ResultsSingapore Elite Team's Sport Stacking Meet 2

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.076
2 Angus Ong 9.754 0.678
3 Joshua Tan 9.964 0.888
4 Gabriel Tay 10.135 1.059
5 Ethan Ng 10.339 1.263
6 Eng Yao Shi 11.111 2.035
7 Shane Yeo 11.436 2.360
8 Oliver Tan 11.526 2.450
9 Rayner Ng 12.749 3.673
10 Zhen Kang Leow 13.917 4.841
11 Javier Leong 14.093 5.017
12 Caleb Mattheus Marquez 14.238 5.162
13 Peter Yeo 16.044 6.968
14 Allan Ong 16.065 6.989
15 Muhamad Ammar 16.394 7.318
16 Nikita Akhmedov 17.182 8.106
17 Avis Lim 21.237 12.161
18 Gareth Ng 25.513 16.437
19 Jake Ong 26.769 17.693
20 Keng Hung Wong 27.688 18.612
21 Sasha Rees 28.709 19.633
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Shernice Teo 10.531
2 Fang En Lim 10.712 0.181
3 Chantalle Teo 10.759 0.228
4 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 11.874 1.343
5 Nur Haslinda 12.164 1.633
6 Mary Tubao 12.444 1.913
7 Atiqah Syira 12.856 2.325
8 En Min 12.938 2.407
9 Joanna Tan 13.615 3.084
10 Kelsi Lim 13.992 3.461
11 Rachelle Tan 14.408 3.877
12 Jamie Choy 14.501 3.970
13 Jiarong Guo 14.948 4.417
14 Xue Qi Ngor 14.955 4.424
15 Shania Yeo 25.745 15.214

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Shawn Svento 1.541
2 Angus Ong 1.673
3 Ayush Piyasena 1.691
3-6-3 Time
1 Samuel Tan 5.485
2 Shawn Svento 6.262
3 Oliver Tan 6.811
cycle Time
1 Shawn Svento 5.650
2 Angus Ong 5.949
3 Oliver Tan 8.202
3-3-3 Time
1 Fang En Lim 1.738
2 Shernice Teo 1.780
3 Nur Haslinda 4.168
3-6-3 Time
1 Chantalle Teo 2.361
2 Kelsi Lim 3.930
3 Rachelle Tan 4.145
cycle Time
1 Fang En Lim 6.527
2 Chantalle Teo 8.783
3 Shernice Teo 9.425

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Shawn Svento & Gabriel Tay 8.232
2 Angus Ong & Rachelle Tan 9.475
3 Oliver Tan & Ayush Piyasena 13.954

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Rapid Stackers
Angus Ong, Rachelle Tan, Shawn Svento, Gabriel Tay
14.215
2 Awesome Stackers
Shane Yeo, Kelsi Lim, Fang En Lim, Joshua Tan, Ethan Ng
14.937
3 Pro Series-S
Jerry Leong, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan, Ayush Piyasena
18.489

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng 3.160
2 Shania Yeo 4.587 1.427
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo 4.759
2 Gareth Ng 5.279 0.520
cycle Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo 16.399
2 Gareth Ng 17.074 0.675
all-around Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng 25.513
2 Shania Yeo 25.745 0.232

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Mattheus Marquez 1.992
2 Nikita Akhmedov 2.664 0.672
3 Jake Ong 3.321 1.329
4 Keng Hung Wong 4.307 2.315
5 Sasha Rees 5.016 3.024
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Mattheus Marquez 3.072
2 Nikita Akhmedov 3.621 0.549
3 Jake Ong 4.073 1.001
4 Sasha Rees 5.483 2.411
5 Keng Hung Wong 5.712 2.640
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Mattheus Marquez 9.174
2 Nikita Akhmedov 10.897 1.723
3 Keng Hung Wong 17.669 8.495
4 Sasha Rees 18.210 9.036
5 Jake Ong 19.375 10.201
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Mattheus Marquez 14.238
2 Nikita Akhmedov 17.182 2.944
3 Jake Ong 26.769 12.531
4 Keng Hung Wong 27.688 13.450
5 Sasha Rees 28.709 14.471

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 1.738
2 Shernice Teo 1.780 0.042
3 Kelsi Lim 1.881 0.143
4 Jiarong Guo 2.699 0.961
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 2.198
2 Shernice Teo 2.350 0.152
3 Fang En Lim 2.447 0.249
4 Jiarong Guo 3.270 1.072
cycle Time Gap
1 Shernice Teo 6.401
2 Fang En Lim 6.527 0.126
3 Jiarong Guo 8.979 2.578
4 Kelsi Lim 9.913 3.512
all-around Time Gap
1 Shernice Teo 10.531
2 Fang En Lim 10.712 0.181
3 Kelsi Lim 13.992 3.461
4 Jiarong Guo 14.948 4.417

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 1.714
2 Ethan Ng 1.802 0.088
3 Muhamad Ammar 1.835 0.121
4 Javier Leong 2.398 0.684
5 Shane Yeo 2.838 1.124
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Ng 2.119
2 Shane Yeo 2.123 0.004
3 Joshua Tan 2.151 0.032
4 Muhamad Ammar 2.823 0.704
5 Javier Leong 3.179 1.060
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 6.099
2 Ethan Ng 6.418 0.319
3 Shane Yeo 6.475 0.376
4 Javier Leong 8.516 2.417
5 Muhamad Ammar 11.736 5.637
all-around Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 9.964
2 Ethan Ng 10.339 0.375
3 Shane Yeo 11.436 1.472
4 Javier Leong 14.093 4.129
5 Muhamad Ammar 16.394 6.430

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joanna Tan 1.905
2 Atiqah Syira 2.056 0.151
3 Grace Ng Zi En 2.294 0.389
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Grace Ng Zi En 2.604
2 Atiqah Syira 2.646 0.042
3 Joanna Tan 4.173 1.569
cycle Time Gap
1 Joanna Tan 7.537
2 Atiqah Syira 8.154 0.617
3 Grace Ng Zi En scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Atiqah Syira 12.856
2 Joanna Tan 13.615 0.759

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.541
2 Ayush Piyasena 1.633 0.092
3 Angus Ong 1.654 0.113
4 Jerry Leong 1.769 0.228
5 Oliver Tan 3.467 1.926
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.885
2 Oliver Tan 2.076 0.191
3 Samuel Tan 2.093 0.208
4 Angus Ong 2.161 0.276
5 Charles Callanta 5.931 4.046
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 5.650
2 Angus Ong 5.939 0.289
3 Oliver Tan 5.983 0.333
4 Samuel Tan 7.868 2.218
5 Jerry Leong 14.493 8.843
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.076
2 Angus Ong 9.754 0.678
3 Oliver Tan 11.526 2.450

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 1.905
2 Jamie Choy 2.045 0.140
3 En Min 2.138 0.233
4 Xue Qi Ngor 2.652 0.747
5 Rachelle Tan 3.293 1.388
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 2.114
2 Chantalle Teo 2.292 0.178
3 En Min 2.657 0.543
4 Jamie Choy 3.173 1.059
5 Xue Qi Ngor 3.391 1.277
cycle Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 6.562
2 En Min 8.143 1.581
3 Xue Qi Ngor 8.912 2.350
4 Rachelle Tan 9.001 2.439
5 Jamie Choy 9.283 2.721
all-around Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 10.759
2 En Min 12.938 2.179
3 Rachelle Tan 14.408 3.649
4 Jamie Choy 14.501 3.742
5 Xue Qi Ngor 14.955 4.196

13-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 1.817
2 Eng Yao Shi 1.840 0.023
3 Zhen Kang Leow 1.959 0.142
4 Rayner Ng 2.135 0.318
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 2.143
2 Eng Yao Shi 2.437 0.294
3 Rayner Ng 2.764 0.621
4 Zhen Kang Leow 4.504 2.361
cycle Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 6.175
2 Eng Yao Shi 6.834 0.659
3 Zhen Kang Leow 7.454 1.279
4 Rayner Ng 7.850 1.675
all-around Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 10.135
2 Eng Yao Shi 11.111 0.976
3 Rayner Ng 12.749 2.614
4 Zhen Kang Leow 13.917 3.782

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 1.853
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 1.974 0.121
3 Mary Tubao 2.776 0.923
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 2.504
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.666 0.162
3 Nur Haslinda 2.956 0.452
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 7.164
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.234 0.070
3 Nur Haslinda 7.355 0.191
all-around Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 11.874
2 Nur Haslinda 12.164 0.290
3 Mary Tubao 12.444 0.570

19-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 2.753
2 Avis Lim 3.317 0.564
3 Peter Yeo 3.701 0.948
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 3.184
2 Allan Ong 3.213 0.029
3 Avis Lim 3.401 0.217
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 9.159
2 Allan Ong 10.099 0.940
3 Avis Lim 14.519 5.360
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 16.044
2 Allan Ong 16.065 0.021
3 Avis Lim 21.237 5.193

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng & Shania Yeo 22.195

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Mattheus Marquez & Jake Ong 16.882
2 Sasha Rees & Nikita Akhmedov 20.222 3.340

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo & Joshua Tan 8.296
2 Fang En Lim & Ethan Ng 9.171 0.875
3 Keng Hung Wong & Yu Hao Boo 24.314 16.018

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan & Ayush Piyasena 7.729
2 Jerry Leong & Samuel Tan 8.238 0.509
3 Joanna Tan & Atiqah Syira 9.321 1.592

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Angus Ong & Rachelle Tan 7.184
2 Muhamad Ammar & Eng Yao Shi 8.918 1.734
3 Shernice Teo & Jamie Choy 11.820 4.636

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento & Gabriel Tay 7.393
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 8.886 1.493
3 Mary Tubao & Nur Haslinda 9.951 2.558

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo & Avis Lim 14.421

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan 11.491
2 Shane Yeo 11.823 0.332
3 Kelsi Lim 12.355 0.864

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 10.593
2 Shawn Svento 10.952 0.359
3 Chantalle Teo 14.937 4.344

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Awesome Stackers
Shane Yeo, Kelsi Lim, Fang En Lim, Joshua Tan, Ethan Ng
16.267
2 Pro Series-10
Caleb Mattheus Marquez, Javier Leong, Muhamad Ammar, Nikita Akhmedov, Shania Yeo
21.641 5.374

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Pro Series-S
Jerry Leong, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan, Ayush Piyasena
14.447
2 Girl Power
Joanna Tan, Grace Ng Zi En, Zenith Thian, Atiqah Syira, Jiarong Guo
21.034 6.587

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Fantastic Four
Shernice Teo, Jamie Choy, Xan Wu, En Min
17.041
2 14U Fast Hands
Rayner Ng, Xue Qi Ngor, Zhen Kang Leow, Eng Yao Shi
18.007 0.966

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Rapid Stackers
Angus Ong, Rachelle Tan, Shawn Svento, Gabriel Tay
15.252
2 Ana Mary Has a Litalle Chris
Chantalle Teo, Mary Tubao, Christopher Begbie, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Nur Haslinda
16.977 1.725

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 F3-3-31.738Fang En Lim
9-10 F3-6-32.198Kelsi Lim
9-10 Fcycle6.401Shernice Teo
11-12 M3-6-31.885Shawn Svento
Masters 3 M3-6-33.401Avis Lim
Masters 3 Mcycle14.519Avis Lim
10U3-6-3 Relay14.937Awesome Stackers
Shane Yeo, Kelsi Lim, Fang En Lim, Joshua Tan, Ethan Ng
12U3-6-3 Relay14.447Pro Series-S
Jerry Leong, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan, Ayush Piyasena
16U3-6-3 Relay14.215Rapid Stackers
Angus Ong, Rachelle Tan, Shawn Svento, Gabriel Tay

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy