ResultsSouthern California Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 10.165
2 Argel Lachica 10.514 0.349
3 Julian Levey 11.543 1.378
4 Daniel York 11.948 1.783
5 Joshua Barela 12.171 2.006
6 Kellan Wu 12.428 2.263
7 Giovanni Morey 12.583 2.418
8 Albert Joseph Javier 13.844 3.679
9 Darius Berman-Carter 15.003 4.838
10 Ethan Austin 19.565 9.400
11 Jonathan Barela 23.146 12.981
12 Mario Martinez 23.206 13.041
13 Solomon Kim 26.518 16.353
14 Emery Dodenhoff 45.073 34.908
15 Jonathan Escobar 50.776 40.611
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jenny Li 10.878
2 Katherine Ray 12.385 1.507
3 Holly Berman-Carter 13.078 2.200
4 Julia Grohman 14.944 4.066
5 Ara Marie Lachica 15.047 4.169
6 Emily Nguyen 15.935 5.057
7 Lisa Berman 17.530 6.652
8 Charisma Cano 17.536 6.658
9 Jessica Xie 19.861 8.983
10 Katrina Fusco 31.260 20.382
11 Gail Barela 36.759 25.881
12 Faith Andrade 40.033 29.155
13 Grace Camarena 41.930 31.052
14 Audrey Dodenhoff 81.476 70.598

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jacob Nevin 1.706
2 Giovanni Morey 1.730
3 Daniel York 1.776
3-6-3 Time
1 Jacob Nevin 2.109
2 Argel Lachica 2.327
3 Julian Levey 2.462
cycle Time
1 Argel Lachica 6.337
2 Jacob Nevin 6.350
3 Kellan Wu 6.735
3-3-3 Time
1 Jenny Li 1.788
2 Katherine Ray 2.112
3 Holly Berman-Carter 2.343
3-6-3 Time
1 Jenny Li 2.390
2 Katherine Ray 2.528
3 Ara Marie Lachica 2.815
cycle Time
1 Jenny Li 6.700
2 Katherine Ray 7.745
3 Holly Berman-Carter 7.899

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 3.483
2 Grace Camarena 5.053 1.570
3 Faith Andrade 5.094 1.611
4 Audrey Dodenhoff 6.300 2.817
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 4.292
2 Grace Camarena 7.060 2.768
3 Faith Andrade 7.387 3.095
4 Audrey Dodenhoff 9.749 5.457
cycle Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 12.086
2 Faith Andrade 27.552 15.466
3 Grace Camarena 29.817 17.731
4 Audrey Dodenhoff 65.427 53.341
all-around Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 19.861
2 Faith Andrade 40.033 20.172
3 Grace Camarena 41.930 22.069
4 Audrey Dodenhoff 81.476 61.615

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin 3.328
2 Mario Martinez 3.398 0.070
3 Solomon Kim 3.721 0.393
4 Jonathan Escobar 5.674 2.346
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin 4.143
2 Mario Martinez 4.556 0.413
3 Solomon Kim 5.342 1.199
4 Jonathan Escobar 8.443 4.300
5 Robert Kagramanyan scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin 12.094
2 Robert Kagramanyan 14.906 2.812
3 Mario Martinez 15.252 3.158
4 Solomon Kim 17.455 5.361
5 Jonathan Escobar 36.659 24.565
all-around Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin 19.565
2 Mario Martinez 23.206 3.641
3 Solomon Kim 26.518 6.953
4 Jonathan Escobar 50.776 31.211

9-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jenny Li 1.788
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.343 0.555
3 Emily Nguyen 2.494 0.706
4 Charisma Cano 2.839 1.051
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenny Li 2.390
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.836 0.446
3 Charisma Cano 3.590 1.200
4 Emily Nguyen 3.974 1.584
cycle Time Gap
1 Jenny Li 6.700
2 Holly Berman-Carter 7.899 1.199
3 Emily Nguyen 9.467 2.767
4 Charisma Cano 11.107 4.407
all-around Time Gap
1 Jenny Li 10.878
2 Holly Berman-Carter 13.078 2.200
3 Emily Nguyen 15.935 5.057
4 Charisma Cano 17.536 6.658

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dylan Chang 1.895
2 Julian Levey 1.988 0.093
3 Darius Berman-Carter 2.485 0.590
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Julian Levey 2.462
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.100 0.638
3 Dylan Chang scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Julian Levey 7.093
2 Dylan Chang 9.335 2.242
3 Darius Berman-Carter 9.418 2.325
all-around Time Gap
1 Julian Levey 11.543
2 Darius Berman-Carter 15.003 3.460

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Giovanni Morey 1.730
2 Jonathan Barela 1.914 0.184
3 Kellan Wu 3.144 1.414
4 Emery Dodenhoff 6.043 4.313
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kellan Wu 2.549
2 Jonathan Barela 3.481 0.932
3 Giovanni Morey 4.012 1.463
4 Emery Dodenhoff 9.633 7.084
cycle Time Gap
1 Kellan Wu 6.735
2 Giovanni Morey 6.841 0.106
3 Jonathan Barela 17.751 11.016
4 Emery Dodenhoff 29.397 22.662
all-around Time Gap
1 Kellan Wu 12.428
2 Giovanni Morey 12.583 0.155
3 Jonathan Barela 23.146 10.718
4 Emery Dodenhoff 45.073 32.645

15-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 1.706
2 Daniel York 1.776 0.070
3 Joshua Barela 2.455 0.749
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 2.109
2 Joshua Barela 2.641 0.532
3 Daniel York 2.901 0.792
cycle Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 6.350
2 Joshua Barela 7.075 0.725
3 Daniel York 7.271 0.921
all-around Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 10.165
2 Daniel York 11.948 1.783
3 Joshua Barela 12.171 2.006

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 1.850
2 Albert Joseph Javier 2.135 0.285
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 2.327
2 Albert Joseph Javier 2.686 0.359
cycle Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 6.337
2 Albert Joseph Javier 9.023 2.686
all-around Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica 10.514
2 Albert Joseph Javier 13.844 3.330

19-34 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Katherine Ray 2.112
2 Ara Marie Lachica 2.370 0.258
3 Julia Grohman 2.432 0.320
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Katherine Ray 2.528
2 Ara Marie Lachica 2.815 0.287
3 Julia Grohman 3.014 0.486
cycle Time Gap
1 Katherine Ray 7.745
2 Julia Grohman 9.498 1.753
3 Ara Marie Lachica 9.862 2.117
all-around Time Gap
1 Katherine Ray 12.385
2 Julia Grohman 14.944 2.559
3 Ara Marie Lachica 15.047 2.662

35+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.602
2 Katrina Fusco 4.650 1.048
3 Gail Barela 5.491 1.889
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.679
2 Katrina Fusco 6.264 2.585
3 Gail Barela 7.146 3.467
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 10.249
2 Katrina Fusco 20.346 10.097
3 Gail Barela 24.122 13.873
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 17.530
2 Katrina Fusco 31.260 13.730
3 Gail Barela 36.759 19.229

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie & Grace Camarena 22.510
2 Faith Andrade & Audrey Dodenhoff 64.927 42.417

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin & Mario Martinez 23.031
2 Robert Kagramanyan & Solomon Kim 24.038 1.007

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter & Charisma Cano 12.763

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Jonathan Barela & Kellan Wu 9.922
2 Emery Dodenhoff & Giovanni Morey 26.707 16.785

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin & Daniel York 8.501
2 Holly Berman-Carter & Jenny Li 8.906 0.405
3 Emily Nguyen & Joshua Barela 17.051 8.550

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Argel Lachica & Ara Marie Lachica 9.387
2 Albert Joseph Javier & Julia Grohman 10.674 1.287
3 Lisa Berman & Katherine Ray 11.812 2.425
4 Katrina Fusco & Gail Barela 26.856 17.469

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 18.332
2 Grace Camarena 40.419 22.087

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 11.612
2 Daniel York 12.929 1.317
3 Darius Berman-Carter 13.528 1.916
4 Jonathan Barela 17.318 5.706

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Atomic Punch
Jessica Xie, Faith Andrade, Grace Camarena, Audrey Dodenhoff
41.681

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Super Stacks
Julian Levey, Darius Berman-Carter, Charisma Cano, Dylan Chang
20.017
2 Black Flames
Robert Kagramanyan, Jonathan Escobar, Ethan Austin, Mario Martinez, Solomon Kim
31.473 11.456

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cereal Stackers
Holly Berman-Carter, Jenny Li, Emily Nguyen, Joshua Barela, Daniel York
18.395
2 CaliStackers
Jonathan Barela, Kellan Wu, Emery Dodenhoff, Giovanni Morey
42.794 24.399

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Got Speed?
Jacob Nevin, Albert Joseph Javier, Argel Lachica, Julia Grohman
17.933
2 Power Stackers
Lisa Berman, Katherine Ray, Katrina Fusco, Ara Marie Lachica
24.642 6.709

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-3-33.483Jessica Xie
6U F3-6-34.292Jessica Xie
6U Fcycle12.086Jessica Xie
9-10 M3-3-33.328Ethan Austin
9-10 M3-6-34.143Ethan Austin
9-10 Mcycle12.094Ethan Austin
9-10 Mcycle12.903Ethan Austin
15-16 F3-3-31.788Jenny Li
15-16 F3-6-32.390Jenny Li
15-16 F3-6-32.390Jenny Li
15-16 Fcycle6.700Jenny Li
17-18 M3-6-32.109Jacob Nevin
Collegiate M3-6-32.327Argel Lachica
Collegiate M3-6-32.475Argel Lachica
Masters 1 F3-6-33.014Julia Grohman
Masters 3 F3-3-34.650Katrina Fusco
Masters 3 F3-6-36.264Katrina Fusco
Masters 3 Fcycle20.346Katrina Fusco
Seniors 1 F3-3-35.491Gail Barela
Seniors 1 F3-6-37.146Gail Barela
19+Doubles9.387Argel Lachica & Ara Marie Lachica
45+Doubles26.856Katrina Fusco & Gail Barela
45+Doubles30.676Katrina Fusco & Gail Barela
45+Doubles34.246Katrina Fusco & Gail Barela
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.929Daniel York & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.933Daniel York & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy