ResultsSG Stack Up! Sport Stacking Competition

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.184
2 Oliver Tan 9.655 0.471
3 Shane Yeo 9.858 0.674
4 Joshua Tan 9.918 0.734
5 Angus Ong 9.990 0.806
6 Gabriel Tay 10.084 0.900
7 Eng Yao Shi 11.352 2.168
8 Samuel Tan 11.424 2.240
9 Md Ammar 11.766 2.582
10 Percy Ng 11.796 2.612
11 Jerry Leong 12.809 3.625
12 Ezra Tan 13.760 4.576
13 Perry Ng 14.273 5.089
14 Keiden Soh 14.485 5.301
15 Peter Yeo 14.603 5.419
16 Allan Ong 16.231 7.047
17 Allen Lee 19.956 10.772
18 Darrell Sim 21.661 12.477
19 Cheng Jun Lee 33.411 24.227
20 Javier, Jun Xuan Mah (,) 38.252 29.068
21 Clifton Chua 40.909 31.725
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.207
2 Fang En Lim 10.402 1.195
3 Hermione, Yi Ting Leow (,) 12.129 2.922
4 Jiarong Guo 12.759 3.552
5 Chloe Lim 13.115 3.908
6 Yijing Lee 13.259 4.052
7 Gracez, Zi-en Ng 13.722 4.515
8 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.744 5.537
9 Isabel Morris 15.276 6.069
10 Felicia Toh 15.877 6.670
11 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 18.419 9.212
12 Catherine Tan 18.859 9.652
13 Sarah Mae Chow 19.053 9.846
14 Jesse Lim 19.614 10.407
15 Keira Soh 19.826 10.619
16 Jane Ong 19.898 10.691
17 Kate Lynn Chow 20.478 11.271
18 Anna Begbie 20.507 11.300
19 Jia Le Chua 21.997 12.790
20 Putri Syastra binte Muhammad Rafi 25.203 15.996
21 Caroline, Soon Chin Chang (,) 31.784 22.577
22 Alesha Charleez Bte Muhd Alhadi 37.692 28.485
23 Athena, Shi Ya Yuen (,) 37.906 28.699

Overall

Doubles Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Shawn Svento scratch
2 Oliver Tan scratch
3 Ezra Tan scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Shawn Svento 1.892
2 Shane Yeo 2.091
3 Neil Charles Callanta scratch
cycle Time
1 Angus Ong 6.463
2 Shawn Svento 6.609
3 Justin Hernandez 13.750
3-3-3 Time
1 Rachelle Tan 1.611
2 Fang En Lim 1.767
3 Yijing Lee scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Rachelle Tan 2.084
2 Fang En Lim 6.516
3 Yijing Lee scratch
cycle Time
1 Rachelle Tan 5.512
2 Hermione, Yi Ting Leow (,) 11.276
3 Fang En Lim 11.670

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Shawn Svento & Rachelle Tan 7.407
2 Gabriel Tay & Jerry Leong 7.646
3 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo scratch

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jia Le Chua 3.857
2 Alesha Charleez Bte Muhd Alhadi 4.498 0.641
3 Athena, Shi Ya Yuen (,) 4.568 0.711
4 Caroline, Soon Chin Chang (,) 4.595 0.738
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jia Le Chua 4.759
2 Alesha Charleez Bte Muhd Alhadi 5.834 1.075
3 Caroline, Soon Chin Chang (,) 7.077 2.318
4 Athena, Shi Ya Yuen (,) 7.395 2.636
cycle Time Gap
1 Jia Le Chua 13.381
2 Caroline, Soon Chin Chang (,) 20.112 6.731
3 Athena, Shi Ya Yuen (,) 25.943 12.562
4 Alesha Charleez Bte Muhd Alhadi 27.360 13.979
all-around Time Gap
1 Jia Le Chua 21.997
2 Caroline, Soon Chin Chang (,) 31.784 9.787
3 Alesha Charleez Bte Muhd Alhadi 37.692 15.695
4 Athena, Shi Ya Yuen (,) 37.906 15.909

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Darrell Sim 2.903
2 George Yap 3.794 0.891
3 Javier, Jun Xuan Mah (,) 4.233 1.330
4 Cheng Jun Lee 4.859 1.956
5 Clifton Chua 5.353 2.450
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Darrell Sim 4.177
2 Cheng Jun Lee 6.049 1.872
3 Javier, Jun Xuan Mah (,) 6.474 2.297
4 Clifton Chua 6.523 2.346
5 George Yap scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Darrell Sim 14.581
2 George Yap 16.263 1.682
3 Cheng Jun Lee 22.503 7.922
4 Javier, Jun Xuan Mah (,) 27.545 12.964
5 Clifton Chua 29.033 14.452
all-around Time Gap
1 Darrell Sim 21.661
2 Cheng Jun Lee 33.411 11.750
3 Javier, Jun Xuan Mah (,) 38.252 16.591
4 Clifton Chua 40.909 19.248

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chloe Lim 2.361
2 Jane Ong 2.560 0.199
3 Keira Soh 2.951 0.590
4 Sarah Mae Chow 3.413 1.052
5 Anna Begbie 3.523 1.162
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chloe Lim 2.805
2 Sarah Mae Chow 4.150 1.345
3 Anna Begbie 4.370 1.565
4 Keira Soh 5.372 2.567
5 Jane Ong 5.825 3.020
cycle Time Gap
1 Chloe Lim 7.949
2 Sarah Mae Chow 11.490 3.541
3 Keira Soh 11.503 3.554
4 Jane Ong 11.513 3.564
5 Anna Begbie 12.614 4.665
all-around Time Gap
1 Chloe Lim 13.115
2 Sarah Mae Chow 19.053 5.938
3 Keira Soh 19.826 6.711
4 Jane Ong 19.898 6.783
5 Anna Begbie 20.507 7.392

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Md Ammar 1.653
2 Shane Yeo 1.665 0.012
3 Percy Ng 2.095 0.442
4 Allen Lee 2.763 1.110
5 Kalleun Lee 2.933 1.280
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 2.032
2 Md Ammar 2.049 0.017
3 Percy Ng 2.798 0.766
4 Allen Lee 3.244 1.212
5 Kevin Rasu 4.032 2.000
cycle Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 6.161
2 Percy Ng 6.903 0.742
3 Md Ammar 8.064 1.903
4 Nikita Akhmedov 10.165 4.004
5 Allen Lee 13.949 7.788
all-around Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 9.858
2 Md Ammar 11.766 1.908
3 Percy Ng 11.796 1.938
4 Allen Lee 19.956 10.098

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 1.767
2 Yijing Lee 2.004 0.237
3 Jiarong Guo 2.192 0.425
4 Kate Lynn Chow 3.088 1.321
5 Putri Syastra binte Muhammad Rafi 3.353 1.586
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 2.231
2 Yijing Lee 2.384 0.153
3 Jiarong Guo 2.678 0.447
4 Kate Lynn Chow 3.989 1.758
5 Putri Syastra binte Muhammad Rafi 5.089 2.858
cycle Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 6.404
2 Jiarong Guo 7.889 1.485
3 Yijing Lee 8.871 2.467
4 Kate Lynn Chow 13.401 6.997
5 Putri Syastra binte Muhammad Rafi 16.761 10.357
all-around Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 10.402
2 Jiarong Guo 12.759 2.357
3 Yijing Lee 13.259 2.857
4 Kate Lynn Chow 20.478 10.076
5 Putri Syastra binte Muhammad Rafi 25.203 14.801

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 1.568
2 Joshua Tan 1.729 0.161
3 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Nazri 1.797 0.229
4 Samuel Tan 2.358 0.790
5 Neil Charles Callanta scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Neil Charles Callanta 1.943
2 Oliver Tan 2.058 0.115
3 Samuel Tan 2.102 0.159
4 Joshua Tan 2.133 0.190
5 Ayush Piyasena 2.178 0.235
cycle Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 6.029
2 Joshua Tan 6.056 0.027
3 Samuel Tan 6.964 0.935
4 Ayush Piyasena 7.637 1.608
5 Jae Lee 8.082 2.053
all-around Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 9.655
2 Joshua Tan 9.918 0.263
3 Samuel Tan 11.424 1.769

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.557
2 Angus Ong 1.673 0.116
3 Jerry Leong 1.831 0.274
4 Eng Yao Shi 1.924 0.367
5 Keiden Soh 2.202 0.645
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.884
2 Angus Ong 2.378 0.494
3 Jerry Leong 2.378 0.494
4 Eng Yao Shi 2.421 0.537
5 Keiden Soh 3.979 2.095
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 5.743
2 Angus Ong 5.939 0.196
3 Eng Yao Shi 7.007 1.264
4 Keiden Soh 8.304 2.561
5 Jerry Leong 8.600 2.857
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.184
2 Angus Ong 9.990 0.806
3 Eng Yao Shi 11.352 2.168
4 Jerry Leong 12.809 3.625
5 Keiden Soh 14.485 5.301

13-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.611
2 Hermione, Yi Ting Leow (,) 2.161 0.550
3 Gracez, Zi-en Ng 2.951 1.340
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 3.597 1.986
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 2.084
2 Hermione, Yi Ting Leow (,) 2.519 0.435
3 Gracez, Zi-en Ng 2.616 0.532
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 2.982 0.898
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 5.512
2 Hermione, Yi Ting Leow (,) 7.449 1.937
3 Gracez, Zi-en Ng 8.155 2.643
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 11.840 6.328
all-around Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.207
2 Hermione, Yi Ting Leow (,) 12.129 2.922
3 Gracez, Zi-en Ng 13.722 4.515
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 18.419 9.212

15-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 1.650
2 Gabriel Tay 1.738 0.088
3 Perry Ng 4.129 2.479
4 Justin Hernandez scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 2.049
2 Justin Hernandez 2.129 0.080
3 Gabriel Tay 2.150 0.101
4 Perry Ng 2.694 0.645
cycle Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 5.997
2 Gabriel Tay 6.196 0.199
3 Perry Ng 7.450 1.453
4 Ezra Tan 10.061 4.064
all-around Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 10.084
2 Ezra Tan 13.760 3.676
3 Perry Ng 14.273 4.189

17-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.335
2 Felicia Toh 2.343 0.008
3 Isabel Morris 2.783 0.448
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.665
2 Isabel Morris 3.199 0.534
3 Felicia Toh 3.602 0.937
cycle Time Gap
1 Isabel Morris 9.294
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 9.744 0.450
3 Felicia Toh 9.932 0.638
all-around Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.744
2 Isabel Morris 15.276 0.532
3 Felicia Toh 15.877 1.133

25-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 2.392
2 Allan Ong 2.654 0.262
3 Catherine Tan 2.909 0.517
4 Jesse Lim 3.081 0.689
5 Cindy Yee 3.371 0.979
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 3.024
2 Allan Ong 3.228 0.204
3 Jesse Lim 3.448 0.424
4 Catherine Tan 4.243 1.219
5 Cindy Yee 5.244 2.220
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 9.187
2 Allan Ong 10.349 1.162
3 Catherine Tan 11.707 2.520
4 Sze Chia Tang 12.365 3.178
5 Jesse Lim 13.085 3.898
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 14.603
2 Allan Ong 16.231 1.628
3 Catherine Tan 18.859 4.256
4 Jesse Lim 19.614 5.011

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Darrell Sim & Jake Ong 15.554
2 George Yap & Jia Le Chua 21.781 6.227
3 Athena, Shi Ya Yuen (,) & Caroline, Soon Chin Chang (,) 22.191 6.637
4 Javier, Jun Xuan Mah (,) & Clifton Chua 33.248 17.694

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Percy Ng & Nikita Akhmedov 11.202
2 Kalleun Lee & Kayden Lee 13.955 2.753
3 Lucas, Wei Shan Khoo (,) & Xiang Ting Ng 16.138 4.936
4 Kevin Rasu & Dayan Lee 19.358 8.156

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 6.865
2 Samuel Tan & Oliver Tan 7.978 1.113
3 Yijing Lee & Fang En Lim 8.481 1.616
4 Christopher Begbie & Jae Lee 11.605 4.740

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento & Rachelle Tan 7.079
2 Gracez, Zi-en Ng & Eng Yao Shi 9.865 2.786
3 Keiden Soh & Keira Soh 13.433 6.354

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay & Jerry Leong 7.825
2 Neil Charles Callanta & Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 9.665 1.840
3 Angus Ong & Justin Hernandez 9.768 1.943
4 Perry Ng & James Gan 15.272 7.447

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ayush Piyasena & Ezra Tan 8.066
2 Allan Ong & Peter Yeo 12.876 4.810
3 Felicia Toh & Anastasia Phoebe Tan 13.638 5.572
4 Grace Ng & Sze Chia Tang 15.448 7.382

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 10.791
2 Jake Ong 12.119 1.328
3 Percy Ng 13.253 2.462
4 George Yap 13.354 2.563

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Yijing Lee 10.441
2 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Nazri 11.450 1.009
3 Angus Ong 12.250 1.809
4 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 12.638 2.197

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 M3-6-32.032Shane Yeo
11-12 F3-3-31.767Fang En Lim
11-12 Fcycle6.404Fang En Lim
13-14 M3-3-31.557Shawn Svento
13-14 M3-6-31.884Shawn Svento
13-14 Fcycle5.512Rachelle Tan
Collegiate M3-3-31.650Ezra Tan
Collegiate M3-6-32.049Ezra Tan
Collegiate Mcycle10.061Ezra Tan
Masters 2 M3-3-32.392Peter Yeo
12UDoubles6.865Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo
OPENDoubles8.066Ayush Piyasena & Ezra Tan

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy