ResultsSPEED STACKS Asian Championship Challenge 5th

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.312
2 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 9.282 0.970
3 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 9.570 1.258
4 현준 최 10.726 2.414
5 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 10.992 2.680
6 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 11.533 3.221
7 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 12.366 4.054
8 Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) 12.444 4.132
9 유환 명 13.122 4.810
10 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 13.242 4.930
11 Ji woo Kim (지우 김) 13.265 4.953
12 Do Hyun Oh (도현 오) 14.574 6.262
13 June Hee Lee (준희 이) 16.535 8.223
14 지환 김 17.063 8.751
15 Jong Wan Tak (종완 탁) 17.223 8.911
16 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 17.358 9.046
17 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 17.519 9.207
18 민 강 17.619 9.307
19 태환 김 17.800 9.488
20 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 18.799 10.487
21 Se Hoon Kim (세훈 김) 18.906 10.594
22 Na Gun Lim (나건 임) 20.443 12.131
23 준호 함 21.803 13.491
24 시우 장 39.675 31.363
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 9.192
2 You Jin Do (유진 도 ) 9.532 0.340
3 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 13.123 3.931
4 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 13.297 4.105
5 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 14.711 5.519
6 나림 이 15.338 6.146
7 Eun Ji Jeon (은지 전) 15.422 6.230
8 So Hyeon Park (소현 박) 15.773 6.581
9 은희 최 16.945 7.753
10 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) 18.163 8.971
11 Kyuoung Hee Kim (경희 김) 21.018 11.826
12 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 23.548 14.356
13 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 26.010 16.818
14 경아 성 26.542 17.350
15 So I Kang (소이 강) 29.048 19.856
16 지원 임 32.993 23.801

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 경아 성 3.927
2 So I Kang (소이 강) 4.647 0.720
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 So I Kang (소이 강) 4.906
2 경아 성 5.120 0.214
cycle Time Gap
1 경아 성 17.495
2 So I Kang (소이 강) 19.495 2.000
all-around Time Gap
1 경아 성 26.542
2 So I Kang (소이 강) 29.048 2.506

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 준호 함 3.263
2 시우 장 5.661 2.398
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 준호 함 4.888
2 시우 장 6.614 1.726
cycle Time Gap
1 준호 함 13.652
2 시우 장 27.400 13.748
all-around Time Gap
1 준호 함 21.803
2 시우 장 39.675 17.872

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 민 강 2.660
2 Se Hoon Kim (세훈 김) 2.915 0.255
3 성진 배 3.437 0.777
4 지환 김 3.604 0.944
5 Byeong Hun Moon (병헌 문) scratch --
6 창훈 성 scratch --
7 형준 한 scratch --
8 승재 이 scratch --
9 Seong Hun Choi (성훈 최) scratch --
10 승환 권 scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 민 강 3.217
2 성진 배 3.774 0.557
3 지환 김 3.775 0.558
4 승환 권 scratch --
5 Byeong Hun Moon (병헌 문) scratch --
6 창훈 성 scratch --
7 형준 한 scratch --
8 Min Ki Jung (민기 정) scratch --
9 승재 이 scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 지환 김 9.684
2 승환 권 11.176 1.492
3 민 강 11.742 2.058
4 Se Hoon Kim (세훈 김) 13.422 3.738
5 승재 이 scratch --
6 수환 이 scratch --
7 Byeong Hun Moon (병헌 문) scratch --
8 창훈 성 scratch --
9 Seong Hun Choi (성훈 최) scratch --
10 Min Ki Jung (민기 정) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 지환 김 17.063
2 민 강 17.619 0.556
3 Se Hoon Kim (세훈 김) 18.906 1.843

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 나림 이 2.309
2 은희 최 2.726 0.417
3 Min Ji Kim (민지 김B) 2.759 0.450
4 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) 2.846 0.537
5 나현 김 scratch --
6 민주 김 scratch --
7 Sun Bi Seo (은비 서) scratch --
8 가현 배 scratch --
9 경민 이 scratch --
10 보미 박 scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 나림 이 3.157
2 은희 최 3.434 0.277
3 보미 박 5.835 2.678
4 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) 5.845 2.688
5 나현 김 scratch --
6 민주 김 scratch --
7 Sun Bi Seo (은비 서) scratch --
8 가현 배 scratch --
9 경민 이 scratch --
10 Min Ji Kim (민지 김B) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) 9.472
2 나림 이 9.872 0.400
3 은희 최 10.785 1.313
4 나현 김 10.921 1.449
5 보미 박 scratch --
6 민주 김 scratch --
7 Sun Bi Seo (은비 서) scratch --
8 가현 배 scratch --
9 Min Ji Kim (민지 김B) scratch --
10 경민 이 scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 나림 이 15.338
2 은희 최 16.945 1.607
3 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) 18.163 2.825

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 1.485
2 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 1.546 0.061
3 태언 박 2.185 0.700
4 재민 박 2.378 0.893
5 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 2.436 0.951
6 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 2.632 1.147
7 유환 명 3.336 1.851
8 Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김) 3.372 1.887
9 Na Gun Lim (나건 임) 3.460 1.975
10 June Hee Lee (준희 이) 5.567 4.082
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 1.858
2 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 2.256 0.398
3 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 2.309 0.451
4 유환 명 2.428 0.570
5 지완 안 2.607 0.749
6 June Hee Lee (준희 이) 2.747 0.889
7 지훈 김 3.306 1.448
8 Na Gun Lim (나건 임) 3.481 1.623
9 Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김) 6.073 4.215
10 Byuong Un Moon (병운 문) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 6.841
2 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 7.137 0.296
3 지완 안 7.357 0.516
4 유환 명 7.358 0.517
5 지훈 김 7.634 0.793
6 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 7.772 0.931
7 June Hee Lee (준희 이) 8.221 1.380
8 재민 박 8.603 1.762
9 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 9.023 2.182
10 Na Gun Lim (나건 임) 13.502 6.661
all-around Time Gap
1 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 10.992
2 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) 11.533 0.541
3 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 12.366 1.374
4 유환 명 13.122 2.130
5 June Hee Lee (준희 이) 16.535 5.543
6 Na Gun Lim (나건 임) 20.443 9.451

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 1.621
2 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 2.934 1.313
3 So Hyeon Park (소현 박) 3.528 1.907
4 지선 정 scratch --
5 Si Eun Bea (시은 배) scratch --
6 So An Kang (소안 강) scratch --
7 Song Rim Yun (송림 윤) scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 So Hyeon Park (소현 박) 2.290
2 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 2.718 0.428
3 Da Young Kim (다영 김) scratch --
4 지선 정 scratch --
5 So An Kang (소안 강) scratch --
6 Si Eun Bea (시은 배) scratch --
7 Song Rim Yun (송림 윤) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 6.424
2 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 7.471 1.047
3 So Hyeon Park (소현 박) 9.955 3.531
4 Song Rim Yun (송림 윤) scratch --
5 지선 정 scratch --
6 So An Kang (소안 강) scratch --
7 Si Eun Bea (시은 배) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 13.123
2 So Hyeon Park (소현 박) 15.773 2.650

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 1.635
2 도영 박 1.718 0.083
3 현준 최 1.740 0.105
4 동진 신 1.862 0.227
5 Ji woo Kim (지우 김) 1.949 0.314
6 Kyu Bin Kim (규빈 김) 2.116 0.481
7 Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) 2.433 0.798
8 재영 이 2.607 0.972
9 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 4.702 3.067
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 2.086
2 주호 이 2.124 0.038
3 현준 최 2.302 0.216
4 Ji woo Kim (지우 김) 2.355 0.269
5 Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) 2.445 0.359
6 Se Hoon Kim (세훈 김) 2.569 0.483
7 준휘 김 2.761 0.675
8 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 2.896 0.810
9 Min Woo Lee (민우 이) 4.577 2.491
10 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 6.882 4.796
cycle Time Gap
1 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 5.849
2 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 5.935 0.086
3 주호 이 6.153 0.304
4 현준 최 6.684 0.835
5 동진 신 6.778 0.929
6 도영 박 7.200 1.351
7 준휘 김 7.343 1.494
8 Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) 7.566 1.717
9 Ji woo Kim (지우 김) 8.961 3.112
10 Min Woo Lee (민우 이) 11.736 5.887
all-around Time Gap
1 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 9.570
2 현준 최 10.726 1.156
3 Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) 12.444 2.874
4 Ji woo Kim (지우 김) 13.265 3.695
5 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 17.519 7.949

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.442
2 세하 김 1.783 0.341
3 Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김) 1.898 0.456
4 Chae Hyun Lee (채현 이) 4.267 2.825
5 재윤 조 scratch --
6 지수 유 scratch --
7 Min Seo Kim (민서 김) scratch --
8 Bi Shin (비 신) scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.985
2 Chae Hyun Lee (채현 이) 2.509 0.524
3 Min Seo Kim (민서 김) 2.658 0.673
4 세하 김 2.721 0.736
5 재윤 조 scratch --
6 Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김) scratch --
7 지수 유 scratch --
8 Bi Shin (비 신) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 5.765
2 지수 유 7.321 1.556
3 Min Seo Kim (민서 김) 8.526 2.761
4 Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김) 9.229 3.464
5 Bi Shin (비 신) scratch --
6 재윤 조 scratch --
7 세하 김 scratch --
8 Chae Hyun Lee (채현 이) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 9.192

13-14 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.312
2 Do Hyun Oh (도현 오) 14.574 6.262

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 You Jin Do (유진 도 ) 1.665
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 3.581 1.916
3 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 6.961 5.296
4 영혜 최 scratch --
5 Ji Won Choe (지원 최) scratch --
6 재원 배 scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 1.922
2 You Jin Do (유진 도 ) 2.028 0.106
3 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 2.198 0.276
4 Ji Won Choe (지원 최) scratch --
5 재원 배 scratch --
6 영혜 최 scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 5.828
2 You Jin Do (유진 도 ) 5.839 0.011
3 Ji Won Choe (지원 최) 7.282 1.454
4 재원 배 scratch --
5 영혜 최 scratch --
6 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 You Jin Do (유진 도 ) 9.532
2 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 14.711 5.179

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 1.572
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 2.873 1.301
3 태환 김 4.774 3.202
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 2.034
2 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 2.092 0.058
3 태환 김 2.966 0.932
cycle Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 5.618
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 8.335 2.717
3 태환 김 10.060 4.442
all-around Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 9.282
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 13.242 3.960
3 태환 김 17.800 8.518

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.817
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 2.298
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 9.182
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 13.297

25-34 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Jeon (은지 전) 2.404
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Jeon (은지 전) 3.032
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Jeon (은지 전) 9.986
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Jeon (은지 전) 15.422

25-34 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jong Wan Tak (종완 탁) 2.565
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jong Wan Tak (종완 탁) 3.373
cycle Time Gap
1 Jong Wan Tak (종완 탁) 11.285
all-around Time Gap
1 Jong Wan Tak (종완 탁) 17.223

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kyuoung Hee Kim (경희 김) 3.128
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 3.679 0.551
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kyuoung Hee Kim (경희 김) 4.432
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 5.230 0.798
cycle Time Gap
1 Kyuoung Hee Kim (경희 김) 13.458
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 17.101 3.643
all-around Time Gap
1 Kyuoung Hee Kim (경희 김) 21.018
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 26.010 4.992

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 2.756
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 3.749
cycle Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 12.294
all-around Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 18.799

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 3.900
2 지원 임 4.820 0.920
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 4.472
2 지원 임 6.659 2.187
cycle Time Gap
1 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 15.176
2 지원 임 21.514 6.338
all-around Time Gap
1 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 23.548
2 지원 임 32.993 9.445

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 3.930
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 3.197
cycle Time Gap
1 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 10.231
all-around Time Gap
1 Tae Young Kim (태영 김) 17.358

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 민 강 & 승환 권 Scratch --
2 승재 이 & 성진 배 Scratch --
3 Seong Hun Choi (성훈 최) & Min Ki Jung (민기 정) Scratch --
4 재민 박 & 한결 조 Scratch --
5 민준 서 & 지후 이 Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) & 은희 최 Scratch --
2 나현 김 & 나림 이 Scratch --
3 지환 김 & Hyeon Tae Song (현태 송) Scratch --
4 재윤 임 & 지훈 김 Scratch --
5 June Hee Lee (준희 이) & Na Gun Lim (나건 임) Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Ji Ho Song (지호 송) & Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 8.576
2 유환 명 & 동진 신 8.655 0.079
3 도영 박 & 주호 이 9.006 0.430
4 Min Jae Choi (민제 최) & Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) 9.451 0.875
5 지완 안 & 현준 최 Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) & Dong Hwan Seol (동환 설) 7.655
2 Jae Young Jo (재영 조) & Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) 7.749 0.094
3 Da Young Kim (다영 김) & Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 8.643 0.988
4 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) & Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) Scratch --
5 준휘 김 & 지수 유 Scratch --

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) & Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 7.337
2 You Jin Do (유진 도 ) & Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 9.819 2.482
3 재원 배 & 영혜 최 Scratch --
4 형준 한 & 태환 김 Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) & Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 9.319

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) & Tae Young Kim (태영 김) Scratch --
2 Jong Wan Tak (종완 탁) & 가현 배 Scratch --
3 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) & Kyuoung Hee Kim (경희 김) Scratch --

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 1
Ji Ho Song (지호 송), 현준 최, Sung Jin Park (성진 박), Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조), Da Young Kim (다영 김)
15.417
2 Sport Stacking 20
Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김), Min Jae Choi (민제 최), Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최), 재영 이, Seo Jin Kim (서진 김)
Scratch --
3 Sport Stacking 14
유환 명, 재윤 임, 지훈 김, 동진 신
Scratch --
4 Sport Stacking 5
현규 윤, Min Joo Ji (민주 지), Min Ji Kim (민지 김B), Si Eun Bea (시은 배)
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 11
Do Hyun Oh (도현 오), Ji Mun Jung (지문 정), Do Sung Oh (도성 오), 현우 김
15.107
2 Sport Stacking 3
Min Woo Lee (민우 이), Chae Hyun Lee (채현 이), Bi Shin (비 신), Min Seo Kim (민서 김), Ha Neul Kim (하늘 김)
Scratch --

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 12
Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최), Jae Young Jo (재영 조), Seong Gwang Park (성광 박), Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정), Jae Ho Jung (재호 정)
13.999

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sport Stacking 2
Dong Hwan Seol (동환 설), Eun Jin Jo (은진 조), You Jin Do (유진 도 ), Young Seo Kim (영서 김), Yi Joon Choi (이준 최)
18.586

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-6-33.197Tae Young Kim
6U F3-3-33.927경아 성
9-10 M3-3-31.485Seung Ji Ryu
9-10 M3-6-31.858Seung Ji Ryu
13-14 M3-6-31.781Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 Mcycle5.138Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 F3-3-31.442Si Eun Kim
15-16 F3-6-31.922Eun Jin Jo
Masters 1 M3-3-32.277Sang Ho Park
Masters 1 F3-3-32.404Eun Ji Jeon
Masters 1 F3-6-33.032Eun Ji Jeon
Masters 2 M3-6-32.996Seok Tae Kim
16UDoubles6.773Hyeon Jong Choi & Jae Ho Jung

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy