3 Joanna Mei & Eric Zhao 11.883 4.362

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner & Dima Azovtsev 8.272
2 Reuben Lev & Joey Cooksey 12.746 4.474
3 Argel Lachica & Ara Marie Lachica 21.675 13.403

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman & Julia Grohman 11.554
2 Jared Jensen & Orlana Van Zandt 16.549 4.995
3 Mike Andrews & Stacie Jensen 20.450 8.896

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Carolyn Jensen 14.775
2 Jessica Xie 16.474 1.699
3 Chloe Diaz 18.790 4.015

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Anders McInnis 10.856
2 Matthew Baker 12.184 1.328
3 Joey Cooksey 16.493 5.637

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Isaac Andrews 21.360
2 Sofia Diaz 22.391 1.031

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Jack Rabbits
Adelia Jensen, Isaac Andrews, Ruth Martin, Gwendolyn Van Zandt, Sean Curtis
36.704

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Pythons
Wynton Babers, Matthew Chang, Sarah Griffiths, Mabel Scrogins
23.840
2 PJA Stackers
Reuben Lev, Akiva Rose, Benjamin Solondz, Beck La Forte
24.392 0.552
3 Wrecking Ball
Carolyn Jensen, Miles Martin, Caitlyn Smith, Cayden McAleese
26.027 2.187

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Cups of Fury
Hayden Dennis, Ethan Austin, Benji Maszak, Robert Kagramanyan
20.416
2 Power Outage
Evalynn Best, Chloe Diaz, Emily Andrews, Sofia Diaz
25.430 5.014

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Going for Gold
Andres Enriquez, Argel Lachica, Matthew Baker, Anders McInnis
14.230
2 Team Oregon
Cameron Wapner, Dima Azovtsev, Levi Graham, Joey Cooksey
17.932 3.702
3 Stack Attack
Jessica Xie, Giovanni Morey, Ara Marie Lachica
25.128 10.898

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Free Agents
Lisa Berman, Josh McInnis, Julia Grohman, Stephanie Rankin
25.472
2 Geri Stack Tricks
Rafael Diaz, Kathryn Stanton, Paula Watson, Paula Cook
26.292 0.820
3 Stacking Dead
Mike Andrews, Jared Jensen, Stacie Jensen, Nicole Scrogins, Orlana Van Zandt
28.041 2.569

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U M3-3-35.120Winston Luo
6U M3-3-35.265Winston Luo
6U M3-6-36.701Winston Luo
7-8 F3-3-32.670Jessica Xie
7-8 F3-6-33.929Jessica Xie
7-8 Fcycle10.652Jessica Xie
7-8 Fcycle10.680Jessica Xie
7-8 Fcycle11.430Jessica Xie
11-12 M3-3-31.585Dima Azovtsev
13-14 M3-3-31.564Matthew Baker
13-14 M3-6-31.913Matthew Baker
13-14 Mcycle5.881Andres Enriquez
Collegiate M3-3-31.681Argel Lachica
Collegiate M3-6-32.329Argel Lachica
Collegiate F3-6-32.445Joey Cooksey
Masters 2 M3-3-33.400Jared Jensen
Masters 2 M3-6-34.383Mike Andrews
Masters 2 Mcycle18.446Jared Jensen
Masters 3 M3-3-32.928Josh McInnis
Masters 3 M3-3-33.386Rafael Diaz
Masters 3 M3-6-34.907Rafael Diaz
Masters 3 Mcycle12.373Josh McInnis
Masters 3 Mcycle17.657Rafael Diaz
Masters 3 F3-3-33.385Kathryn Stanton
Masters 3 F3-3-33.710Stephanie Rankin
Masters 3 F3-6-34.544Kathryn Stanton
Masters 4 F3-3-33.614Paula Watson
Masters 4 F3-6-34.684Paula Watson
SS 6U L13-3-33.852Isaac Andrews
SS 6U L13-6-35.176Isaac Andrews
SS 6U L1cycle17.859Isaac Andrews
SS 11-14 L13-3-33.743Sofia Diaz
SS 11-14 L13-6-35.073Sofia Diaz
SS 11-14 L1cycle17.137Sofia Diaz
6UDoubles24.256Yael Olds & Rose Kashinsky
6UDoubles37.947Yael Olds & Rose Kashinsky
14UDoubles7.521Matthew Baker & Anders McInnis
OPENDoubles8.272Cameron Wapner & Dima Azovtsev
35+Doubles16.549Jared Jensen & Orlana Van Zandt
35+Doubles19.927Jared Jensen & Orlana Van Zandt
35+Doubles20.450Mike Andrews & Stacie Jensen
35+Doubles21.586Mike Andrews & Stacie Jensen
35+3-6-3 Relay28.041Stacking Dead
Mike Andrews, Jared Jensen, Stacie Jensen, Nicole Scrogins, Orlana Van Zandt
45+3-6-3 Relay26.292Geri Stack Tricks
Rafael Diaz, Kathryn Stanton, Paula Watson, Paula Cook
45+3-6-3 Relay28.159Geri Stack Tricks
Rafael Diaz, Kathryn Stanton, Paula Watson, Paula Cook
SS Child/Parent3-6-321.360Isaac Andrews & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-322.391Sofia Diaz & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-323.744Isaac Andrews & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-325.428Isaac Andrews & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy