ResultsPRE-ASIAN OPEN 2017 SPORT STACKING CONTEST

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 10.545
2 Samuel Tan 11.025 0.480
3 Ayush Piyasena 11.093 0.548
4 Justin Hernandez 11.278 0.733
5 Joshua Tan 11.316 0.771
6 Paul Tubao 12.245 1.700
7 Damien Lim 12.414 1.869
8 Joseph Yazuardi 13.126 2.581
9 Jae Lee 13.801 3.256
10 Aqasha KS 14.176 3.631
11 Brandon Ong 14.349 3.804
12 Shane Yeo 14.730 4.185
13 George Twine 14.865 4.320
14 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 15.889 5.344
15 Timothy Yong 16.787 6.242
16 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 16.862 6.317
17 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 17.148 6.603
18 Percy Ng 17.406 6.861
19 Oliver Tan 18.060 7.515
20 Christopher Begbie 18.131 7.586
21 Al Iman bin Abuamin 19.579 9.034
22 Allan Ong 19.647 9.102
23 Gideon Rajan 22.117 11.572
24 Max Lim 25.650 15.105
25 Shawn Svento 26.267 15.722
26 Harquriman bin Harzini 28.285 17.740
27 Peter Yeo 29.069 18.524
28 Bryan Iskandar 32.624 22.079
29 Gladwell Isaiah Amay 35.086 24.541
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.491
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 12.652 1.161
3 Nadya Elisha Binte Syamsul Nizam 13.447 1.956
4 Nisha Umairah 15.186 3.695
5 Rachelle Tan 15.489 3.998
6 Shaina Ruiz 15.501 4.010
7 Felicia Toh 15.590 4.099
8 Nur Haslinda 16.828 5.337
9 Chantalle Teo 17.849 6.358
10 Hazel Goh 19.304 7.813
11 Wen Sin Neo 19.711 8.220
12 Isabel Morris 19.813 8.322
13 Serene Ong 22.886 11.395
14 Joycelyn Ng 22.993 11.502
15 Natalie Anne, Rui Qi Wong 24.102 12.611
16 Nur Qarina 26.953 15.462
17 Nelia Alejandro 29.217 17.726
18 Shania Yeo 32.678 21.187
19 Azlinda Alip 43.677 32.186
20 Tristine Yeong 47.834 36.343

Overall

Doubles Overall

Individuals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nelia Alejandro 4.130
2 Max Lim 4.171 0.041
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Max Lim 4.605
2 Nelia Alejandro 6.101 1.496
cycle Time Gap
1 Max Lim 16.874
2 Nelia Alejandro 18.986 2.112
all-around Time Gap
1 Max Lim 25.650
2 Nelia Alejandro 29.217 3.567

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo 4.596
2 Tristine Yeong 6.286 1.690
3 Jun E Lee scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo 5.742
2 Tristine Yeong 9.088 3.346
3 Jun E Lee scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo 22.340
2 Tristine Yeong 32.460 10.120
3 Jun E Lee scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo 32.678
2 Tristine Yeong 47.834 15.156

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 2.009
2 Md Asya'ari Md Asya'ari 3.371 1.362
3 Percy Ng 3.579 1.570
4 Eshan Giovanni 5.999 3.990
5 Gladwell Isaiah Amay 7.391 5.382
6 Md Mustaqim bin Md Darni scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 2.539
2 Percy Ng 3.202 0.663
3 Md Mustaqim bin Md Darni 4.557 2.018
4 Gladwell Isaiah Amay 6.008 3.469
5 Eshan Giovanni 8.012 5.473
6 Md Asya'ari Md Asya'ari scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 10.182
2 Percy Ng 10.625 0.443
3 Md Asya'ari Md Asya'ari 15.466 5.284
4 Md Mustaqim bin Md Darni 17.752 7.570
5 Gladwell Isaiah Amay 21.687 11.505
6 Eshan Giovanni scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 14.730
2 Percy Ng 17.406 2.676
3 Gladwell Isaiah Amay 35.086 20.356

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Ruiz 2.598
2 Natalie Anne, Rui Qi Wong 4.759 2.161
3 Kwee Ting Neo scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Ruiz 2.613
2 Natalie Anne, Rui Qi Wong 4.922 2.309
3 Kwee Ting Neo scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaina Ruiz 10.290
2 Natalie Anne, Rui Qi Wong 14.421 4.131
3 Kwee Ting Neo scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Shaina Ruiz 15.501
2 Natalie Anne, Rui Qi Wong 24.102 8.601

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 1.795
2 Andrei Hernandez 1.834 0.039
3 Ayush Piyasena 1.855 0.060
4 Samuel Tan 1.905 0.110
5 Joshua Tan 1.922 0.127
6 Jae Lee 2.228 0.433
7 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 2.315 0.520
8 Christopher Begbie 2.355 0.560
9 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 2.621 0.826
10 Al Iman bin Abuamin 2.730 0.935
11 Harquriman bin Harzini 3.748 1.953
12 Timothy Yong 5.519 3.724
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Samuel Tan 2.275
2 Ayush Piyasena 2.342 0.067
3 Andrei Hernandez 2.418 0.143
4 Joshua Tan 2.473 0.198
5 Oliver Tan 2.801 0.526
6 Jae Lee 2.855 0.580
7 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 3.008 0.733
8 Timothy Yong 3.471 1.196
9 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 3.579 1.304
10 Christopher Begbie 5.233 2.958
11 Al Iman bin Abuamin 5.789 3.514
12 Harquriman bin Harzini 6.145 3.870
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 6.293
2 Samuel Tan 6.845 0.552
3 Ayush Piyasena 6.896 0.603
4 Joshua Tan 6.921 0.628
5 Timothy Yong 7.797 1.504
6 Jae Lee 8.718 2.425
7 Christopher Begbie 10.543 4.250
8 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 10.566 4.273
9 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 10.948 4.655
10 Al Iman bin Abuamin 11.060 4.767
11 Oliver Tan 13.464 7.171
12 Harquriman bin Harzini 18.392 12.099
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 10.545
2 Samuel Tan 11.025 0.480
3 Ayush Piyasena 11.093 0.548
4 Joshua Tan 11.316 0.771
5 Jae Lee 13.801 3.256
6 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 15.889 5.344
7 Timothy Yong 16.787 6.242
8 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 17.148 6.603
9 Oliver Tan 18.060 7.515
10 Christopher Begbie 18.131 7.586
11 Al Iman bin Abuamin 19.579 9.034
12 Harquriman bin Harzini 28.285 17.740

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.846
2 Nadya Elisha Binte Syamsul Nizam 2.103 0.257
3 Wen Sin Neo 3.575 1.729
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 2.420
2 Nadya Elisha Binte Syamsul Nizam 2.991 0.571
3 Wen Sin Neo 4.340 1.920
cycle Time Gap
1 Nadya Elisha Binte Syamsul Nizam 8.353
2 Rachelle Tan 11.223 2.870
3 Wen Sin Neo 11.796 3.443
all-around Time Gap
1 Nadya Elisha Binte Syamsul Nizam 13.447
2 Rachelle Tan 15.489 2.042
3 Wen Sin Neo 19.711 6.264

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.670
2 Paul Tubao 2.030 0.360
3 Damien Lim 2.034 0.364
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 2.021
2 Paul Tubao 2.660 0.639
3 Damien Lim 2.695 0.674
cycle Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 7.555
2 Damien Lim 7.685 0.130
3 Shawn Svento 22.576 15.021
all-around Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 12.245
2 Damien Lim 12.414 0.169
3 Shawn Svento 26.267 14.022

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 3.059
2 Joycelyn Ng 3.893 0.834
3 Nur Qarina 5.819 2.760
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 2.799
2 Nur Qarina 3.932 1.133
3 Joycelyn Ng 4.406 1.607
cycle Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 11.991
2 Joycelyn Ng 14.694 2.703
3 Nur Qarina 17.202 5.211
all-around Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 17.849
2 Joycelyn Ng 22.993 5.144
3 Nur Qarina 26.953 9.104

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 1.707
2 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 1.836 0.129
3 Brandon Ong 2.003 0.296
4 Aqasha KS 2.345 0.638
5 Joseph Yazuardi 2.429 0.722
6 Bryan Iskandar 3.202 1.495
7 Gabriel Tay 3.247 1.540
8 George Twine 3.542 1.835
9 Gideon Rajan 3.708 2.001
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.103
2 George Twine 2.326 0.223
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 2.421 0.318
4 Joseph Yazuardi 2.783 0.680
5 Aqasha KS 3.019 0.916
6 Gideon Rajan 4.031 1.928
7 Brandon Ong 4.821 2.718
8 Bryan Iskandar 6.829 4.726
9 Gabriel Tay scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 7.468
2 Brandon Ong 7.525 0.057
3 Gabriel Tay 7.654 0.186
4 Joseph Yazuardi 7.914 0.446
5 Aqasha KS 8.812 1.344
6 George Twine 8.997 1.529
7 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 12.605 5.137
8 Gideon Rajan 14.378 6.910
9 Bryan Iskandar 22.593 15.125
all-around Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 11.278
2 Joseph Yazuardi 13.126 1.848
3 Aqasha KS 14.176 2.898
4 Brandon Ong 14.349 3.071
5 George Twine 14.865 3.587
6 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 16.862 5.584
7 Gideon Rajan 22.117 10.839
8 Bryan Iskandar 32.624 21.346

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 1.912
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.167 0.255
3 Isabel Morris 2.771 0.859
4 Nisha Umairah 2.883 0.971
5 Nur Haslinda 6.409 4.497
6 Mary Tubao scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 2.601
2 Winnie Hiew 2.601 0.000
3 Mary Tubao 2.671 0.070
4 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.700 0.099
5 Nisha Umairah 3.234 0.633
6 Isabel Morris 3.520 0.919
cycle Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 6.978
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.785 0.807
3 Nur Haslinda 7.818 0.840
4 Mary Tubao 8.088 1.110
5 Nisha Umairah 9.069 2.091
6 Isabel Morris 13.522 6.544
all-around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.491
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 12.652 1.161
3 Nisha Umairah 15.186 3.695
4 Nur Haslinda 16.828 5.337
5 Isabel Morris 19.813 8.322

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Felicia Toh 2.068
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Felicia Toh 4.101
cycle Time Gap
1 Felicia Toh 9.421
all-around Time Gap
1 Felicia Toh 15.590

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hazel Goh 2.888
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hazel Goh 4.379
cycle Time Gap
1 Hazel Goh 12.037
all-around Time Gap
1 Hazel Goh 19.304

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Serene Ong 3.690
2 Azlinda Alip 4.822 1.132
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Serene Ong 5.396
2 Azlinda Alip 8.715 3.319
cycle Time Gap
1 Serene Ong 13.800
2 Azlinda Alip 30.140 16.340
all-around Time Gap
1 Serene Ong 22.886
2 Azlinda Alip 43.677 20.791

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 2.799
2 Peter Yeo 4.450 1.651
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 3.869
2 Peter Yeo 4.644 0.775
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 12.979
2 Peter Yeo 19.975 6.996
all-around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 19.647
2 Peter Yeo 29.069 9.422

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Eshan Giovanni & Md Asya'ari Md Asya'ari 23.397
2 Md Mustaqim bin Md Darni & Tristine Yeong 28.088 4.691
3 Gladwell Isaiah Amay & Shania Yeo 40.017 16.620

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan & Samuel Tan 10.220
2 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 11.450 1.230
3 Christopher Begbie & Jae Lee 11.547 1.327
4 Ayush Piyasena & Timothy Yong 11.667 1.447
5 Al Iman bin Abuamin & Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 13.073 2.853
6 Percy Ng & Harquriman bin Harzini 19.038 8.818
7 Andrei Hernandez & Shaina Ruiz 19.975 9.755
8 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy & Natalie Anne, Rui Qi Wong 22.621 12.401

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan & Nadya Elisha Binte Syamsul Nizam 9.981
2 Wen Sin Neo & Damien Lim 13.501 3.520

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez & Shawn Svento 7.242
2 Gabriel Tay & Brandon Ong 10.947 3.705
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari & George Twine 14.658 7.416
4 Nur Qarina & Chantalle Teo 14.767 7.525
5 Bryan Iskandar & Joseph Yazuardi 17.838 10.596

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao & Mary Tubao 8.023
2 Nur Haslinda & Winnie Hiew 9.957 1.934
3 Aqasha KS & Nisha Umairah 11.292 3.269
4 Isabel Morris & Felicia Toh 12.058 4.035
5 Gideon Rajan & Anastasia Phoebe Tan 17.743 9.720

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Allan Ong & Peter Yeo 14.171
2 Hazel Goh & Joycelyn Ng 16.323 2.152
3 Serene Ong & Max Lim 25.447 11.276
4 Azlinda Alip & Nelia Alejandro 30.586 16.415

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-6-32.021Shawn Svento
11-12 F3-3-31.846Rachelle Tan
11-12 F3-6-32.420Rachelle Tan
13-14 M3-6-32.103Justin Hernandez

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy