ResultsSINGAPORE PLAY x STACK SPORT STACKING TOURNAMENT

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 14.155
2 Javier Ong 14.383 0.228
3 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 14.793 0.638
4 Paul Tubao 16.205 2.050
5 Erin Jasper 16.288 2.133
6 Ramses Tay 16.613 2.458
7 Dayan Chin 18.384 4.229
8 Stanley Oh 18.493 4.338
9 Zaki Alvarez 18.696 4.541
10 Peng Kerng Goh 19.118 4.963
11 Jian Wen Young 19.408 5.253
12 Caleb Lim 20.199 6.044
13 Yi Jie Sui 20.234 6.079
14 Horatius Tay 21.348 7.193
15 Yi En Sui 22.786 8.631
16 Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit 24.261 10.106
17 Zachary Yeo 24.817 10.662
18 Richie Ng 27.406 13.251
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Hui Xin See Tow 16.018
2 Peck Ling Phua 19.783 3.765
3 Tee Kheng Tan 20.390 4.372
4 Dolly Choong 20.554 4.536
5 Mary Tubao 21.115 5.097
6 Shaina Nero Ruiz 21.672 5.654
7 Mun Wei Ow 22.377 6.359
8 Patricia Leong 24.126 8.108
9 Bok Choon Tan 24.273 8.255
10 Sock Heang Chew 27.094 11.076
11 Jia Ying Ng 33.893 17.875
12 Agatha, Rui Xin Chua 40.232 24.214

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 4.776
2 Agatha, Rui Xin Chua 5.120 0.344
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 4.129
2 Agatha, Rui Xin Chua 8.516 4.387
cycle Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 12.767
2 Agatha, Rui Xin Chua 26.596 13.829
all-around Time Gap
1 Shaina Nero Ruiz 21.672
2 Agatha, Rui Xin Chua 40.232 18.560

7 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jia Ying Ng 4.814
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jia Ying Ng 6.667
cycle Time Gap
1 Jia Ying Ng 22.412
all-around Time Gap
1 Jia Ying Ng 33.893

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dayan Chin 2.658
2 Yi Jie Sui 2.931 0.273
3 Yi En Sui 3.879 1.221
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dayan Chin 3.796
2 Yi En Sui 4.004 0.208
3 Yi Jie Sui 5.242 1.446
cycle Time Gap
1 Dayan Chin 11.930
2 Yi Jie Sui 12.061 0.131
3 Yi En Sui 14.903 2.973
all-around Time Gap
1 Dayan Chin 18.384
2 Yi Jie Sui 20.234 1.850
3 Yi En Sui 22.786 4.402

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 2.481
2 Paul Tubao 2.617 0.136
3 Horatius Tay 3.077 0.596
4 Zachary Yeo 3.310 0.829
5 Richie Ng 3.620 1.139
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 3.003
2 Paul Tubao 3.370 0.367
3 Horatius Tay 4.293 1.290
4 Richie Ng 5.207 2.204
5 Zachary Yeo 5.477 2.474
cycle Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 8.671
2 Paul Tubao 10.218 1.547
3 Horatius Tay 13.978 5.307
4 Zachary Yeo 16.030 7.359
5 Richie Ng 18.579 9.908
all-around Time Gap
1 E Kai Ng 14.155
2 Paul Tubao 16.205 2.050
3 Horatius Tay 21.348 7.193
4 Zachary Yeo 24.817 10.662
5 Richie Ng 27.406 13.251

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Ong 2.528
2 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 3.078 0.550
3 Ramses Tay 3.163 0.635
4 Stanley Oh 3.296 0.768
5 Caleb Lim 3.581 1.053
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Ong 3.017
2 Ramses Tay 3.072 0.055
3 Stanley Oh 4.056 1.039
4 Caleb Lim 5.100 2.083
5 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Javier Ong 8.838
2 Ramses Tay 10.378 1.540
3 Stanley Oh 11.141 2.303
4 Caleb Lim 11.518 2.680
5 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Javier Ong 14.383
2 Ramses Tay 16.613 2.230
3 Stanley Oh 18.493 4.110
4 Caleb Lim 20.199 5.816

11 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 3.301
2 Patricia Leong 4.682 1.381
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 4.205
2 Patricia Leong 4.634 0.429
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 13.609
2 Patricia Leong 14.810 1.201
all-around Time Gap
1 Mary Tubao 21.115
2 Patricia Leong 24.126 3.011

11 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peng Kerng Goh 2.888
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 3.168 0.280
3 Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit 4.029 1.141
4 Erin Jasper 4.479 1.591
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Erin Jasper 2.731
2 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 2.772 0.041
3 Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit 4.744 2.013
4 Peng Kerng Goh 5.028 2.297
cycle Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 8.853
2 Erin Jasper 9.078 0.225
3 Peng Kerng Goh 11.202 2.349
4 Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit 15.488 6.635
all-around Time Gap
1 Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 14.793
2 Erin Jasper 16.288 1.495
3 Peng Kerng Goh 19.118 4.325
4 Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit 24.261 9.468

12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jian Wen Young 2.124
2 Zaki Alvarez 4.411 2.287
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zaki Alvarez 3.720
2 Jian Wen Young 5.626 1.906
cycle Time Gap
1 Zaki Alvarez 10.565
2 Jian Wen Young 11.658 1.093
all-around Time Gap
1 Zaki Alvarez 18.696
2 Jian Wen Young 19.408 0.712

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hui Xin See Tow 2.779
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hui Xin See Tow 3.404
cycle Time Gap
1 Hui Xin See Tow 9.835
all-around Time Gap
1 Hui Xin See Tow 16.018

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mun Wei Ow 3.015
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mun Wei Ow 4.490
cycle Time Gap
1 Mun Wei Ow 14.872
all-around Time Gap
1 Mun Wei Ow 22.377

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 999.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 999.000
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 999.000

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tee Kheng Tan 2.732
2 Peck Ling Phua 3.022 0.290
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tee Kheng Tan 3.881
2 Peck Ling Phua 4.233 0.352
cycle Time Gap
1 Peck Ling Phua 12.528
2 Tee Kheng Tan 13.777 1.249
all-around Time Gap
1 Peck Ling Phua 19.783
2 Tee Kheng Tan 20.390 0.607

60+ F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dolly Choong 3.260
2 Bok Choon Tan 3.772 0.512
3 Sock Heang Chew 4.442 1.182
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dolly Choong 4.253
2 Bok Choon Tan 4.843 0.590
3 Sock Heang Chew 5.764 1.511
cycle Time Gap
1 Dolly Choong 13.041
2 Bok Choon Tan 15.658 2.617
3 Sock Heang Chew 16.888 3.847
all-around Time Gap
1 Dolly Choong 20.554
2 Bok Choon Tan 24.273 3.719
3 Sock Heang Chew 27.094 6.540

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Yi Jie Sui & Yi En Sui 12.822
2 Agatha, Rui Xin Chua & Jia Ying Ng 44.665 31.843

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Javier Ong & Caleb Lim 13.850
2 Dayan Chin & Horatius Tay 14.453 0.603
3 E Kai Ng & Shaina Nero Ruiz 16.097 2.247
4 Richie Ng & Zachary Yeo 19.090 5.240
5 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan & Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan 20.597 6.747

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Erin Jasper & Jian Wen Young 10.804
2 Peng Kerng Goh & Mary Tubao 14.813 4.009
3 Paul Tubao & Zaki Alvarez 15.505 4.701
4 Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit & Patricia Leong 19.531 8.727

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Ramses Tay & Hui Xin See Tow 15.884

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Dolly Choong & Allan Ong 16.966

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Peck Ling Phua & Tee Kheng Tan 12.926

60+

Team Time Gap
1 Bok Choon Tan & Sock Heang Chew 16.154

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 SSJH
Horatius Tay, Yi Jie Sui, Yi En Sui, Javier Ong
30.842

12U

Team Time Gap
1 GZMP
Paul Tubao, Peng Kerng Goh, Mary Tubao, Zaki Alvarez
Scratch --
2 PRMR
Richie Ng, Ramses Tay, Mhd Schzwandy bin Bakhit, Patricia Leong
Scratch --
3 MMCS
Caleb Lim, Stanley Oh, Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan, Muhammad Ilham bin Irwan
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 YEZS
Zachary Yeo, Erin Jasper, Jian Wen Young, Hui Xin See Tow
24.669

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Open Team
Dayan Chin, E Kai Ng, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Allan Ong
30.206

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Yoh Yoh
Dolly Choong, Bok Choon Tan, Peck Ling Phua, Tee Kheng Tan
27.512

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-32.732Tee Kheng Tan
L Seniors F3-3-33.260Dolly Choong
L Masters 3 F3-6-33.881Tee Kheng Tan
L Seniors F3-6-34.253Dolly Choong
L Masters 3 Fcycle12.528Peck Ling Phua
6U F3-6-34.129Shaina Nero Ruiz
6U Fcycle12.767Shaina Nero Ruiz
Masters 2 F3-3-33.015Mun Wei Ow
SS 7-10 L13-3-33.078Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan
L 45+Doubles12.926Peck Ling Phua & Tee Kheng Tan
L 60+Doubles16.154Bok Choon Tan & Sock Heang Chew

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy