PrelimsNZ Sport Stacking Open Championships

All Around

All-Around Prelims

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
8.992
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.067 +1.075
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.214 +1.222
4
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
10.636 +1.644
5
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.780 +1.788
6
Joel Potter
New Zealand
11.503 +2.511
7
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
11.553 +2.561
8
Tate King
New Zealand
11.912 +2.920
9
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.914 +2.922
10
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
14.502 +5.510
11
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
15.708 +6.716
12
George Homer
New Zealand
16.287 +7.295
13
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
17.782 +8.790
14
Richard Foster
New Zealand
18.078 +9.086
15
Alan Potter
New Zealand
18.565 +9.573
16
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
20.369 +11.377
17
Connor Savea
New Zealand
21.295 +12.303
18
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
23.609 +14.617
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
30.545 +21.553
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.404
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
28.940 +18.536
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
28.963 +18.559
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
31.923 +21.519

Overall

Individual Overall Prelims

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.451
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.598 +0.147
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.670 +0.219
4
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.783 +0.332
5
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.787 +0.336
6
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.876 +0.425
7
Joel Potter
New Zealand
1.909 +0.458
8
Tate King
New Zealand
2.040 +0.589
9
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.121 +0.670
10
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.161 +0.710
11
Connor Savea
New Zealand
2.184 +0.733
12
George Homer
New Zealand
2.238 +0.787
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
2.643 +1.192
14
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.660 +1.209
15
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.917 +1.466
16
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.091 +1.640
17
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
3.121 +1.670
18
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
3.186 +1.735
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.751 +3.300
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.909
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.079 +0.170
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.091 +0.182
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.178 +0.269
5
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.238 +0.329
6
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.343 +0.434
7
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.371 +0.462
8
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.452 +0.543
9
Tate King
New Zealand
2.514 +0.605
10
George Homer
New Zealand
2.851 +0.942
11
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
3.104 +1.195
12
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.531 +1.622
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.756 +1.847
14
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.920 +2.011
15
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
4.011 +2.102
16
Connor Savea
New Zealand
4.439 +2.530
17
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
4.921 +3.012
18
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.127 +3.218
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.981 +4.072
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
5.632
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.306 +0.674
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.537 +0.905
4
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
6.611 +0.979
5
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.626 +0.994
6
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
6.921 +1.289
7
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.334 +1.702
8
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.341 +1.709
9
Tate King
New Zealand
7.358 +1.726
10
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.416 +1.784
11
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
10.016 +4.384
12
George Homer
New Zealand
11.198 +5.566
13
Alan Potter
New Zealand
11.554 +5.922
14
Richard Foster
New Zealand
11.679 +6.047
15
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
11.761 +6.129
16
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
13.237 +7.605
17
Connor Savea
New Zealand
14.672 +9.040
18
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
15.296 +9.664
19
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
19.813 +14.181
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.777
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
3.505 +1.728
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.978 +2.201
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
5.095 +3.318
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.226
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.561 +3.335
3
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
6.629 +4.403
4
Vivianne King
New Zealand
6.674 +4.448
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.401
2
Vivianne King
New Zealand
18.761 +12.360
3
Jo Carter
New Zealand
19.424 +13.023
4
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
20.199 +13.798

Doubles Overall Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.385
2 7.401 +0.016
3
Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
New Zealand
8.223 +0.838
4
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
8.789 +1.404
5 9.153 +1.768
6
Ben Lovelock & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
10.769 +3.384
7
Joel Potter
New Zealand
11.360 +3.975
8
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.515 +4.130
9
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
12.205 +4.820
10
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
13.067 +5.682
11
Gryffen King
New Zealand
13.079 +5.694
12
Tate King
New Zealand
13.551 +6.166
13 13.720 +6.335
14 13.891 +6.506
15 14.196 +6.811
16
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
20.297 +12.912
17
Vivianne King & Jo Carter
New Zealand
21.787 +14.402
18 26.490 +19.105

Timed Relay Overall Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
10.000
2 10.000 +0.000
3 10.000 +0.000
4
Breakaway City Squad George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
10.000 +0.000
5 10.000 +0.000

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
15.178
2 15.661
3
Breakaway City Squad George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
18.241

Individual Divisions

10U M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
3.121
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
4.011
Cycle Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
13.237
All-Around Time Gap
1
Zachariah Duguid
New Zealand
20.369

11-12 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Connor Savea
New Zealand
2.184
2
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.917 +0.733
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
3.186 +1.002
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
3.104
2
Connor Savea
New Zealand
4.439 +1.335
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.127 +2.023
Cycle Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
11.761
2
Connor Savea
New Zealand
14.672 +2.911
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
15.296 +3.535
All-Around Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
17.782
2
Connor Savea
New Zealand
21.295 +3.513
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
23.609 +5.827

13-14 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.777
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.226
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.401
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.404

13-14 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.787
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
1.909 +0.122
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.161 +0.374
4
George Homer
New Zealand
2.238 +0.451
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.178
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.238 +0.060
3
George Homer
New Zealand
2.851 +0.673
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.531 +1.353
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
6.611
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.416 +0.805
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
10.016 +3.405
4
George Homer
New Zealand
11.198 +4.587
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
10.636
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
11.503 +0.867
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
15.708 +5.072
4
George Homer
New Zealand
16.287 +5.651

15-16 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.876
2
Tate King
New Zealand
2.040 +0.164
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.343
2
Tate King
New Zealand
2.514 +0.171
Cycle Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.334
2
Tate King
New Zealand
7.358 +0.024
All-Around Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
11.553
2
Tate King
New Zealand
11.912 +0.359

17-18 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.598
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.121 +0.523
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.079
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.452 +0.373
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.537
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.341 +0.804
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.214
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.914 +1.700

19-24 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.451
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.670 +0.219
3
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.783 +0.332
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.660 +1.209
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.909
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.091 +0.182
3
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.371 +0.462
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
4.921 +3.012
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
5.632
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.306 +0.674
3
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.626 +0.994
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
6.921 +1.289
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
8.992
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.067 +1.075
3
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.780 +1.788
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
14.502 +5.510

35-44 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
5.095
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
6.629
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
20.199
All-Around Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
31.923

45-54 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
3.505
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
6.674
Cycle Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
18.761
All-Around Time Gap
1
Vivianne King
New Zealand
28.940

45-54 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
2.643
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.091 +0.448
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.751 +2.108
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.756
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.920 +0.164
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.981 +2.225
Cycle Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
11.554
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
11.679 +0.125
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
19.813 +8.259
All-Around Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
18.078
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
18.565 +0.487
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
30.545 +12.467

55-64 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.978
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.561
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
19.424
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
28.963

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 11+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Joel Potter &
New Zealand
11.360
2
Sarina Wang &
New Zealand
11.515 +0.155
3
Ashley Foster &
New Zealand
12.205 +0.845
4
Nathan Carter &
New Zealand
13.067 +1.707
5
Gryffen King &
New Zealand
13.079 +1.719
6
Tate King &
New Zealand
13.551 +2.191
7
Harry Hawtree &
New Zealand
20.297 +8.937

12U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 13.891

14U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 9.153
2 14.196 +5.043

16U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
8.789

18U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.385

19+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.401
2
Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
New Zealand
8.223 +0.822
3
Ben Lovelock & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
10.769 +3.368
4 13.720 +6.319
5
Vivianne King & Jo Carter
New Zealand
21.787 +14.386
6 26.490 +19.089

Timed Relay Divisions

14U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Breakaway City Squad George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
10.000

16U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 10.000

19+ Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
10.000
2 10.000 +0.000
3 10.000 +0.000

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy