ResultsSPEED STACKS Asian Championship Challenge 4th

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Min Jae Jeong (민재 정) 9.145
2 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 10.338 1.193
3 Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍) 10.720 1.575
4 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 10.850 1.705
5 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 10.998 1.853
6 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 11.133 1.988
7 Min Jun Kim (민준 김) 11.247 2.102
8 Han Seo Cho (한서 조) 11.526 2.381
9 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 11.841 2.696
10 Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김) 12.281 3.136
11 동혁 김 12.650 3.505
12 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 12.807 3.662
13 여산 송 13.541 4.396
14 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 13.700 4.555
15 Hong Chan Yun (홍찬 윤) 17.098 7.953
16 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 17.407 8.262
17 Hae Sik Song (해식 송) 20.256 11.111
18 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 21.373 12.228
19 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 24.600 15.455
20 계운 이 24.863 15.718
21 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 24.971 15.826
22 Suk June Park (석준 박) 28.767 19.622
23 Chae Ho Park (채호 박) 30.777 21.632
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Ye Eun Choi (예은 최) 9.387
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 11.308 1.921
3 Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) 11.895 2.508
4 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 12.380 2.993
5 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 12.486 3.099
6 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 13.360 3.973
7 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 13.373 3.986
8 You Bin Park (유빈 박) 14.974 5.587
9 Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조) 15.474 6.087
10 경미 김 15.567 6.180
11 Eun Seo Kim (은서 김) 15.672 6.285
12 Han Ul O (한울 오) 18.251 8.864
13 태희 김 19.321 9.934
14 Ell Min Ahn (일민 안) 19.904 10.517
15 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 22.562 13.175

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Sport Stacking 2
Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최), Min Jae Jeong (민재 정), Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정), Jae Ho Jung (재호 정)
14.287
2 Sport Stacking 14
Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오), Ji Ho Song (지호 송), Sung Jin Park (성진 박), Woo Jin Jung (우진 정)
15.304
3 Sport Stacking 12
Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전), Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문), Woo Seok Chang (우석 장), Si Hyeon Byeon (시현 변)
15.951
4 Sport Stacking 13
주호 이, Sae Ryung Park (세령 박), Da Young Kim (다영 김), Hyeon Jeong Sim (현정 심)
17.320
5 Sport Stacking 3
Dong Hwan Seol (동환 설), Si Eun Kim (시은 김), You Bin Park (유빈 박), Ye Eun Choi (예은 최)
18.384
6 Sport Stacking 1
Suk June Park (석준 박), Si Heon Choi (시헌 최), Min Seong Kim (민성 김), Ye Jin Choi (예진 최)
scratch
7 Sport Stacking 4
Ji Hwan Maeng (지환 맹), Dae Yeop Yoo (대엽 유), Ji Won Kim (지원 김), Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조), Yi Joon Choi (이준 최)
scratch
8 Sport Stacking 5
도영 박, Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조), Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김), Do Hyeon Kim (도현 김)
scratch
9 Sport Stacking 7
Eun Seo Kim (은서 김), Bom Lee (봄 이), Ji You Park (지유 박), Ji Won Choe (지원 최)
scratch
10 Sport Stacking 6
Kyu Pyo Jo (규표 조), Hui Jun Lee (희준 이), Tae Young Kim (태영 김), Seo Hyun lee (서현 이), Young Seo Kim (영서 김)
scratch
11 Sport Stacking 15
Han Seo Cho (한서 조), Soo Ah Jung (수아 정), Song Yeon Joo (송연 주), Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김), Eun Ji Lee (은지 이)
scratch
12 Sport Stacking 11
Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍), Jae Young Jo (재영 조), Tae Seung Ha (태승 하), Sung Min Cho (성민 조)
scratch
13 Sport Stacking 9
상우 용, 동혁 김, 홍민 윤, 건민 박
scratch
14 Sport Stacking 10
Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢), 동영 김, 다원 유, 여산 송, 석현 홍
scratch
15 Sport Stacking 8
Min Jun Kim (민준 김), Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Nae Gyu Yoon (내규 윤), Ji Won Park (지원 박)
scratch

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chae Ho Park (채호 박) 4.618
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chae Ho Park (채호 박) 6.053
cycle Time Gap
1 Chae Ho Park (채호 박) 20.106
all-around Time Gap
1 Chae Ho Park (채호 박) 30.777

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hong Chan Yun (홍찬 윤) 2.428
2 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 2.789 0.361
3 Suk June Park (석준 박) 16.368 13.940
4 유림 최 scratch --
5 Ye Jun Kim (예준 김) scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hong Chan Yun (홍찬 윤) 2.885
2 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 3.035 0.150
3 Suk June Park (석준 박) 5.302 2.417
4 유림 최 scratch --
5 Ye Jun Kim (예준 김) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Suk June Park (석준 박) 7.097
2 Hong Chan Yun (홍찬 윤) 11.785 4.688
3 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 15.549 8.452
4 유림 최 scratch --
5 Ye Jun Kim (예준 김) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Hong Chan Yun (홍찬 윤) 17.098
2 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 21.373 4.275
3 Suk June Park (석준 박) 28.767 11.669

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Han Ul O (한울 오) 2.780
2 태희 김 5.139 2.359
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 태희 김 3.471
2 Han Ul O (한울 오) 3.855 0.384
cycle Time Gap
1 태희 김 10.711
2 Han Ul O (한울 오) 11.616 0.905
all-around Time Gap
1 Han Ul O (한울 오) 18.251
2 태희 김 19.321 1.070

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 1.576
2 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 1.769 0.193
3 Min Jun Kim (민준 김) 1.864 0.288
4 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 1.868 0.292
5 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 1.948 0.372
6 동혁 김 2.003 0.427
7 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 2.060 0.484
8 여산 송 2.165 0.589
9 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 3.381 1.805
10 상우 용 4.498 2.922
11 진석 최 scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 2.307
2 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 2.333 0.026
3 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 2.335 0.028
4 Min Jun Kim (민준 김) 2.385 0.078
5 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 2.595 0.288
6 동혁 김 2.634 0.327
7 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 2.670 0.363
8 여산 송 2.706 0.399
9 태강 김 2.869 0.562
10 Jun Seok Lee (준석 이) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 6.234
2 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 6.797 0.563
3 Min Jun Kim (민준 김) 6.998 0.764
4 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 7.298 1.064
5 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 7.649 1.415
6 동혁 김 8.013 1.779
7 태강 김 8.667 2.433
8 여산 송 8.670 2.436
9 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 8.924 2.690
10 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 9.623 3.389
all-around Time Gap
1 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 10.338
2 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 10.998 0.660
3 Min Jun Kim (민준 김) 11.247 0.909
4 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 11.841 1.503
5 동혁 김 12.650 2.312
6 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 12.807 2.469
7 여산 송 13.541 3.203
8 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 13.700 3.362

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ye Jin Choi (예진 최) 1.758
2 Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) 1.903 0.145
3 Eun Seo Kim (은서 김) 2.177 0.419
4 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 3.174 1.416
5 Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) 4.575 2.817
6 Yeon Woo Jung (연우 정) 5.010 3.252
7 우현 이 scratch --
8 희수 이 scratch --
9 Da Yun Han (다윤 한) scratch --
10 민진 곽 scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) 11.895
2 Eun Seo Kim (은서 김) 15.672 3.777

11-12 M

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 2.098
2 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 2.120 0.022
3 주호 이 2.134 0.036
4 Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍) 2.168 0.070
5 Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김) 2.226 0.128
6 도영 박 2.306 0.208
7 Han Seo Cho (한서 조) 2.569 0.471
8 Se Hoon Kim (세훈 김) 2.598 0.500
9 홍민 윤 3.941 1.843
10 인수 최 scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 6.518
2 Do Hyeon Kim (도현 김) 6.563 0.045
3 Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전) 6.625 0.107
4 Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍) 6.847 0.329
5 Han Seo Cho (한서 조) 7.017 0.499
6 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 7.434 0.916
7 도영 박 7.544 1.026
8 Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김) 8.255 1.737
9 In Gi Min (인기 민) 13.009 6.491
10 주호 이 18.129 11.611
all-around Time Gap
1 Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍) 10.720
2 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 11.133 0.413
3 Han Seo Cho (한서 조) 11.526 0.806
4 Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김) 12.281 1.561

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 You Bin Park (유빈 박) 1.568
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 1.574 0.006
3 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 1.801 0.233
4 Ji You Park (지유 박) 1.820 0.252
5 Ji Won Choe (지원 최) 1.827 0.259
6 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 5.262 3.694
7 Bom Lee (봄 이) scratch --
8 Min Hee Kim (민희 김) scratch --
9 Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김) scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 You Bin Park (유빈 박) 2.065
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 2.119 0.054
3 Ji Won Choe (지원 최) 2.330 0.265
4 Ji You Park (지유 박) 2.376 0.311
5 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 2.762 0.697
6 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 3.691 1.626
7 Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김) scratch --
8 Bom Lee (봄 이) scratch --
9 Min Hee Kim (민희 김) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 5.349
2 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 6.994 1.645
3 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 7.615 2.266
4 Lee Na Jeon (이나 전) 10.220 4.871
5 You Bin Park (유빈 박) 11.341 5.992
6 Ji Won Choe (지원 최) scratch --
7 Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김) scratch --
8 Bom Lee (봄 이) scratch --
9 Min Hee Kim (민희 김) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 11.308
2 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 12.486 1.178
3 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 13.373 2.065
4 You Bin Park (유빈 박) 14.974 3.666

13-14 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Min Jae Jeong (민재 정) 9.145
2 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 10.850 1.705

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ye Eun Choi (예은 최) 1.590
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 2.113 0.523
3 유진 신 4.037 2.447
4 Seo Young Park (서영 박) scratch --
5 Min Seo Kim (민서 김) scratch --
6 경은 강 scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ye Eun Choi (예은 최) 2.010
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 2.617 0.607
3 Seo Young Park (서영 박) 2.660 0.650
4 경은 강 scratch --
5 Min Seo Kim (민서 김) scratch --
6 유진 신 scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ye Eun Choi (예은 최) 5.787
2 Seo Young Park (서영 박) 6.936 1.149
3 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 7.650 1.863
4 유진 신 scratch --
5 경은 강 scratch --
6 Min Seo Kim (민서 김) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Ye Eun Choi (예은 최) 9.387
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 12.380 2.993

15-16 M

cycle Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 5.477
2 Sung Min Cho (성민 조) 5.851 0.374
3 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 19.877 14.400
4 Si Hyeon Byeon (시현 변) scratch --
5 Dae Yeop Yoo (대엽 유) scratch --
6 Ji Won Kim (지원 김) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 24.600

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.801
2 Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조) 2.104 0.303
3 경미 김 2.668 0.867
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 2.534
2 Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조) 2.562 0.028
3 경미 김 3.334 0.800
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 9.025
2 경미 김 9.565 0.540
3 Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조) 10.808 1.783
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 13.360
2 Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조) 15.474 2.114
3 경미 김 15.567 2.207

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ell Min Ahn (일민 안) 3.134
2 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 3.909 0.775
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 3.976
2 Ell Min Ahn (일민 안) 4.302 0.326
cycle Time Gap
1 Ell Min Ahn (일민 안) 12.468
2 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 14.677 2.209
all-around Time Gap
1 Ell Min Ahn (일민 안) 19.904
2 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 22.562 2.658

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hae Sik Song (해식 송) 2.526
2 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 2.865 0.339
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 3.644
2 Hae Sik Song (해식 송) 5.664 2.020
cycle Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 10.898
2 Hae Sik Song (해식 송) 12.066 1.168
all-around Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 17.407
2 Hae Sik Song (해식 송) 20.256 2.849

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 2.861
2 계운 이 3.617 0.756
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 계운 이 4.708
2 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 6.548 1.840
cycle Time Gap
1 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 15.562
2 계운 이 16.538 0.976
all-around Time Gap
1 계운 이 24.863
2 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 24.971 0.108

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) & Ji Ho Song (지호 송) Scratch --
2 상우 용 & 동혁 김 Scratch --
3 Hong Chan Yun (홍찬 윤) & Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) Scratch --
4 동영 김 & 다원 유 Scratch --
5 Suk June Park (석준 박) & Jun Seok Lee (준석 이) Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전) & In Gi Min (인기 민) 8.199
2 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) & Woo Jin Jung (우진 정) 12.023 3.824
3 도영 박 & Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍) Scratch --
4 Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) & Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) Scratch --
5 홍민 윤 & 건민 박 Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) & Kyu Pyo Jo (규표 조) 8.272
2 Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김) & Ji Hwan Maeng (지환 맹) 9.720 1.448
3 Min Jae Jeong (민재 정) & Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 9.942 1.670
4 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) & Jae Hyeok Park (재혁 박) 15.423 7.151
5 Jae Young Jo (재영 조) & Tae Seung Ha (태승 하) Scratch --

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) & Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 7.452
2 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) & Ye Eun Choi (예은 최) 12.002 4.550
3 Si Hyeon Byeon (시현 변) & Ji Won Choe (지원 최) 12.798 5.346
4 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) & Sung Min Cho (성민 조) Scratch --
5 You Bin Park (유빈 박) & 유진 신 Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조) & Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 9.274

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) & Jung Won Lee (정원 이) Scratch --
2 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) & 경미 김 Scratch --
3 계운 이 & Tae Young Kim (태영 김) Scratch --
4 Han Ul O (한울 오) & Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) Scratch --

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 10
Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢), 동영 김, 다원 유, 여산 송, 석현 홍
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 14
Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오), Ji Ho Song (지호 송), Sung Jin Park (성진 박), Woo Jin Jung (우진 정)
15.304
2 Sport Stacking 1
Suk June Park (석준 박), Si Heon Choi (시헌 최), Min Seong Kim (민성 김), Ye Jin Choi (예진 최)
Scratch --
3 Sport Stacking 5
도영 박, Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조), Deok Yeon Kim (덕연 김), Do Hyeon Kim (도현 김)
Scratch --
4 Sport Stacking 9
상우 용, 동혁 김, 홍민 윤, 건민 박
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 13
주호 이, Sae Ryung Park (세령 박), Da Young Kim (다영 김), Hyeon Jeong Sim (현정 심)
17.320
2 Sport Stacking 7
Eun Seo Kim (은서 김), Bom Lee (봄 이), Ji You Park (지유 박), Ji Won Choe (지원 최)
Scratch --
3 Sport Stacking 15
Han Seo Cho (한서 조), Soo Ah Jung (수아 정), Song Yeon Joo (송연 주), Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김), Eun Ji Lee (은지 이)
Scratch --
4 Sport Stacking 8
Min Jun Kim (민준 김), Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Nae Gyu Yoon (내규 윤), Ji Won Park (지원 박)
Scratch --

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 2
Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최), Min Jae Jeong (민재 정), Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정), Jae Ho Jung (재호 정)
14.287
2 Sport Stacking 12
Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전), Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문), Woo Seok Chang (우석 장), Si Hyeon Byeon (시현 변)
15.951 1.664
3 Sport Stacking 3
Dong Hwan Seol (동환 설), Si Eun Kim (시은 김), You Bin Park (유빈 박), Ye Eun Choi (예은 최)
18.384 4.097
4 Sport Stacking 11
Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍), Jae Young Jo (재영 조), Tae Seung Ha (태승 하), Sung Min Cho (성민 조)
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 4
Ji Hwan Maeng (지환 맹), Dae Yeop Yoo (대엽 유), Ji Won Kim (지원 김), Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조), Yi Joon Choi (이준 최)
Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 6
Kyu Pyo Jo (규표 조), Hui Jun Lee (희준 이), Tae Young Kim (태영 김), Seo Hyun lee (서현 이), Young Seo Kim (영서 김)
Scratch --

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
13-14 M3-3-31.355Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 Fcycle5.349Si Eun Kim
15-16 Mcycle5.477Jae Ho Jung
18UDoubles9.274Seo Yeon Jo & Yi Joon Choi

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy