ResultsSINGAPORE DISTRICT 11 FAST HANDS

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 11.593
2 Bevan Koh 15.193 3.600
3 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 15.451 3.858
4 Dayan Chin 15.864 4.271
5 Ezra Tan 17.280 5.687
6 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 22.818 11.225
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 15.547
2 Bok Choon Tan 24.201 8.654
3 Winnie Hiew 25.404 9.857
4 Xin Hui Yam 26.739 11.192
5 Min Siang Quek 26.811 11.264
6 Rachel Tsan 28.067 12.520
7 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 28.152 12.605

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-6-3 Time
1 Brendan Koh 2.303
2 Ezra Tan scratch
3 Fabian Choo scratch

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2.756
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 3.248
cycle Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 9.447
all-around Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 15.451

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Bevlyn Koh 3.191
2 Bernyce Koh 6.987 3.796
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bernyce Koh 6.900
2 Bevlyn Koh 7.598 0.698
cycle Time Gap
1 Bernyce Koh 999.000
2 Bevlyn Koh scratch --

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.582
2 Mervalene Tan 6.900 4.318
3 Sherlin Ng 8.756 6.174
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 3.288
2 Mervalene Tan 7.898 4.610
3 Tricia Tan 10.234 6.946
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 9.677
2 Sherlin Ng 18.900 9.223
all-around Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 15.547

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Jie Sui 2.711
2 Dayan Chin 2.744 0.033
3 Andrei Hernandez scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 3.235
2 Dayan Chin 3.347 0.112
3 Yi En Sui 3.606 0.371
cycle Time Gap
1 Dayan Chin 9.773
2 Yi En Sui 10.287 0.514
3 Yi Jie Sui 10.961 1.188
all-around Time Gap
1 Dayan Chin 15.864

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Xin Hui Yam 4.599
2 Rachel Tsan 4.668 0.069
3 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 7.435 2.836
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Tsan 5.645
2 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 6.395 0.750
3 Xin Hui Yam 6.797 1.152
cycle Time Gap
1 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 14.322
2 Xin Hui Yam 15.343 1.021
3 Rachel Tsan 17.754 3.432
all-around Time Gap
1 Xin Hui Yam 26.739
2 Rachel Tsan 28.067 1.328
3 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 28.152 1.413

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 1.968
2 Edison Chew 2.121 0.153
3 Bevan Koh 2.147 0.179
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fabian Choo 2.621
2 Edison Chew 2.742 0.121
3 Bevan Koh 3.032 0.411
4 Justin Hernandez 4.468 1.847
cycle Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 7.855
2 Bevan Koh 10.014 2.159
3 Fabian Choo 24.909 17.054
all-around Time Gap
1 Bevan Koh 15.193

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 6.234
2 Mary Tubao 6.534 0.300
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 4.508
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 999.000
2 Mary Tubao scratch --

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 1.759
2 Daryl Tai 6.478 4.719
3 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 11.856 10.097
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 2.303
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 3.907 1.604
3 Marvin Tan 6.598 4.295
cycle Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 7.055
2 Brendan Koh 7.531 0.476
3 Marvin Tan 13.867 6.812
all-around Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 11.593
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 22.818 11.225

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.346
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 4.960
cycle Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 18.098
all-around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 25.404

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 8.267
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 2.460
cycle Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 6.553
all-around Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan 17.280

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Bryan Loo 999.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bryan Loo 999.000
cycle Time Gap
1 Bryan Loo 999.000

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Choon Gek Ng 3.812
2 Min Siang Quek 3.853 0.041
3 Keah Eng Hoon 4.026 0.214
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sow Peng Chee 5.424
2 Choon Gek Ng 5.697 0.273
3 Min Siang Quek 6.019 0.595
cycle Time Gap
1 Min Siang Quek 16.939
2 Sow Peng Chee 17.558 0.619
3 Ong eng Yee 23.704 6.765
all-around Time Gap
1 Min Siang Quek 26.811

60+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kum Har Kwan 3.847
2 Nyok Poh Chin 3.950 0.103
3 Bok Choon Tan 3.963 0.116
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nyok Poh Chin 5.119
2 Bok Choon Tan 5.181 0.062
3 Ah Mooi Chan 5.782 0.663
cycle Time Gap
1 Bok Choon Tan 15.057
2 Ah Moi Cheong 16.155 1.098
3 Ah Mooi Chan 16.232 1.175
all-around Time Gap
1 Bok Choon Tan 24.201

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Bernyce Koh & Bevlyn Koh Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Yi Jie Sui & Yi En Sui 11.201
2 Dayan Chin & Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.059 0.858
3 Afif Hudzaifah & Mervalene Tan Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Edison Chew & E Kai Ng 10.404
2 Justin Hernandez & Andrei Hernandez 11.543 1.139
3 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan & Mary Tubao Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Bevan Koh & Brendan Koh 9.538
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan & Paul Tubao 11.754 2.216
3 Daryl Tai & Marvin Tan 17.655 8.117

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Ezra Tan & Fabian Choo 8.493
2 Winnie Hiew & Isaac Hiew 16.798 8.305

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Bryan Loo 25.675

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Ah Moi Cheong & Min Siang Quek 17.307
2 Choon Gek Ng & Nyok Poh Chin 31.399 14.092
3 Sin Soon Lim & Sow Peng Chee Scratch --

60+

Team Time Gap
1 Kum Har Kwan & Ah Mooi Chan 18.412
2 Sock Heang Chew & Bok Choon Tan 23.987 5.575

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 SG1
Dayan Chin, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Yi Jie Sui, Yi En Sui
23.263
2 SG5
Addison Chew, Bernyce Koh, Bevlyn Koh, Mervalene Tan
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 SG2
Edison Chew, Richie Ng, Tricia Tan, Sherlin Ng
26.924
2 Team Cobra
Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda, Naira Khalisa Dereinda, Ahmad Munthaha Srivaluya, Raiyyan Hakim AR
28.997 2.073
3 SG6
Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan, Asfa Rafiqi, Md Anaqi, Afif Hudzaifah
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 SG3
Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Mary Tubao, Paul Tubao, Daryl Tai
22.253
2 PH Stackers
Justin Hernandez, Andrei Hernandez, Shaun Tolentino, Joshua Tolentino
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Kohs and Not Kohs
Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Ezra Tan, Fabian Choo, Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh
18.721
2 SG4
E Kai Ng, Winnie Hiew, Isaac Hiew, Marvin Tan
23.483 4.762

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Bukit Timah
Sin Soon Lim, Sow Peng Chee, Choon Gek Ng, Nyok Poh Chin
36.386
2 Serangoon 2
Ong eng Yee, Phoi Hwang Ng, Poh Lim Lim, Sock Heang Chew
41.675 5.289

60+

Team Time Gap
1 Serangoon 1
Lian Chu Ng, Bok Choon Tan, Kum Har Kwan, Ah Mooi Chan
31.609

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 F3-3-32.582Shaina Nero Ruiz
7-8 F3-6-33.288Shaina Nero Ruiz
7-8 Fcycle9.677Shaina Nero Ruiz
9-10 M3-3-31.968Justin Hernandez
9-10 M3-6-32.621Fabian Choo
9-10 Mcycle7.855Paul Tubao
11-12 M3-3-31.759Brendan Koh
13-14 M3-6-32.460Ezra Tan
13-14 Mcycle6.553Ezra Tan
8UDoubles11.201Yi Jie Sui & Yi En Sui
8U3-6-3 Relay23.263SG1
Dayan Chin, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Yi Jie Sui, Yi En Sui
10UDoubles10.404Edison Chew & E Kai Ng
12U3-6-3 Relay22.253SG3
Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Mary Tubao, Paul Tubao, Daryl Tai
14UDoubles8.493Ezra Tan & Fabian Choo
14U3-6-3 Relay18.721Kohs and Not Kohs
Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Ezra Tan, Fabian Choo, Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh
14U3-6-3 Relay21.202Kohs and Not Kohs
Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Ezra Tan, Fabian Choo, Bevan Koh, Brendan Koh

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy