ResultsQ-City Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Mason Langenderfer 9.980
2 Dominick Ritucci 10.460 0.480
3 Jesse Horn 10.570 0.590
4 Cameron Bobos 11.710 1.730
5 Robert Weatherington 12.080 2.100
6 Maliq Mosley 13.600 3.620
7 David Cipriano 13.770 3.790
8 Matthew Davis 14.600 4.620
9 Erik Carlson 17.310 7.330
10 Sohil Reddy 17.820 7.840
11 Dylan Givan 20.820 10.840
12 Ben Nielsen 22.440 12.460
13 Caleb Brinkman 24.330 14.350
14 Nolan Fleer 24.470 14.490
15 Robbie Duys 24.870 14.890
16 Ken Mansell 24.900 14.920
17 Keshav Ghanekar 25.650 15.670
18 Demet Leaphart 28.660 18.680
19 Quentin Cookson 31.120 21.140
20 Zoe Drew 31.720 21.740
21 Sidhartha Gopishetty 31.820 21.840
22 Gage Elston 34.810 24.830
23 Logan White 36.510 26.530
24 Sam Cory 37.860 27.880
25 Cameron Holford 40.390 30.410
26 Drew Dedert 68.410 58.430
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Madison Doane 16.280
2 Lisa Berman 22.090 5.810
3 Hannah Schaffer 24.130 7.850
4 Holly Berman-Carter 25.590 9.310
5 Emma Keller 26.550 10.270
6 Andrea Elston 26.750 10.470
7 Skylar Lankey 27.530 11.250
8 Madison Altgilbers 27.570 11.290
9 Faith Fierge 27.960 11.680
10 Paige Schaffer 28.850 12.570
11 Alden Barbagiovanni 29.580 13.300
12 Ciarra Lankey 30.160 13.880
13 Jilly Nielsen 31.740 15.460
14 Jillian Givan 33.260 16.980
15 Kate Cory 35.520 19.240
16 Kaitlyn Drew 38.340 22.060
17 Pooja Ghanekar 39.610 23.330
18 Olivia VeraEastmond 40.660 24.380
19 Morgan Elston 49.070 32.790
20 Olivia Heinze 51.630 35.350
21 Claire Brinkman 53.990 37.710

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Mason Langenderfer 1.610
2 Jesse Horn 1.660
3 Cameron Bobos 2.050
3-6-3 Time
1 Mason Langenderfer 2.060
2 Jesse Horn 2.160
3 Dominick Ritucci 2.310
cycle Time
1 Dominick Ritucci 6.180
2 Mason Langenderfer 8.530
3 Cameron Bobos scratch

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Garner Gators Too
Maliq Mosley, Tyler White, Crandon Davis, Robbie Duys
scratch

Individuals

4U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elijah Carlson 999.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elijah Carlson 999.000
cycle Time Gap
1 Elijah Carlson 999.000

5-6 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jilly Nielsen 5.000
2 Ciarra Lankey 5.020 0.020
3 Olivia VeraEastmond 5.590 0.590
4 Kaitlyn Drew 5.900 0.900
5 Sam Cory 6.150 1.150
6 Morgan Elston 6.500 1.500
7 Claire Brinkman 7.380 2.380
8 Jillian Givan 7.430 2.430
9 Dawson Cookson 7.930 2.930
10 Amy Slaughter scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ciarra Lankey 5.830
2 Jilly Nielsen 6.430 0.600
3 Jillian Givan 7.080 1.250
4 Sam Cory 7.900 2.070
5 Kaitlyn Drew 8.330 2.500
6 Olivia VeraEastmond 8.410 2.580
7 Morgan Elston 8.690 2.860
8 Claire Brinkman 10.000 4.170
9 Dawson Cookson 14.440 8.610
10 Amy Slaughter scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Jillian Givan 18.750
2 Ciarra Lankey 19.310 0.560
3 Jilly Nielsen 20.310 1.560
4 Sam Cory 23.810 5.060
5 Kaitlyn Drew 24.110 5.360
6 Olivia VeraEastmond 26.660 7.910
7 Morgan Elston 33.880 15.130
8 Claire Brinkman 36.610 17.860
9 Amy Slaughter scratch --
10 Dawson Cookson scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Ciarra Lankey 30.160
2 Jilly Nielsen 31.740 1.580
3 Jillian Givan 33.260 3.100
4 Sam Cory 37.860 7.700
5 Kaitlyn Drew 38.340 8.180
6 Olivia VeraEastmond 40.660 10.500
7 Morgan Elston 49.070 18.910
8 Claire Brinkman 53.990 23.830

7 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nolan Fleer 3.750
2 Boen Brockmiller 3.860 0.110
3 Emma Keller 3.940 0.190
4 Kate Cory 4.720 0.970
5 Alden Barbagiovanni 4.750 1.000
6 Paige Schaffer 5.180 1.430
7 Logan White 5.300 1.550
8 Olivia Heinze 5.960 2.210
9 Nicholas Johnson scratch --
10 Austin Cookson scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Boen Brockmiller 4.560
2 Nolan Fleer 4.860 0.300
3 Emma Keller 6.030 1.470
4 Alden Barbagiovanni 6.220 1.660
5 Paige Schaffer 6.650 2.090
6 Austin Cookson 7.180 2.620
7 Logan White 7.770 3.210
8 Kate Cory 7.940 3.380
9 Olivia Heinze 8.770 4.210
10 Nicholas Johnson scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Nolan Fleer 15.860
2 Emma Keller 16.580 0.720
3 Paige Schaffer 17.020 1.160
4 Alden Barbagiovanni 18.610 2.750
5 Kate Cory 22.860 7.000
6 Logan White 23.440 7.580
7 Olivia Heinze 36.900 21.040
8 Austin Cookson 38.800 22.940
9 Nicholas Johnson scratch --
10 Boen Brockmiller scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Nolan Fleer 24.470
2 Emma Keller 26.550 2.080
3 Paige Schaffer 28.850 4.380
4 Alden Barbagiovanni 29.580 5.110
5 Kate Cory 35.520 11.050
6 Logan White 36.510 12.040
7 Olivia Heinze 51.630 27.160

8 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 2.840
2 Holly Berman-Carter 4.180 1.340
3 Keshav Ghanekar 4.210 1.370
4 Gage Elston 4.250 1.410
5 Caleb Brinkman 4.330 1.490
6 Quentin Cookson 4.400 1.560
7 Faith Fierge 4.470 1.630
8 Madison Altgilbers 4.610 1.770
9 Cameron Holford 6.050 3.210
10 Parker Elam scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 3.880
2 Holly Berman-Carter 5.160 1.280
3 Madison Altgilbers 5.400 1.520
4 Keshav Ghanekar 5.410 1.530
5 Faith Fierge 5.460 1.580
6 Quentin Cookson 5.720 1.840
7 Parker Elam 5.880 2.000
8 Caleb Brinkman 6.470 2.590
9 Gage Elston 6.590 2.710
10 Cameron Holford 7.810 3.930
cycle Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 10.590
2 Caleb Brinkman 13.530 2.940
3 Keshav Ghanekar 16.030 5.440
4 Holly Berman-Carter 16.250 5.660
5 Madison Altgilbers 17.560 6.970
6 Faith Fierge 18.030 7.440
7 Quentin Cookson 21.000 10.410
8 Gage Elston 23.970 13.380
9 Cameron Holford 26.530 15.940
10 Parker Elam 29.430 18.840
all-around Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 17.310
2 Caleb Brinkman 24.330 7.020
3 Holly Berman-Carter 25.590 8.280
4 Keshav Ghanekar 25.650 8.340
5 Madison Altgilbers 27.570 10.260
6 Faith Fierge 27.960 10.650
7 Quentin Cookson 31.120 13.810
8 Gage Elston 34.810 17.500
9 Cameron Holford 40.390 23.080

9 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madison Doane 2.710
2 Dylan Givan 3.430 0.720
3 Zach Drew 4.110 1.400
4 Skylar Lankey 4.180 1.470
5 Hannah Schaffer 4.360 1.650
6 Drew Dedert 4.610 1.900
7 Sidhartha Gopishetty 4.650 1.940
8 Demet Leaphart 4.970 2.260
9 Zoe Drew 5.150 2.440
10 Pooja Ghanekar 5.410 2.700
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madison Doane 3.520
2 Skylar Lankey 4.410 0.890
3 Dylan Givan 4.840 1.320
4 Hannah Schaffer 5.720 2.200
5 Demet Leaphart 5.810 2.290
6 Zach Drew 6.330 2.810
7 Zoe Drew 6.610 3.090
8 Sidhartha Gopishetty 7.090 3.570
9 Pooja Ghanekar 8.650 5.130
10 Drew Dedert 11.710 8.190
cycle Time Gap
1 Madison Doane 10.050
2 Dylan Givan 12.550 2.500
3 Hannah Schaffer 14.050 4.000
4 Demet Leaphart 17.880 7.830
5 Skylar Lankey 18.940 8.890
6 Zoe Drew 19.960 9.910
7 Sidhartha Gopishetty 20.080 10.030
8 Pooja Ghanekar 25.550 15.500
9 Drew Dedert 52.090 42.040
10 Zach Drew scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Madison Doane 16.280
2 Dylan Givan 20.820 4.540
3 Hannah Schaffer 24.130 7.850
4 Skylar Lankey 27.530 11.250
5 Demet Leaphart 28.660 12.380
6 Zoe Drew 31.720 15.440
7 Sidhartha Gopishetty 31.820 15.540
8 Pooja Ghanekar 39.610 23.330
9 Drew Dedert 68.410 52.130

10-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mason Langenderfer 1.610
2 Dominick Ritucci 1.970 0.360
3 Matthew Davis 2.220 0.610
4 Maliq Mosley 2.380 0.770
5 Crandon Davis 3.270 1.660
6 Sohil Reddy 3.550 1.940
7 Ben Nielsen 3.710 2.100
8 Robbie Duys 4.130 2.520
9 Tyler White 5.110 3.500
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mason Langenderfer 2.060
2 Dominick Ritucci 2.310 0.250
3 Matthew Davis 2.630 0.570
4 Maliq Mosley 2.860 0.800
5 Sohil Reddy 4.330 2.270
6 Ben Nielsen 4.400 2.340
7 Crandon Davis 4.660 2.600
8 Robbie Duys 4.780 2.720
9 Tyler White scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Dominick Ritucci 6.180
2 Mason Langenderfer 6.310 0.130
3 Maliq Mosley 8.360 2.180
4 Tyler White 9.560 3.380
5 Matthew Davis 9.750 3.570
6 Sohil Reddy 9.940 3.760
7 Ben Nielsen 14.330 8.150
8 Robbie Duys 15.960 9.780
9 Crandon Davis scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Mason Langenderfer 9.980
2 Dominick Ritucci 10.460 0.480
3 Maliq Mosley 13.600 3.620
4 Matthew Davis 14.600 4.620
5 Sohil Reddy 17.820 7.840
6 Ben Nielsen 22.440 12.460
7 Robbie Duys 24.870 14.890

13-14 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Bobos 1.910
2 Robert Weatherington 2.020 0.110
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Weatherington 2.630
2 Cameron Bobos 3.400 0.770
cycle Time Gap
1 Cameron Bobos 6.400
2 Robert Weatherington 7.430 1.030
all-around Time Gap
1 Cameron Bobos 11.710
2 Robert Weatherington 12.080 0.370

15-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 1.660
2 David Cipriano 1.960 0.300
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 2.160
2 David Cipriano 2.470 0.310
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 6.750
2 David Cipriano 9.340 2.590
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 10.570
2 David Cipriano 13.770 3.200

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.500
2 Andrea Elston 3.590 0.090
3 Ken Mansell 4.710 1.210
4 Kayleen Carlson scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 4.310
2 Ken Mansell 4.940 0.630
3 Andrea Elston 5.250 0.940
4 Kayleen Carlson scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 14.280
2 Ken Mansell 15.250 0.970
3 Andrea Elston 17.910 3.630
4 Kayleen Carlson scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 22.090
2 Ken Mansell 24.900 2.810
3 Andrea Elston 26.750 4.660

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Drew & Ciarra Lankey 30.130
2 Jillian Givan & Morgan Elston 40.210 10.080
3 Claire Brinkman & Olivia VeraEastmond Scratch --

7U

Team Time Gap
1 Alden Barbagiovanni & Nolan Fleer 24.580
2 Jilly Nielsen & Logan White 32.720 8.140
3 Olivia Heinze & Emma Keller Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Paige Schaffer & Faith Fierge 20.720
2 Boen Brockmiller & Parker Elam 23.330 2.610
3 Gage Elston & Cameron Holford 37.930 17.210
4 Austin Cookson & Quentin Cookson 42.440 21.720

9U

Team Time Gap
1 Madison Doane & Hannah Schaffer 15.470
2 Dylan Givan & Erik Carlson 16.150 0.680
3 Zach Drew & Holly Berman-Carter 22.560 7.090
4 Demet Leaphart & Zoe Drew 24.090 8.620
5 Keshav Ghanekar & Pooja Ghanekar Scratch --
6 Caleb Brinkman & Drew Dedert Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Mason Langenderfer & Matthew Davis 10.410
2 Maliq Mosley & Tyler White 12.430 2.020
3 Crandon Davis & Robbie Duys 17.900 7.490
4 Sidhartha Gopishetty & Ben Nielsen 19.280 8.870

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Dominick Ritucci & Cameron Bobos 8.000
2 David Cipriano & Robert Weatherington 12.190 4.190
3 Jesse Horn & Sohil Reddy 12.690 4.690

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Kayleen Carlson & Lisa Berman 16.080
2 Ken Mansell & Andrea Elston 18.150 2.070

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 14.160
2 Madison Doane 19.750 5.590
3 Holly Berman-Carter 21.440 7.280
4 Skylar Lankey 25.400 11.240
5 Jilly Nielsen Scratch --
6 Madison Altgilbers Scratch --

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 All Stars
Claire Brinkman, Jillian Givan, Morgan Elston, Olivia VeraEastmond
48.080
2 Speed Racers
Kaitlyn Drew, Dawson Cookson, Ciarra Lankey, Sam Cory
50.380 2.300

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Pro Stackers
Alden Barbagiovanni, Olivia Heinze, Nolan Fleer, Emma Keller
38.830
2 Avengers
Boen Brockmiller, Parker Elam, Austin Cookson, Quentin Cookson
Scratch --
3 Stack Masters
Gage Elston, Cameron Holford, Madison Altgilbers, Kate Cory
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Stack Attack
Demet Leaphart, Zach Drew, Holly Berman-Carter, Zoe Drew
31.080
2 Electric Stackers
Keshav Ghanekar, Pooja Ghanekar, Paige Schaffer, Faith Fierge
34.280 3.200
3 Garner Gators
Jilly Nielsen, Logan White, Sidhartha Gopishetty, Ben Nielsen
36.560 5.480

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Garner Gators Too
Maliq Mosley, Tyler White, Crandon Davis, Robbie Duys
25.000

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Speed Of Sound
Dominick Ritucci, Cameron Bobos, Matthew Davis, Robert Weatherington
23.910

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Awesome Sauce
Mason Langenderfer, David Cipriano, Jesse Horn, Sohil Reddy
16.750

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Day Dreamers
Ken Mansell, Kayleen Carlson, Lisa Berman, Andrea Elston
Scratch --

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-3-35.000Jilly Nielsen
6U F3-3-35.020Ciarra Lankey
6U F3-6-35.830Ciarra Lankey
6U F3-6-36.430Jilly Nielsen
6U F3-6-38.330Kaitlyn Drew
6U Fcycle20.310Jilly Nielsen
7-8 F3-3-33.940Emma Keller
7-8 F3-3-34.180Holly Berman-Carter
7-8 F3-3-34.610Madison Altgilbers
7-8 F3-6-35.160Holly Berman-Carter
7-8 F3-6-35.400Madison Altgilbers
9-10 F3-3-32.710Madison Doane
9-10 F3-6-33.520Madison Doane
9-10 F3-6-35.720Hannah Schaffer
9-10 F3-6-36.610Zoe Drew
9-10 Fcycle10.050Madison Doane
11-12 M3-3-31.610Mason Langenderfer
11-12 M3-6-32.060Mason Langenderfer
11-12 M3-6-32.860Maliq Mosley
11-12 Mcycle8.360Maliq Mosley
13-14 M3-3-31.910Cameron Bobos
13-14 Mcycle6.400Cameron Bobos
15-16 M3-3-31.660Jesse Horn
15-16 M3-3-31.960David Cipriano
15-16 M3-6-32.160Jesse Horn
15-16 M3-6-32.470David Cipriano
Masters 2 F3-6-34.310Lisa Berman
Masters 2 Fcycle14.280Lisa Berman
6UDoubles30.130Kaitlyn Drew & Ciarra Lankey
8UDoubles20.720Paige Schaffer & Faith Fierge
8UDoubles20.900Paige Schaffer & Faith Fierge
8UDoubles32.720Jilly Nielsen & Logan White
8UDoubles35.060Jilly Nielsen & Logan White
8UDoubles40.770Jilly Nielsen & Logan White
12UDoubles12.430Maliq Mosley & Tyler White
12UDoubles15.830Mason Langenderfer & Matthew Davis
16UDoubles12.190David Cipriano & Robert Weatherington
16UDoubles12.690Jesse Horn & Sohil Reddy

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy