PrelimsNZ Sport Stacking Open Championships

Individuals

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 3.121
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 4.011
cycle Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 13.237
All-Around Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 20.369

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.184
2 Curtis Chiang 2.917 0.733
3 Harry Hawtree 3.186 1.002
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 3.104
2 Connor Savea 4.439 1.335
3 Harry Hawtree 5.127 2.023
cycle Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 11.761
2 Connor Savea 14.672 2.911
3 Harry Hawtree 15.296 3.535
All-Around Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 17.782
2 Connor Savea 21.295 3.513
3 Harry Hawtree 23.609 5.827

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.787
2 Joel Potter 1.909 0.122
3 Robert Eaglestone 2.161 0.374
4 George Homer 2.238 0.451
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 2.178
2 Ashley Foster 2.238 0.060
3 George Homer 2.851 0.673
4 Robert Eaglestone 3.531 1.353
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 6.611
2 Joel Potter 7.416 0.805
3 Robert Eaglestone 10.016 3.405
4 George Homer 11.198 4.587
All-Around Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 10.636
2 Joel Potter 11.503 0.867
3 Robert Eaglestone 15.708 5.072
4 George Homer 16.287 5.651

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.777
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.226
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.401
All-Around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.404

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 1.876
2 Tate King 2.040 0.164
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 2.343
2 Tate King 2.514 0.171
cycle Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 7.334
2 Tate King 7.358 0.024
All-Around Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 11.553
2 Tate King 11.912 0.359

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.598
2 Simon Cooper 2.121 0.523
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.079
2 Simon Cooper 2.452 0.373
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 6.537
2 Simon Cooper 7.341 0.804
All-Around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 10.214
2 Simon Cooper 11.914 1.700

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ben Flighty 1.451
2 Caleb Arthur 1.670 0.219
3 Ben Lovelock 1.783 0.332
4 Caleb Smith 2.660 1.209
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ben Flighty 1.909
2 Caleb Arthur 2.091 0.182
3 Ben Lovelock 2.371 0.462
4 Caleb Smith 4.921 3.012
cycle Time Gap
1 Ben Flighty 5.632
2 Caleb Arthur 6.306 0.674
3 Ben Lovelock 6.626 0.994
4 Caleb Smith 6.921 1.289
All-Around Time Gap
1 Ben Flighty 8.992
2 Caleb Arthur 10.067 1.075
3 Ben Lovelock 10.780 1.788
4 Caleb Smith 14.502 5.510

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 5.095
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 6.629
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 20.199
All-Around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 31.923

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 2.643
2 Alan Potter 3.091 0.448
3 Nathan Hawtree 4.751 2.108
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.756
2 Alan Potter 3.920 0.164
3 Nathan Hawtree 5.981 2.225
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 11.554
2 Richard Foster 11.679 0.125
3 Nathan Hawtree 19.813 8.259
All-Around Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 18.078
2 Alan Potter 18.565 0.487
3 Nathan Hawtree 30.545 12.467

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 3.505
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 6.674
cycle Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 18.761
All-Around Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 28.940

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.978
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.561
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 19.424
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 28.963

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid & Connor Savea 13.891

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter & Robert Eaglestone 9.153
2 George Homer & Curtis Chiang 14.196 5.043

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Gryffen King & Tate King 8.789

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter 7.385

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 7.401
2 Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty 8.223 0.822
3 Ben Lovelock & Simon Cooper 10.769 3.368
4 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 13.720 6.319
5 Vivianne King & Jo Carter 21.787 14.386
6 Mel Hawtree & Nathan Hawtree 26.490 19.089

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 11.360
2 Sarina Wang 11.515 0.155
3 Ashley Foster 12.205 0.845
4 Nathan Carter 13.067 1.707
5 Gryffen King 13.079 1.719
6 Tate King 13.551 2.191
7 Harry Hawtree 20.297 8.937

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Breakaway City Squad
George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
10.000

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
10.000
2 The Lads
Ben Lovelock, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Ben Flighty
10.000 0.000
3 M3R Glass
Richard Foster, Vivianne King, Alan Potter, Nathan Hawtree, Jo Carter
10.000 0.000
4 Famous Stackers
Gryffen King, Tate King, Zachariah Duguid, Connor Savea, Harry Hawtree
10.000 0.000

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy