ResultsNW Regionals/Oregon State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Ezekiel McDowell 10.160
2 Jacob Nevin 10.250 0.090
3 Cameron Fetter 10.354 0.194
4 Argel Lachica 10.781 0.621
5 Jack Aqui 11.587 1.427
6 Anders McInnis 11.953 1.793
7 Matthew Baker 13.219 3.059
8 Kellon Mitchell 13.408 3.248
9 Cameron Wapner 13.419 3.259
10 Dima Azovtsev 13.463 3.303
11 Maverick Musser 14.415 4.255
12 Andrew Gill 14.950 4.790
13 Ben Dolby 15.582 5.422
14 Michael Friesen 15.834 5.674
15 Josh McInnis 21.624 11.464
16 Cayden McAleese 23.614 13.454
17 Om Scholz 25.653 15.493
18 Wynton Babers 26.669 16.509
19 Joe OLeary 28.885 18.725
20 Jonah Mikles 31.916 21.756
21 Patrick Shepherd 31.979 21.819
22 Dawson Balle 53.674 43.514
23 Grady Haferbecker 54.343 44.183
24 Lucas Mathai 73.822 63.662
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 12.245
2 Joey Cooksey 13.606 1.361
3 Julia Grohman 15.731 3.486
4 Emily Andrews 16.597 4.352
5 Segovia Garcia 16.891 4.646
6 Evalynn Best 17.358 5.113
7 Chloe Diaz 18.097 5.852
8 Adriel Lachica 18.645 6.400
9 Hannah Stuart 19.938 7.693
10 Charlotte Stuart 19.967 7.722
11 Molly Small 20.665 8.420
12 Mabel Scrogins 24.643 12.398
13 Ginny Baker 25.822 13.577
14 Brooklyn Lopez 27.237 14.992
15 Sofia Diaz 29.920 17.675
16 Kiley Clemens 34.940 22.695
17 Jessica Xie 48.352 36.107
18 Evie Young 57.738 45.493

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 4.048
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 6.066
cycle Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 19.806
all-around Time Gap
1 Sofia Diaz 29.920

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evie Young 4.989
2 Cora Thompson 6.625 1.636
3 Jessica Xie 7.112 2.123
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 8.838
2 Evie Young 9.188 0.350
3 Cora Thompson 10.092 1.254
cycle Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 32.402
2 Evie Young 43.561 11.159
all-around Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 48.352
2 Evie Young 57.738 9.386

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dawson Balle 5.339
2 Lucas Mathai 5.555 0.216
3 Gabriel Eberle 6.556 1.217
4 Grady Haferbecker 7.388 2.049
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dawson Balle 6.702
2 Lucas Mathai 9.154 2.452
3 Gabriel Eberle 10.699 3.997
4 Grady Haferbecker 11.788 5.086
5 Benjamin Allderdice scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Grady Haferbecker 35.167
2 Dawson Balle 41.633 6.466
3 Lucas Mathai 59.113 23.946
4 Benjamin Allderdice scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Dawson Balle 53.674
2 Grady Haferbecker 54.343 0.669
3 Lucas Mathai 73.822 20.148

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chloe Diaz 3.105
2 Brooklyn Lopez 3.398 0.293
3 Evalynn Best 3.774 0.669
4 Mabel Scrogins 3.818 0.713
5 Gracie VanDerMeulen 6.171 3.066
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 3.450
2 Mabel Scrogins 4.273 0.823
3 Chloe Diaz 4.331 0.881
4 Brooklyn Lopez 4.760 1.310
5 Lizzy Langford 5.361 1.911
cycle Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 10.134
2 Chloe Diaz 10.661 0.527
3 Mabel Scrogins 16.552 6.418
4 Ashley Small 17.800 7.666
5 Brooklyn Lopez 19.079 8.945
all-around Time Gap
1 Evalynn Best 17.358
2 Chloe Diaz 18.097 0.739
3 Mabel Scrogins 24.643 7.285
4 Brooklyn Lopez 27.237 9.879

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Om Scholz 3.322
2 Wynton Babers 3.640 0.318
3 Jonah Mikles 4.050 0.728
4 Cayden McAleese 4.852 1.530
5 Patrick Shepherd 5.018 1.696
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Om Scholz 4.404
2 Jonah Mikles 4.631 0.227
3 Wynton Babers 4.908 0.504
4 Cayden McAleese 4.928 0.524
5 Patrick Shepherd 5.617 1.213
cycle Time Gap
1 Cayden McAleese 13.834
2 Om Scholz 17.927 4.093
3 Wynton Babers 18.121 4.287
4 Patrick Shepherd 21.344 7.510
5 Jonah Mikles 23.235 9.401
all-around Time Gap
1 Cayden McAleese 23.614
2 Om Scholz 25.653 2.039
3 Wynton Babers 26.669 3.055
4 Jonah Mikles 31.916 8.302
5 Patrick Shepherd 31.979 8.365

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 2.625
2 Molly Small 3.396 0.771
3 Emily Banham 3.745 1.120
4 Laura Kurpius 4.033 1.408
5 Sara Rosenfeld 5.904 3.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 3.524
2 Akshara Saha 3.996 0.472
3 Molly Small 4.318 0.794
4 Maija Lematta 4.353 0.829
5 Emily Banham 5.637 2.113
cycle Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 10.448
2 Akshara Saha 10.831 0.383
3 Maija Lematta 12.417 1.969
4 Molly Small 12.951 2.503
5 Sara Rosenfeld 15.398 4.950
all-around Time Gap
1 Emily Andrews 16.597
2 Molly Small 20.665 4.068

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 2.176
2 Ben Dolby 2.319 0.143
3 Michael Friesen 2.389 0.213
4 Hayden Dennis 3.296 1.120
5 Jacob Nold 4.225 2.049
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 2.904
2 Ben Dolby 3.380 0.476
3 Jacob McGinley 3.735 0.831
4 Michael Friesen 3.931 1.027
5 CRISTOFER BOLANTE 4.081 1.177
cycle Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 8.383
2 Michael Friesen 9.514 1.131
3 Ben Dolby 9.883 1.500
4 Hayden Dennis 10.472 2.089
5 Jacob McGinley 10.730 2.347
all-around Time Gap
1 Dima Azovtsev 13.463
2 Ben Dolby 15.582 2.119
3 Michael Friesen 15.834 2.371

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Stuart 3.124
2 Hannah Stuart 4.846 1.722
3 Kiley Clemens 4.919 1.795
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Stuart 3.750
2 Charlotte Stuart 4.069 0.319
3 Kiley Clemens 7.435 3.685
cycle Time Gap
1 Hannah Stuart 11.342
2 Charlotte Stuart 12.774 1.432
3 Kiley Clemens 22.586 11.244
all-around Time Gap
1 Hannah Stuart 19.938
2 Charlotte Stuart 19.967 0.029
3 Kiley Clemens 34.940 15.002

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 1.610
2 Anders McInnis 1.856 0.246
3 Andrew Gill 2.321 0.711
4 Maverick Musser 2.464 0.854
5 Joe OLeary 4.629 3.019
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Baker 2.077
2 Anders McInnis 2.284 0.207
3 Andrew Gill 2.828 0.751
4 Maverick Musser 3.227 1.150
5 Joe OLeary 5.966 3.889
cycle Time Gap
1 Anders McInnis 7.813
2 Maverick Musser 8.724 0.911
3 Matthew Baker 9.532 1.719
4 Andrew Gill 9.801 1.988
5 Joe OLeary 18.290 10.477
all-around Time Gap
1 Anders McInnis 11.953
2 Matthew Baker 13.219 1.266
3 Maverick Musser 14.415 2.462
4 Andrew Gill 14.950 2.997
5 Joe OLeary 28.885 16.932

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 1.719
2 Jack Aqui 2.042 0.323
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 2.155
2 Jack Aqui 2.730 0.575
cycle Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 6.480
2 Jack Aqui 6.815 0.335
all-around Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 10.354
2 Jack Aqui 11.587 1.233

15-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 1.799
2 Argel Lachica 1.807 0.008
3 Kellon Mitchell 1.913 0.114
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 2.096
2 Argel Lachica 2.264 0.168
3 Kellon Mitchell 5.006 2.910
cycle Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 6.355
2 Kellon Mitchell 6.489 0.134
3 Argel Lachica 6.710 0.355
all-around Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 10.250
2 Argel Lachica 10.781 0.531
3 Kellon Mitchell 13.408 3.158

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Segovia Garcia 2.171
2 Jordan Green 3.089 0.918
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 2.414
2 Segovia Garcia 3.056 0.642
cycle Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 6.742
2 Segovia Garcia 11.664 4.922
all-around Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 12.245
2 Segovia Garcia 16.891 4.646

19+ F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Julia Grohman 2.561
2 Joey Cooksey 2.840 0.279
3 Ginny Baker 3.447 0.886
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 2.551
2 Julia Grohman 3.316 0.765
3 Ginny Baker 5.484 2.933
cycle Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 8.215
2 Julia Grohman 9.854 1.639
3 Ginny Baker 16.891 8.676
all-around Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey 13.606
2 Julia Grohman 15.731 2.125
3 Ginny Baker 25.822 12.216

19+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Wapner 1.651
2 Ezekiel McDowell 1.796 0.145
3 Adriel Lachica 2.413 0.762
4 Josh McInnis 3.394 1.743
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ezekiel McDowell 2.289
2 Cameron Wapner 2.582 0.293
3 Adriel Lachica 2.933 0.644
4 Josh McInnis 4.649 2.360
cycle Time Gap
1 Ezekiel McDowell 6.075
2 Cameron Wapner 9.186 3.111
3 Adriel Lachica 13.299 7.224
4 Josh McInnis 13.581 7.506
all-around Time Gap
1 Ezekiel McDowell 10.160
2 Cameron Wapner 13.419 3.259
3 Adriel Lachica 18.645 8.485
4 Josh McInnis 21.624 11.464

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Lopez & Mabel Scrogins 14.719
2 Gracie VanDerMeulen & Jordyn Douglas 19.721 5.002
3 Om Scholz & Wynton Babers 22.244 7.525

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ben Dolby & Jacob Nold 12.509
2 Molly Small & Ashley Small 15.443 2.934
3 Patrick Shepherd & Maija Lematta 18.786 6.277

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Anders McInnis & Matthew Baker 10.307
2 Emily Andrews & Charlotte Stuart 11.799 1.492
3 Evalynn Best & Hannah Stuart 13.216 2.909

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Kellon Mitchell & Jordan Green 8.005
2 Argel Lachica & Jacob Nevin 8.444 0.439
3 Jack Aqui & Segovia Garcia 12.142 4.137

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Joey Cooksey & Cameron Fetter 12.575
2 Cameron Wapner & Ezekiel McDowell 13.668 1.093
3 Julia Grohman & Adriel Lachica 14.552 1.977

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Small 18.931
2 Emily Banham 29.004 10.073
3 Molly Small 29.285 10.354

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Anders McInnis 11.164
2 Matthew Baker 12.727 1.563
3 Joey Cooksey 16.652 5.488

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Thunder Storm
Cayden McAleese, Jonah Mikles, Om Scholz, Wynton Babers
27.760
2 Shooting Stars
Brooklyn Lopez, Chloe Diaz, Lizzy Langford, Mabel Scrogins
27.838 0.078
3 Maple Valley Munchkins
Ashley Small, Gracie VanDerMeulen, Jordyn Douglas, Zoe Graves
35.172 7.412

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Cups of Fury
Hayden Dennis, Maija Lematta, Dima Azovtsev, Michael Friesen, Emily Banham
22.855
2 Maple Valley Minors
Molly Small, Patrick Shepherd, Ben Dolby, Jacob Nold
23.551 0.696
3 Stack Attack
CRISTOFER BOLANTE, Akshara Saha, Rylee Irwin, Gavin Clarke, Rylee Johanson
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Earthquake
Emily Andrews, Evalynn Best, Charlotte Stuart, Hannah Stuart
21.206
2 Rapid Fire
Maverick Musser, Joe OLeary, Andrew Gill, Kiley Clemens
28.591 7.385

19+

Team Time Gap
1 We still stack...ask everyone else if they like it
Cameron Wapner, Joey Cooksey, Cameron Fetter, Ezekiel McDowell
17.173
2 Free Agents
Jack Aqui, Josh McInnis, Matthew Baker, Adriel Lachica
24.422 7.249
3 Going For Gold
Anders McInnis, Ginny Baker, Argel Lachica, Jacob Nevin
Scratch --

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U M3-3-35.339Dawson Balle
6U M3-6-36.702Dawson Balle
6U F3-3-34.989Evie Young
6U Fcycle32.402Jessica Xie
9-10 M3-3-32.176Dima Azovtsev
11-12 M3-3-31.610Matthew Baker
11-12 M3-6-32.077Matthew Baker
13-14 Mcycle6.815Jack Aqui
17-18 Fcycle6.742Jordan Green
Collegiate M3-3-31.651Cameron Wapner
Collegiate M3-3-31.796Ezekiel McDowell
Collegiate M3-3-33.487Cameron Wapner
Collegiate M3-6-32.289Ezekiel McDowell
Collegiate M3-6-32.582Cameron Wapner
Collegiate M3-6-32.933Adriel Lachica
Collegiate Mcycle6.075Ezekiel McDowell
Collegiate Mcycle9.186Cameron Wapner
Collegiate Fcycle8.215Joey Cooksey
Masters 2 M3-3-33.394Josh McInnis
SS 7-10 L13-3-34.048Sofia Diaz
10U3-6-3 Relay23.551Maple Valley Minors
Molly Small, Patrick Shepherd, Ben Dolby, Jacob Nold

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy