ResultsSPEED STACKS World Championship Challenge 1st

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.190
2 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 8.877 0.687
3 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 9.006 0.816
4 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 9.198 1.008
5 Dong Kyu Kim (동규 김) 10.720 2.530
6 Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) 13.012 4.822
7 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 13.232 5.042
8 Hyun Woo Seo (현우 서) 13.712 5.522
9 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 13.764 5.574
10 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 14.162 5.972
11 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 16.051 7.861
12 Seo Yun Son (동은 김) 17.364 9.174
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 8.697
2 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 9.136 0.439
3 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 10.520 1.823
4 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 10.632 1.935
5 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 10.672 1.975
6 Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) 10.826 2.129
7 Chae Young Hong (채영 홍) 11.470 2.773
8 Ji Won Park (지원 박) 11.779 3.082
9 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 12.395 3.698
10 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 12.690 3.993
11 Min So Lee (민소 이) 12.766 4.069
12 Yeon Woo Jung (연우 정) 12.945 4.248
13 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 13.907 5.210
14 Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) 14.105 5.408
15 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 14.300 5.603
16 Eun Seo Lee (은서 이) 16.686 7.989
17 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 19.138 10.441
18 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 19.317 10.620
19 Kyoung Hee Kim (김경희) 21.835 13.138
20 Mi Jeong Lee (미정 이) 23.844 15.147

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

Masters 2 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 2.380
2 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 3.139 0.759
3 Kyoung Hee Kim (김경희) 3.163 0.783
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 3.233
2 Kyoung Hee Kim (김경희) 3.968 0.735
3 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 4.263 1.030
cycle Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 8.151
2 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 11.915 3.764
3 Kyoung Hee Kim (김경희) 14.704 6.553
all-around Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 13.764
2 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 19.317 5.553
3 Kyoung Hee Kim (김경희) 21.835 8.071

Masters 3 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 2.575
2 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 3.353 0.778
3 Mi Jeong Lee (미정 이) 3.425 0.850
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 3.485
2 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 3.975 0.490
3 Mi Jeong Lee (미정 이) 5.549 2.064
cycle Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 9.991
2 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 11.810 1.819
3 Mi Jeong Lee (미정 이) 14.870 4.879
all-around Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 16.051
2 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 19.138 3.087
3 Mi Jeong Lee (미정 이) 23.844 7.793

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 2.363
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 3.163
cycle Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 8.774
all-around Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 14.300

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Min So Lee (민소 이) 2.126
2 Yun Oo You (연우 유) 2.308 0.182
3 Eun Seo Lee (은서 이) 2.379 0.253
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Min So Lee (민소 이) 2.720
2 Yun Oo You (연우 유) 3.041 0.321
3 Eun Seo Lee (은서 이) 3.129 0.409
cycle Time Gap
1 Min So Lee (민소 이) 7.920
2 Eun Seo Lee (은서 이) 11.178 3.258
all-around Time Gap
1 Min So Lee (민소 이) 12.766
2 Eun Seo Lee (은서 이) 16.686 3.920

9-10 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 9.006
2 Dong Kyu Kim (동규 김) 10.720 1.714
3 Hyun Woo Seo (현우 서) 13.712 4.706
4 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 14.162 5.156
5 Seo Yun Son (동은 김) 17.364 8.358

11-12 F

all-around Time Gap
1 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 10.632
2 Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) 10.826 0.194
3 Chae Young Hong (채영 홍) 11.470 0.838
4 Ji Won Park (지원 박) 11.779 1.147
5 Yeon Woo Jung (연우 정) 12.945 2.313
6 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 13.907 3.275
7 Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) 14.105 3.473

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 1.790
2 Sung Hyun Lim (성현 임) 1.804 0.014
3 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 6.116
2 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 6.418 0.302
3 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 6.496 0.380
4 Sung Hyun Lim (성현 임) 7.393 1.277
5 Min Hu Kim (민후 김) 7.524 1.408
6 Seong Hun Jeon (성훈 전) 13.305 7.189
all-around Time Gap
1 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 13.232

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.489
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 1.510 0.021
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.962
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 5.621 3.659
cycle Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 5.246
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 5.559 0.313
all-around Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 8.697
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 12.690 3.993

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 1.335
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 1.571 0.236
3 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 1.575 0.240
4 Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) 1.685 0.350
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 1.746
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 1.882 0.136
3 Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) 2.199 0.453
all-around Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.190
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 9.198 1.008
3 Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) 13.012 4.822

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 1.570
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 1.775 0.205
3 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 1.798 0.228
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 1.936
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 2.178 0.242
3 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 2.357 0.421
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 5.630
2 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 6.365 0.735
3 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 6.719 1.089
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 9.136
2 Eun Ji Lee (은지 이) 10.520 1.384
3 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 10.672 1.536

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 1.493
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 1.971
cycle Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 5.413
all-around Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 8.877

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 3.383
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 2.289
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 6.723
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 12.395

Doubles

All

Team Time Gap
1 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) & Da Young Kim (다영 김) 7.092
2 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) & Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 7.329 0.237
3 Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전) & In Gi Min (인기 민) 7.488 0.396
4 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) & Han Seo Cho (한서 조) 7.683 0.591
5 Jae Hyeok Park (재혁 박) & Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 7.696 0.604
6 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) & Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 7.810 0.718
7 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) & Min Seong Kim (민성 김) 8.050 0.958
8 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) & Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 8.558 1.466
9 Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) & Soo Ah Jung (수아 정) 8.635 1.543
10 Dong Min Lee (동민 이) & Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) 9.163 2.071
11 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) & Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 12.155 5.063
12 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) & Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 31.222 24.130

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

All

Team Time Gap
1 Relay Team 1
Yi Joon Choi (이준 최), Si Eun Kim (시은 김), Eun Jin Jo (은진 조), Young Seo Kim (영서 김)
14.572
2 Relay Team 2
Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Min Jun Kim (민준 김), Han Seo Cho (한서 조), Eun Ji Lee (은지 이)
15.874 1.302
3 Relay Team 3
Woo Seok Chang (우석 장), Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전), Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문), Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류)
16.082 1.510
4 Relay Team 4
Tae Seung Ha (태승 하), In Gi Min (인기 민), Sung Jin Park (성진 박), Jae Young Jo (재영 조)
16.413 1.841
5 Relay Team 5
Jae Ho Jung (재호 정), Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최), Dong Min Lee (동민 이), Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정)
16.534 1.962
6 Relay Team 6
Jae Dong Kim (재동 김), Do Hyeon Kim (도현 김), Jun Woo Kang (준우 강), Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오)
17.329 2.757
7 Relay Team 7
Do Sung Oh (도성 오), Min Je Jin (민제 진), Do Yun Kim (도윤 김), Ji woo Kim (지우 김)
17.351 2.779
8 Relay Team 8
Sung Hyun Lim (성현 임), Da Hyun Woo (다현 우), Lee Na Jeon (이나 전), Dong Kyu Kim (동규 김)
17.990 3.418
9 Relay Team 9
Sae Ryung Park (세령 박), Song Yeon Joo (송연 주), Si Heon Choi (시헌 최), Soo Ah Jung (수아 정)
18.065 3.493
10 Relay Team 10
Yun Chan Choi (윤찬 최), Ji You Park (지유 박), Soo Ho Jang (수호 장), Chae Young Hong (채영 홍)
18.593 4.021

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-6-33.975Myung Ju Kim
13-14 M3-3-31.335Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 M3-6-31.746Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 Mcycle5.109Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 Fcycle5.246Si Eun Kim
15-16 M3-3-31.493Jae Ho Jung
15-16 Mcycle5.413Jae Ho Jung
Masters 2 Mcycle8.151Seok Tae Kim
18UDoubles7.329Yi Joon Choi & Young Seo Kim

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy