ResultsSingapore OPL Sport Stacking Meet

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.951
2 Justin Hernandez 10.308 0.357
3 Fabian Choo 10.667 0.716
4 Paul Tubao 11.524 1.573
5 Angus Ong 11.714 1.763
6 Karol Gerard Loh 11.722 1.771
7 Brandon Ong 11.930 1.979
8 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 11.976 2.025
9 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 12.255 2.304
10 Denny Syauqqie 12.397 2.446
11 Gabriel Tay 13.109 3.158
12 Peter John Lim 15.604 5.653
13 Christopher Begbie 16.752 6.801
14 Allan Ong 17.159 7.208
15 Steve Tubao 19.711 9.760
16 Percy Ng 19.846 9.895
17 Jeremiah Koh 21.245 11.294
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 10.438
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 10.887 0.449
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 13.606 3.168
4 Mary Tubao 14.241 3.803
5 Felicia Toh 14.909 4.471
6 Yi Jing Lee 15.139 4.701
7 Hermione Leow 18.226 7.788
8 Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen 20.747 10.309
9 Raeann Seah 22.293 11.855
10 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 23.426 12.988
11 Arminda Tubao 23.819 13.381
12 Melissa Jean Uy 24.169 13.731
13 Serene Ong 24.485 14.047
14 Jesse Lim 24.890 14.452
15 Valerie Koh 24.951 14.513
16 Yun Yun Ong 24.980 14.542
17 Meryl Lim 27.705 17.267
18 Gabrielle Seah 28.264 17.826
19 Celine Bourdier 28.395 17.957
20 Jessica Xiao 45.108 34.670

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Justin Hernandez 1.669
2 Shawn Svento 1.730
3 Gabriel Tay 1.792
3-6-3 Time
1 Gabriel Tay 3.557
2 Shawn Svento 4.082
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 6.673
cycle Time
1 Shawn Svento 5.994
2 Justin Hernandez 6.993
3 Fabian Choo 8.424
3-3-3 Time
1 Winnie Hiew 1.791
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.324
3 Mary Tubao 7.722
3-6-3 Time
1 Winnie Hiew 2.343
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 4.252
3 Felicia Toh 6.359
cycle Time
1 Winnie Hiew 6.311
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.863
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 13.865

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Valerie Koh 4.281
2 Gabrielle Seah 4.470 0.189
3 Jessica Xiao 5.992 1.711
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Valerie Koh 5.512
2 Gabrielle Seah 5.771 0.259
3 Jessica Xiao 7.433 1.921
cycle Time Gap
1 Valerie Koh 15.158
2 Gabrielle Seah 18.023 2.865
3 Jessica Xiao 31.683 16.525
all-around Time Gap
1 Valerie Koh 24.951
2 Gabrielle Seah 28.264 3.313
3 Jessica Xiao 45.108 20.157

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen 2.995
2 Raeann Seah 3.591 0.596
3 Meryl Lim 4.389 1.394
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meryl Lim 4.518
2 Raeann Seah 4.797 0.279
3 Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen 5.495 0.977
cycle Time Gap
1 Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen 12.257
2 Raeann Seah 13.905 1.648
3 Meryl Lim 18.798 6.541
all-around Time Gap
1 Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen 20.747
2 Raeann Seah 22.293 1.546
3 Meryl Lim 27.705 6.958

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 1.975
2 Percy Ng 2.486 0.511
3 Evan Ng 2.616 0.641
4 Peter John Lim 2.700 0.725
5 Jeremiah Koh 4.044 2.069
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 2.823
2 Peter John Lim 3.275 0.452
3 Jeremiah Koh 3.672 0.849
4 Zebediah Koh 3.952 1.129
5 Percy Ng 4.857 2.034
cycle Time Gap
1 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 7.178
2 Peter John Lim 9.629 2.451
3 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 12.272 5.094
4 Percy Ng 12.503 5.325
5 Jeremiah Koh 13.529 6.351
all-around Time Gap
1 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 11.976
2 Peter John Lim 15.604 3.628
3 Percy Ng 19.846 7.870
4 Jeremiah Koh 21.245 9.269

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 1.898
2 Yi Jing Lee 2.272 0.374
3 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 2.687 0.789
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2.307
2 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 3.286 0.979
3 Yi Jing Lee 3.706 1.399
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 6.682
2 Yi Jing Lee 9.161 2.479
3 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 17.453 10.771
all-around Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 10.887
2 Yi Jing Lee 15.139 4.252
3 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 23.426 12.539

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.730
2 Isaac Cheng 2.113 0.383
3 Angus Ong 2.296 0.566
4 Jae Lee 2.472 0.742
5 Christopher Begbie 2.674 0.944
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 2.227
2 Angus Ong 2.455 0.228
3 Jae Lee 2.896 0.669
4 Christopher Begbie 3.121 0.894
5 Andrei Hernandez 6.111 3.884
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 5.994
2 Andrei Hernandez 6.545 0.551
3 Angus Ong 6.963 0.969
4 Isaac Cheng 8.217 2.223
5 Christopher Begbie 10.957 4.963
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.951
2 Angus Ong 11.714 1.763
3 Christopher Begbie 16.752 6.801

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Celine Bourdier 14.045
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Celine Bourdier 3.750
cycle Time Gap
1 Celine Bourdier 10.600
all-around Time Gap
1 Celine Bourdier 28.395

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 2.008
2 Brandon Ong 2.029 0.021
3 Denny Syauqqie 2.108 0.100
4 Karol Gerard Loh 2.513 0.505
5 George Twine 3.126 1.118
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Karol Gerard Loh 2.431
2 Brandon Ong 2.473 0.042
3 Paul Tubao 2.520 0.089
4 George Twine 2.557 0.126
5 Denny Syauqqie 2.783 0.352
cycle Time Gap
1 Karol Gerard Loh 6.778
2 Paul Tubao 6.996 0.218
3 Brandon Ong 7.428 0.650
4 Denny Syauqqie 7.506 0.728
5 Perry Ng 8.791 2.013
all-around Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 11.524
2 Karol Gerard Loh 11.722 0.198
3 Brandon Ong 11.930 0.406
4 Denny Syauqqie 12.397 0.873

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 2.886
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 2.807
cycle Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 12.533
all-around Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 18.226

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 1.669
2 Gabriel Tay 1.792 0.123
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 1.899 0.230
4 Fabian Choo 1.981 0.312
5 Jing Yang Tan 5.508 3.839
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 2.218
2 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 2.354 0.136
3 Justin Hernandez 2.410 0.192
4 Fabian Choo 2.478 0.260
5 Shi Kuan Teo 3.995 1.777
cycle Time Gap
1 Fabian Choo 6.208
2 Justin Hernandez 6.229 0.021
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 8.002 1.794
4 Gabriel Tay 9.099 2.891
5 Jing Yang Tan 9.796 3.588
all-around Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 10.308
2 Fabian Choo 10.667 0.359
3 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 12.255 1.947
4 Gabriel Tay 13.109 2.801

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 1.791
2 Mary Tubao 2.119 0.328
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.206 0.415
4 Felicia Toh 2.623 0.832
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.336
2 Felicia Toh 2.636 0.300
3 Mary Tubao 3.290 0.954
4 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 4.088 1.752
cycle Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 6.311
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 7.312 1.001
3 Mary Tubao 8.832 2.521
4 Felicia Toh 9.650 3.339
all-around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 10.438
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 13.606 3.168
3 Mary Tubao 14.241 3.803
4 Felicia Toh 14.909 4.471

25-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 2.744
2 Steve Tubao 3.093 0.349
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 3.394
2 Steve Tubao 3.892 0.498
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 11.021
2 Steve Tubao 12.726 1.705
all-around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 17.159
2 Steve Tubao 19.711 2.552

25-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 3.129
2 Serene Ong 3.428 0.299
3 Melissa Jean Uy 3.500 0.371
4 Arminda Tubao 3.645 0.516
5 Yun Yun Ong 3.804 0.675
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 3.889
2 Melissa Jean Uy 4.835 0.946
3 Yun Yun Ong 4.943 1.054
4 Arminda Tubao 4.954 1.065
5 Serene Ong 5.153 1.264
cycle Time Gap
1 Arminda Tubao 15.220
2 Melissa Jean Uy 15.834 0.614
3 Serene Ong 15.904 0.684
4 Yun Yun Ong 16.233 1.013
5 Jesse Lim 17.872 2.652
all-around Time Gap
1 Arminda Tubao 23.819
2 Melissa Jean Uy 24.169 0.350
3 Serene Ong 24.485 0.666
4 Jesse Lim 24.890 1.071
5 Yun Yun Ong 24.980 1.161

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng & Evan Ng 11.653
2 Jeremiah Koh & Zebediah Koh 14.180 2.527
3 Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen & Raeann Seah 14.444 2.791
4 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy & Meryl Lim 15.371 3.718
5 Valerie Koh & Carl Sean Goh 20.030 8.377

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz & Andrei Hernandez 8.353
2 Jae Lee & Isaac Cheng 11.598 3.245
3 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman & Yi Jing Lee 15.598 7.245

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Damien Lim & Angus Ong 11.482
2 Celine Bourdier & Perry Ng 11.572 0.090
3 George Twine & Christopher Begbie 11.895 0.413
4 Denny Syauqqie & Xavier Tan 16.478 4.996
5 Gary Tay & Quintin III Flores Silverio 16.969 5.487

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento & Justin Hernandez 8.015
2 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari & Fabian Choo 9.145 1.130
3 Hermione Leow & Gabriel Tay 13.623 5.608
4 Jing Yang Tan & Shi Kuan Teo 14.483 6.468

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao & Mary Tubao 8.850
2 Winnie Hiew & Brandon Ong 9.406 0.556
3 Felicia Toh & Anastasia Phoebe Tan 10.019 1.169

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim & Allan Ong 12.345
2 Steve Tubao & Arminda Tubao 12.556 0.211
3 Serene Ong & Yun Yun Ong 17.388 5.043
4 Myrna Ruiz & Melissa Jean Uy 17.905 5.560

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 10.630
2 Shaina Nero Ruiz 13.368 2.738
3 Yi Jing Lee 13.413 2.783
4 Percy Ng 14.882 4.252
5 Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy 16.334 5.704

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 9.850
2 Mary Tubao 10.311 0.461
3 Paul Tubao 10.398 0.548
4 Perry Ng 15.005 5.155
5 Brandon Ong 17.446 7.596

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 8U1
Peter John Lim, Meryl Lim, Gabrielle Seah, Caleb Chong
32.933
2 Koh and Goh
Jeremiah Koh, Zebediah Koh, Valerie Koh, Carl Sean Goh
33.671 0.738
3 8U2
Nur Aliesha Sabrina Binte Azreen, Jessica Xiao, Percy Ng, Jo Xi Han
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 STACKFAST 10U1
Shawn Svento, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Angus Ong, Andrei Hernandez
16.228
2 STACKFAST 10U2
Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng, Evan Ng, Jae Lee, Isaac Cheng
23.587 7.359
3 10U1
Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman, Gabriel Kyle Imperial, Yi Jing Lee, Raeann Seah
27.922 11.694

12U

Team Time Gap
1 12U1
Xavier Tan, Karol Gerard Loh, Perry Ng, Quintin III Flores Silverio
21.945
2 STACKFAST 12U
Joshua Kong, Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy, Gary Tay, Damien Lim
30.780 8.835

14U

Team Time Gap
1 STACKFAST 14U
Brandon Ong, Gabriel Tay, Paul Tubao, Justin Hernandez
16.535
2 14U1
Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari, Fabian Choo, George Twine, Christopher Begbie
19.252 2.717

16U

Team Time Gap
1 16U1
Celine Bourdier, Andre Karl Imperial, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Denny Syauqqie
20.024
2 STACKFAST 16U
Felicia Toh, Winnie Hiew, Hermione Leow, Mary Tubao
20.079 0.055

19+

Team Time Gap
1 STACKFAST ADULT
Jesse Lim, Steve Tubao, Allan Ong, Yun Yun Ong
25.664
2 STACKFAST ADULT 2
Myrna Ruiz, Serene Ong, Arminda Tubao, Melissa Jean Uy
29.782 4.118

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 Mcycle5.994Shawn Svento
9-10 F3-6-32.307Shaina Nero Ruiz
9-10 Fcycle6.682Shaina Nero Ruiz
15-16 F3-3-31.791Winnie Hiew
15-16 F3-6-32.336Winnie Hiew
15-16 Fcycle6.311Winnie Hiew
10U3-6-3 Relay15.867STACKFAST 10U1
Shawn Svento, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Angus Ong, Andrei Hernandez
14U3-6-3 Relay16.535STACKFAST 14U
Brandon Ong, Gabriel Tay, Paul Tubao, Justin Hernandez
35+3-6-3 Relay25.664STACKFAST ADULT
Jesse Lim, Steve Tubao, Allan Ong, Yun Yun Ong

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy