ResultsSPEED STACKS World Championship Challenge 2nd

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.785
2 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 9.615 0.830
3 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 9.872 1.087
4 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 10.112 1.327
5 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 10.270 1.485
6 Seong Hoon Jeong (성훈 정) 10.987 2.202
7 Si U Kang (시우 강) 11.074 2.289
8 Kyeong Won Jeon (경운 전) 11.195 2.410
9 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 11.616 2.831
10 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 12.061 3.276
11 Jang Bin Lee (장빈 이) 12.140 3.355
12 Yu Sin Kim (유신 김) 13.353 4.568
13 Geon Hee Lee (건희 이) 13.367 4.582
14 Ho Seung Gwon (호승 권) 13.804 5.019
15 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 13.834 5.049
16 Ji Hwan Kim (지환 김) 14.126 5.341
17 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 14.389 5.604
18 Seong Yun Jeong (성윤 정) 14.474 5.689
19 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 14.769 5.984
20 Chung Man Jang (충만 정) 15.020 6.235
21 Tae Yeong Kim (태영 김 ) 15.621 6.836
22 Jun Sang Park (준상 박) 15.872 7.087
23 Dong Geon Kim (동건 김) 16.234 7.449
24 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 17.834 9.049
25 Min Gi Kim (민기 김) 18.550 9.765
26 Jung Woo Kim (정우 김) 19.428 10.643
27 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 19.784 10.999
28 Ji Hoon Kim (지훈 김) 23.463 14.678
29 Gwon Min Seo (권민 서) 30.690 21.905
30 Tae Woo Kim (태우 김A) 42.430 33.645
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 9.481
2 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 9.535 0.054
3 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 9.632 0.151
4 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 9.812 0.331
5 Seo Hyeong Ahn (서형 안) 10.738 1.257
6 Chae Won Son (채원 손) 12.085 2.604
7 Chae Hyun Kim (채현 김) 12.234 2.753
8 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 12.607 3.126
9 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 12.911 3.430
10 Ji An Lee (지안 이) 13.351 3.870
11 Min Kyung Jung (민경 정) 13.776 4.295
12 Seo Yeon Kim (서연 김) 14.860 5.379
13 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 15.296 5.815
14 Da Min Lee (다민 이) 15.962 6.481
15 Ga Eun Lee (가은 이) 17.901 8.420
16 Dong Hee Lee (동희 이) 18.647 9.166
17 Hye Lim Lee (혜림 이) 20.276 10.795
18 Eun Ji Kim (은지 김) 20.332 10.851
19 Min Jeong Kim (민정 김) 20.643 11.162
20 Chan Hui Min (찬희 민) 21.249 11.768
21 Hye Mi Kang (혜미 강) 21.920 12.439
22 Ju Yeon Kim (주연 김) 24.007 14.526
23 Song Hui Yun (송희 윤) 24.195 14.714
24 Yu Jong Heo (유정 허) 25.712 16.231
25 Chae Eun Lee (채은 이) 25.800 16.319
26 A Ra Kim (아라 김) 26.450 16.969

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chae Eun Lee (채은 이) 3.049
2 Bo Min Kim (보민 김) 6.315 3.266
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chae Eun Lee (채은 이) 4.239
2 Bo Min Kim (보민 김) 8.323 4.084
cycle Time Gap
1 Chae Eun Lee (채은 이) 18.512
2 So Mi Kang (소미 강) 31.846 13.334
all-around Time Gap
1 Chae Eun Lee (채은 이) 25.800

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gwon Min Seo (권민 서) 4.887
2 Tae Woo Kim (태우 김A) 6.420 1.533
3 Bok Kun Jung (복군 정) 6.540 1.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gwon Min Seo (권민 서) 7.072
2 Tae Woo Kim (태우 김A) 8.102 1.030
cycle Time Gap
1 Gwon Min Seo (권민 서) 18.731
2 Tae Woo Kim (태우 김A) 27.908 9.177
all-around Time Gap
1 Gwon Min Seo (권민 서) 30.690
2 Tae Woo Kim (태우 김A) 42.430 11.740

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dong Hee Lee (동희 이) 2.872
2 Hye Lim Lee (혜림 이) 3.259 0.387
3 Seung Ha Lee (승하 이) 4.019 1.147
4 Song Hui Yun (송희 윤) 4.101 1.229
5 Chan Hui Min (찬희 민) 4.145 1.273
6 He Reum Ryu (해름 류) 4.250 1.378
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hye Lim Lee (혜림 이) 4.116
2 Dong Hee Lee (동희 이) 4.760 0.644
3 Chan Hui Min (찬희 민) 4.983 0.867
4 Song Hui Yun (송희 윤) 5.122 1.006
5 Seung Ha Lee (승하 이) 5.375 1.259
cycle Time Gap
1 Dong Hee Lee (동희 이) 11.015
2 Chan Hui Min (찬희 민) 12.121 1.106
3 Hye Lim Lee (혜림 이) 12.901 1.886
4 He Reum Ryu (해름 류) 14.686 3.671
5 Song Hui Yun (송희 윤) 14.972 3.957
all-around Time Gap
1 Dong Hee Lee (동희 이) 18.647
2 Hye Lim Lee (혜림 이) 20.276 1.629
3 Chan Hui Min (찬희 민) 21.249 2.602
4 Song Hui Yun (송희 윤) 24.195 5.548

7-8 M

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Geon Hee Lee (건희 이) 2.725
2 Jun Sang Park (준상 박) 3.526 0.801
3 Min Gi Kim (민기 김) 3.935 1.210
4 Chung Man Jang (충만 정) 4.028 1.303
5 Jung Woo Kim (정우 김) 4.257 1.532
6 Ji Hoon Kim (지훈 김) 4.525 1.800
cycle Time Gap
1 Chung Man Jang (충만 정) 7.842
2 Geon Hee Lee (건희 이) 8.166 0.324
3 Jun Sang Park (준상 박) 9.797 1.955
4 Min Gi Kim (민기 김) 11.461 3.619
5 Jung Woo Kim (정우 김) 11.693 3.851
6 Gyeong Chan Lee (경찬 이) 12.209 4.367
7 Hyen Ho Ha (현호 하) 14.707 6.865
8 Ji Hoon Kim (지훈 김) 15.500 7.658
all-around Time Gap
1 Geon Hee Lee (건희 이) 13.367
2 Chung Man Jang (충만 정) 15.020 1.653
3 Jun Sang Park (준상 박) 15.872 2.505
4 Min Gi Kim (민기 김) 18.550 5.183
5 Jung Woo Kim (정우 김) 19.428 6.061
6 Ji Hoon Kim (지훈 김) 23.463 10.096

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Da Min Lee (다민 이) 1.948
2 Chae Won Son (채원 손) 2.158 0.210
3 Seo Yeon Kim (서연 김) 2.256 0.308
4 Min Jeong Kim (민정 김) 2.341 0.393
5 Hye Mi Kang (혜미 강) 2.964 1.016
6 Ga Eun Lee (가은 이) 3.189 1.241
7 Eun Ji Kim (은지 김) 3.498 1.550
8 A Ra Kim (아라 김) 3.680 1.732
9 Ju Yeon Kim (주연 김) 3.694 1.746
10 Min Ji Kim (민지 김A) 4.920 2.972
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chae Won Son (채원 손) 2.620
2 Da Min Lee (다민 이) 2.724 0.104
3 Seo Yeon Kim (서연 김) 3.272 0.652
4 Hye Mi Kang (혜미 강) 3.653 1.033
5 Ga Eun Lee (가은 이) 3.813 1.193
6 Ju Yeon Kim (주연 김) 4.973 2.353
7 Eun Ji Kim (은지 김) 5.033 2.413
8 Min Jeong Kim (민정 김) 5.455 2.835
9 A Ra Kim (아라 김) 8.961 6.341
cycle Time Gap
1 Chae Won Son (채원 손) 7.307
2 Seo Yeon Kim (서연 김) 9.332 2.025
3 Ga Eun Lee (가은 이) 10.899 3.592
4 Da Min Lee (다민 이) 11.290 3.983
5 Eun Ji Kim (은지 김) 11.801 4.494
6 Min Jeong Kim (민정 김) 12.847 5.540
7 A Ra Kim (아라 김) 13.809 6.502
8 Hye Mi Kang (혜미 강) 15.303 7.996
9 Ju Yeon Kim (주연 김) 15.340 8.033
10 Min Ji Kim (민지 김A) 17.827 10.520
all-around Time Gap
1 Chae Won Son (채원 손) 12.085
2 Seo Yeon Kim (서연 김) 14.860 2.775
3 Da Min Lee (다민 이) 15.962 3.877
4 Ga Eun Lee (가은 이) 17.901 5.816
5 Eun Ji Kim (은지 김) 20.332 8.247
6 Min Jeong Kim (민정 김) 20.643 8.558
7 Hye Mi Kang (혜미 강) 21.920 9.835
8 Ju Yeon Kim (주연 김) 24.007 11.922
9 A Ra Kim (아라 김) 26.450 14.365

9-10 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Kyeong Won Jeon (경운 전) 11.195
2 Jang Bin Lee (장빈 이) 12.140 0.945
3 Ho Seung Gwon (호승 권) 13.804 2.609
4 Ji Hwan Kim (지환 김) 14.126 2.931
5 Seong Yun Jeong (성윤 정) 14.474 3.279

11-12 F

all-around Time Gap
1 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 9.481
2 Seo Hyeong Ahn (서형 안) 10.738 1.257
3 Chae Hyun Kim (채현 김) 12.234 2.753
4 Seo Jin Kim (서진 김) 12.911 3.430
5 Ji An Lee (지안 이) 13.351 3.870
6 Min Kyung Jung (민경 정) 13.776 4.295

11-12 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 9.615
2 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 9.872 0.257
3 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 10.270 0.655
4 Seong Hoon Jeong (성훈 정) 10.987 1.372
5 Si U Kang (시우 강) 11.074 1.459
6 Yu Sin Kim (유신 김) 13.353 3.738
7 Dong Geon Kim (동건 김) 16.234 6.619
8 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 17.834 8.219

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 1.558
2 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 1.761 0.203
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 1.990
2 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 2.157 0.167
cycle Time Gap
1 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 5.894
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 6.084 0.190
all-around Time Gap
1 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 9.632
2 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 9.812 0.180

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tae Yeong Kim (태영 김 ) 1.783
2 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 1.884 0.101
3 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 4.870 3.087
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최) 2.171
2 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 2.359 0.188
3 Tae Yeong Kim (태영 김 ) 3.026 0.855
4 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 3.341 1.170
cycle Time Gap
1 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 6.391
2 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 7.160 0.769
3 Tae Yeong Kim (태영 김 ) 10.812 4.421
4 Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최) 11.637 5.246
all-around Time Gap
1 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 11.616
2 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 14.389 2.773
3 Tae Yeong Kim (태영 김 ) 15.621 4.005

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 1.573
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 2.354
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 5.608
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 9.535

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 1.340
2 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 1.592 0.252
3 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 2.693 1.353
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 1.692
2 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 2.002 0.310
3 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 2.066 0.374
cycle Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 5.753
2 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 6.454 0.701
3 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 7.366 1.613
all-around Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.785
2 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 10.112 1.327
3 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 12.061 3.276

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 1.944
2 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 2.139 0.195
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 2.483
2 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 2.672 0.189
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 7.796
2 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 10.869 3.073
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 12.607
2 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 15.296 2.689

25-34 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 2.203
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 2.798
cycle Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 8.833
all-around Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 13.834

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 2.949
2 Yu Jong Heo (유정 허) 3.545 0.596
3 Chan Hae Byun (찬혜 변) 4.099 1.150
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yu Jong Heo (유정 허) 4.981
2 Chan Hae Byun (찬혜 변) 5.140 0.159
cycle Time Gap
1 Yu Jong Heo (유정 허) 17.186
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 20.938 3.752
3 Jung Suk Shin (정숙 신) 21.429 4.243
all-around Time Gap
1 Yu Jong Heo (유정 허) 25.712

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 2.437
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 3.376
cycle Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 8.956
all-around Time Gap
1 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 14.769

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 2.546
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 3.274
cycle Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 13.964
all-around Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 19.784

Doubles

All

Team Time Gap
1 Da Young Kim (다영 김) & Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 6.577
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) & Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 6.761 0.184
3 Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김) & Min Chul Jo (민철 조) 7.181 0.604
4 Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최) & Tae Hyeon Kim (태현 김) 7.228 0.651
5 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) & Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 7.394 0.817
6 Min Joo Ji (민주 지) & Seo Hyeong Ahn (서형 안) 8.086 1.509
7 Hyo Won Jang (효원 장) & Ji Won Choe (지원 최) 8.361 1.784
8 Ji Hwan Kim (지환 김) & Kyu Bin Kim (규빈 김) 8.548 1.971
9 Min Ho Ka (민호 하) & Yeon Woo Choi (연우 최) 8.550 1.973
10 Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최) & Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 8.936 2.359
11 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) & Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 9.156 2.579
12 Seok Beom Yoon (석범 윤) & Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 9.952 3.375
13 Ho Young Lee (호영 이) & Se Rin Lee (세린 이) 9.965 3.388
14 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) & Ji Min Jang (지민 장) 10.017 3.440
15 Na Gun Lim (나건 임) & Dong Geon Kim (동건 김) 13.911 7.334
16 Si U Kang (시우 강) & Kyeong Won Jeon (경운 전) 14.021 7.444
17 Ye Jun Han (예준 한) & Hyeon Woo Lee (현우 이) 14.138 7.561

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

All

Team Time Gap
1 Relay Team 1
Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정), Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류), Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오), Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최)
13.332
2 Relay Team 2
Sae Ryung Park (세령 박), Eun Jin Jo (은진 조), Da Young Kim (다영 김), Seo Hyun lee (서현 이)
14.224 0.892
3 Relay Team 3
Min Jun Kim (민준 김), Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최), Si Heon Choi (시헌 최), Han Seo Cho (한서 조), Seo Jin Kim (서진 김)
15.375 2.043
4 Relay Team 4
Min Je Jin (민제 진), Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김), Tae Hyeon Kim (태현 김), Tae Yeong Kim (태영 김 )
16.064 2.732
5 Relay Team 5
Jae Young Jo (재영 조), Do Hyun Oh (도현 오), Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Do Sung Oh (도성 오)
16.477 3.145
6 Relay Team 6
Hyeon Woo Lee (현우 이), Yeon Woo Choi (연우 최), Ho Young Lee (호영 이), Se Rin Lee (세린 이), Ye Jun Han (예준 한)
17.779 4.447
7 Relay Team 7
Dong Geon Kim (동건 김), Si U Kang (시우 강), Kyeong Won Jeon (경운 전), Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이)
17.935 4.603
8 Relay Team 8
Tae Woong Yoon (태웅 윤), Seok Beom Yoon (석범 윤), Ji Min Jeong (지민 정), Jae Wan Park (재완 박)
18.082 4.750
9 Relay Team 9
Na Gun Lim (나건 임), Sung Wook Lee (성욱 이), Han Gyeol Kim (한결 김), June Hee Lee (준희 이)
19.038 5.706
10 Relay Team 10
Seok Tae Kim (석태 김), Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최), Ji Min Jang (지민 장), Tae Young Kim (태영 김)
19.696 6.364
11 Relay Team 11
Hyeon Tae Song (현태 송), Ji Wan Kim (지완 김), Kyu Bin Kim (규빈 김), Jin Min Seok (민석 진)
20.018 6.686

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
19-24 F3-3-31.944Yi Rang Lee
25-34 M3-3-32.203Sang Ho Park
35-44 M3-3-32.437Seok Tae Kim
45-54 M3-3-32.546Jung Won Lee
45-54 F3-3-32.742Jung Ae Park
35-44 F3-3-32.949In Sook Lee
45-54 M3-3-35.679Tae Young Kim
19-24 F3-6-32.483Yi Rang Lee
25-34 M3-6-32.798Sang Ho Park
45-54 M3-6-33.274Jung Won Lee
35-44 M3-6-33.376Seok Tae Kim
45-54 F3-6-33.896Jung Ae Park
35-44 F3-6-34.981Yu Jong Heo
35-44 F3-6-35.140Chan Hae Byun
25-34 Mcycle8.833Sang Ho Park
35-44 Mcycle8.956Seok Tae Kim
45-54 Fcycle10.378Jung Ae Park
45-54 Mcycle13.964Jung Won Lee
35-44 Fcycle17.186Yu Jong Heo
6U F3-3-33.049Chae Eun Lee
6U F3-6-34.239Chae Eun Lee
15-16 M3-3-31.340Hyeon Jong Choi
15-16 M3-6-31.692Hyeon Jong Choi
16U3-6-3 Relay13.332Relay Team 1
Taek Hoon Jung, Seung Ji Ryu, Jeong Rok Oh, Hyeon Jong Choi
19+Doubles9.156Eun Chae Hyeon & Yi Rang Lee

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy