PrelimsNZ Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Prelims

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.223
2 10.489 +0.266
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.492 +0.269
4
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.678 +0.455
5
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.940 +0.717
6
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
10.945 +0.722
7
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
11.238 +1.015
8
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.420 +1.197
9
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
11.651 +1.428
10 12.144 +1.921
11 12.186 +1.963
12
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
15.777 +5.554
13
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
16.599 +6.376
14
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
18.333 +8.110
15
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
21.818 +11.595
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.062
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
12.909 +1.847
3 15.475 +4.413
4
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
15.866 +4.804
5 18.613 +7.551
6
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
19.119 +8.057
7
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
19.277 +8.215
8
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
20.643 +9.581
9
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
25.106 +14.044
10
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
26.689 +15.627
11
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
28.141 +17.079
12
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
30.434 +19.372
13
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
30.869 +19.807
14
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
34.753 +23.691

Overall

Individual Overall Prelims

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.723
2
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
1.762 +0.039
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
1.775 +0.052
4
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
1.868 +0.145
5 1.869 +0.146
6
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.880 +0.157
7
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.902 +0.179
8
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.903 +0.180
9
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.912 +0.189
10 1.959 +0.236
11
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
2.437 +0.714
12 2.935 +1.212
13
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
3.552 +1.829
14
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.678 +1.955
15
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
4.233 +2.510
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1 2.184
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.228 +0.044
3
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.237 +0.053
4
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
2.280 +0.096
5 2.295 +0.111
6
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.302 +0.118
7
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.431 +0.247
8
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
2.439 +0.255
9
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.463 +0.279
10
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.490 +0.306
11 2.605 +0.421
12
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.432 +1.248
13
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.013 +1.829
14
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.153 +1.969
15
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
5.495 +3.311
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
6.069
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.308 +0.239
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.362 +0.293
4 6.436 +0.367
5 6.646 +0.577
6
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.735 +0.666
7
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
6.890 +0.821
8
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
7.037 +0.968
9
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.045 +0.976
10
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
7.546 +1.477
11 7.890 +1.821
12
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
8.212 +2.143
13
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
8.934 +2.865
14
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
10.401 +4.332
15
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.987 +7.918
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.679
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.346 +0.667
3
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.369 +0.690
4 2.655 +0.976
5
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.674 +0.995
6
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.055 +1.376
7 3.191 +1.512
8
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
3.500 +1.821
9
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.744 +2.065
10
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
4.358 +2.679
11
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
4.689 +3.010
12
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
5.139 +3.460
13
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
7.576 +5.897
14
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
8.694 +7.015
15
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
999 S
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.595
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.690 +0.095
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.820 +0.225
4 3.050 +0.455
5
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.167 +0.572
6
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.221 +0.626
7 3.695 +1.100
8
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.734 +1.139
9
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
4.543 +1.948
10
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.471 +2.876
11
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
5.891 +3.296
12
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
6.131 +3.536
13
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
6.830 +4.235
14
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
7.478 +4.883
15
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
999 S
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.693
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
7.605 +0.912
3
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
7.945 +1.252
4
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
9.333 +2.640
5 9.770 +3.077
6
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
9.971 +3.278
7 11.727 +5.034
8
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
13.764 +7.071
9
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
17.063 +10.370
10
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
17.474 +10.781
11
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
18.955 +12.262
12
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
19.350 +12.657
13
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
20.185 +13.492
14
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
22.136 +15.443
15
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
999 S

Doubles Overall Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.130
2 7.446 +0.316
3 8.424 +1.294
4 8.534 +1.404
5
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
10.190 +3.060
6
Ben Flighty & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
10.468 +3.338
7 11.067 +3.937
8 12.603 +5.473
9 12.786 +5.656
10
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
13.418 +6.288
11 13.714 +6.584
12
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
13.996 +6.866
13
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
14.780 +7.650
14 16.727 +9.597
15
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
16.924 +9.794
16
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
17.100 +9.970
17
Marie Arthur & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
17.135 +10.005
18 23.209 +16.079
19 24.250 +17.120

Timed Relay Overall Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 10.000
2 10.000 +0.000
3
Lightning Strikers Ben Flighty, Caleb Smith, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
10.000 +0.000
4 10.000 +0.000
5
Stackers with Flair Tracey Anderson, Marie Arthur, Blair Arthur, Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand
10.000 +0.000
6
Wanganui Sisters Sarah Anthony, Jasmine Anthony, Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
10.000 +0.000

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Wanganui Sisters Sarah Anthony, Jasmine Anthony, Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
24.073
2 33.371
3
Lightning Strikers Ben Flighty, Caleb Smith, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
35.172

Individual Divisions

Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
3-6-3 Time Gap
Cycle Time Gap
All-Around Time Gap

6U F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
3.500
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
5.139 +1.639
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
4.543
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
7.478 +2.935
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
17.063
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
22.136 +5.073
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
25.106
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
34.753 +9.647

6U M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
2.437
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
5.495
Cycle Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
10.401
All-Around Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
18.333

7-8 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.655
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.050
Cycle Time Gap
1 9.770
All-Around Time Gap
1 15.475

9-10 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 3.191
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
7.576 +4.385
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.695
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.734 +0.039
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
9.333
2 11.727 +2.394
All-Around Time Gap
1 18.613
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
20.643 +2.030

9-10 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
1.868
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.237
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
7.546
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
11.651

11-12 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.679
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.346 +0.667
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.055 +1.376
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.690
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.167 +0.477
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
6.131 +3.441
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.693
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
13.764 +7.071
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
18.955 +12.262
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.062
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
19.277 +8.215
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
28.141 +17.079

11-12 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.869
2 1.959 +0.090
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
4.233 +2.364
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.184
2 2.295 +0.111
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.432 +1.248
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.436
2 7.890 +1.454
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
8.934 +2.498
All-Around Time Gap
1 10.489
2 12.144 +1.655
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
16.599 +6.110

13-14 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.369
2
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.674 +0.305
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
8.694 +6.325
4
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
S +996.631
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.595
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.820 +0.225
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.221 +0.626
4
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
S +996.405
Cycle Time Gap
1
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
7.605
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
7.945 +0.340
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
9.971 +2.366
4
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
S +991.395
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
12.909
2
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
15.866 +2.957
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
19.119 +6.210
4
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2997.000 +2984.091

13-14 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
1.775
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.902 +0.127
3 2.935 +1.160
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
3.552 +1.777
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.228
2
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
2.280 +0.052
3 2.605 +0.377
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.013 +1.785
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.362
2 6.646 +0.284
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
6.890 +0.528
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
8.212 +1.850
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.492
2
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
10.945 +0.453
3 12.186 +1.694
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
15.777 +5.285

15-16 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.723
2
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
1.762 +0.039
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.880 +0.157
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.431
2
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
2.439 +0.008
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.490 +0.059
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
6.069
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.308 +0.239
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
7.037 +0.968
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.223
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.678 +0.455
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
11.238 +1.015

17-18 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.903
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.912 +0.009
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.302
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.463 +0.161
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.735
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.045 +0.310
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.940
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.420 +0.480

45-59 C Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.678
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.744 +0.066
3
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
4.358 +0.680
4
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
4.689 +1.011
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.153
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.471 +1.318
3
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
5.891 +1.738
4
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
6.830 +2.677
Cycle Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.987
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
17.474 +3.487
3
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
19.350 +5.363
4
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
20.185 +6.198
All-Around Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
21.818
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
26.689 +4.871
3
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
30.434 +8.616
4
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
30.869 +9.051

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 10U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur &
New Zealand
13.996
2
Brontie Arthur &
New Zealand
16.924 +2.928

Child/Parent 11+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur &
New Zealand
10.190
2
Jasmine Anthony &
New Zealand
13.418 +3.228
3
Josiah Arthur &
New Zealand
14.780 +4.590
4
Sarah Anthony &
New Zealand
17.100 +6.910

6U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 23.209

10U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 12.786

12U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.424
2 12.603 +4.179
3 16.727 +8.303

14U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.130
2 7.446 +0.316
3 11.067 +3.937
4 13.714 +6.584

16U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.534

18U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
10.468

45+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
17.135
2 24.250 +7.115

Timed Relay Divisions

12U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 10.000
2 10.000 +0.000

14U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 10.000
2
Wanganui Sisters Sarah Anthony, Jasmine Anthony, Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
10.000 +0.000

18U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ben Flighty, Caleb Smith, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
10.000

45+ Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Stackers with Flair Tracey Anderson, Marie Arthur, Blair Arthur, Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand
10.000

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy