FinalsNZ Sport Stacking Open Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.748
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.879 +1.131
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
11.117 +1.369
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.677 +1.929
5
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.678 +1.930
6
Joel Potter
New Zealand
12.057 +2.309
7
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
12.072 +2.324
8
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
12.195 +2.447
9
Tate King
New Zealand
12.998 +3.250
10
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
13.173 +3.425
11
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
15.008 +5.260
12
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
15.760 +6.012
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
19.577 +9.829
14
Alan Potter
New Zealand
19.964 +10.216
15
Connor Savea
New Zealand
20.493 +10.745
16
George Homer
New Zealand
22.387 +12.639
17
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
25.073 +15.325
18
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
25.382 +15.634
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
29.655 +19.907
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.000
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
24.475 +14.475
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
27.450 +17.450
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
29.788 +19.788

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.434
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.615 +0.181
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.707 +0.273
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
1.786 +0.352
5
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.786 +0.352
6
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.846 +0.412
7
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.851 +0.417
8
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.891 +0.457
9
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.962 +0.528
10
Tate King
New Zealand
1.979 +0.545
11
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.186 +0.752
12
George Homer
New Zealand
2.223 +0.789
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.566 +2.132
14
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.567 +2.133
15
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.597 +2.163
16
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
3.791 +2.357
17
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
4.121 +2.687
18
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.676 +3.242
19
Connor Savea
New Zealand
5.026 +3.592
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.082
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.138 +0.056
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.185 +0.103
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.295 +0.213
5
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.340 +0.258
6
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.545 +0.463
7
George Homer
New Zealand
2.629 +0.547
8
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.653 +0.571
9
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.873 +0.791
10
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
3.034 +0.952
11
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.319 +1.237
12
Tate King
New Zealand
3.559 +1.477
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.755 +1.673
14
Connor Savea
New Zealand
3.863 +1.781
15
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
4.043 +1.961
16
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.378 +2.296
17
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.250 +3.168
18
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.950 +3.868
19
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
6.326 +4.244
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.051
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.693 +0.642
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
6.752 +0.701
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.171 +1.120
5
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.225 +1.174
6
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.348 +1.297
7
Tate King
New Zealand
7.460 +1.409
8
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.976 +1.925
9
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
8.122 +2.071
10
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
8.271 +2.220
11
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
8.334 +2.283
12
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.283 +4.232
13
Connor Savea
New Zealand
11.604 +5.553
14
Alan Potter
New Zealand
11.989 +5.938
15
Richard Foster
New Zealand
12.256 +6.205
16
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
14.626 +8.575
17
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
16.341 +10.290
18
George Homer
New Zealand
17.535 +11.484
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
19.029 +12.978
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.647
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
3.105 +1.458
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.891 +2.244
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
4.701 +3.054
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.137
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
4.604 +2.467
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.767 +3.630
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
6.486 +4.349
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.216
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
16.766 +10.550
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.792 +11.576
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
18.601 +12.385

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.064
2
Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.752 +0.688
3
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
8.072 +1.008
4
Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
New Zealand
8.406 +1.342
5 8.494 +1.430
6
Joel Potter
New Zealand
9.840 +2.776
7
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
9.863 +2.799
8
Ben Lovelock & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
10.134 +3.070
9
Gryffen King
New Zealand
10.789 +3.725
10
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.233 +4.169
11 12.488 +5.424
12
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
13.148 +6.084
13 14.165 +7.101
14
Vivianne King & Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.163 +10.099
15 22.820 +15.756

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
15.178
2 15.661 +0.483
3
Breakaway City Squad George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
18.241 +3.063
4 24.458 +9.280
5 26.356 +11.178

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.434
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.615
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
3.431
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.082
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.185
3
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
9.198
Cycle Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.051
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
11.089
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
21.512
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.647
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
3.105
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.891
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.137
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
4.604
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.767
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.216
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
16.766
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
20.145

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
9.079
2 11.086
3
Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter
New Zealand
14.325

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
15.178
2 15.661
3
Breakaway City Squad George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
18.241

Individual Divisions

10U M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
4.121
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
6.326
Cycle Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
14.626
All-Around Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
25.073

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.186
2
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
3.791 +1.605
3
Connor Savea
New Zealand
5.026 +2.840
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.653
2
Connor Savea
New Zealand
3.863 +1.210
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.250 +2.597
Cycle Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
8.334
2
Connor Savea
New Zealand
11.604 +3.270
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
16.341 +8.007
All-Around Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
13.173
2
Connor Savea
New Zealand
20.493 +7.320
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
25.382 +12.209

13-14 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.896
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.261
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.505
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.662

13-14 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Joel Potter
New Zealand
1.786
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.786 +0.000
3
George Homer
New Zealand
2.223 +0.437
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.567 +1.781
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.138
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.295 +0.157
3
George Homer
New Zealand
2.629 +0.491
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.319 +1.181
Cycle Time Gap
1
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.976
2
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
8.122 +0.146
3
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
8.271 +0.295
4
George Homer
New Zealand
17.535 +9.559
All-Around Time Gap
1
Joel Potter
New Zealand
12.057
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
12.195 +0.138
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
15.008 +2.951
4
George Homer
New Zealand
22.387 +10.330

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.851
2
Tate King
New Zealand
1.979 +0.128
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.873
2
Tate King
New Zealand
3.559 +0.686
Cycle Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.348
2
Tate King
New Zealand
7.460 +0.112
All-Around Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
12.072
2
Tate King
New Zealand
12.998 +0.926

17-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.707
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.962 +0.255
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.233
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.545 +0.312
Cycle Time Gap
1
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.171
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.225 +0.054
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
11.165
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.678 +0.513

19-24 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.610
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.728 +0.118
3
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.846 +0.236
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.891 +0.281
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.113
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.340 +0.227
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
3.034 +0.921
4
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
4.043 +1.930
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.531
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.693 +0.162
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
6.752 +0.221
4
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.283 +3.752
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.372
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.879 +0.507
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.677 +1.305
4
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
15.936 +5.564

35-44 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
4.701
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
6.486
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
18.601
All-Around Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
29.788

45-54 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
3.381
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
5.920
Cycle Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
17.021
All-Around Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
26.322

45-54 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.566
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.597 +0.031
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.676 +1.110
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.755
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.378 +0.623
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.950 +2.195
Cycle Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
11.989
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
12.256 +0.267
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
19.029 +7.040
All-Around Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
19.577
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
19.964 +0.387
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
29.655 +10.078

55-64 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.926
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
6.256
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.792
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
27.974

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 11+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Joel Potter &
New Zealand
9.840
2
Ashley Foster &
New Zealand
9.863 +0.023
3
Gryffen King &
New Zealand
10.789 +0.949
4
Sarina Wang &
New Zealand
11.233 +1.393
5
Nathan Carter &
New Zealand
13.148 +3.308

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 14.165

14U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.494
2 22.820 +14.326

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
8.072

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.752

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.064
2
Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
New Zealand
8.406 +1.342
3
Ben Lovelock & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
10.134 +3.070
4 12.488 +5.424
5
Vivianne King & Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.163 +10.099

Timed Relay Divisions

14U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Breakaway City Squad George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
19.752

16U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 24.458

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
15.801
2 17.247 +1.446
3 26.356 +10.555

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.105Vivianne King
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.891Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.604Vivianne King
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.767Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle17.792Jo Carter
13-14 M3-6-32.138Ashley Foster
Collegiate M3-3-31.434Ben Flighty
19+Doubles8.406Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
L 45+Doubles12.488Richard Foster & Alan Potter

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy