FinalsSouthern Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
9.617
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
10.090 +0.473
3
Evan Cloud
United States TX
10.218 +0.601
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
12.141 +2.524
5
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
12.533 +2.916
6
Edel Soto
United States TX
13.402 +3.785
7
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
14.068 +4.451
8
Santiago Luce
United States TX
14.360 +4.743
9
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
15.090 +5.473
10
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
16.302 +6.685
11
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
16.563 +6.946
12
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
18.100 +8.483
13
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
19.626 +10.009
14
Greg Luce
United States TX
21.942 +12.325
15
Justin Bridges
United States TX
22.058 +12.441
16
John Mosher
United States TX
22.242 +12.625
17
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
28.732 +19.115
18
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
29.060 +19.443
19
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
34.232 +24.615
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
9.789
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
11.237 +1.448
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
12.181 +2.392
4
Miranda Marano
United States TX
12.606 +2.817
5
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
14.624 +4.835
6
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
14.809 +5.020
7
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
15.834 +6.045
8
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
16.158 +6.369
9
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
17.332 +7.543
10
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
23.587 +13.798
11
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
24.249 +14.460
12
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
30.665 +20.876
13
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
31.671 +21.882
14
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
31.843 +22.054

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
1.657
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
1.659 +0.002
3
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
1.718 +0.061
4
Evan Cloud
United States TX
1.740 +0.083
5
Christopher Chun
United States TX
1.936 +0.279
6
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
1.941 +0.284
7
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
1.944 +0.287
8
Edel Soto
United States TX
2.004 +0.347
9
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.166 +0.509
10
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
2.209 +0.552
11
Santiago Luce
United States TX
2.541 +0.884
12
Chance Ramos
United States TX
2.541 +0.884
13
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
2.721 +1.064
14
Drew Cloud
United States TX
2.775 +1.118
15
Titus Muse
United States TX
2.792 +1.135
16
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
2.851 +1.194
17
Juan Gamboa
United States TX
3.162 +1.505
18
Diego Jacobo
United States TX
3.199 +1.542
19
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
3.261 +1.604
20
Justin Bridges
United States TX
3.350 +1.693
21
Jesus Tijerina
United States TX
3.508 +1.851
22
Greg Luce
United States TX
3.518 +1.861
23
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
3.599 +1.942
24
Thomas Mann
United States TX
3.734 +2.077
25
John Mosher
United States TX
4.274 +2.617
26
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
4.558 +2.901
27
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
4.681 +3.024
28
Gustavo Aldana
United States TX
5.046 +3.389
29
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
5.304 +3.647
30
Jaidan Franklin
United States TX
5.396 +3.739
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
2.182
2
Trey Griffith
United States TX
2.187 +0.005
3
Nathan Wood
United States TX
2.220 +0.038
4
Evan Cloud
United States TX
2.229 +0.047
5
Christopher Chun
United States TX
2.297 +0.115
6
Edel Soto
United States TX
2.521 +0.339
7
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
2.536 +0.354
8
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.584 +0.402
9
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
2.599 +0.417
10
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.670 +0.488
11
Regan Cochran
United States GA
2.790 +0.608
12
Thomas Mann
United States TX
3.114 +0.932
13
Joshua Mathew
United States TX
3.134 +0.952
14
Santiago Luce
United States TX
3.179 +0.997
15
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
3.364 +1.182
16
Landon Castillo
United States TX
3.572 +1.390
17
Justin Bridges
United States TX
3.620 +1.438
18
Diego Jacobo
United States TX
3.722 +1.540
19
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
3.864 +1.682
20
John Mosher
United States TX
4.400 +2.218
21
Juan Gamboa
United States TX
4.510 +2.328
22
Titus Muse
United States TX
4.553 +2.371
23
Greg Luce
United States TX
4.917 +2.735
24
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
5.053 +2.871
25
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
6.067 +3.885
26
Gustavo Aldana
United States TX
6.179 +3.997
27
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
6.249 +4.067
28
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
6.340 +4.158
29
Luis Serna
United States TX
7.681 +5.499
30
Shawn Escalada
United States TX
99999 S
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
5.773
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
6.211 +0.438
3
Evan Cloud
United States TX
6.249 +0.476
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
7.391 +1.618
5
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
7.799 +2.026
6
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
8.053 +2.280
7
Braxton Braden
United States TX
8.480 +2.707
8
Santiago Luce
United States TX
8.640 +2.867
9
Edel Soto
United States TX
8.877 +3.104
10
Drew Cloud
United States TX
9.666 +3.893
11
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
9.978 +4.205
12
Joshua Mathew
United States TX
10.066 +4.293
13
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
10.181 +4.408
14
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
10.550 +4.777
15
Chance Ramos
United States TX
11.014 +5.241
16
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
11.475 +5.702
17
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
11.722 +5.949
18
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
12.402 +6.629
19
Logan Garrigue
United States TX
12.666 +6.893
20
Elijah Pinales
United States TX
12.741 +6.968
21
Greg Luce
United States TX
13.507 +7.734
22
John Mosher
United States TX
13.568 +7.795
23
Jacob Ledbetter
United States TX
13.660 +7.887
24
Jesse Corona
United States TX
14.052 +8.279
25
Justin Bridges
United States TX
15.088 +9.315
26
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
18.107 +12.334
27
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
18.130 +12.357
28
Benjamin Domingcil
United States TX
20.522 +14.749
29
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
22.588 +16.815
30
Luis Serna
United States TX
26.107 +20.334
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.617
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.757 +0.140
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.009 +0.392
4
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
2.147 +0.530
5
Miranda Marano
United States TX
2.157 +0.540
6
Amanda Olvera
United States TX
2.581 +0.964
7
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
2.628 +1.011
8
Jenna Griffith
United States TX
2.691 +1.074
9
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
2.711 +1.094
10
Kaitlyn Vazquez
United States TX
2.739 +1.122
11
Fi Oladimeji
United States TX
2.791 +1.174
12
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
2.900 +1.283
13
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
2.905 +1.288
14
Laura Cruz
United States TX
2.908 +1.291
15
Isabel Cobos
United States TX
3.044 +1.427
16
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
3.460 +1.843
17
Bahlor Welden
United States TX
3.636 +2.019
18
Corena Hunt
United States TX
3.819 +2.202
19
Katy Gurrola
United States TX
4.114 +2.497
20
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
4.556 +2.939
21
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
4.747 +3.130
22
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
4.919 +3.302
23
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
13.144 +11.527
24
Christelle Berry
United States TX
9999 S
25
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
99999 S
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.131
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.453 +0.322
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.568 +0.437
4
Miranda Marano
United States TX
2.656 +0.525
5
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
2.863 +0.732
6
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
3.086 +0.955
7
Kayla Payan
United States TX
3.229 +1.098
8
Mia Rangel
United States TX
3.366 +1.235
9
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
3.391 +1.260
10
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
3.483 +1.352
11
Lindsey Khuu
United States TX
3.744 +1.613
12
Jayde Hunt
United States TX
3.839 +1.708
13
Laura Cruz
United States TX
3.956 +1.825
14
Isabel Cobos
United States TX
4.477 +2.346
15
Corena Hunt
United States TX
4.597 +2.466
16
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
4.753 +2.622
17
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
4.847 +2.716
18
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
4.859 +2.728
19
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
4.940 +2.809
20
Bahlor Welden
United States TX
5.185 +3.054
21
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
5.731 +3.600
22
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
6.138 +4.007
23
Bailee Sisson
United States TX
6.525 +4.394
24
Jocelyn Solis
United States TX
999 S
25
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
99999 S
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
6.041
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
7.027 +0.986
3
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
7.604 +1.563
4
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
7.722 +1.681
5
Miranda Marano
United States TX
7.793 +1.752
6
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
8.910 +2.869
7
Jenna Griffith
United States TX
9.505 +3.464
8
Mia Rangel
United States TX
9.637 +3.596
9
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
9.732 +3.691
10
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
9.775 +3.734
11
Kayla Payan
United States TX
10.279 +4.238
12
Amanda Olvera
United States TX
11.083 +5.042
13
Fi Oladimeji
United States TX
11.414 +5.373
14
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
11.564 +5.523
15
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
13.946 +7.905
16
Bianca Gonzalez
United States TX
14.008 +7.967
17
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
14.184 +8.143
18
Priscilla Marquez
United States TX
14.312 +8.271
19
Leinny Hurtado
United States TX
14.397 +8.356
20
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
15.930 +9.889
21
Caroline Bonde
United States TX
20.023 +13.982
22
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
20.187 +14.146
23
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
20.614 +14.573
24
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
99999 S
25
Elise Lawlar
United States TX
99999 S

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.473
2
Evan Cloud & Meredith Anderson
United States
8.637 +1.164
3 9.132 +1.659
4
Sarah Raptis & Jenna Griffith
United States
9.638 +2.165
5 9.887 +2.414
6
Santiago Luce & Betsy Sanchez
United States
10.296 +2.823
7
Trey Griffith
United States
10.981 +3.508
8
Meredith Anderson
United States
11.286 +3.813
9
Timothy Mosher
United States
11.364 +3.891
10
Landon Castillo & Joel Valdez
United States
11.371 +3.898
11
Jenna Griffith
United States
11.639 +4.166
12
Whisper McKinney
United States
12.835 +5.362
13
Lindsey Khuu & Fi Oladimeji
United States
12.877 +5.404
14
Christian Dobbs & Edel Soto
United States
12.900 +5.427
15
Miranda Marano & Zhewei Wu
United States
13.406 +5.933
16
Alexander Cruz & Laura Cruz
United States
13.737 +6.264
17
Jayde Hunt & Whisper McKinney
United States
14.410 +6.937
18
Elise Lawlar & Nadia Al-Ameri
United States
14.661 +7.188
19
Jesse Corona & Manuel Soto
United States
15.237 +7.764
20
Yurem Gamboa & Juan Gamboa
United States
15.401 +7.928
21
Josuha Cruz & Jacob Kubic
United States
15.995 +8.522
22
Greg Luce & Jimmy Griffith
United States
16.431 +8.958
23 17.437 +9.964
24
Justin Bridges & Bob King
United States
17.631 +10.158
25 18.847 +11.374
26
Sofia Mendez & Joshua Mathew
United States
19.321 +11.848
27 19.385 +11.912
28
Kaila Broder & Livia Mafera
United States
20.652 +13.179
29
Gustavo Aldana & Daniel Khuu
United States
25.276 +17.803
30 26.995 +19.522
31
Rhigsby Welden & Corena Hunt
United States
27.172 +19.699
32
Maya Broder & Caroline Bonde
United States
27.466 +19.993
33
Luis Serna & Cristina Briseno
United States
44.316 +36.843

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Cowtown Red Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith
United States TX
14.719
2 16.938 +2.219
3 17.921 +3.202
4
Cowtown Young Santiago Luce, Drew Cloud, Timothy Carpina, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
19.721 +5.002
5
Hillside Diamond Stackers Chloe Abraham, Melissa Aldana, Tobie Domingcil, Bronwyn Medlock
United States TX
21.891 +7.172
6
Flashpoint Kaleb Hunt, Chance Ramos, Jayde Hunt, Whisper McKinney
United States TX
21.943 +7.224
7
Old Range Stackers Joselyn Aldana, Mia Rangel
United States TX
22.112 +7.393
8
Range Stack-a-nators Neida Escobedo, Landon Castillo, Joel Valdez, Marisol Vigil
United States TX
22.177 +7.458
9
Watauga Speed Stackers Christian Dobbs, Edel Soto, Yurem Gamboa, Juan Gamboa, Jesse Corona
United States TX
22.492 +7.773
10
Old Motley Stackers Fernando Villa, Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, Rogelio Hernandez
United States TX
23.419 +8.700
11
Hillside Fantastic Four Jacob Ledbetter, Joseph Rosos, Logan Garrigue, Sebastian Perez
United States TX
23.801 +9.082
12
Cowtown Old Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
United States TX
24.467 +9.748
13 25.286 +10.567
14
Gray Speedy Stackers Bahlor Welden, Bianca Gonzalez, Vincent Palazzo, Elijah Pinales
United States TX
28.208 +13.489
15 28.969 +14.250
16
Hillside Fast and Furious Sofia Mendez, Joshua Mathew, Kaila Broder, Livia Mafera
United States TX
29.027 +14.308
17 29.255 +14.536
18 32.356 +17.637
19 33.113 +18.394
20 35.319 +20.600
21
Little Florence Hayden Blaine, Luis Serna, Cristina Briseno, Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
37.767 +23.048
22 43.753 +29.034
23
Hillside Super Stackers Bernard Domingcil, Benjamin Domingcil, Gustavo Aldana, Daniel Khuu
United States TX
45.607 +30.888
24
Hillside Speedy Stackers Jacob Casana, Mezziah Eugene, Maya Broder, Caroline Bonde, Kanna Kandyil
United States
48.237 +33.518
25 99999 S
26
Colts Stackers Orange Crystal Castillo, Isabel Cobos, Evelyn Castillo, Samantha Galicia, Jacob Lamb
United States TX
999999 S

Individual Divisions

6U F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Corena Hunt
United States TX
3.819
2
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
4.747 +0.928
3
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
4.919 +1.100
4
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
13.144 +9.325
5
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
S +99995.181
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Corena Hunt
United States TX
4.597
2
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
4.753 +0.156
3
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
5.731 +1.134
4
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
6.138 +1.541
5
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
S +99994.403
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
13.946
2
Caroline Bonde
United States TX
20.023 +6.077
3
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
20.187 +6.241
4
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
20.614 +6.668
5
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
S +99985.054
All-Around Time Gap
1
Aimee Valdez
United States TX
30.665
2
Cristina Briseno
United States TX
31.671 +1.006
3
Mariana Pacheco
United States TX
31.843 +1.178
4
Jessica Rodriguez
United States TX
299997.000 +299966.335

6U M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
4.558
2
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
4.681 +0.123
3
Gustavo Aldana
United States TX
5.046 +0.488
4
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
5.304 +0.746
5
Jaidan Franklin
United States TX
5.396 +0.838
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
6.067
2
Gustavo Aldana
United States TX
6.179 +0.112
3
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
6.249 +0.182
4
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
6.340 +0.273
5
Luis Serna
United States TX
7.681 +1.614
Cycle Time Gap
1
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
18.107
2
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
18.130 +0.023
3
Benjamin Domingcil
United States TX
20.522 +2.415
4
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
22.588 +4.481
5
Luis Serna
United States TX
26.107 +8.000
All-Around Time Gap
1
Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
28.732
2
Daniel Khuu
United States TX
29.060 +0.328
3
Rhigsby Welden
United States TX
34.232 +5.500

7-8 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
3.460
2
Bahlor Welden
United States TX
3.636 +0.176
3
Katy Gurrola
United States TX
4.114 +0.654
4
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
4.556 +1.096
5
Christelle Berry
United States TX
S +9995.540
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
4.847
2
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
4.859 +0.012
3
Bahlor Welden
United States TX
5.185 +0.338
4
Bailee Sisson
United States TX
6.525 +1.678
5
Jocelyn Solis
United States TX
S +994.153
Cycle Time Gap
1
Bianca Gonzalez
United States TX
14.008
2
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
14.184 +0.176
3
Priscilla Marquez
United States TX
14.312 +0.304
4
Leinny Hurtado
United States TX
14.397 +0.389
5
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
15.930 +1.922
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sofia Mendez
United States TX
23.587
2
Carolina Carrillo
United States TX
24.249 +0.662

7-8 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Santiago Luce
United States TX
2.541
2
Juan Gamboa
United States TX
3.162 +0.621
3
Diego Jacobo
United States TX
3.199 +0.658
4
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
3.261 +0.720
5
Jesus Tijerina
United States TX
3.508 +0.967
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Joshua Mathew
United States TX
3.134
2
Santiago Luce
United States TX
3.179 +0.045
3
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
3.364 +0.230
4
Diego Jacobo
United States TX
3.722 +0.588
5
Juan Gamboa
United States TX
4.510 +1.376
Cycle Time Gap
1
Santiago Luce
United States TX
8.640
2
Joshua Mathew
United States TX
10.066 +1.426
3
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
11.475 +2.835
4
Elijah Pinales
United States TX
12.741 +4.101
5
Jesse Corona
United States TX
14.052 +5.412
All-Around Time Gap
1
Santiago Luce
United States TX
14.360
2
Adam Adeniyi
United States TX
18.100 +3.740

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
2.147
2
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
2.711 +0.564
3
Kaitlyn Vazquez
United States TX
2.739 +0.592
4
Fi Oladimeji
United States TX
2.791 +0.644
5
Isabel Cobos
United States TX
3.044 +0.897
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Kayla Payan
United States TX
3.229
2
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
3.391 +0.162
3
Lindsey Khuu
United States TX
3.744 +0.515
4
Isabel Cobos
United States TX
4.477 +1.248
5
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
4.940 +1.711
Cycle Time Gap
1
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
7.722
2
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
9.732 +2.010
3
Kayla Payan
United States TX
10.279 +2.557
4
Fi Oladimeji
United States TX
11.414 +3.692
5
Elise Lawlar
United States TX
S +99991.278
All-Around Time Gap
1
Whisper McKinney
United States TX
14.809
2
Sadie Bibbs
United States TX
15.834 +1.025

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
1.941
2
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
2.209 +0.268
3
Drew Cloud
United States TX
2.775 +0.834
4
Titus Muse
United States TX
2.792 +0.851
5
Thomas Mann
United States TX
3.734 +1.793
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
2.599
2
Thomas Mann
United States TX
3.114 +0.515
3
Landon Castillo
United States TX
3.572 +0.973
4
Titus Muse
United States TX
4.553 +1.954
5
Shawn Escalada
United States TX
S +99996.401
Cycle Time Gap
1
Drew Cloud
United States TX
9.666
2
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
10.181 +0.515
3
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
10.550 +0.884
4
Logan Garrigue
United States TX
12.666 +3.000
5
Jacob Ledbetter
United States TX
13.660 +3.994
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jacob Kubic
United States TX
15.090

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.009
2
Miranda Marano
United States TX
2.157 +0.148
3
Amanda Olvera
United States TX
2.581 +0.572
4
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
2.628 +0.619
5
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
2.900 +0.891
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
2.568
2
Miranda Marano
United States TX
2.656 +0.088
3
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
3.086 +0.518
4
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
3.483 +0.915
5
Jayde Hunt
United States TX
3.839 +1.271
Cycle Time Gap
1
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
7.604
2
Miranda Marano
United States TX
7.793 +0.189
3
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
8.910 +1.306
4
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
9.775 +2.171
5
Amanda Olvera
United States TX
11.083 +3.479
All-Around Time Gap
1
Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
12.181
2
Miranda Marano
United States TX
12.606 +0.425
3
Tobie Domingcil
United States TX
14.624 +2.443
4
Neida Escobedo
United States TX
16.158 +3.977

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
1.936
2
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
1.944 +0.008
3
Edel Soto
United States TX
2.004 +0.068
4
Chance Ramos
United States TX
2.541 +0.605
5
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
3.599 +1.663
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Christopher Chun
United States TX
2.297
2
Edel Soto
United States TX
2.521 +0.224
3
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
2.536 +0.239
4
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
2.670 +0.373
5
Regan Cochran
United States GA
2.790 +0.493
Cycle Time Gap
1
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
7.799
2
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
8.053 +0.254
3
Braxton Braden
United States TX
8.480 +0.681
4
Edel Soto
United States TX
8.877 +1.078
5
Chance Ramos
United States TX
11.014 +3.215
All-Around Time Gap
1
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
12.533
2
Edel Soto
United States TX
13.402 +0.869
3
Timothy Carpina
United States AZ
14.068 +1.535

13-18 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
1.617
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
1.757 +0.140
3
Jenna Griffith
United States TX
2.691 +1.074
4
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
2.905 +1.288
5
Laura Cruz
United States TX
2.908 +1.291
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
2.131
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
2.453 +0.322
3
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
2.863 +0.732
4
Mia Rangel
United States TX
3.366 +1.235
5
Laura Cruz
United States TX
3.956 +1.825
Cycle Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
6.041
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
7.027 +0.986
3
Jenna Griffith
United States TX
9.505 +3.464
4
Mia Rangel
United States TX
9.637 +3.596
5
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
11.564 +5.523
All-Around Time Gap
1
Meredith Anderson
United States TX
9.789
2
Sarah Raptis
United States TX
11.237 +1.448
3
Joselyn Aldana
United States TX
17.332 +7.543

13-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
1.657
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
1.659 +0.002
3
Evan Cloud
United States TX
1.740 +0.083
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.166 +0.509
5
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
2.721 +1.064
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
2.187
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
2.220 +0.033
3
Evan Cloud
United States TX
2.229 +0.042
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.584 +0.397
5
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
3.864 +1.677
Cycle Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
5.773
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
6.211 +0.438
3
Evan Cloud
United States TX
6.249 +0.476
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
7.391 +1.618
5
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
9.978 +4.205
All-Around Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith
United States TX
9.617
2
Nathan Wood
United States TX
10.090 +0.473
3
Evan Cloud
United States TX
10.218 +0.601
4
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
12.141 +2.524
5
Anthony Michilizzi
United States TX
16.563 +6.946

19+ C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
1.718
2
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
2.851 +1.133
3
Justin Bridges
United States TX
3.350 +1.632
4
Greg Luce
United States TX
3.518 +1.800
5
John Mosher
United States TX
4.274 +2.556
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
2.182
2
Justin Bridges
United States TX
3.620 +1.438
3
John Mosher
United States TX
4.400 +2.218
4
Greg Luce
United States TX
4.917 +2.735
5
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
5.053 +2.871
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
11.722
2
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
12.402 +0.680
3
Greg Luce
United States TX
13.507 +1.785
4
John Mosher
United States TX
13.568 +1.846
5
Justin Bridges
United States TX
15.088 +3.366
All-Around Time Gap
1
Zhewei Wu
United States NH
16.302
2
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
19.626 +3.324
3
Greg Luce
United States TX
21.942 +5.640
4
Justin Bridges
United States TX
22.058 +5.756
5
John Mosher
United States TX
22.242 +5.940

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith &
United States
10.981
2
Meredith Anderson &
United States
11.286 +0.305
3
Timothy Mosher &
United States
11.364 +0.383
4
Jenna Griffith &
United States
11.639 +0.658
5
Whisper McKinney &
United States
12.835 +1.854

6U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Gustavo Aldana & Daniel Khuu
United States
25.276
2 26.995 +1.719
3
Rhigsby Welden & Corena Hunt
United States
27.172 +1.896
4
Maya Broder & Caroline Bonde
United States
27.466 +2.190
5
Luis Serna & Cristina Briseno
United States
44.316 +19.040

8U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Jesse Corona & Manuel Soto
United States
15.237
2 18.847 +3.610
3
Sofia Mendez & Joshua Mathew
United States
19.321 +4.084
4 19.385 +4.148
5
Kaila Broder & Livia Mafera
United States
20.652 +5.415

10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Lindsey Khuu & Fi Oladimeji
United States
12.877
2
Elise Lawlar & Nadia Al-Ameri
United States
14.661 +1.784
3
Yurem Gamboa & Juan Gamboa
United States
15.401 +2.524
4
Josuha Cruz & Jacob Kubic
United States
15.995 +3.118
5 17.437 +4.560

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 9.132
2
Santiago Luce & Betsy Sanchez
United States
10.296 +1.164
3
Landon Castillo & Joel Valdez
United States
11.371 +2.239
4
Christian Dobbs & Edel Soto
United States
12.900 +3.768
5
Jayde Hunt & Whisper McKinney
United States
14.410 +5.278

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.473
2
Evan Cloud & Meredith Anderson
United States
8.637 +1.164
3
Sarah Raptis & Jenna Griffith
United States
9.638 +2.165
4 9.887 +2.414
5
Alexander Cruz & Laura Cruz
United States
13.737 +6.264

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Miranda Marano & Zhewei Wu
United States
13.406
2
Greg Luce & Jimmy Griffith
United States
16.431 +3.025
3
Justin Bridges & Bob King
United States
17.631 +4.225

Timed Relay Divisions

6U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Little Florence Hayden Blaine, Luis Serna, Cristina Briseno, Eduardo Carrillo
United States TX
37.767
2 43.753 +5.986
3
Hillside Super Stackers Bernard Domingcil, Benjamin Domingcil, Gustavo Aldana, Daniel Khuu
United States TX
45.607 +7.840
4
Hillside Speedy Stackers Jacob Casana, Mezziah Eugene, Maya Broder, Caroline Bonde, Kanna Kandyil
United States
48.237 +10.470

8U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Gray Speedy Stackers Bahlor Welden, Bianca Gonzalez, Vincent Palazzo, Elijah Pinales
United States TX
28.208
2 28.969 +0.761
3
Hillside Fast and Furious Sofia Mendez, Joshua Mathew, Kaila Broder, Livia Mafera
United States TX
29.027 +0.819
4 33.113 +4.905
5 35.319 +7.111

10U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Hillside Fantastic Four Jacob Ledbetter, Joseph Rosos, Logan Garrigue, Sebastian Perez
United States TX
23.801
2 25.286 +1.485
3 32.356 +8.555
4 Scratch --
5
Colts Stackers Orange Crystal Castillo, Isabel Cobos, Evelyn Castillo, Samantha Galicia, Jacob Lamb
United States TX
Scratch --

12U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Cowtown Young Santiago Luce, Drew Cloud, Timothy Carpina, Betsy Sanchez
United States TX
19.721
2
Hillside Diamond Stackers Chloe Abraham, Melissa Aldana, Tobie Domingcil, Bronwyn Medlock
United States TX
21.891 +2.170
3
Flashpoint Kaleb Hunt, Chance Ramos, Jayde Hunt, Whisper McKinney
United States TX
21.943 +2.222
4
Range Stack-a-nators Neida Escobedo, Landon Castillo, Joel Valdez, Marisol Vigil
United States TX
22.177 +2.456
5
Watauga Speed Stackers Christian Dobbs, Edel Soto, Yurem Gamboa, Juan Gamboa, Jesse Corona
United States TX
22.492 +2.771

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Cowtown Red Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith
United States TX
14.719
2 16.938 +2.219
3
Old Range Stackers Joselyn Aldana, Mia Rangel
United States TX
22.112 +7.393
4
Old Motley Stackers Fernando Villa, Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, Rogelio Hernandez
United States TX
23.419 +8.700
5 29.255 +14.536

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 17.921
2
Cowtown Old Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
United States TX
24.467 +6.546

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-32.851Jimmy Griffith
L Masters 3 Mcycle11.722Jimmy Griffith
6U F3-6-34.597Corena Hunt
6U Fcycle13.946Mariana Pacheco
15-16 M3-3-31.659Nathan Wood
15-16 Mcycle6.211Nathan Wood
Masters 1 M3-6-33.620Justin Bridges
12UDoubles9.132Matthew Follmer & Nicholas Follmer
16U3-6-3 Relay14.719Cowtown Red
Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith
18U3-6-3 Relay16.938Cowtown Teens
Sarah Raptis, Timothy Mosher, Jenna Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Miranda Marano
25+3-6-3 Relay24.467Cowtown Old
Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
L 45+Doubles16.431Greg Luce & Jimmy Griffith

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy