ResultsSingapore Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.445
2 Shane Yeo 9.597 0.152
3 Angus Ong 9.728 0.283
4 Oliver Tan 10.555 1.110
5 Gabriel Tay 10.725 1.280
6 Jerry Leong 10.986 1.541
7 Ethan Ng 13.494 4.049
8 Joshua Tan 13.740 4.295
9 Peter Yeo 14.106 4.661
10 Allan Ong 15.814 6.369
11 Nikita Akhmedov 16.524 7.079
12 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 16.557 7.112
13 Davi Nunes Souza 17.386 7.941
14 Gareth Ng 25.499 16.054
15 Marcus, Tianyou Lee 27.544 18.099
16 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh 32.881 23.436
17 George Yap 39.820 30.375
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.502
2 Fang En Lim 10.990 1.488
3 Chantalle Teo 11.082 1.580
4 Kelsi Lim 11.245 1.743
5 Nur Haslinda 11.662 2.160
6 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 11.851 2.349
7 Joanna Tan 13.377 3.875
8 Shernice Teo 13.523 4.021
9 Grace, Zi En Ng 13.782 4.280
10 Jiarong Guo 14.659 5.157
11 Jamie Choy 16.818 7.316
12 Alicia Cheong 16.965 7.463
13 Yixin Low 17.072 7.570
14 Yun Yun Ong 18.343 8.841
15 Isabel Morris 21.227 11.725
16 Jun E Lee 21.356 11.854
17 Kara, Shuyun Teo 35.243 25.741
18 Sana Sawada 37.527 28.025

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Oliver Tan 1.641
2 Shane Yeo 1.666
3 Shawn Svento scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Oliver Tan 2.470
2 Shane Yeo 5.046
3 Chan Keng Ian scratch
cycle Time
1 Shawn Svento 5.368
2 Samuel Tan 5.721
3 Angus Ong 8.345
3-3-3 Time
1 Shernice Teo 1.763
2 Rachelle Tan 3.015
3 Fang En Lim 3.334
3-6-3 Time
1 Chantalle Teo 3.654
2 Kelsi Lim 3.849
3 Rachelle Tan scratch
cycle Time
1 Rachelle Tan 5.660
2 Fang En Lim 6.572
3 Chantalle Teo 8.035

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 CKI's Team
Chan Keng Ian, Angus Ong, Gabriel Tay, Jerry Leong
13.833
2 Speedy Gonzales
Oliver Tan, Rachelle Tan, Kelsi Lim, Shawn Svento
14.845
3 Awesome Stackers
Ethan Ng, Joshua Tan, Shane Yeo, Fang En Lim
15.455

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kara, Shuyun Teo 6.654
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kara, Shuyun Teo 6.417
cycle Time Gap
1 Kara, Shuyun Teo 22.172
all-around Time Gap
1 Kara, Shuyun Teo 35.243

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh 5.165
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh 7.236
cycle Time Gap
1 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh 20.480
all-around Time Gap
1 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh 32.881

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng 3.106
2 George Yap 5.072 1.966
3 Sana Sawada 5.921 2.815
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng 4.674
2 George Yap 7.858 3.184
3 Sana Sawada 8.828 4.154
cycle Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng 17.719
2 Sana Sawada 22.778 5.059
3 George Yap 26.890 9.171
all-around Time Gap
1 Gareth Ng 25.499
2 Sana Sawada 37.527 12.028
3 George Yap 39.820 14.321

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jun E Lee 3.070
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jun E Lee 4.018
cycle Time Gap
1 Jun E Lee 14.268
all-around Time Gap
1 Jun E Lee 21.356

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 1.995
2 Davi Nunes Souza 2.651 0.656
3 Nikita Akhmedov 2.691 0.696
4 Marcus, Tianyou Lee 4.268 2.273
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 2.692
2 Nikita Akhmedov 3.446 0.754
3 Davi Nunes Souza 3.726 1.034
4 Marcus, Tianyou Lee 5.217 2.525
cycle Time Gap
1 Nikita Akhmedov 10.387
2 Davi Nunes Souza 11.009 0.622
3 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 11.870 1.483
4 Marcus, Tianyou Lee 18.059 7.672
all-around Time Gap
1 Nikita Akhmedov 16.524
2 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 16.557 0.033
3 Davi Nunes Souza 17.386 0.862
4 Marcus, Tianyou Lee 27.544 11.020

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 1.692
2 Shernice Teo 1.763 0.071
3 Jiarong Guo 2.164 0.472
4 Yixin Low 2.654 0.962
5 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 2.726
2 Jiarong Guo 2.898 0.172
3 Shernice Teo 3.093 0.367
4 Yixin Low 3.502 0.776
5 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 3.526 0.800
cycle Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 6.572
2 Shernice Teo 8.667 2.095
3 Jiarong Guo 9.597 3.025
4 Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim 10.889 4.317
5 Yixin Low 10.916 4.344
all-around Time Gap
1 Fang En Lim 10.990
2 Shernice Teo 13.523 2.533
3 Jiarong Guo 14.659 3.669
4 Yixin Low 17.072 6.082

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 1.653
2 Muhamad Ammar 1.700 0.047
3 Ethan Ng 1.747 0.094
4 Joshua Tan 1.836 0.183
5 Percy Ng 5.412 3.759
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 2.078
2 Joshua Tan 2.270 0.192
3 Timothy Lee 2.753 0.675
4 Eugene, Kun Hong Tan 3.163 1.085
5 Ethan Ng 3.713 1.635
cycle Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 5.866
2 Muhamad Ammar 6.103 0.237
3 Ethan Ng 8.034 2.168
4 Joshua Tan 9.634 3.768
5 Timothy Lee 10.154 4.288
all-around Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 9.597
2 Ethan Ng 13.494 3.897
3 Joshua Tan 13.740 4.143

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 1.870
2 Grace, Zi En Ng 2.118 0.248
3 Alicia Cheong 2.262 0.392
4 Joley, Ze Yi Teo 2.908 1.038
5 Atiqah Syira Abdl Mallik 4.374 2.504
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 2.309
2 Grace, Zi En Ng 2.634 0.325
3 Alicia Cheong 2.999 0.690
4 Shayla Ang 3.100 0.791
5 Amanda, Jia Hui Lim 4.979 2.670
cycle Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 7.066
2 Atiqah Syira Abdl Mallik 8.917 1.851
3 Grace, Zi En Ng 9.030 1.964
4 Amanda, Jia Hui Lim 10.390 3.324
5 Alicia Cheong 11.704 4.638
all-around Time Gap
1 Kelsi Lim 11.245
2 Grace, Zi En Ng 13.782 2.537
3 Alicia Cheong 16.965 5.720

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.592
2 Oliver Tan 1.641 0.049
3 Jerry Leong 1.675 0.083
4 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 1.796 0.204
5 Jae Lee 3.031 1.439
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Oliver Tan 2.045
2 Jerry Leong 2.145 0.100
3 Shawn Svento 2.597 0.552
4 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 3.205 1.160
5 Samuel Tan 3.454 1.409
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 5.256
2 Samuel Tan 5.721 0.465
3 Oliver Tan 6.869 1.613
4 Jerry Leong 7.166 1.910
5 Jae Lee 7.296 2.040
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.445
2 Oliver Tan 10.555 1.110
3 Jerry Leong 10.986 1.541

13-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 1.674
2 Chantalle Teo 1.849 0.175
3 Jamie Choy 2.037 0.363
4 Joanna Tan 2.096 0.422
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 2.168
2 Chantalle Teo 2.447 0.279
3 Joanna Tan 2.472 0.304
4 Jamie Choy 3.286 1.118
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 5.660
2 Chantalle Teo 6.786 1.126
3 Joanna Tan 8.809 3.149
4 Jamie Choy 11.495 5.835
all-around Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 9.502
2 Chantalle Teo 11.082 1.580
3 Joanna Tan 13.377 3.875
4 Jamie Choy 16.818 7.316

13-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 1.834
2 Gabriel Tay 1.840 0.006
3 Eng Yao Shi 1.937 0.103
4 Zhen Kang Leow scratch --
5 Chan Keng Ian scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.835
2 Angus Ong 2.121 0.286
3 Gabriel Tay 2.219 0.384
4 Zhen Kang Leow 2.441 0.606
5 Perry Ng 3.923 2.088
cycle Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 5.773
2 Zhen Kang Leow 6.642 0.869
3 Gabriel Tay 6.666 0.893
4 Eng Yao Shi 8.453 2.680
5 Chan Keng Ian 8.753 2.980
all-around Time Gap
1 Angus Ong 9.728
2 Gabriel Tay 10.725 0.997

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 1.944
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 1.949 0.005
3 Isabel Morris 3.973 2.029
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.453
2 Nur Haslinda 2.608 0.155
3 Isabel Morris 4.734 2.281
cycle Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 7.110
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.449 0.339
3 Isabel Morris 12.520 5.410
all-around Time Gap
1 Nur Haslinda 11.662
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 11.851 0.189
3 Isabel Morris 21.227 9.565

25-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 2.576
2 Allan Ong 2.666 0.090
3 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) 3.184 0.608
4 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 3.260 0.684
5 Yun Yun Ong 3.999 1.423
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 2.955
2 Allan Ong 3.140 0.185
3 Jesse Lim 3.391 0.436
4 Yun Yun Ong 3.565 0.610
5 Cindy Yee 4.520 1.565
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 8.575
2 Allan Ong 10.008 1.433
3 Yun Yun Ong 10.779 2.204
4 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 11.724 3.149
5 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) 13.956 5.381
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 14.106
2 Allan Ong 15.814 1.708
3 Yun Yun Ong 18.343 4.237

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 George Yap & Gareth Ng 32.212

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) & Jun E Lee 13.095
2 Davi Nunes Souza & Nikita Akhmedov 15.140 2.045

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 7.799
2 Ethan Ng & Fang En Lim 8.832 1.033
3 Percy Ng & Timothy Lee 12.411 4.612
4 Eugene, Kun Hong Tan & Javier Leong 12.623 4.824

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri & Muhamad Ammar 7.514
2 Oliver Tan & Shawn Svento 8.908 1.394
3 Christopher Begbie & Jae Lee 9.773 2.259
4 Samuel Tan & Grace, Zi En Ng 10.323 2.809

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan & Kelsi Lim 7.098
2 Chan Keng Ian & Angus Ong 7.141 0.043
3 Jamie Choy & Shernice Teo 9.211 2.113
4 Joanna Tan & Atiqah Syira Abdl Mallik 9.591 2.493

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay & Jerry Leong 8.146
2 Nur Haslinda & Isabel Morris 10.137 1.991
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Chantalle Teo 11.036 2.890

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zhen Kang Leow & Peter Yeo 10.781

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim & Yun Yun Ong 11.292
2 Cindy Yee & Grace Ng 17.459 6.167
3 Catherine Tan & Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 19.522 8.230

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 8.541
2 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 11.896 3.355
3 Javier Leong 12.469 3.928
4 Joshua Tan 13.432 4.891

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Rachelle Tan 10.025
2 Shawn Svento 10.191 0.166
3 Jae Lee 10.579 0.554
4 Jerry Leong 11.533 1.508

SS 14U

Team Time Gap
1 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh & Kara, Shuyun Teo 7.249

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Lionel, Jin Yong Soh 7.643

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Young and Not Furious
Davi Nunes Souza, George Yap, Gareth Ng, Jun E Lee
33.030

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Awesome Stackers
Ethan Ng, Joshua Tan, Shane Yeo, Fang En Lim
16.157
2 So Dashing
Nikita Akhmedov, Megan, Jia En Lim, Yixin Low, Javier Leong
22.857 6.700

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Formidable stackers
Xavier, Yao Wei Ho, Percy Ng, Timothy Lee, Jae Lee
21.722
2 Girl Power
Shayla Ang, Alicia Cheong, Amanda, Jia Hui Lim, Joley, Ze Yi Teo
23.399 1.677
3 If Not Now then When
Chloe, Yi Xuan Lim, Eugene, Kun Hong Tan, Wei Lun Shi, Jiarong Guo
23.426 1.704

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Speedy Gonzales
Oliver Tan, Rachelle Tan, Kelsi Lim, Shawn Svento
15.221
2 M.O Reinforced Team
Samuel Tan, Grace, Zi En Ng, Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri, Eng Yao Shi, Muhamad Ammar
16.393 1.172
3 TNT Stackers
Seng Woon Seah, Steven Lien, Zhen Yu Chew, Perry Ng, Zhen Kang Leow
22.094 6.873

18U

Team Time Gap
1 CKI's Team
Chan Keng Ian, Angus Ong, Gabriel Tay, Jerry Leong
15.145
2 ACHC
Nur Haslinda, Christopher Begbie, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Chantalle Teo
17.895 2.750

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Just Half Kidding
Catherine Tan, Cindy Yee, Grace Ng, Isabel Morris
24.619
2 New Generation Stackers
Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩), Sana Sawada, Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人), Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美)
26.033 1.414

35+

Team Time Gap
1 SG Not KIDding
Allan Ong, Jesse Lim, Peter Yeo, Yun Yun Ong
25.784

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 Mcycle5.866Shane Yeo
9-10 F3-3-31.692Fang En Lim
11-12 Mcycle5.256Shawn Svento
13-14 Fcycle5.660Rachelle Tan
Masters 2 M3-6-32.955Peter Yeo
Masters 2 Mcycle8.575Peter Yeo
Masters 2 F3-6-33.565Yun Yun Ong
Masters 3 M3-3-33.184Norihiro Iwasa
Masters 3 M3-3-34.021Norihiro Iwasa
Masters 3 F3-6-33.391Jesse Lim
SS 7-10 L13-6-37.236Lionel, Jin Yong Soh
SS 7-10 L1cycle20.480Lionel, Jin Yong Soh
10U3-6-3 Relay15.455Awesome Stackers
Ethan Ng, Joshua Tan, Shane Yeo, Fang En Lim
35+Doubles11.292Jesse Lim & Yun Yun Ong
Child/Parent 10UDoubles8.541Shane Yeo & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy