ResultsNZ Sport Stacking Open Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.235
2 Philip Kananghinis 10.150 0.915
3 Ashley Foster 10.782 1.547
4 Joel Potter 11.087 1.852
5 Tate King 11.914 2.679
6 Connor Savea 12.665 3.430
7 Zac Salisbury 12.678 3.443
8 Gryffen King 12.948 3.713
9 Nicolas Kananghinis 14.710 5.475
10 Hendrix Codyre 17.296 8.061
11 Richard Foster 20.102 10.867
12 Alan Potter 23.152 13.917
13 Ian Kerr 23.895 14.660
14 Nathan Hawtree 27.459 18.224
15 Harry Hawtree 33.930 24.695
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.523
2 Taliah Pollero 16.114 5.591
3 Lily Heath 16.443 5.920
4 Grace Harper 17.163 6.640
5 Kyah Chant 18.879 8.356
6 Waiora Hawira 19.594 9.071
7 Claire Kenny 22.336 11.813
8 Mel Hawtree 27.430 16.907
9 Vivianne King 28.755 18.232
10 Marina Cosford 32.179 21.656
11 Jo Carter 32.266 21.743

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Nathan Carter 1.625
2 Philip Kananghinis 1.652
3 Ashley Foster 1.703
3-6-3 Time
1 Nathan Carter 1.993
2 Philip Kananghinis 2.066
3 Ashley Foster scratch
cycle Time
1 Nathan Carter 5.617
2 Philip Kananghinis 6.432
3 Joel Potter 17.804
3-3-3 Time
1 Lily Heath 2.145
2 Waiora Hawira 2.975
3 Sarina Wang 3.346
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.576
2 Lily Heath 2.659
3 Taliah Pollero 5.382
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 9.024
2 Taliah Pollero 11.341
3 Grace Harper 11.616

Doubles SOC

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Waiora Hawira 2.538
2 Grace Harper 2.625 0.087
3 Kyah Chant 2.846 0.308
4 Taliah Pollero 2.953 0.415
5 Claire Kenny 3.222 0.684
6 Marina Cosford 4.644 2.106
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Taliah Pollero 3.351
2 Waiora Hawira 3.495 0.144
3 Kyah Chant 3.675 0.324
4 Grace Harper 3.681 0.330
5 Claire Kenny 4.450 1.099
6 Marina Cosford 6.673 3.322
cycle Time Gap
1 Taliah Pollero 9.810
2 Grace Harper 10.857 1.047
3 Kyah Chant 12.358 2.548
4 Waiora Hawira 13.561 3.751
5 Claire Kenny 14.664 4.854
6 Marina Cosford 20.862 11.052
all-around Time Gap
1 Taliah Pollero 16.114
2 Grace Harper 17.163 1.049
3 Kyah Chant 18.879 2.765
4 Waiora Hawira 19.594 3.480
5 Claire Kenny 22.336 6.222
6 Marina Cosford 32.179 16.065

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.204
2 Hendrix Codyre 2.481 0.277
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.730
2 Hendrix Codyre 3.482 0.752
cycle Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 7.731
2 Hendrix Codyre 11.333 3.602
all-around Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 12.665
2 Hendrix Codyre 17.296 4.631

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lily Heath 2.145
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lily Heath 2.659
cycle Time Gap
1 Lily Heath 11.639
all-around Time Gap
1 Lily Heath 16.443

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 1.968
2 Harry Hawtree 3.236 1.268
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 2.365
2 Harry Hawtree 4.493 2.128
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 6.754
2 Harry Hawtree 26.201 19.447
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 11.087
2 Harry Hawtree 33.930 22.843

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.623
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.523
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.377
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.523

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 1.652
2 Ashley Foster 1.703 0.051
3 Zac Salisbury 1.964 0.312
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 2.066
2 Ashley Foster 2.276 0.210
3 Zac Salisbury 3.379 1.313
cycle Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 6.432
2 Ashley Foster 6.803 0.371
3 Zac Salisbury 7.335 0.903
all-around Time Gap
1 Philip Kananghinis 10.150
2 Ashley Foster 10.782 0.632
3 Zac Salisbury 12.678 2.528

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.625
2 Tate King 1.961 0.336
3 Gryffen King 1.996 0.371
4 Nicolas Kananghinis 2.534 0.909
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.993
2 Nicolas Kananghinis 2.441 0.448
3 Tate King 2.520 0.527
4 Gryffen King 3.711 1.718
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 5.617
2 Gryffen King 7.241 1.624
3 Tate King 7.433 1.816
4 Nicolas Kananghinis 9.735 4.118
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.235
2 Tate King 11.914 2.679
3 Gryffen King 12.948 3.713
4 Nicolas Kananghinis 14.710 5.475

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 4.304
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 5.940
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 17.186
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 27.430

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 3.749
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 5.217
cycle Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 19.789
all-around Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 28.755

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 2.515
2 Alan Potter 3.173 0.658
3 Nathan Hawtree 4.044 1.529
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.486
2 Alan Potter 4.235 0.749
3 Nathan Hawtree 5.609 2.123
cycle Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 14.101
2 Alan Potter 15.744 1.643
3 Nathan Hawtree 17.806 3.705
all-around Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 20.102
2 Alan Potter 23.152 3.050
3 Nathan Hawtree 27.459 7.357

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.550
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.793
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 22.923
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 32.266

55-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 5.446
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 6.782
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 11.667
all-around Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 23.895

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Connor Savea & Hendrix Codyre 10.042
2 Marina Cosford & Taliah Pollero 13.443 3.401
3 Claire Kenny & Grace Harper 17.410 7.368
4 Waiora Hawira & Kyah Chant 17.677 7.635

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Lily Heath & Harry Hawtree 16.988

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter & Ashley Foster 8.803

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter 7.680
2 Nicolas Kananghinis & Philip Kananghinis 9.146 1.466
3 Gryffen King & Tate King 11.441 3.761

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zac Salisbury & Ian Kerr 12.310

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree & Mel Hawtree 24.202

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Alan Potter & Richard Foster 16.049
2 Jo Carter & Vivianne King 19.772 3.723

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 9.903
2 Ashley Foster 11.199 1.296
3 Sarina Wang 11.754 1.851
4 Gryffen King 12.670 2.767
5 Nathan Carter 13.781 3.878
6 Hendrix Codyre 19.412 9.509
7 Harry Hawtree 21.726 11.823

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 The Turtles
Claire Kenny, Grace Harper, Waiora Hawira, Taliah Pollero, Kyah Chant
27.122

14U

Team Time Gap
1 North Island Medley
Connor Savea, Hendrix Codyre, Marina Cosford, Lily Heath, Harry Hawtree
27.002

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Lightening Strikers
Joel Potter, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Ashley Foster
14.876
2 Brothers
Nicolas Kananghinis, Philip Kananghinis, Gryffen King, Tate King
16.871 1.995

19+

Team Time Gap
1 In Speed We Trust
Alan Potter, Zac Salisbury, Richard Foster, Vivianne King
32.042

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Stack, Fumble and Rule
Jo Carter, Ian Kerr, Nathan Hawtree, Mel Hawtree
37.105

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
15-16 F3-3-31.623Sarina Wang
15-16 Fcycle6.377Sarina Wang
17-18 M3-6-31.993Nathan Carter
Masters 3 M3-3-32.515Richard Foster
Masters 3 M3-3-32.710Richard Foster
Masters 3 M3-6-33.486Richard Foster
Masters 3 Mcycle14.101Richard Foster
Masters 3 F3-3-33.749Vivianne King
Masters 3 F3-6-35.217Vivianne King
Masters 3 Fcycle19.789Vivianne King
Masters 3 Fcycle22.399Vivianne King
Masters 4 Mcycle11.667Ian Kerr
Masters 4 F3-3-33.550Jo Carter
Masters 4 F3-3-33.583Jo Carter
Masters 4 F3-3-33.804Jo Carter
Masters 4 F3-6-35.793Jo Carter

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy