ResultsSPEED STACKS World Championship Challenge 3rd

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.926
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 9.225 0.299
3 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 9.600 0.674
4 Hee Joon Kang (희준 강) 10.971 2.045
5 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 11.230 2.304
6 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 12.105 3.179
7 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 12.277 3.351
8 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 12.624 3.698
9 Woo Jin Sin (우진 신) 12.653 3.727
10 Chan Jae Shin (찬재 신) 12.672 3.746
11 Jong Hyuk Back (종혁 백) 13.107 4.181
12 En Hyuk You (은혁 유) 13.883 4.957
13 Ji Hoon Han (지훈 한) 14.473 5.547
14 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 14.700 5.774
15 Geon Hee Byun (건희 변) 16.185 7.259
16 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 17.101 8.175
17 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 18.467 9.541
18 Dae Hoon Kim (대훈 김) 20.414 11.488
19 Yeo Jun So (여준 소) 21.378 12.452
20 Dong Heon Shin (동헌 신) 21.724 12.798
21 Jai Won Yu (재원 유) 31.726 22.800
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 8.435
2 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 10.177 1.742
3 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 10.402 1.967
4 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 10.405 1.970
5 Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) 10.579 2.144
6 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 10.728 2.293
7 Da Hyun Woo (다현 우) 11.640 3.205
8 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 12.046 3.611
9 Ji Hyeon Han (지현 한) 12.126 3.691
10 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 12.642 4.207
11 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 13.685 5.250
12 Da Mi Jun (다미 전) 14.476 6.041
13 Chae Won Kim (채원 김) 16.242 7.807
14 Eun Ji Kang (은지 강) 22.776 14.341
15 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 22.844 14.409
16 In Sun Park (인순 박) 25.315 16.880
17 Min Ju Kim (민주 김) 32.323 23.888

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

Masters 1 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Kang (은지 강) 3.250
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Kang (은지 강) 4.684
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Kang (은지 강) 14.842
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Ji Kang (은지 강) 22.776

Masters 2 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 3.042
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 5.796
cycle Time Gap
1 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 14.006
all-around Time Gap
1 Jin Kyeong Kim (진경 김) 22.844

Masters 3 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 3.270
2 Dong Heon Shin (동헌 신) 3.382 0.112
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 4.399 1.129
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 3.497
2 Dong Heon Shin (동헌 신) 4.119 0.622
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 5.608 2.111
cycle Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 11.700
2 Dong Heon Shin (동헌 신) 14.223 2.523
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 15.308 3.608
all-around Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 18.467
2 Dong Heon Shin (동헌 신) 21.724 3.257
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 25.315 6.848

Seniors C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Min Ju Kim (민주 김) 4.517
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Min Ju Kim (민주 김) 5.783
cycle Time Gap
1 Min Ju Kim (민주 김) 22.023
all-around Time Gap
1 Min Ju Kim (민주 김) 32.323

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jai Won Yu (재원 유) 4.364
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jai Won Yu (재원 유) 6.825
cycle Time Gap
1 Jai Won Yu (재원 유) 20.537
all-around Time Gap
1 Jai Won Yu (재원 유) 31.726

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 2.469
2 Su In Moon (수인 문) 3.122 0.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 3.028
2 Su In Moon (수인 문) 3.843 0.815
cycle Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 8.188
2 Hyn Zin Na (현진 나) 19.248 11.060
all-around Time Gap
1 Hee Woon Ham (희운 함) 13.685

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 2.226
2 Ji Hoon Han (지훈 한) 2.391 0.165
3 Geon Hee Byun (건희 변) 2.436 0.210
4 Jai Young Yu (재영 유) 2.905 0.679
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 2.684
2 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 2.772 0.088
3 Ji Hoon Han (지훈 한) 2.898 0.214
4 Geon Hee Byun (건희 변) 3.408 0.724
5 Jai Young Yu (재영 유) 3.846 1.162
cycle Time Gap
1 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 7.367
2 Ji Hoon Han (지훈 한) 9.184 1.817
3 Geon Hee Byun (건희 변) 10.341 2.974
4 Kang Jun Lim (강준 임) 12.230 4.863
5 Su Min Ahn (수민 안) 14.214 6.847
all-around Time Gap
1 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 12.277
2 Ji Hoon Han (지훈 한) 14.473 2.196
3 Geon Hee Byun (건희 변) 16.185 3.908

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Da Mi Jun (다미 전) 2.192
2 Seo Hyeong Ahn (서형 안) 2.246 0.054
3 Seo Yun Kim (서윤 김) 2.653 0.461
4 Yun Oo You (연우 유) 2.929 0.737
5 Chae Won Kim (채원 김) 3.393 1.201
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seo Yun Kim (서윤 김) 2.653
2 Chae Won Kim (채원 김) 3.062 0.409
3 Da Mi Jun (다미 전) 3.881 1.228
cycle Time Gap
1 Da Mi Jun (다미 전) 8.403
2 Yun Oo You (연우 유) 8.993 0.590
3 Seo Hyeong Ahn (서형 안) 9.170 0.767
4 Chae Won Kim (채원 김) 9.787 1.384
all-around Time Gap
1 Da Mi Jun (다미 전) 14.476
2 Chae Won Kim (채원 김) 16.242 1.766

9-10 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Chan Jae Shin (찬재 신) 12.672
2 En Hyuk You (은혁 유) 13.883 1.211
3 Yeo Jun So (여준 소) 21.378 8.706

11-12 F

all-around Time Gap
1 Da Young Kim (다영 김) 10.402
2 Song Yeon Joo (송연 주) 10.579 0.177
3 Da Hyun Woo (다현 우) 11.640 1.238
4 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 12.046 1.644
5 Ji Hyeon Han (지현 한) 12.126 1.724

11-12 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) 11.230
2 Hun Gyu Lee (헌규 이) 12.105 0.875
3 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 12.624 1.394
4 Jong Hyuk Back (종혁 백) 13.107 1.877
5 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 14.700 3.470

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.490
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 1.537 0.047
3 Hyeon Jeong Sim (현정 심) 1.710 0.220
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.856
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 2.086 0.230
3 Hyeon Jeong Sim (현정 심) 2.254 0.398
4 Hue Ju Lee (희주 이) 4.424 2.568
cycle Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 5.089
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 7.105 2.016
all-around Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 8.435
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 10.728 2.293

13-14 M

cycle Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 5.438
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 5.704 0.266
3 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 6.895 1.457
all-around Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 8.926
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 9.225 0.299
3 Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조) 17.101 8.175

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 1.700
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 3.830 2.130
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 2.154
2 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 2.376 0.222
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 6.101
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 6.658 0.557
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 10.177
2 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 12.642 2.465

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 1.590
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 2.008
cycle Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 6.002
all-around Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 9.600

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.755
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 2.399
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 6.251
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 10.405

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Jin Sin (우진 신) 1.754
2 Hee Joon Kang (희준 강) 1.861 0.107
3 Dae Hoon Kim (대훈 김) 3.488 1.734
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hee Joon Kang (희준 강) 2.322
2 Woo Jin Sin (우진 신) 3.024 0.702
3 Dae Hoon Kim (대훈 김) 4.262 1.940
cycle Time Gap
1 Hee Joon Kang (희준 강) 6.788
2 Woo Jin Sin (우진 신) 7.875 1.087
3 Dae Hoon Kim (대훈 김) 12.664 5.876
all-around Time Gap
1 Hee Joon Kang (희준 강) 10.971
2 Woo Jin Sin (우진 신) 12.653 1.682
3 Dae Hoon Kim (대훈 김) 20.414 9.443

Doubles

All

Team Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) & Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 6.434
2 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) & Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 7.006 0.572
3 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) & Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 7.036 0.602
4 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) & 7.908 1.474
5 In Gi Min (인기 민) & 8.032 1.598
6 Tae Seung Ha (태승 하) & Jae Young Jo (재영 조) 8.225 1.791
7 Da Hyun Woo (다현 우) & Sung Hyun Lim (성현 임) 8.901 2.467
8 Da Young Kim (다영 김) & Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 12.853 6.419
9 Si Heon Choi (시헌 최) & Min Jun Kim (민준 김) 14.930 8.496
10 Hee Joon Kang (희준 강) & Woo Jin Sin (우진 신) 26.421 19.987

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

All

Team Time Gap
1 Relay Team 1
Min Jun Kim (민준 김), , Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Si Heon Choi (시헌 최), Sung Hyun Lim (성현 임)
13.920
2 Relay Team 2
Yi Joon Choi (이준 최), Eun Jin Jo (은진 조), Si Eun Kim (시은 김), Young Seo Kim (영서 김)
13.949 0.029
3 Relay Team 3
Sung Jin Park (성진 박), Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조), Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문),
14.058 0.138
4 Relay Team 4
Da Young Kim (다영 김), Sae Ryung Park (세령 박), , Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍), Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오)
14.713 0.793
5 Relay Team 5
Seo Yeon Jo (서연 조), Do Hyeon Kim (도현 김), Song Yeon Joo (송연 주), Jae Dong Kim (재동 김)
14.730 0.810
6 Relay Team 6
Ji Hwan Maeng (지환 맹), Sung Jin Park (성진 박), In Gi Min (인기 민), Tae Seung Ha (태승 하)
15.391 1.471
7 Relay Team 7
Da Hyun Woo (다현 우), Eun Seo Kim (은서 김), Lee Na Jeon (이나 전), Ye Jin Choi (예진 최)
15.898 1.978
8 Relay Team 8
Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김), Seung Min Kim (승민 김), Eun Ho Park (은호 박),
16.666 2.746
9 Relay Team 9
Chan Seog So (찬석 소), Geum Chan Lee (금찬 이), Hyeong Jun So (형준 소), Yeo Jun So (여준 소)
18.745 4.825
10 Relay Team 10
Hyeon Jeong Sim (현정 심), Dong Hwan Seol (동환 설), Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전), Yun Sang Jo (윤상 조)
22.957 9.037

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Seniors Mcycle12.729Se Hwan Lee
7-8 Fcycle8.188Hee Woon Ham
13-14 Fcycle5.089Si Eun Kim
17-18 M3-3-31.754Woo Jin Sin
17-18 M3-6-32.322Hee Joon Kang
17-18 F3-3-31.755Yi Joon Choi
17-18 Fcycle6.251Yi Joon Choi
16UDoubles6.434Hyeon Jong Choi & Jae Ho Jung

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy