ResultsSingapore National Day Sport Stacking Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Edison Chew 9.855
2 Justin Hernandez 9.962 0.107
3 Brendan Koh 10.358 0.503
4 Shawn Svento 10.822 0.967
5 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 11.610 1.755
6 Jan Andrei Hernandez 11.747 1.892
7 E Kai Ng 12.122 2.267
8 Brandon Ong 12.523 2.668
9 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 13.278 3.423
10 Jae Lee 13.877 4.022
11 Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda 13.910 4.055
12 Ayush Piyasena 13.932 4.077
13 Isaac Cheng 15.501 5.646
14 Timothy Yong 16.132 6.277
15 Kang Lim Wong 16.774 6.919
16 Allan Ong 20.547 10.692
17 Chen Siang Ong 20.816 10.961
18 Percy Ng 22.536 12.681
19 David Goh - Pereira 23.548 13.693
20 Matthias Goh 23.796 13.941
21 Peter Ng 24.968 15.113
22 Jake Ong 34.180 24.325
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.855
2 Nur Haslinda 12.419 0.564
3 Mary Tubao 12.594 0.739
4 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.596 0.741
Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.596 0.741
6 Nisha Umairah 14.220 2.365
7 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.233 2.378
8 Aliz Chen 14.882 3.027
9 Sherlin Ng 15.271 3.416
10 Cheryl Lim 19.778 7.923
11 Lu Yi Pho 19.921 8.066
12 Siti Nur Aisyah 20.359 8.504
13 Shi Ying Xiong 22.227 10.372
14 Shi Qi Xiong 22.894 11.039
15 Shi Ru Wong 23.433 11.578
16 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 23.881 12.026
17 Meryl Lim 24.698 12.843
18 Kate Ong Si-En 35.202 23.347

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Edison Chew 1.694
2 Shawn Svento scratch
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Justin Hernandez scratch
2 Edison Chew scratch
3 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan scratch
cycle Time
1 Edison Chew 5.996
2 Justin Hernandez scratch
3 Brendan Koh scratch
3-3-3 Time
1 Nur Haslinda 1.770
2 Winnie Hiew scratch
3 Mary Tubao scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Mary Tubao 2.568
2 Nur Haslinda scratch
3 Shaina Nero Ruiz scratch
cycle Time
1 Winnie Hiew 6.953
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan scratch
3 Shaina Nero Ruiz scratch

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Edison Chew & E Kai Ng scratch
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz & Jan Andrei Hernandez scratch
3 Paul Tubao & Justin Hernandez scratch

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 5.925
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 7.182
cycle Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 21.073
all-around Time Gap
1 Jake Ong 34.180

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meryl Lim 3.242
2 Kate Ong Si-En 5.227 1.985
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meryl Lim 4.063
2 Kate Ong Si-En 6.893 2.830
cycle Time Gap
1 Meryl Lim 17.393
2 Kate Ong Si-En 23.082 5.689
all-around Time Gap
1 Meryl Lim 24.698
2 Kate Ong Si-En 35.202 10.504

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isaac Cheng 2.058
2 Joshua Tan 2.600 0.542
3 Chen Siang Ong 2.840 0.782
4 Matthias Goh 3.441 1.383
5 David Goh - Pereira 3.567 1.509
6 Timothy Yong 3.944 1.886
7 Rui En Cheah 3.974 1.916
8 Percy Ng 6.164 4.106
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isaac Cheng 2.641
2 Timothy Yong 3.053 0.412
3 Chen Siang Ong 4.072 1.431
4 Percy Ng 4.414 1.773
5 David Goh - Pereira 5.010 2.369
6 Jeremy James 5.066 2.425
7 Adam Putra 5.212 2.571
8 Matthias Goh 5.284 2.643
cycle Time Gap
1 Timothy Yong 9.135
2 Isaac Cheng 10.802 1.667
3 Percy Ng 11.958 2.823
4 Joshua Tan 13.358 4.223
5 Chen Siang Ong 13.904 4.769
6 David Goh - Pereira 14.971 5.836
7 Matthias Goh 15.071 5.936
8 Jeremy James 16.040 6.905
all-around Time Gap
1 Isaac Cheng 15.501
2 Timothy Yong 16.132 0.631
3 Chen Siang Ong 20.816 5.315
4 Percy Ng 22.536 7.035
5 David Goh - Pereira 23.548 8.047
6 Matthias Goh 23.796 8.295

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.329
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.329 0.000
3 Sherlin Ng 2.420 0.091
4 Aliz Chen 2.601 0.272
5 Cheryl Lim 3.073 0.744
6 Lu Yi Pho 3.216 0.887
7 Shi Ying Xiong 3.491 1.162
8 Shi Ru Wong 3.709 1.380
9 Shi Qi Xiong 4.399 2.070
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.675
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.675 0.000
3 Sherlin Ng 3.175 0.500
4 Aliz Chen 3.269 0.594
5 Shi Ying Xiong 3.919 1.244
6 Cheryl Lim 3.984 1.309
7 Lu Yi Pho 4.530 1.855
8 Shi Qi Xiong 4.623 1.948
9 Shi Ru Wong 4.715 2.040
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 7.592
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 7.592 0.000
3 Aliz Chen 9.012 1.420
4 Sherlin Ng 9.676 2.084
5 Lu Yi Pho 12.175 4.583
6 Cheryl Lim 12.721 5.129
7 Shi Qi Xiong 13.872 6.280
8 Shi Ying Xiong 14.817 7.225
9 Shi Ru Wong 15.009 7.417
all-around Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.596
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.596 0.000
3 Aliz Chen 14.882 2.286
4 Sherlin Ng 15.271 2.675
5 Cheryl Lim 19.778 7.182
6 Lu Yi Pho 19.921 7.325
7 Shi Ying Xiong 22.227 9.631
8 Shi Qi Xiong 22.894 10.298
9 Shi Ru Wong 23.433 10.837

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.811
2 Jan Andrei Hernandez 1.975 0.164
3 Ayush Piyasena 2.195 0.384
4 Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda 2.274 0.463
5 Ahmad Munthaha Srivaluya 2.365 0.554
6 Jae Lee 2.385 0.574
7 Angus Ong 2.407 0.596
8 Edward Lim 2.961 1.150
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jan Andrei Hernandez 2.350
2 Shawn Svento 2.436 0.086
3 Ayush Piyasena 2.620 0.270
4 Jae Lee 2.780 0.430
5 Ahmad Munthaha Srivaluya 2.881 0.531
6 Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda 2.945 0.595
7 Angus Ong 3.148 0.798
8 Emmanuel Tan 4.398 2.048
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 6.575
2 Jan Andrei Hernandez 7.422 0.847
3 Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda 8.691 2.116
4 Jae Lee 8.712 2.137
5 Isaac Yap 9.054 2.479
6 Ayush Piyasena 9.117 2.542
7 Christopher Begbie 9.700 3.125
8 Emmanuel Tan 11.298 4.723
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 10.822
2 Jan Andrei Hernandez 11.747 0.925
3 Jae Lee 13.877 3.055
4 Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda 13.910 3.088
5 Ayush Piyasena 13.932 3.110

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Siti Nur Aisyah 2.907
2 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 4.169 1.262
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 3.670
2 Siti Nur Aisyah 4.143 0.473
cycle Time Gap
1 Siti Nur Aisyah 13.309
2 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 16.042 2.733
all-around Time Gap
1 Siti Nur Aisyah 20.359
2 Naira Khalisa Dereinda 23.881 3.522

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Edison Chew 1.694
2 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 1.885 0.191
3 Bevan Koh 1.890 0.196
4 Kang Lim Wong 1.902 0.208
5 Justin Hernandez 1.971 0.277
6 E Kai Ng 1.986 0.292
7 Brandon Ong 2.074 0.380
8 Aqasha Khan 2.895 1.201
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.138
2 Edison Chew 2.165 0.027
3 Bevan Koh 2.441 0.303
4 E Kai Ng 2.623 0.485
5 Aqasha Khan 2.701 0.563
6 Md Denny Shauqqie 2.872 0.734
7 Kang Lim Wong 2.892 0.754
8 Brandon Ong 2.914 0.776
cycle Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 5.853
2 Edison Chew 5.996 0.143
3 E Kai Ng 7.513 1.660
4 Brandon Ong 7.535 1.682
5 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 7.596 1.743
6 Paul Tubao 9.856 4.003
7 Kang Lim Wong 11.980 6.127
8 Perry Ng 17.412 11.559
all-around Time Gap
1 Edison Chew 9.855
2 Justin Hernandez 9.962 0.107
3 E Kai Ng 12.122 2.267
4 Brandon Ong 12.523 2.668
5 Kang Lim Wong 16.774 6.919

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 1.770
2 Mary Tubao 2.070 0.300
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.132 0.362
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 2.438
2 Mary Tubao 2.568 0.130
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 4.561 2.123
cycle Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.540
2 Mary Tubao 7.956 0.416
3 Nur Haslinda 8.211 0.671
all-around Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 12.419
2 Mary Tubao 12.594 0.175
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.233 1.814

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 1.834
2 Brendan Koh 1.886 0.052
3 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 3.993 2.159
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 2.249
2 Brendan Koh 2.443 0.194
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 2.512 0.263
cycle Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 6.029
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 7.036 1.007
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 7.264 1.235
all-around Time Gap
1 Brendan Koh 10.358
2 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 11.610 1.252
3 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 13.278 2.920

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 1.979
2 Nisha Umairah 2.455 0.476
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.923
2 Nisha Umairah 3.373 0.450
cycle Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 6.953
2 Nisha Umairah 8.392 1.439
all-around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 11.855
2 Nisha Umairah 14.220 2.365

15-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 3.057
2 Peter Ng 3.963 0.906
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 3.566
2 Peter Ng 4.712 1.146
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 13.924
2 Peter Ng 16.293 2.369
all-around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 20.547
2 Peter Ng 24.968 4.421

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Percy Ng & Meryl Lim 13.594
2 Matthias Goh & Timothy Yong 16.937 3.343
3 Jeremy James & Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 21.598 8.004
4 Leonard Tan & Joshua Tan 22.416 8.822
5 Kate Ong Si-En & Rui En Cheah 23.329 9.735

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz & Jan Andrei Hernandez 8.852
2 Shawn Svento & Christopher Begbie 9.798 0.946
3 Cheryl Lim & Shi Qi Xiong 14.444 5.592
4 Sherlin Ng & Lu Yi Pho 15.605 6.753
5 Hairu Aqil Danial bin Hairulisham & Edward Lim 23.292 14.440

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Edison Chew & E Kai Ng 7.734
2 Paul Tubao & Justin Hernandez 8.610 0.876
3 Bevan Koh & Md Denny Shauqqie 9.009 1.275
4 Kang Lim Wong & Ryan Lee 9.398 1.664
5 Fauzan Hafiz Dereinda & Naira Khalisa Dereinda 11.419 3.685

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao & Nur Haslinda 9.277
2 Brandon Ong & Anastasia Phoebe Tan 10.879 1.602
3 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan & Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 11.511 2.234
4 Perry Ng & Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 30.307 21.030

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Aqasha Khan & Nisha Umairah 9.681
2 Brendan Koh & Winnie Hiew 10.506 0.825

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Allan Ong & Peter Ng 16.001

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jan Andrei Hernandez 12.216
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 13.186 0.970
3 Percy Ng 15.863 3.647
4 Edward Lim 17.108 4.892
5 Aryandana Yudono 21.792 9.576

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 9.387
2 Justin Hernandez 10.435 1.048
3 Mary Tubao 10.525 1.138
4 Brandon Ong 11.247 1.860
5 Edison Chew 18.278 8.891

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

Team Time Gap
1 16U3
Shawn Svento, Christopher Begbie, Isaac Yap, Anastasia Phoebe Tan
18.265
2 16U2
Aqasha Khan, Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari, Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan, Nisha Umairah
18.288 0.023
3 16U1
Mary Tubao, Nur Haslinda, Brendan Koh, Winnie Hiew
18.740 0.475

8U

Team Time Gap
1 8U2
Percy Ng, Meryl Lim, Kate Ong Si-En, Rui En Cheah
35.191
2 8U1
Leonard Tan, Adam Putra, Jeremy James, Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy
37.604 2.413

10U

Team Time Gap
1 10U6
Edward Lim, Sherlin Ng, Aliz Chen, Lu Yi Pho
23.682
2 10U1
Isaac Cheng, Matthias Goh, Timothy Yong, Jae Lee
24.824 1.142
3 10U5
Chen Siang Ong, Joshua Wee, Reyes John Patrick, Angus Ong
26.194 2.512

12U

Team Time Gap
1 12U2
Paul Tubao, Edison Chew, E Kai Ng, Justin Hernandez
15.784
2 12U4
Shaina Nero Ruiz, Jan Andrei Hernandez, Bevan Koh, Perry Ng
20.432 4.648
3 12U3
Kang Lim Wong, Ryan Lee, Md Denny Shauqqie, Brandon Ong
23.084 7.300

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 F3-6-32.675Shaina Nero Ruiz
9-10 Fcycle7.592Shaina Nero Ruiz
11-12 M3-6-32.138Justin Hernandez
13-14 Mcycle6.029Brendan Koh
15-16 Fcycle6.953Winnie Hiew
12UDoubles7.734Edison Chew & E Kai Ng
12U3-6-3 Relay15.15112U2
Paul Tubao, Edison Chew, E Kai Ng, Justin Hernandez
12U3-6-3 Relay15.78412U2
Paul Tubao, Edison Chew, E Kai Ng, Justin Hernandez
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.387Paul Tubao & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy