ResultsSt. Louis Open Cornucopia of Cups Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 10.141
2 Max Bower 10.673 0.532
3 John Powers 11.625 1.484
4 Ethan Biggerstaff 12.091 1.950
5 Jacob Yelverton 12.143 2.002
6 Noah Davies 13.369 3.228
7 Matthew Wims 13.401 3.260
8 Drew Dixon 13.568 3.427
9 Donovan Herrion 14.623 4.482
10 Matthew Lord 14.753 4.612
11 Darius Berman-Carter 18.249 8.108
12 Henry Yelverton 18.852 8.711
13 Evan Wood 19.324 9.183
14 Thomas Davis 21.230 11.089
15 Guy Yelverton III 22.008 11.867
16 Ty Forte 22.564 12.423
17 Nathan Bean 24.026 13.885
18 Mark Simao 26.402 16.261
19 Zack McKenzie 34.957 24.816
20 Eaton Kurtz 47.150 37.009
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Caroline Schake 14.006
2 Holly Berman-Carter 14.140 0.134
3 Lisa Berman 16.314 2.308
4 Skylah Simao 18.467 4.461
5 Deborah Wayland 21.775 7.769
6 Shyla Murakami Simao 23.288 9.282
7 Nina Oslund 24.708 10.702
8 Ashley Matamoros 26.007 12.001
9 Grace Downen 26.455 12.449
10 Emilia Yelverton 34.748 20.742
11 Abby Wilson 40.983 26.977

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Carson Brown 1.611
2 Drew Dixon 1.677
3 Donovan Herrion 1.715
3-6-3 Time
1 John Powers 2.077
2 Max Bower 2.206
3 Jacob Yelverton 2.334
cycle Time
1 Carson Brown 6.193
2 Max Bower 6.604
3 Evan Wood 6.721
3-3-3 Time
1 Caroline Schake 2.512
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.608
3 Shyla Murakami Simao 2.789
3-6-3 Time
1 Caroline Schake 2.872
2 Holly Berman-Carter 3.168
3 Shyla Murakami Simao 3.848
cycle Time
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.364
2 Caroline Schake 8.622
3 Lisa Berman 9.540

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ty Forte 3.832
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ty Forte 4.629
cycle Time Gap
1 Ty Forte 14.103
all-around Time Gap
1 Ty Forte 22.564

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 6.221
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 8.246
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 26.516
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 40.983

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 2.891
2 Gabriel Oslund 6.134 3.243
3 Harrison Kaufman 10.995 8.104
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 5.301
2 Gabriel Oslund 8.188 2.887
3 Harrison Kaufman 26.962 21.661
cycle Time Gap
1 Gabriel Oslund 999.000

7-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 2.577
2 Henry Yelverton 2.808 0.231
3 Zack McKenzie 4.567 1.990
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Henry Yelverton 3.692
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.978 0.286
3 Zack McKenzie 6.249 2.557
cycle Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 11.694
2 Henry Yelverton 12.352 0.658
3 Zack McKenzie 24.141 12.447
all-around Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 18.249
2 Henry Yelverton 18.852 0.603
3 Zack McKenzie 34.957 16.708

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 4.692
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 7.759
cycle Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 22.297
all-around Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 34.748

9-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 2.816
2 Nina Oslund 3.460 0.644
3 Grace Downen 3.759 0.943
4 Ashley Matamoros 4.087 1.271
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nina Oslund 4.625
2 Grace Downen 5.066 0.441
3 Ashley Matamoros 5.527 0.902
4 Skylah Simao 5.624 0.999
cycle Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 10.027
2 Ashley Matamoros 16.393 6.366
3 Nina Oslund 16.623 6.596
4 Grace Downen 17.630 7.603
all-around Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 18.467
2 Nina Oslund 24.708 6.241
3 Ashley Matamoros 26.007 7.540
4 Grace Downen 26.455 7.988

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 1.715
2 Matthew Wims 1.887 0.172
3 Ethan Biggerstaff 2.301 0.586
4 John Powers 2.434 0.719
5 Thomas Davis 4.090 2.375
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 John Powers 2.077
2 Matthew Wims 2.374 0.297
3 Ethan Biggerstaff 2.653 0.576
4 Donovan Herrion 4.187 2.110
5 Thomas Davis 6.057 3.980
cycle Time Gap
1 John Powers 7.114
2 Ethan Biggerstaff 7.137 0.023
3 Donovan Herrion 8.721 1.607
4 Matthew Wims 9.140 2.026
5 Thomas Davis 11.083 3.969
all-around Time Gap
1 John Powers 11.625
2 Ethan Biggerstaff 12.091 0.466
3 Matthew Wims 13.401 1.776
4 Donovan Herrion 14.623 2.998
5 Thomas Davis 21.230 9.605

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 1.871
2 Nathan Bean 4.146 2.275
3 Eaton Kurtz 4.836 2.965
4 Matthew Lord 5.040 3.169
5 Evan Wood 6.158 4.287
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 2.334
2 Matthew Lord 2.364 0.030
3 Evan Wood 6.445 4.111
4 Nathan Bean 8.513 6.179
5 Eaton Kurtz 10.694 8.360
cycle Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 6.721
2 Matthew Lord 7.349 0.628
3 Jacob Yelverton 7.938 1.217
4 Nathan Bean 11.367 4.646
5 Eaton Kurtz 31.620 24.899
all-around Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 12.143
2 Matthew Lord 14.753 2.610
3 Evan Wood 19.324 7.181
4 Nathan Bean 24.026 11.883
5 Eaton Kurtz 47.150 35.007

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Schake 2.512
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.608 0.096
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caroline Schake 2.872
2 Holly Berman-Carter 3.168 0.296
3 Mckayla Simao scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.364
2 Caroline Schake 8.622 0.258
3 Mckayla Simao 10.105 1.741
all-around Time Gap
1 Caroline Schake 14.006
2 Holly Berman-Carter 14.140 0.134

15-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 1.611
2 Drew Dixon 1.677 0.066
3 Max Bower 1.863 0.252
4 Noah Davies 2.080 0.469
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Max Bower 2.206
2 Carson Brown 2.337 0.131
3 Noah Davies 2.363 0.157
4 Drew Dixon 4.066 1.860
cycle Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 6.193
2 Max Bower 6.604 0.411
3 Drew Dixon 7.825 1.632
4 Noah Davies 8.926 2.733
all-around Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 10.141
2 Max Bower 10.673 0.532
3 Noah Davies 13.369 3.228
4 Drew Dixon 13.568 3.427

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 2.789
2 Lisa Berman 2.869 0.080
3 Mark Simao 3.079 0.290
4 Deborah Wayland 3.257 0.468
5 Guy Yelverton III 4.401 1.612
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 3.848
2 Lisa Berman 3.905 0.057
3 Guy Yelverton III 4.292 0.444
4 Deborah Wayland 4.546 0.698
5 Mark Simao 10.443 6.595
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 9.540
2 Mark Simao 12.880 3.340
3 Guy Yelverton III 13.315 3.775
4 Deborah Wayland 13.972 4.432
5 Shyla Murakami Simao 16.651 7.111
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 16.314
2 Deborah Wayland 21.775 5.461
3 Guy Yelverton III 22.008 5.694
4 Shyla Murakami Simao 23.288 6.974
5 Mark Simao 26.402 10.088

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton & Dominic Herrion 23.981
2 Zack McKenzie & Gabriel Oslund 35.027 11.046

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao & Donovan Herrion 10.090
2 Darius Berman-Carter & Ethan Biggerstaff 13.065 2.975
3 Thomas Davis & Henry Yelverton 17.547 7.457

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims & Jacob Yelverton 8.759
2 Evan Wood & John Powers 11.650 2.891
3 Nathan Bean & Matthew Lord 12.198 3.439

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Drew Dixon & Carson Brown 9.310
2 Noah Davies & Max Bower 10.888 1.578

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland & Shyla Murakami Simao 15.091
2 Mark Simao & Guy Yelverton III 15.290 0.199
3 Lisa Berman & Abby Wilson 26.967 11.876

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 13.051
2 Henry Yelverton 15.125 2.074
3 Darius Berman-Carter 15.189 2.138

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 10.893
2 Jacob Yelverton 12.210 1.317
3 Donovan Herrion 13.259 2.366

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Ty Forte 7.096

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 The Gobblers
Harrison Kaufman, Emilia Yelverton, Zack McKenzie, Dominic Herrion, Gabriel Oslund
49.131

14U

Team Time Gap
1 The Right Stuff-ing
Nathan Bean, Matthew Lord, John Powers, Donovan Herrion
17.643
2 Young and Speedy
Darius Berman-Carter, Skylah Simao, Henry Yelverton, Ethan Biggerstaff
21.791 4.148
3 The Cranberries
Holly Berman-Carter, Caroline Schake, Ashley Matamoros, Mckayla Simao
24.162 6.519
4 Cornucopia Stackers
Thomas Davis, Eaton Kurtz, Nina Oslund, Grace Downen
31.711 14.068

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Table for 4
Noah Davies, Max Bower, Drew Dixon, Carson Brown
15.608
2 Unknown Stackers
Matthew Wims, Evan Wood, Ty Forte, Jacob Yelverton
20.820 5.212

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Masters of the Universe
Deborah Wayland, Abby Wilson, Shyla Murakami Simao, Mark Simao, Guy Yelverton III
33.391

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.257Deborah Wayland
L Masters 3 M3-6-34.292Guy Yelverton III
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.546Deborah Wayland
L Masters 3 Fcycle9.540Lisa Berman
L Masters 3 Mcycle13.315Guy Yelverton III
L Masters 3 Fcycle13.972Deborah Wayland
6U M3-3-32.891Dominic Herrion
7-8 F3-3-34.692Emilia Yelverton
7-8 F3-6-37.759Emilia Yelverton
7-8 Fcycle22.297Emilia Yelverton
11-12 M3-3-31.715Donovan Herrion
13-14 M3-3-31.871Jacob Yelverton
13-14 M3-6-32.334Jacob Yelverton
13-14 Mcycle6.721Evan Wood
15-16 M3-3-31.863Max Bower
15-16 M3-6-32.206Max Bower
15-16 M3-6-32.363Noah Davies
15-16 Mcycle6.604Max Bower
Masters 2 M3-3-33.079Mark Simao
Masters 2 Mcycle12.880Mark Simao
Masters 2 F3-3-32.789Shyla Murakami Simao
Masters 2 F3-6-33.848Shyla Murakami Simao
SS 19+ L13-6-38.246Abby Wilson
Child/Parent 10UDoubles15.125Henry Yelverton & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy