ResultsNZ Sport Stacking Open Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.405
2 Nathan Carter 9.996 0.591
3 Philip Kananghinis 10.503 1.098
4 Ashley Foster 11.075 1.670
5 Caleb Mills 11.249 1.844
6 Caleb Smith 11.459 2.054
7 Ben Lovelock 11.528 2.123
8 Simon Cooper 11.854 2.449
9 Gryffen King 12.259 2.854
10 Tate King 13.347 3.942
11 Kaleb Rongokea 14.599 5.194
12 Eldon Chan 14.668 5.263
13 Ricky Smith 14.881 5.476
14 Anthony Foster 15.414 6.009
15 Jasper Moy 15.695 6.290
16 Monte Marshall 16.399 6.994
17 Joel Potter 17.046 7.641
18 Richard Foster 18.624 9.219
19 Blair Arthur 19.912 10.507
20 Alan Potter 20.246 10.841
21 Ian Kerr 22.121 12.716
22 Harry Hawtree 26.746 17.341
23 Stu Hylton 28.043 18.638
24 Nathan Hawtree 29.361 19.956
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 9.532
2 Jasmine Anthony 11.807 2.275
3 Sophia Arthur 16.550 7.018
4 Sarah Anthony 18.800 9.268
5 Brontie Arthur 22.203 12.671
6 Tracey Anderson 26.489 16.957
7 Mel Hawtree 29.270 19.738
8 Kayla Arthur 34.887 25.355

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.737
2 Ashley Foster 2.679
3 Philip Kananghinis 3.529
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.048
2 Ashley Foster 3.822
3 Nathan Carter 6.133
cycle Time
1 Caleb Arthur 7.775
2 Philip Kananghinis 8.954
3 Nathan Carter 10.239
3-3-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 1.620
2 Jasmine Anthony 1.971
3 Sarah Anthony 2.900
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.104
2 Jasmine Anthony 2.546
3 Sarah Anthony 5.395
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 5.808
2 Jasmine Anthony 7.290
3 Sophia Arthur 13.253

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 8.297
2 Gryffen King & Tate King 9.629
3 Simon Cooper & Sarina Wang 11.799

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 4.276
2 Kayla Arthur 5.408 1.132
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 6.257
2 Kayla Arthur 7.277 1.020
cycle Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 11.670
2 Kayla Arthur 22.202 10.532
all-around Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 22.203
2 Kayla Arthur 34.887 12.684

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 2.951
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 3.724
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 9.875
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 16.550

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ricky Smith 2.296
2 Monte Marshall 2.490 0.194
3 Eldon Chan 2.677 0.381
4 Jasper Moy 2.936 0.640
5 Harry Hawtree 3.540 1.244
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ricky Smith 2.924
2 Jasper Moy 3.139 0.215
3 Monte Marshall 3.196 0.272
4 Eldon Chan 4.579 1.655
5 Harry Hawtree 5.233 2.309
cycle Time Gap
1 Eldon Chan 7.412
2 Jasper Moy 9.620 2.208
3 Ricky Smith 9.661 2.249
4 Monte Marshall 10.713 3.301
5 Harry Hawtree 17.973 10.561
all-around Time Gap
1 Eldon Chan 14.668
2 Ricky Smith 14.881 0.213
3 Jasper Moy 15.695 1.027
4 Monte Marshall 16.399 1.731
5 Harry Hawtree 26.746 12.078

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.620
2 Sarah Anthony 2.849 1.229
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.104
2 Sarah Anthony 3.606 1.502
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 5.808
2 Sarah Anthony 12.345 6.537
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 9.532
2 Sarah Anthony 18.800 9.268

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 1.658
2 Ashley Foster 1.723 0.065
3 Joel Potter 1.931 0.273
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.307
2 Philip Kananghinis 2.379 0.072
3 Joel Potter 4.327 2.020
cycle Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 6.466
2 Ashley Foster 7.045 0.579
3 Joel Potter 10.788 4.322
all-around Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 10.503
2 Ashley Foster 11.075 0.572
3 Joel Potter 17.046 6.543

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 1.971
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 2.546
cycle Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 7.290
all-around Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 11.807

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.799
2 Caleb Mills 1.827 0.028
3 Tate King 2.058 0.259
4 Gryffen King 2.092 0.293
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.116
2 Caleb Mills 2.604 0.488
3 Tate King 2.707 0.591
4 Gryffen King 2.740 0.624
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 6.081
2 Caleb Mills 6.818 0.737
3 Gryffen King 7.427 1.346
4 Tate King 8.582 2.501
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.996
2 Caleb Mills 11.249 1.253
3 Gryffen King 12.259 2.263
4 Tate King 13.347 3.351

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.703
2 Simon Cooper 1.946 0.243
3 Anthony Foster 2.755 1.052
4 Kaleb Rongokea 3.534 1.831
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.048
2 Simon Cooper 2.506 0.458
3 Kaleb Rongokea 2.817 0.769
4 Anthony Foster 3.513 1.465
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 5.654
2 Simon Cooper 7.402 1.748
3 Kaleb Rongokea 8.248 2.594
4 Anthony Foster 9.146 3.492
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.405
2 Simon Cooper 11.854 2.449
3 Kaleb Rongokea 14.599 5.194
4 Anthony Foster 15.414 6.009

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 1.902
2 Ben Lovelock 2.023 0.121
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ben Lovelock 2.314
2 Caleb Smith 2.429 0.115
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 7.128
2 Ben Lovelock 7.191 0.063
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 11.459
2 Ben Lovelock 11.528 0.069

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 4.392
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 6.182
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 18.696
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 29.270

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree 4.808
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree 6.669
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree 17.884
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree 29.361

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 4.371
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 5.332
cycle Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 16.786
all-around Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 26.489

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 2.889
2 Richard Foster 2.922 0.033
3 Blair Arthur 3.193 0.304
4 Alan Potter 3.217 0.328
5 Stu Hylton 3.640 0.751
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.694
2 Blair Arthur 4.410 0.716
3 Alan Potter 4.505 0.811
4 Ian Kerr 4.820 1.126
5 Stu Hylton 8.465 4.771
cycle Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 12.008
2 Blair Arthur 12.309 0.301
3 Alan Potter 12.524 0.516
4 Ian Kerr 14.412 2.404
5 Stu Hylton 15.938 3.930
all-around Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 18.624
2 Blair Arthur 19.912 1.288
3 Alan Potter 20.246 1.622
4 Ian Kerr 22.121 3.497
5 Stu Hylton 28.043 9.419

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Monte Marshall & Eldon Chan 15.931
2 Harry Hawtree & Ricky Smith 18.650 2.719

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter & Jasper Moy 9.946

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Gryffen King & Tate King 9.256
2 Jasmine Anthony & Nathan Carter 9.961 0.705
3 Philip Kananghinis & Caleb Mills 12.234 2.978

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 7.422
2 Simon Cooper & Sarina Wang 9.842 2.420
3 Anthony Foster & Sophia Arthur 14.202 6.780

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith & Kaleb Rongokea 13.817
2 Tracey Anderson & Sarah Anthony 14.968 1.151

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree & Mel Hawtree 22.742

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr & Stu Hylton 14.024
2 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 14.678 0.654

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 10.697
2 Caleb Arthur 11.282 0.585
3 Ashley Foster 11.797 1.100
4 Anthony Foster 12.411 1.714
5 Jasmine Anthony 12.951 2.254
6 Nathan Carter 13.057 2.360
7 Sarah Anthony 14.000 3.303
8 Gryffen King 15.478 4.781
9 Simon Cooper 15.910 5.213
10 Monte Marshall 18.429 7.732

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Daisy Chain
Monte Marshall, Brontie Arthur, Sophia Arthur, Ricky Smith
23.383

16U

Team Time Gap
1 The Fumblers
Joel Potter, Gryffen King, Jasper Moy, Tate King
18.071
2 Speedy Hands
Eldon Chan, Jasmine Anthony, Sarina Wang, Philip Kananghinis
18.522 0.451

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Accelerated Momentum
Ashley Foster, Caleb Arthur, Nathan Carter, Caleb Mills
17.455
2 Speed Machine
Anthony Foster, Kayla Arthur, Harry Hawtree, Sarah Anthony
26.279 8.824

19+

Team Time Gap
1 The 5 of Us
Caleb Smith, Kaleb Rongokea, Ben Lovelock, Simon Cooper
16.728

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Gangsters
Blair Arthur, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree, Tracey Anderson
36.839

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Nimbus2000
Richard Foster, Alan Potter, Ian Kerr, Stu Hylton
29.784

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
13-14 M3-3-31.658Philip Kananghinis
13-14 F3-3-31.620Sarina Wang
13-14 F3-6-32.104Sarina Wang
13-14 Fcycle5.808Sarina Wang
15-16 Fcycle7.290Jasmine Anthony
Collegiate M3-6-32.314Ben Lovelock
Collegiate Mcycle7.128Caleb Smith

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy