ResultsSPEED STACKS World Championship Challenge Final

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 8.924
2 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 9.053 0.129
3 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 9.195 0.271
4 Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최) 10.810 1.886
5 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 11.075 2.151
6 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 11.630 2.706
7 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 12.283 3.359
8 Chan Deul Kim (찬들 김) 12.364 3.440
9 Jeong Chan Choi (정찬 최) 14.180 5.256
10 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 14.191 5.267
11 Byeong Hun Moon (병헌 문) 14.773 5.849
12 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 15.052 6.128
13 Kyeong Won Jeon (경운 전) 16.449 7.525
14 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 18.250 9.326
15 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 18.545 9.621
16 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 19.055 10.131
17 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 19.287 10.363
18 Jae Kyung Lee (재경 이) 19.698 10.774
19 Deok Hyeong Kang (덕형 강) 20.694 11.770
20 Eui Ho Cha (의호 차) 21.399 12.475
21 Dong Woo Lee (동우 이) 21.545 12.621
22 Gyeoung Min Park (경민 박) 23.718 14.794
23 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 24.951 16.027
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 9.039
2 Jeong Seo Choi (정서 최) 11.508 2.469
3 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 11.582 2.543
4 Ye Rin Jung (예린 정) 12.122 3.083
5 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 12.159 3.120
6 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 12.462 3.423
7 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 13.225 4.186
8 Eun Jin Kim (은진 김) 14.658 5.619
9 Chae Won Han (채원 한) 14.726 5.687
10 Chae Young Hong (채영 홍) 14.960 5.921
11 Gyu Jin Lee (규진 이) 15.786 6.747
12 Yu Da Yeon (다연 유) 16.290 7.251
13 Han A Jung (한아 정) 16.916 7.877
14 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 20.735 11.696
15 Bok Soon Park (복순 박) 21.829 12.790
16 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 22.246 13.207
17 Yun Jeung Joo (윤정 주) 22.309 13.270
18 Eun Woo Joe (은우 조) 24.580 15.541
19 In Sun Park (인순 박) 27.663 18.624

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

Masters 1 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 2.448
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 2.928
cycle Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 13.679
all-around Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 19.055

Masters 2 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eui Ho Cha (의호 차) 3.383
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 3.761 0.378
3 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 7.320 3.937
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eui Ho Cha (의호 차) 4.360
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 5.068 0.708
cycle Time Gap
1 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 13.417
2 Eui Ho Cha (의호 차) 13.656 0.239
3 Seok Tae Kim (석태 김) 31.581 18.164
all-around Time Gap
1 Eui Ho Cha (의호 차) 21.399
2 In Sook Lee (인숙 이) 22.246 0.847

Masters 3 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 3.720
2 In Sun Park (인순 박) 3.819 0.099
3 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 4.553 0.833
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 4.058
2 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 4.816 0.758
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 5.754 1.696
cycle Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 9.918
2 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 12.957 3.039
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 18.090 8.172
all-around Time Gap
1 Jung Won Lee (정원 이) 19.287
2 Myung Ju Kim (명주 김) 20.735 1.448
3 In Sun Park (인순 박) 27.663 8.376

Seniors C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Bok Soon Park (복순 박) 3.453
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bok Soon Park (복순 박) 4.348
cycle Time Gap
1 Bok Soon Park (복순 박) 14.028
all-around Time Gap
1 Bok Soon Park (복순 박) 21.829

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deok Hyeong Kang (덕형 강) 3.602
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deok Hyeong Kang (덕형 강) 4.623
cycle Time Gap
1 Deok Hyeong Kang (덕형 강) 12.469
all-around Time Gap
1 Deok Hyeong Kang (덕형 강) 20.694

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Woo Joe (은우 조) 3.836
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Woo Joe (은우 조) 5.042
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Woo Joe (은우 조) 15.702
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Woo Joe (은우 조) 24.580

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jeong Chan Choi (정찬 최) 2.410
2 Byeong Hun Moon (병헌 문) 2.601 0.191
3 Jae Kyung Lee (재경 이) 2.786 0.376
4 Dong Woo Lee (동우 이) 3.277 0.867
5 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 3.518 1.108
6 Jun Yun (준 윤) 5.789 3.379
all-around Time Gap
1 Jeong Chan Choi (정찬 최) 14.180
2 Woo Seok Nam (우석 남) 14.191 0.011
3 Byeong Hun Moon (병헌 문) 14.773 0.593
4 Jae Kyung Lee (재경 이) 19.698 5.518
5 Dong Woo Lee (동우 이) 21.545 7.365

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yun Jeung Joo (윤정 주) 3.107
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yun Jeung Joo (윤정 주) 3.689
cycle Time Gap
1 Yun Jeung Joo (윤정 주) 15.513
all-around Time Gap
1 Yun Jeung Joo (윤정 주) 22.309

9-10 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) 8.924
2 Kyeong Won Jeon (경운 전) 16.449 7.525

11-12 F

all-around Time Gap
1 Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 11.582
2 Eun Jin Kim (은진 김) 14.658 3.076
3 Chae Won Han (채원 한) 14.726 3.144
4 Chae Young Hong (채영 홍) 14.960 3.378
5 Yu Da Yeon (다연 유) 16.290 4.708
6 Han A Jung (한아 정) 16.916 5.334

11-12 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최) 10.810
2 Min Je Jin (민제 진) 12.283 1.473
3 Jun Woo Kang (준우 강) 15.052 4.242
4 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) 18.250 7.440
5 Gyeoung Min Park (경민 박) 23.718 12.908
6 Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 24.951 14.141

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.542
2 Jeong Seo Choi (정서 최) 1.961 0.419
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 1.835
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 1.897 0.062
3 Jeong Seo Choi (정서 최) 2.360 0.525
4 Sung Eun Cho (성은 조) 2.624 0.789
5 Ji Yeoung Seo (지영 서 ) 5.316 3.481
cycle Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 5.662
2 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) 5.793 0.131
3 Jeong Seo Choi (정서 최) 7.187 1.525
4 Ji Yeoung Seo (지영 서 ) 7.365 1.703
all-around Time Gap
1 Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 9.039
2 Jeong Seo Choi (정서 최) 11.508 2.469

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 1.403
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 1.441 0.038
3 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 3.504 2.101
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 1.880
2 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 2.007 0.127
3 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 2.010 0.130
4 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 2.794 0.914
cycle Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 4.998
2 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 6.116 1.118
3 Do Sung Oh (도성 오) 7.702 2.704
4 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 7.754 2.756
all-around Time Gap
1 Hyeon Jong Choi (현종 최) 9.195
2 Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 11.075 1.880
3 Taek Hoon Jung (택훈 정) 11.630 2.435

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 1.570
2 Gyu Jin Lee (규진 이) 2.372 0.802
3 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 6.059 4.489
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gyu Jin Lee (규진 이) 3.307
2 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 6.285 2.978
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 5.370
2 Gyu Jin Lee (규진 이) 10.107 4.737
3 Young Seo Kim (영서 김) 14.531 9.161
all-around Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) 13.225
2 Gyu Jin Lee (규진 이) 15.786 2.561

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 1.482
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 4.322 2.840
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 1.929
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 5.197 3.268
cycle Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 5.642
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 9.026 3.384
all-around Time Gap
1 Jae Ho Jung (재호 정) 9.053
2 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) 18.545 9.492

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ye Rin Jung (예린 정) 1.725
2 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 2.014 0.289
3 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 2.210 0.485
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hyeon Ha Kim (현하 김) 2.235
2 Ye Rin Jung (예린 정) 2.422 0.187
3 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 2.525 0.290
4 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 2.821 0.586
cycle Time Gap
1 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 7.324
2 Hyeon Ha Kim (현하 김) 7.414 0.090
3 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 7.727 0.403
4 Ye Rin Jung (예린 정) 7.975 0.651
all-around Time Gap
1 Ye Rin Jung (예린 정) 12.122
2 Eun Chae Hyeon (은채 현) 12.159 0.037
3 Yi Rang Lee (이랑 이) 12.462 0.340

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Deul Kim (찬들 김) 1.881
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Deul Kim (찬들 김) 2.444
cycle Time Gap
1 Chan Deul Kim (찬들 김) 8.039
all-around Time Gap
1 Chan Deul Kim (찬들 김) 12.364

Doubles

All

Team Time Gap
1 Eun Jin Jo (은진 조) & Si Eun Kim (시은 김) 6.491
2 Woo Seok Chang (우석 장) & Kyu Pyo Jo (규표 조) 7.578 1.087
3 Seung Ji Ryu (승지 류) & Sung Hyun Moon (성현 문) 7.742 1.251
4 Hyeon Ha Kim (현하 김) & Ye Rin Jung (예린 정) 8.513 2.022
5 Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오) & Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍) 9.292 2.801
6 Gyeoung Min Park (경민 박) & Yoon Kwang Heo (윤광 허) 9.340 2.849
7 Do Hyun Oh (도현 오) & Ji Mun Jung (지문 정) 9.542 3.051
8 Min Jun Kim (민준 김) & Sae Ryung Park (세령 박) 13.025 6.534
9 Hui Jun Lee (희준 이) & Dae Yeop Yoo (대엽 유) 13.703 7.212
10 Seo Hyun lee (서현 이) & Sung Jin Park (성진 박) 15.040 8.549

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

All

Team Time Gap
1 Relay Team 1
Yeong Min Kim (영민 김), Young Seo Kim (영서 김), Dong Hwan Seol (동환 설), Eun Jin Jo (은진 조), Si Eun Kim (시은 김)
14.298
2 Relay Team 2
Min Jun Kim (민준 김), Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Sung Jin Park (성진 박), , Jeong Rok Oh (정록 오)
14.843 0.545
3 Relay Team 3
Min Je Jin (민제 진), Tae Hyeon Kim (태현 김), Yeon Seo Kim (연서 김), Hyeon Jun Choi (현준 최), Sung Bin Choi (성빈 최)
15.343 1.045
4 Relay Team 4
Ji Hwan Maeng (지환 맹), Woo Seok Chang (우석 장), In Gi Min (인기 민), Tae Seung Ha (태승 하)
16.436 2.138
5 Relay Team 5
Ji Mun Jung (지문 정), Do Sung Oh (도성 오), Do Hyun Oh (도현 오), Ji woo Kim (지우 김)
16.744 2.446
6 Relay Team 6
Min Joo Ji (민주 지), Han Gyeol Kim (한결 김), Na Gun Lim (나건 임), June Hee Lee (준희 이)
17.532 3.234
7 Relay Team 7
Ji Won Choe (지원 최), Hyo Won Jang (효원 장), Chae Young Hong (채영 홍), Ye Jin Choi (예진 최)
17.653 3.355
8 Relay Team 8
Ji Won Choe (지원 최), Dae Yeop Yoo (대엽 유), Hui Jun Lee (희준 이), Se Hyeun Song (세현 송)
17.938 3.640
9 Relay Team 9
Sang Hyeok Hong (상혁 홍), Jae Young Jo (재영 조), Woo Chan Jun (우찬 전), Do Hyeon Kim (도현 김)
18.307 4.009

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 M3-6-31.797Seung Ji Ryu
13-14 Mcycle4.998Hyeon Jong Choi
13-14 F3-6-31.835Si Eun Kim
15-16 M3-3-31.482Jae Ho Jung
17-18 M3-6-32.169Dae Yeop Yoo
17-18 Mcycle6.497Dae Yeop Yoo
17-18 F3-3-31.725Ye Rin Jung

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy