ResultsSouthern Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 10.415
2 Evan Cloud 11.161 0.746
3 Anthony Michilizzi 11.630 1.215
4 Nathan Wood 11.806 1.391
5 Luke Arthur 13.060 2.645
6 Gunner Hairston 13.226 2.811
7 Owen Traylor 13.303 2.888
8 Garrett Clark 13.596 3.181
9 Spencer Schmid 14.107 3.692
10 Andrew Matthew 15.050 4.635
11 Derek Hewitt 17.952 7.537
12 Kevin Courtney 19.306 8.891
13 Joshua Mathew 19.947 9.532
14 Jimmy Griffith 20.666 10.251
15 Neal Brewer 23.606 13.191
16 Eric Martinez 23.672 13.257
17 Justin Bridges 23.769 13.354
18 Adam Adeniyi 25.440 15.025
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 10.941
2 Meredith Anderson 11.641 0.700
3 Elizabeth Duke 13.806 2.865
4 Miranda Marano 15.481 4.540
5 Mia Rangel 15.809 4.868
6 Leah Paul 16.275 5.334
7 Joselyn Aldana 16.566 5.625
8 Laura Cruz 16.746 5.805
9 Rylee Reeves 18.356 7.415
10 Chloe Carthan 18.532 7.591
11 Karina Avila 18.682 7.741
12 Rebekka Ruzvidzo 19.112 8.171
13 Christi Becker 28.160 17.219
14 Sofia Mendez 28.494 17.553
15 Alice Jang 32.199 21.258
16 Harmonei Pondexter 47.520 36.579

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Cowtown Stampede
Nathan Wood, Spencer Schmid, Trey Griffith, Meredith Anderson
16.583
2 Cowtown Crue
Sarah Raptis, Jimmy Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Cohl Bishop
20.714
3 Cowtown Wranglers
Luke Arthur, Garrett Clark, Miranda Marano, Rylee Reeves
21.188
4 Motley Heat
Fernando Villa, Christopher Ramirez, Bryan Garcia, Rogelio Hernandez
21.434
5 Hillside Too Fast For You
Kevin Courtney, Andrew Matthew, Angela Hernandez, Ricardo Enriquez, Jacob Free
21.841
6 Old Motley Kids
Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, George DeOro, Bizmark Hernandez
22.425
7 Hillside Furious Five
Christopher Yanez, Magdiel Sanchez, Pedro Ruiz, Steven Morales
23.121
8 Hillside Cue Crushers
Chloe Carthan, Sara Burris, Shaylan Kerbel, Leah Paul
26.196
9 Colt Stackers 1
Ayush Gupta, Daniel Jang, Brenten George, Advik Bhargava, Colt Kaiser
26.197
10 Hillside Stack Attack
Joshua Mathew, Derek Hewitt, Sofia Mendez, Nina Imamovic, Neal Brewer
26.508
11 Range Fast Stackers
Karina Avila, Diana Bahena, Joselyn Aldana, Neida Escobedo, Marisol Vigil
26.512
12 Motley Gold
Natalie Lopez, Daizee Gore, Erin Salinas, Amanda Olvera
26.530
13 Hillside Stacking Harmony
Fi Olufisayo Oladimeji, Emerson Brewer, Rebekka Ruzvidzo, Lindsey Khou
27.145
14 The Stacktackles
Colin Bibbs, Eric Martinez, Jackson Mayad, Matthew Flores
27.395
15 Motley Stackers
Kade Davis, Erica Salinas, Eric Hernandez, Jose Juan Villa, Ziariah Licon
27.993
16 Hillside Storm Stackers
Thomas Phung, Davis Evertson, Jacob Ledbetter, Andrew Dang, Joseph Rosos
29.323
17 Hillside Super Stackers
Sebastian Perez, Logan Garrigue, Dallas Nelson, Harry Joseph, Alexander Scoggins
29.766
18 McKenzie 2
David Sodeinde, Nakaiya Jernigan, Jared Mershon, Uriel Murillo, Vanesa Padron
29.862
19 Motley Silver
Hayden Carpenter, Javier Villa, Haley Hartig, Genaro Martinez
30.707
20 Hillside Slick Stackers
Kevin Le, Sean Rojas, Cooper Medlock, Alyssa Cespedes, Harmonei Pondexter
50.564
21 Gray Team 1
Josh Hunt, Charlie Adkisson, Thomas Adkisson, Cohen Welden, Adrian Parada
scratch

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nina Imamovic 3.725
2 Sofia Mendez 3.840 0.115
3 Alice Jang 4.729 1.004
4 Harmonei Pondexter 5.442 1.717
5 Savannah Wilson 6.662 2.937
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nina Imamovic 5.405
2 Alice Jang 6.431 1.026
3 Sofia Mendez 7.433 2.028
4 Harmonei Pondexter 9.104 3.699
5 Savannah Wilson 10.772 5.367
cycle Time Gap
1 Sofia Mendez 17.221
2 Alice Jang 21.039 3.818
3 Shelby Campbell 28.408 11.187
4 Harmonei Pondexter 32.974 15.753
5 Nina Imamovic scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Sofia Mendez 28.494
2 Alice Jang 32.199 3.705
3 Harmonei Pondexter 47.520 19.026

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Derek Hewitt 2.979
2 Joshua Mathew 3.416 0.437
3 Neal Brewer 4.017 1.038
4 Juan Patino 4.755 1.776
5 Adam Adeniyi 5.065 2.086
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Derek Hewitt 3.811
2 Joshua Mathew 4.509 0.698
3 Adam Adeniyi 5.141 1.330
4 Neal Brewer 5.394 1.583
5 Juan Patino 11.982 8.171
cycle Time Gap
1 Derek Hewitt 11.162
2 Joshua Mathew 12.022 0.860
3 Neal Brewer 14.195 3.033
4 Adam Adeniyi 15.234 4.072
5 Robert Cristerna scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Derek Hewitt 17.952
2 Joshua Mathew 19.947 1.995
3 Neal Brewer 23.606 5.654
4 Adam Adeniyi 25.440 7.488

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nakaiya Jernigan 3.195
2 Kimie Hosoda 3.449 0.254
3 Rebekka Ruzvidzo 3.642 0.447
4 Alejandra Torres 3.918 0.723
5 Reagan Reeves 4.165 0.970
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nakaiya Jernigan 3.978
2 Rebekka Ruzvidzo 4.505 0.527
3 Lindsey Khou 4.907 0.929
4 Zoie Armstrong 6.076 2.098
5 April Nguku 6.461 2.483
cycle Time Gap
1 Rebekka Ruzvidzo 10.965
2 Fi Olufisayo Oladimeji 13.577 2.612
3 Isabel Cobos 13.925 2.960
4 Kimie Hosoda 16.690 5.725
5 Nakaiya Jernigan scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Rebekka Ruzvidzo 19.112

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Charlie Milne 2.399
2 Adam Herrera 3.095 0.696
3 Colin Bibbs 3.814 1.415
4 Adrian Parada 3.847 1.448
5 Jacob Ledbetter 4.205 1.806
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joseph Rosos 4.660
2 Harry Joseph 4.866 0.206
3 Logan Garrigue 4.924 0.264
4 Charlie Milne 6.175 1.515
cycle Time Gap
1 Dallas Nelson 10.974
2 Andrew Dang 12.224 1.250
3 Alexander Scoggins 14.798 3.824
4 Adrian Parada 15.459 4.485
5 Gabriel Pacheco scratch --

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Miranda Marano 2.527
2 Chloe Carthan 2.674 0.147
3 Rylee Reeves 2.861 0.334
4 Annabelle Tolson 3.238 0.711
5 Natalie Lopez 3.561 1.034
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Miranda Marano 3.109
2 Rylee Reeves 3.655 0.546
3 Chloe Carthan 3.846 0.737
4 Amanda Olvera 4.004 0.895
5 Annabelle Tolson 4.045 0.936
cycle Time Gap
1 Miranda Marano 9.845
2 Amanda Olvera 11.328 1.483
3 Rylee Reeves 11.840 1.995
4 Chloe Carthan 12.012 2.167
5 Angela Hernandez 13.952 4.107
all-around Time Gap
1 Miranda Marano 15.481
2 Rylee Reeves 18.356 2.875
3 Chloe Carthan 18.532 3.051

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Garrett Clark 1.839
2 Gunner Hairston 2.075 0.236
3 Andrew Matthew 2.106 0.267
4 Luke Arthur 2.190 0.351
5 Kevin Courtney 2.516 0.677
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Arthur 2.551
2 Andrew Matthew 2.735 0.184
3 Gunner Hairston 3.054 0.503
4 Garrett Clark 3.767 1.216
5 Kevin Courtney 7.297 4.746
cycle Time Gap
1 Garrett Clark 7.990
2 Gunner Hairston 8.097 0.107
3 Luke Arthur 8.319 0.329
4 Kevin Courtney 9.493 1.503
5 Andrew Matthew 10.209 2.219
all-around Time Gap
1 Luke Arthur 13.060
2 Gunner Hairston 13.226 0.166
3 Garrett Clark 13.596 0.536
4 Andrew Matthew 15.050 1.990
5 Kevin Courtney 19.306 6.246

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 1.871
2 Joselyn Aldana 2.285 0.414
3 Mia Rangel 2.595 0.724
4 Leah Paul 2.941 1.070
5 Abby Vargas 3.138 1.267
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 2.340
2 Joselyn Aldana 2.885 0.545
3 Mia Rangel 3.517 1.177
4 Abby Vargas 3.612 1.272
5 Leah Paul 4.239 1.899
cycle Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 7.430
2 Leah Paul 9.095 1.665
3 Mia Rangel 9.697 2.267
4 Diana Bahena 10.930 3.500
5 Joselyn Aldana 11.396 3.966
all-around Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 11.641
2 Mia Rangel 15.809 4.168
3 Leah Paul 16.275 4.634
4 Joselyn Aldana 16.566 4.925

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 1.805
2 Owen Traylor 1.895 0.090
3 Evan Cloud 2.050 0.245
4 Christopher Ramirez 2.304 0.499
5 Christopher Cobos 2.457 0.652
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 2.256
2 Evan Cloud 2.392 0.136
3 Bryan Garcia 3.162 0.906
4 Owen Traylor 3.325 1.069
5 Bizmark Hernandez 7.771 5.515
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 6.354
2 Evan Cloud 6.719 0.365
3 Owen Traylor 8.083 1.729
4 Jacob Free 9.822 3.468
5 George DeOro 13.363 7.009
all-around Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 10.415
2 Evan Cloud 11.161 0.746
3 Owen Traylor 13.303 2.888

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 1.982
2 Karina Avila 3.040 1.058
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 2.411
2 Karina Avila 3.839 1.428
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 6.548
2 Karina Avila 11.803 5.255
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis 10.941
2 Karina Avila 18.682 7.741

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Wood 2.894
2 Eric Martinez 3.102 0.208
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Wood 2.329
2 Benjamin Tolson 4.967 2.638
3 Eric Martinez 5.239 2.910
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Wood 6.583
2 Benjamin Tolson 15.178 8.595
3 Eric Martinez 15.331 8.748
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Wood 11.806
2 Eric Martinez 23.672 11.866

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.633
2 Laura Cruz 2.948 0.315
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 3.099
2 Laura Cruz 3.601 0.502
cycle Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 8.074
2 Laura Cruz 10.197 2.123
all-around Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 13.806
2 Laura Cruz 16.746 2.940

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Spencer Schmid 1.875
2 Anthony Michilizzi 1.920 0.045
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Spencer Schmid 2.361
2 Anthony Michilizzi 2.474 0.113
cycle Time Gap
1 Anthony Michilizzi 7.236
2 Spencer Schmid 9.871 2.635
all-around Time Gap
1 Anthony Michilizzi 11.630
2 Spencer Schmid 14.107 2.477

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Bridges 3.071
2 Jimmy Griffith 3.251 0.180
3 Christi Becker 5.370 2.299
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 4.286
2 Justin Bridges 6.650 2.364
3 Christi Becker 7.598 3.312
cycle Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 13.129
2 Justin Bridges 14.048 0.919
3 Christi Becker 15.192 2.063
all-around Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 20.666
2 Justin Bridges 23.769 3.103
3 Christi Becker 28.160 7.494

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Sofia Mendez & Nina Imamovic 16.804
2 Joshua Mathew & Derek Hewitt 19.194 2.390
3 Sean Rojas & Cooper Medlock 37.745 20.941
4 Alyssa Cespedes & Harmonei Pondexter 64.735 47.931

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Davis Evertson & Jacob Ledbetter 14.905
2 Rebekka Ruzvidzo & Lindsey Khou 17.986 3.081
3 Fi Olufisayo Oladimeji & Emerson Brewer 18.031 3.126
4 Sebastian Perez & Logan Garrigue 19.407 4.502
5 Kimie Hosoda & Madison Mendoza 22.256 7.351

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Kevin Courtney & Andrew Matthew 10.279
2 Chloe Carthan & Sara Burris 11.630 1.351
3 Luke Arthur & Garrett Clark 11.852 1.573
4 Miranda Marano & Rylee Reeves 14.215 3.936
5 Jared Mershon & Uriel Murillo 14.348 4.069

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith & Meredith Anderson 7.963
2 Bryan Garcia & George DeOro 11.610 3.647
3 Joselyn Aldana & Jennifer Aldana 12.761 4.798
4 Christopher Yanez & Steven Morales 12.856 4.893
5 Fernando Villa & Jose Juan Villa 13.558 5.595

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sarah Raptis & Anthony Michilizzi 8.660
2 Nathan Wood & Spencer Schmid 9.487 0.827
3 Cohl Bishop & Elizabeth Duke 11.187 2.527
4 Alexander Cruz & Laura Cruz 15.133 6.473

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Justin Bridges & Jimmy Griffith 15.501

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 12.185
2 Meredith Anderson 12.680 0.495
3 Leah Paul 14.249 2.064
4 Dallas Nelson 15.337 3.152
5 James Martinez 40.546 28.361

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Hillside Stack Attack
Joshua Mathew, Derek Hewitt, Sofia Mendez, Nina Imamovic, Neal Brewer
26.508
2 Hillside Slick Stackers
Kevin Le, Sean Rojas, Cooper Medlock, Alyssa Cespedes, Harmonei Pondexter
50.564 24.056

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Hillside Stacking Harmony
Fi Olufisayo Oladimeji, Emerson Brewer, Rebekka Ruzvidzo, Lindsey Khou
27.145
2 Hillside Storm Stackers
Thomas Phung, Davis Evertson, Jacob Ledbetter, Andrew Dang, Joseph Rosos
29.323 2.178
3 Hillside Super Stackers
Sebastian Perez, Logan Garrigue, Dallas Nelson, Harry Joseph, Alexander Scoggins
29.766 2.621
4 Gray Team 1
Josh Hunt, Charlie Adkisson, Thomas Adkisson, Cohen Welden, Adrian Parada
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown Wranglers
Luke Arthur, Garrett Clark, Miranda Marano, Rylee Reeves
21.188
2 Colt Stackers 1
Ayush Gupta, Daniel Jang, Brenten George, Advik Bhargava, Colt Kaiser
26.197 5.009
3 Motley Gold
Natalie Lopez, Daizee Gore, Erin Salinas, Amanda Olvera
26.530 5.342
4 McKenzie 2
David Sodeinde, Nakaiya Jernigan, Jared Mershon, Uriel Murillo, Vanesa Padron
29.862 8.674
5 Motley Silver
Hayden Carpenter, Javier Villa, Haley Hartig, Genaro Martinez
30.707 9.519

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Motley Heat
Fernando Villa, Christopher Ramirez, Bryan Garcia, Rogelio Hernandez
21.434
2 Hillside Too Fast For You
Kevin Courtney, Andrew Matthew, Angela Hernandez, Ricardo Enriquez, Jacob Free
21.841 0.407
3 Hillside Furious Five
Christopher Yanez, Magdiel Sanchez, Pedro Ruiz, Steven Morales
23.121 1.687
4 Hillside Cue Crushers
Chloe Carthan, Sara Burris, Shaylan Kerbel, Leah Paul
26.196 4.762
5 Motley Stackers
Kade Davis, Erica Salinas, Eric Hernandez, Jose Juan Villa, Ziariah Licon
27.993 6.559

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown Stampede
Nathan Wood, Spencer Schmid, Trey Griffith, Meredith Anderson
16.583
2 Old Motley Kids
Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, George DeOro, Bizmark Hernandez
22.425 5.842
3 Range Fast Stackers
Karina Avila, Diana Bahena, Joselyn Aldana, Neida Escobedo, Marisol Vigil
26.512 9.929
4 The Stacktackles
Colin Bibbs, Eric Martinez, Jackson Mayad, Matthew Flores
27.395 10.812

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown Crue
Sarah Raptis, Jimmy Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Cohl Bishop
20.714

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 Fcycle15.192Christi Becker
6U F3-3-33.725Nina Imamovic
7-8 Fcycle10.965Rebekka Ruzvidzo
11-12 Mcycle6.354Trey Griffith
11-12 F3-3-31.871Meredith Anderson
13-14 F3-6-32.411Sarah Raptis
13-14 Fcycle6.548Sarah Raptis
15-16 M3-3-31.875Spencer Schmid
15-16 M3-6-32.361Spencer Schmid
15-16 Mcycle7.236Anthony Michilizzi
15-16 F3-6-33.099Elizabeth Duke
Masters 2 M3-6-34.286Jimmy Griffith
6UDoubles16.804Sofia Mendez & Nina Imamovic
6U3-6-3 Relay26.508Hillside Stack Attack
Joshua Mathew, Derek Hewitt, Sofia Mendez, Nina Imamovic, Neal Brewer
10UDoubles10.279Kevin Courtney & Andrew Matthew
12UDoubles7.963Trey Griffith & Meredith Anderson
16UDoubles8.660Sarah Raptis & Anthony Michilizzi
16U3-6-3 Relay16.583Cowtown Stampede
Nathan Wood, Spencer Schmid, Trey Griffith, Meredith Anderson
16U3-6-3 Relay22.425Old Motley Kids
Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, George DeOro, Bizmark Hernandez
16U3-6-3 Relay24.970Old Motley Kids
Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, George DeOro, Bizmark Hernandez
16U3-6-3 Relay26.963Old Motley Kids
Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, George DeOro, Bizmark Hernandez
OPEN3-6-3 Relay20.714Cowtown Crue
Sarah Raptis, Jimmy Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Cohl Bishop
25+Doubles15.501Justin Bridges & Jimmy Griffith

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy