ResultsSINGAPORE- ALPHAJOY INTER-GEN SPORT STACKING MEET

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 10.548
2 Ezra Tan 12.338 1.790
3 E Kai Ng 14.039 3.491
4 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 14.160 3.612
5 Jianwen Young 14.402 3.854
6 Bevan Koh 14.687 4.139
7 Justin Hernandez 16.781 6.233
8 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 18.264 7.716
9 Edison Chew 18.889 8.341
10 Xavier Lee 20.609 10.061
11 Thoy Chia Tan 29.772 19.224
12 Marvin Tan 40.229 29.681
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Hannah Chia 12.843
2 Jaye Ding 14.630 1.787
3 Mary Tubao 16.784 3.941
4 Alicia Chong 22.962 10.119
5 Hui Yi Ooi 25.385 12.542
6 Lu Yi Pho 26.857 14.014
7 Fang Lui Goh 28.012 15.169
8 Yau Ngo Loh 42.209 29.366
9 Kum Ying Wong 50.347 37.504

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Kohs and Not Kohs
Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh, Fabian Choo, Ezra Tan
18.535
2 Jaye's Team
Jaye Ding, Casey Lim, Jianwen Young, Erin Jasper
20.538
3 Xavier's Team
Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Xavier Lee, Peng Kerng Goh, Mary Tubao
20.782
4 Daryl's Team
Marvin Tan, Daryl Tai, Justin Hernandez, Jeferson Ferrer
22.384
5 E Kai's Team
Yi En Sui, Yi Jie Sui, E Kai Ng, Paul Tubao
24.398
6 Yi Jing's Team
En Xun Lim, Eunice Koh, Queenie Koh, Yi Jing Chai
27.879
7 Shu Juin's Team
Jing Wei Bak, Jia Ying Ng, Wan Yan Mao, Shu Juin Ooi
29.345
8 Hui Yi's Team
Nathaniel Neo, Hui Yi Ooi, Kerianne Neo, Caleb Cheah
32.642
9 Wen Sin's Team
Faith Yeong, Regene Seow, Lu Yi Pho, Wen Sin Neo
32.739

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

cycle Time
1 Brendan Koh 6.298
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan scratch
3 Ezra Tan scratch

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 3.063
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 3.641
cycle Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 11.560
all-around Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 18.264

7U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alicia Chong 3.907
2 Jia Ying Ng 4.420 0.513
3 Amelia Lock 4.436 0.529
4 Eunice Koh --
5 Jing Wei Bak --
6 Cheryl Lim --
7 Shi Qi Xiong --
8 Kwee Ting Neo --
9 Wan Yan Mao --
10 Kyla Ho --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wan Yan Mao 6.016
2 Alicia Chong 6.560 0.544
3 Shi Qi Xiong 6.634 0.618
4 Kyla Ho --
5 Eunice Koh --
6 Jing Wei Bak --
7 Cheryl Lim --
8 Kwee Ting Neo --
9 Amelia Lock --
10 Jia Ying Ng --
cycle Time Gap
1 Alicia Chong 12.495
2 Jia Ying Ng 14.300 1.805
3 Wan Yan Mao 15.023 2.528
4 Amelia Lock 20.879 8.384
5 Kyla Ho --
6 Eunice Koh --
7 Jing Wei Bak --
8 Cheryl Lim --
9 Shi Qi Xiong --
10 Kwee Ting Neo --
all-around Time Gap
1 Alicia Chong 22.962

7U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 3.006
2 Addison Chew 3.803 0.797
3 Ryan Tan --
4 Javier Lim --
5 Jun Tin Pey --
6 Ernest Chan --
7 Chern Yang Kee --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 3.694
2 Addison Chew 4.645 0.951
3 Ryan Tan --
4 Javier Lim --
5 Jun Tin Pey --
6 Ernest Chan --
7 Chern Yang Kee --
8 Lucas Lim --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ernest Chan 999.000
2 Lucas Lim --
3 Chern Yang Kee --
4 Andrei Hernandez --
5 Ryan Tan --
6 Addison Chew --
7 Javier Lim --
8 Jun Tin Pey --

8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lu Yi Pho 4.043
2 Hui Yi Ooi 4.231 0.188
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Neo 4.780
2 Hui Yi Ooi 5.171 0.391
3 Lu Yi Pho 5.362 0.582
4 Shi Ying Xiong --
cycle Time Gap
1 Mervalene Tan 14.289
2 Hui Yi Ooi 15.983 1.694
3 Lu Yi Pho 17.452 3.163
all-around Time Gap
1 Hui Yi Ooi 25.385
2 Lu Yi Pho 26.857 1.472

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jie Sui 2.739
2 Yi En Sui 2.959 0.220
3 Franklin S Z 3.854 1.115
4 Anthony Chong --
5 Caleb Cheah --
6 Joshua Cheah --
7 Albert Tan --
8 Yu Cheng --
9 Clarence Yap --
10 Zachary Tan --
11 Jun En Soh --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi En Sui 3.606
2 Franklin S Z 7.097 3.491
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Jie Sui 12.119
2 Anthony Chong --

9 F

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jing Chai 3.282
2 Bevan Koh 2.283 -0.999
3 E Kai Ng 2.434 -0.848
4 Edison Chew 2.677 -0.605
5 Xavier Lee 8.010 4.728
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bevan Koh 2.737
2 E Kai Ng 3.011 0.274
3 Xavier Lee 3.037 0.300
4 Edison Chew 3.254 0.517
5 Paul Tubao 3.515 0.778
cycle Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 8.594
2 Paul Tubao 8.877 0.283
3 Xavier Lee 9.562 0.968
4 Bevan Koh 9.667 1.073
5 Edison Chew 12.958 4.364
all-around Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 14.039
2 Bevan Koh 14.687 0.648
3 Edison Chew 18.889 4.850
4 Xavier Lee 20.609 6.570

10 F

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Celine Tay 4.185
cycle Time Gap
1 Celine Tay 12.665

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.117
2 Fabian Choo 2.223 0.106
3 Jeferson Ferrer 2.343 0.226
4 Marvin Tan 2.636 0.519
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.936
2 Marvin Tan 3.052 0.116
3 Jeferson Ferrer 3.064 0.128
cycle Time Gap
1 Fabian Choo 11.395
2 Justin Hernandez 11.728 0.333
3 Marvin Tan 34.541 23.146
all-around Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 16.781
2 Marvin Tan 40.229 23.448

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 2.447
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 3.095
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 11.242
all-around Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 16.784

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 1.815
2 Erin Jasper 1.976 0.161
3 Brendan Koh 2.016 0.201
4 Peng Kerng Goh 4.319 2.504
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 2.234
2 Daryl Tai 3.379 1.145
3 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 4.724 2.490
4 Erin Jasper --
cycle Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 6.298
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 7.621 1.323
3 Erin Jasper 9.807 3.509
4 Daryl Tai 12.628 6.330
all-around Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 10.548
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 14.160 3.612

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Chia 2.139
2 Winnie Hiew 2.346 0.207
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Chia 2.839
cycle Time Gap
1 Hannah Chia 7.865
all-around Time Gap
1 Hannah Chia 12.843

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 1.821
2 Jianwen Young 2.402 0.581
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 2.507
2 Jianwen Young 2.680 0.173
cycle Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 8.010
2 Jianwen Young 9.320 1.310
all-around Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 12.338
2 Jianwen Young 14.402 2.064

15 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 2.117
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Casey Lim 2.533
2 Jaye Ding 2.713 0.180
cycle Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 9.800
2 Casey Lim 14.079 4.279
all-around Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 14.630

16-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Fang Lui Goh 4.336
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fang Lui Goh 5.843
cycle Time Gap
1 Fang Lui Goh 17.833
all-around Time Gap
1 Fang Lui Goh 28.012

60+ F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kum Ying Wong 4.087
2 Chez Ling Chia 4.339 0.252
3 Yau Ngo Loh 4.711 0.624
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yau Ngo Loh 18.749
2 Kum Ying Wong 23.130 4.381
cycle Time Gap
1 Yau Ngo Loh 18.749
2 Kum Ying Wong 23.130 4.381
all-around Time Gap
1 Yau Ngo Loh 42.209
2 Kum Ying Wong 50.347 8.138

60+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Thoy Chia Tan 5.003
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Thoy Chia Tan 5.542
2 Kong Beng Goh 6.508 0.966
cycle Time Gap
1 Thoy Chia Tan 19.227
2 Kong Beng Goh 23.402 4.175
all-around Time Gap
1 Thoy Chia Tan 29.772

Doubles

Team Time Gap
1 Fabian Choo & Ezra Tan 10.489
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan & Peng Kerng Goh 11.659 1.170

9U

Team Time Gap
1 Yi En Sui & Yi Jie Sui 12.209
2 E Kai Ng & Paul Tubao 12.425 0.216
3 Hui Yi Ooi & Yi Jing Chai 18.089 5.880
4 Wei Ling Leo & Jia Ying Ng 20.240 8.031
5 Nathaniel Neo & Kerianne Neo 23.013 10.804

11U

Team Time Gap
1 Marvin Tan & Daryl Tai 14.548
2 Justin Hernandez & Andrei Hernandez 15.935 1.387
3 Cheng Fong Mao & Richie Ng 15.938 1.390

15U

Team Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding & Casey Lim 10.024

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 11.010

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 13.921

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 E Kai's Team
Yi En Sui, Yi Jie Sui, E Kai Ng, Paul Tubao
24.398
2 Shu Juin's Team
Jing Wei Bak, Jia Ying Ng, Wan Yan Mao, Shu Juin Ooi
29.345 4.947
3 Hui Yi's Team
Nathaniel Neo, Hui Yi Ooi, Kerianne Neo, Caleb Cheah
32.642 8.244
4 Wen Sin's Team
Faith Yeong, Regene Seow, Lu Yi Pho, Wen Sin Neo
32.739 8.341

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Xavier's Team
Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Xavier Lee, Peng Kerng Goh, Mary Tubao
20.782
2 Daryl's Team
Marvin Tan, Daryl Tai, Justin Hernandez, Jeferson Ferrer
22.384 1.602
3 Yi Jing's Team
En Xun Lim, Eunice Koh, Queenie Koh, Yi Jing Chai
27.879 7.097

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Kohs and Not Kohs
Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh, Fabian Choo, Ezra Tan
18.535

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Jaye's Team
Jaye Ding, Casey Lim, Jianwen Young, Erin Jasper
20.538

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Seniors M3-6-35.542Thoy Chia Tan
L Seniors Mcycle19.227Thoy Chia Tan
9-10 M3-6-32.737Bevan Koh
11-12 M3-3-31.976Erin Jasper
11-12 M3-6-32.234Brendan Koh
11-12 Mcycle6.298Brendan Koh
13-14 M3-3-31.821Ezra Tan
13-14 M3-6-32.507Ezra Tan
15-16 F3-3-32.117Jaye Ding
15-16 F3-6-32.533Casey Lim
15-16 F3-6-32.713Jaye Ding
8UDoubles12.209Yi En Sui & Yi Jie Sui
12U3-6-3 Relay20.782Xavier's Team
Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Xavier Lee, Peng Kerng Goh, Mary Tubao
12U3-6-3 Relay22.384Daryl's Team
Marvin Tan, Daryl Tai, Justin Hernandez, Jeferson Ferrer
14U3-6-3 Relay18.535Kohs and Not Kohs
Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh, Fabian Choo, Ezra Tan
14U3-6-3 Relay20.246Kohs and Not Kohs
Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh, Fabian Choo, Ezra Tan
16UDoubles10.024Jaye Ding & Casey Lim
16UDoubles10.902Jaye Ding & Casey Lim
16U3-6-3 Relay20.538Jaye's Team
Jaye Ding, Casey Lim, Jianwen Young, Erin Jasper
Child/Parent 10UDoubles11.010Paul Tubao & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles13.737Paul Tubao & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy